Salute a Solider

5km

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-11 12-17 18-24 25-31 32-38 39-45 46-50 51-57 58-64 65-99
Women: 0-11 12-17 18-24 25-31 32-38 39-45 46-50 51-57 58-64 65-99

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATALYAH BRETZ                                         1832   10        7        24:30.2
       2    MONICA WILLIAMS                                        1936    0       85        34:59.2
       3    MARLEY JACKSON                                         1940    6      153        45:40.1
Top

Female 12 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MEGAN GILES                                            1875   13       55        30:59.1
       2    SHELBY FERGUSON                                        1919   17      132        42:34.8
       3    AMANDA STENE                                           1806   16      147        44:29.6
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIELLE HINTZE                                        1957   20      100        36:12.1
       2    JESSICA CLOW                                           1893   22      112        38:13.1
       3    MELANIE LAM                                            1993   24      118        39:55.6
Top

Female 25 to 31

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ESPERANZA TIPTON                                       1866   27       27        27:06.4
       2    MELISSA ZUGSCHWERT                                     1844   28       34        28:28.3
       3    MOLLIE HINTZE                                          1958   25       39        29:03.4
       4    TALIA COON                                             1977   30       70        32:43.6
       5    RYANN CAGLE                                            1962   30       86        35:04.9
       6    TRACY MCCLURE                                          1950   28       87        35:12.7
       7    KARI ASHMONT                                           1879   31       91        35:36.8
       8    ANNE ANDERSON                                          1992   30       94        35:48.1
       9    AMBER SAMPSON                                          1819   29       97        35:52.0
      10    CHRISTINA WALCOTT                                      1897   28      107        37:19.6
      11    ERIN SHANNON                                           1920   29      108        37:19.9
      12    LINDSAY GREENAMYER                                     1851   31      122        41:27.7
      13    ANGIE NEAL                                             1855   29      137        43:27.3
      14    JULIA WINSOR                                           1827   28      138        43:34.2
      15    VALENTINE POGODA                                       1883   26      161        48:33.3
Top

Female 32 to 38

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DENELLE JAMES                                          1925   36       32        28:02.8
       2    DARETH NOREN HERMAN                                    1838   34       38        28:49.7
       3    MANDY DEAN                                             1826   34       45        30:00.5
       4    DEBBIE CHEWNING                                        1998   36       52        30:42.7
       5    EMMALYN MURSET                                         1845   38       53        30:48.1
       6    JENNIFER GOODMAN                                       1860   33       58        31:03.7
       7    SARAH DAHL                                             1839   37       59        31:07.7
       8    LYNETTE MATTHEWS                                       1913   33       75        33:01.7
       9    KATIE DRAVES                                           1867   33       89        35:23.7
      10    EMMA MEDINA                                            1965   35       90        35:31.1
      11    JANELLE MILLER                                         1929   33      109        37:28.0
      12    SONWY KUWANWISIWMA                                     1921   36      111        37:43.8
      13    MEREDITH BALINBIN                                      1905   36      115        39:21.0
      14    MARIA BRECEDA                                          1882   35      116        39:26.7
      15    AMANDA LIVINGOOD                                       1987   32      127        41:54.4
      16    TRACEY PEACOCK                                         1963   34      134        42:44.1
      17    LISA O'CONNELL                                         1812   38      135        42:52.7
      18    AMANDA RISINGER                                        1902   34      136        43:26.9
      19    LORRAINE LUQUE                                         1917   38      139        43:45.5
      20    TANYA ESTRADA                                          1916   36      140        43:46.6
      21    CHERYL HANSEN                                          1837   38      144        44:08.8
      22    DARLLENE BOYDSTON                                      1824   37      148        44:52.2
      23    MICHELLE DICKASON                                      1947   37      155        45:45.4
      24    MEGAN LIVINGOOD                                        1986   32      156        47:17.4
      25    DANA JOOST                                             1886   34      163        49:00.9
Top

