MARCH ON CITY FINALS

Age Group Results

March 09, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

5km

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEXUS WUERTEMBURG                                      785    9       26        31:00.2
       2    KEEGAN QUINTANA                                         727    9       39        32:36.7
       3    TERRYN FITZGERALD                                       143    9       56        35:59.4
       4    ZOE RODRIGUEZ                                           780    8       62        39:13.5
       5    BARBARA KNAPP                                           124            85        51:17.3
       6    ALYZZA GONZALES                                         762    6       89        58:06.0
       7    KYLIE BUCHAN                                            759    9       90        59:18.5
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRYANNA LUND                                            771   10       24        30:14.1
       2    MADELINE NIELSEN                                        775   12       35        32:17.7
       3    AVERY FITZGERALD                                        142   11       41        32:41.7
       4    LILY M. BELL                                            513   12       43        32:48.6
       5    SOFIA AVINO                                             754   10       72        46:08.1
       6    MARYN HOFFMEYER                                         766   12       78        47:34.3
       7    JAYLEEN GONZALES                                        763   10       88        58:01.8
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA PADILLA                                         776   14       10        26:39.3
       2    ISABEL LOREDO                                           770   14       11        27:01.0
       3    GEORGIA A. BELL                                         514   14       18        28:08.7
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PALMER CEJAE                                            141   19        7        24:39.9
       2    JENNIFER LUNA                                           589   19       23        30:00.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SARAH BETH TOEPFER                                      650   22        4        24:12.6
       2    CAROLINE ROMERO                                         632   28        5        24:19.0
       3    CHRISTINA PLAZA                                         140   20        6        24:22.4
       4    LIZET DIAZ                                              541   25       20        29:06.0
       5    AMANDA HENDRICK                                         562   29       22        29:44.9
       6    CRYSTAL MENDOZA                                         602   28       32        31:54.1
       7    BRITTANY ZACK                                           666   28       48        33:44.4
       8    SARAH BEARCE                                            510   28       52        34:23.9
       9    CHRISTENA WHITE                                         752   29       55        35:47.3
      10    SUSAN LEEANN NIMMO                                      617   25       64        40:14.2
      11    ANTIGONE MITCHELL                                       607   21       65        40:16.8
      12    ATTAWAY AUDRA                                           139   22       70        45:43.0
      13    MICHELE HUNTER                                          572   26       82        50:27.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AYBUKE KEEHN                                            580   31        1        20:17.5
       2    AMY LYN FITZGERALD                                      547   33        2        23:34.0
       3    TONYA SUE KOENIGCOLSCH                                  582   39        3        23:34.7
       4    GRETCHEN GARNER                                         554   34        8        25:46.2
       5    MARTHA CECILIA CASTRO                                   527   34       12        27:10.0
       6    CARMEN GARDEA                                           695   33       13        27:34.3
       7    DIANA VELOZ                                             750   35       14        27:39.9
       8    JESSICA RODRIGUEZ                                       733   35       15        27:43.1
       9    BETH POLIQUIN                                           623   32       17        27:47.9
      10    KRISTIE ELLSWORTH                                       545   33       19        28:45.4
      11    MONICA ORTIZ                                             60   36       27        31:03.6
      12    MONA HOFFMEYER                                          566   38       28        31:41.9
      13    ISABEL JIMENEZ                                          704   36       29        31:42.9
      14    VERONICA LICONA                                         587   36       30        31:47.1
      15    HEIDI MULLINS                                           612   32       33        32:11.1
      16    SAMANTHA HOWERTON                                       569   32       36        32:27.4
      17    SUNNI ESPINOZA                                          691   39       38        32:34.2
      18    WENDY URBIETA                                           654   33       40        32:39.4
      19    MARTINEZ MARICRUZ                                       128   37       45        33:12.6
      20    EVA SALAZAR                                             736   34       47        33:33.1
      21    HEATHER MARIE BOEMER                                    517   31       50        33:47.1
      22    MICHELE MARTIN                                          595   31       67        43:19.3
      23    LAURA WISNIESWKI                                        662   32       68        43:47.3
      24    DEBRA BEYER                                             672   34       80        50:18.0
      25    CATHI LARA                                              709   37       81        50:19.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIA NUNEZ                                             720   45       16        27:45.1
       2    MIRNA MENDOZA                                           603   44       31        31:52.2
       3    ANA DAVIS                                               539   43       37        32:33.3
       4    KATHRYN HUNTLEY                                         576   42       42        32:45.8
       5    ROBYN MURRAY                                            613   49       44        32:50.7
       6    WUERTEMVURG ROSIE                                       138   40       46        33:14.5
       7    SHARON WILLOUGHBY                                       661   41       51        34:14.5
       8    LORENA VEGA                                             655   48       54        34:57.8
       9    LISA RODRIGUEZ                                          628   45       63        39:14.5
      10    AMELIA URBALEJO-GONZALEZ                                653   45       66        40:28.5
      11    MARIA ACEVES                                            502   41       69        43:56.6
      12    AIDA URBALEJO                                           652   42       71        46:07.7
      13    ANDERSON LISA                                           134   47       75        46:23.4
      14    JODY BUCHAN                                             522   40       91        59:35.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROVENA SHAFFER                                          640   50        9        26:11.0
       2    FREIDA MADRIGAL                                         593   50       21        29:31.2
       3    DAVEY ROSANNA                                           137   50       25        30:49.8
       4    BARB GARDNER                                            552   54       49        33:45.3
       5    DEBBIE WENDT                                            658   52       57        36:13.1
       6    JODY ATTAWAY                                            508   53       58        36:39.5
       7    FRANCIS PARRIETT                                        620   50       59        37:16.8
       8    MARGARET ANN CURRY                                      533   54       61        39:12.6
       9    JACQUELINE PERKINS                                      725   51       73        46:08.1
      10    CANDYCE PARDEE                    YUMA  AZ              722   58       77        47:34.1
      11    KAREN WATTS                                             657   50       83        50:32.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LEFA SPROXTON                                           648   62       34        32:15.8
       2    MARY LYNN COLEMAN                                       144   61       53        34:50.0
       3    ACCARDO RENAE                                           132   60       74        46:22.7
       4    GAIL LYNN SANTOCHI                                      634   61       76        46:56.6
       5    JAN WOOD                                                123   62       84        51:16.2
       6    MARTHA MATTHEWS                                         596   63       86        52:31.4
       7    JOYCE BROWN                                             521   69       87        52:42.7
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EVELYN MILLS                                            101   76       60        37:33.8
       2    ELAINE HOPPER                                           567   74       79        48:09.0
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PAUL MELCHER                                            786             7        20:45.3
       2    DANIEL MANDRIL                                          133            26        24:35.2
       3    OLIN PAKKALA                                            777    9       32        26:39.6
       4    SETH HALE                                               764    8       48        30:25.6
       5    LIAM HOFFMEYER                                          765    9       49        30:32.8
       6    CASEY KINNELL                                           768    8       61        38:41.1
       7    MICHAEL TRANTHAM                                        781    5       64        41:27.4
       8    LANDON ESPINOZA                                         127    5       65        43:47.7
       9    Unknown Partic. 151                                     151            68        47:34.8
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEONDRE WILLOUGHBY                                      784   12        4        18:48.4
       2    NATHAN ARNOLD                                           507   11       11        21:26.5
       3    COLTON QUINTANA                                         728   10       22        23:04.2
       4    JOSEPH E. BELL                                          515   10       38        28:04.7
       5    THOMAS LUND, JR.                                        773   12       56        34:06.7
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    IRVIN CERDA                                             760   14        6        20:41.2
       2    ANTHONY M. RODRIGUEZ                                    779   14        9        21:05.9
       3    OSVALDO OLIVARES                                        619   14       15        21:58.2
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESUS CONTRERAS                                         529   19        3        18:17.7
       2    QUINTERO CHRISTIAN                                      126   19        5        19:32.8
       3    HERRERA JOSHUA                                          150   16       10        21:08.4
       4    PARKER RODRIGUEZ                                        629   16       27        24:44.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    WILLS MATTHEW                                           147   27        1        17:35.7
       2    SAUTTER KYLE                                            125   28        2        17:50.4
       3    JOSHUA HORNS                                            122   20       16        22:31.3
       4    CORY YARBOROUGH                                         121   27       17        22:31.3
       5    CRISTOBAL CORONA                                        684   28       39        28:31.6
       6    DANIEL WHITE                                            751   28       45        29:36.0
       7    ANDRE NUNEZ                                             145   21       46        29:43.3
       8    JOHNATHAN MURRAY                                        717   20       53        31:46.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    THOMAS LUND                                             591   39        8        20:57.7
       2    JAMES CLISSET                                           528   33       13        21:32.9
       3    JOHN THOMAS HEILIGENTHAL                                561   37       14        21:52.4
       4    MICHALL ALAN MOORE                                      610   39       20        22:58.2
       5    ALAN QUINTERO                                           729   36       24        24:09.4
       6    MATT MOLENAR                                            609   39       34        26:56.3
       7    CRAIGAN BIGGS                                           516   33       37        27:48.0
       8    HECTOR MANUEL MORILLO                                   611   33       43        29:28.6
       9    DANIEL CRUZ                                             685   31       54        31:47.7
      10    FITNESS AMERICA                                         135   34       55        32:38.7
      11    JASON HITESMAN                                          565   38       59        36:58.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FRANCISCO CONTRERAS                                     530   46       18        22:37.3
       2    MICHAEL THOMAS FOSS                                     549   48       21        22:59.6
       3    MICHAEL ABRAHAM                                         501   46       23        24:00.2
       4    RAMONE NUNEZ                                            146   46       25        24:27.1
       5    DAVID HYLLAND                                           575   45       36        27:35.9
       6    CHRIS HUNTLEY                                           574   43       40        29:13.4
       7    JOHN PARRIETT                                           723   45       41        29:23.6
       8    MARIO ROSAS                                             735   42       44        29:31.1
       9    ERIC LEWIS                                              586   48       47        30:03.2
      10    CANDELARIO RANGEL                                       731   48       51        31:16.0
      11    MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ                                       630   46       52        31:31.2
      12    ROBERT N. RICKER                                        624   48       58        36:39.3
      13    VIDAL GARIBAY                                           553   41       62        39:19.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAMES PATRICK                                           724   54       19        22:40.5
       2    BRYAN CARPENTER                                         524   54       28        25:15.0
       3    ROBERT D. MISEMER                                       606   57       29        25:46.6
       4    THOR TOEPFER                                            744   55       33        26:44.3
       5    TIM WENDT                                               659   51       57        36:13.5
       6    ACCARDO JOHN                                            131   58       67        46:23.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COLIN GOODMAN                                           559   67       12        21:29.2
       2    LORNE ANNETT                                            506   62       31        26:19.6
       3    CALVIN MACCONNEL                                        592   62       42        29:26.5
       4    CHARLES FLYNN                                           548   60       50        30:32.9
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GUENTER NAUMANN                                         614   78       30        26:00.8
       2    BOB DENNISON                                            540   73       35        27:21.0
       3    STRASSBURGER RONALD                                     136   73       63        40:44.2
       4    ROBERT HOPPER                                           568   77       66        43:51.7
Top