Female 39 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAWNELLE MIDDLEMISS                                    1817   44       21        26:34.6
       2    KAREN STEVENS                                          1853   45       44        29:46.8
       3    ANNE DONNELLY                     CHANDLER  AZ         1894   41       60        31:11.5
       4    HEATHER HAMPSTEAD                                      1895   41       62        31:25.0
       5    LETICIA MONTES                                         1874   41       88        35:14.6
       6    MISON CHANG                                            1909   39      102        36:19.8
       7    VALERIE DE LOS SANTOS                                  1949   40      114        39:19.1
       8    DOLLY STEVENS                                          1891   45      125        41:42.8
       9    SHELLY BUENO BUZAN                                     1904   39      126        41:46.4
      10    LISA YBARRA                                            1937   40      154        45:40.6
      11    LAURA WHEELER                                          1857   44      157        48:10.2
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EVA MICKLETHWAITE                                      1899   46       41        29:21.3
       2    RUTH MCBRIDE                                           1810   49       68        32:27.5
       3    MARIE OREWILER                                         1816   49       96        35:50.0
       4    HEIDI HINTZE                                           1953   49      103        36:21.3
       5    DEANA FERGUSON                                         1828   47      133        42:34.8
       6    BETTY FRANKLIN                                         1884   49      159        48:12.7
       7    RENEA JOHNSON                                          1908   47      165        49:58.4
       8    DENISE ELLIOTT                                         1871   46      166        53:00.2
Top

Female 51 to 57

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HEIDI BILTON                                           1911   53       40        29:18.4
       2    CHERYL MCALLISTER                                      1862   53       71        32:49.2
       3    MONICA PASTOR                                          1802   56      119        40:40.4
       4    JULIE KIRK                                             1996   51      120        40:43.0
       5    SHERRI SWINDEN                                         1807   54      124        41:40.7
       6    NANCY EGAN                                             1900   56      146        44:13.1
Top

Female 58 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGANN RICHARDSON                                    1876   58        8        24:42.0
       2    NANCY RAFTER                                           1811   60      129        42:27.1
       3    JUNE JAMES                                             1948   58      131        42:31.3
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FRANCESKA DROZDZ                                        928   70      142        43:59.8
       2    SUE SMITH                                              1983   73      145        44:08.9
Top

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CADEN ZUREK                                            1868    9       12        25:11.7
       2    DUDE KIRK                                              1978            63        31:30.1
       3    AWESOME KIRK                                           1979            64        31:33.7
       4    CORT OSTENDORF                                         1870    9       83        34:37.4
       5    GABRIEL RIVERA                                         1959    9       92        35:38.8
       6    CAMRYN DELANCEY                                         926           149        44:58.5
       7    DEREK DELANCEY                                         2000           150        44:58.9
       8    ETHAN JACKSON                                          1941    5      152        45:34.7
       9    KYLE MORRIS                                            1931    0      169        53:28.3
Top

Male 12 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRYSON MURSET                                          1847   15        1        22:42.1
       2    JESSE BRAINARD                                         1997   16        3        23:05.0
       3    COLIN ZUREK                                            1869   12       17        25:53.2
       4    ISAAC KUWANWISIWMA                                     1945   16       98        36:02.1
       5    PRESTON LATUS                                          1901   12      143        44:07.0
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE DENNISON                                        1961   21       13        25:25.4
       2    ERIC DE LA CRUZ                                        1927   24       82        34:22.1
       3    TYLER DELISLE                                          1834   22      104        36:57.7
Top

Male 25 to 31

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AU NGUYEN                                              1821   30        2        22:45.4
       2    DAVID STRAIT                                           1985   25        6        24:26.5
       3    LOGAN PEARCE                                           1825   30       15        25:40.5
       4    SEAN DUGGEN                                            1995   29       20        26:28.2
       5    JONATHAN ERBANK                                         927   27       25        26:59.5
       6    ADAM GWYNAS                                            1989   29       35        28:32.8
       7    SAMUEL SARIO                                           1820   28       36        28:44.3
       8    PATRICK IGLESKI                                        1878   30       47        30:11.1
       9    JORDAN SMITH                                           1809   28       57        31:01.6
      10    ERIC ASHMONT                                           1859   29       67        32:03.0
      11    KARL KOHLER                                            1813   27       73        32:53.6
      12    RICK STRINE                                            1988   29      110        37:29.7
      13    TYLER FARGANUS                                         1914   25      160        48:31.2
Top

Male 32 to 38

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RANDY MARTIN                                           1912   38        9        24:43.8
       2    JASON JONES                                            1856   36       16        25:41.1
       3    D EGGERT                                               1991   36       24        26:59.4
       4    RUSTIN PEARCE                                          1994   38       30        27:23.9
       5    SAM STEVENS                                            1854   34       43        29:45.4
       6    ERIC JAMES                                             1946   33       50        30:31.0
       7    KOLBY GRANVILLE                                        1980   32       61        31:12.1
       8    WILLIAM WOOLDRIDGE                                     1863   34       74        32:55.2
       9    RYAN SWANBERG                                          1964   33       76        33:04.8
      10    DEREK JAMES                                            1926   37       77        33:21.1
      11    REY MEZA                                               1928   36       80        34:06.1
      12    STEVE GREENAMYER                                       1849   35       81        34:19.1
      13    RUSTIE REED                                            1935   37       99        36:10.2
      14    RILEY SWINDEN                                          1808   32      123        41:39.0
      15    JOHNA MORRIS                                           1930   32      168        53:27.4
Top

Male 39 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NATHANIEL STEVENS                                      1892   39        5        23:36.5
       2    CHAD DILLINGER                                         1951   40       10        24:49.3
       3    NELSON TAM                                             1915   42       11        25:10.2
       4    MICHAEL KING                                           1918   44       14        25:38.4
       5    SEAN PEARCE                                            1864   42       28        27:13.3
       6    CHARLES DEFFENDALL                                     1805   42       42        29:27.1
       7    TODD GILES                                             1873   41       54        30:54.9
       8    LARRY OSTENDORF                                        1933   41       84        34:37.5
       9    CARLOS RIVERA                                          1960   39       93        35:40.0
      10    ETHAN CHEW                                             1910   41      101        36:19.5
      11    GUSTAVO MONTES                                         1896   40      106        37:14.5
      12    JAMES RISINGER                                         1903   39      128        42:17.1
      13    JIM JACKSON                                            1938   39      151        45:33.7
      14    BRIAN HESTER                                           1814   40      164        49:08.0
      15    MICK STYRON                                            1872   43      167        53:00.5
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ERIC DELISLE                                           1833   50       18        26:01.4
       2    DON HENSLEY                                            1990   50       22        26:36.1
       3    GARY LAMB                                              1865   46       31        27:25.5
       4    JAMES EBERLIN                                          1848   49       33        28:12.7
       5    JEFF TRICK                                             1804   46       48        30:15.3
       6    THOMAS DENETDDLE                                       1999   49       56        31:00.2
       7    BILL MONTGOMERY                                        1842   47       66        31:42.7
       8    LOUIS MURPHY                                           1830   48       69        32:37.4
       9    EDWARD BOATWRIGHT                                      1976   50       79        33:34.9
      10    JAMES FRANKLIN                                         1885   47      158        48:12.1
Top

Male 51 to 57

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CRAIG DELISLE                                          1831   53        4        23:12.1
       2    KEVIN HERZINGER                                        1843   53       26        27:00.0
       3    GEORGE HOWARD                                          1835   52       29        27:18.4
       4    SCOTT STEPHENS                                         1982   56       46        30:05.4
       5    HUGH HALLMAN                                           1822   52       65        31:39.3
       6    RANDELL LOCKE                                          1952   53       78        33:22.9
       7    COSMIN PATUELA                                         1934   56      121        41:26.2
       8    CLARENCE WEST                                          1836   51      130        42:28.1
Top

Male 58 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CARIG HINTZE                                           1954   59       19        26:06.9
       2    CRAIG RICKETTS                                         1898   59       23        26:48.9
       3    STAN RICHARDSON                                        1877   62       37        28:46.7
       4    BOB BITLER                                             1880   62       49        30:29.8
       5    DAVE OREWILER                                          1815   61       95        35:49.3
       6    ALLAN GYOLAI                                           1981   59      105        37:13.3
       7    RUSS WORTMAN                                           1944   63      113        38:34.4
       8    VICTOR PETERSON                                        1907   64      117        39:28.1
       9    MARK DELANCEY                                          1889   63      162        48:59.7
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DON BRANAMAN                                           1984   75       51        30:36.4
       2    STEVE MCALLISTER                                       1861   66       72        32:51.3
       3    JOHN SCOTT                                             1858   67      141        43:50.6