Male 80 to 89

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE WEST                                             660   83       60        37:35.7

10km

Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARTINEZ ITZEL                                          129   15       36      1:10:23.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PRISCILLA LUNA                                           51   25        1        47:53.5
       2    HOLLY J. WALLACE                                         87   28        3        48:29.7
       3    EDGERTON BRIANA                                         109   22        4        50:42.8
       4    SAVANA BARKER                                             9   29       11        54:35.1
       5    CARA BAKER                                                8   23       12        54:47.2
       6    CHELSEA ISRAELS                                          41   22       14        55:35.3
       7    ROSA CAMPOS                                              15   24       17        56:09.3
       8    TAMELA DARLING                                           98   25       21        57:17.0
       9    BEATRIZ SWEENY                                           97   28       28      1:02:56.4
      10    SERENE ESPINOZA                                          91   29       31      1:04:17.5
      11    KARINA FLORES                                            24   27       34      1:06:23.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SARA HERNANDEZ                                           36   34        2        47:56.1
       2    ASHLEY DAVIS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         21   36        6        50:55.0
       3    ENEDINA RODRIGUEZ                                        70   39        7        52:29.7
       4    PERLIN KATIE                                            112   32        8        52:50.3
       5    BRIDGET ALLET                                             2   35        9        54:31.7
       6    DEBRA SULLIVAN                                           77   38       10        54:32.4
       7    MARIANA PONCE                                            66   31       13        55:11.6
       8    CRYSTAL JACOBSEN                                         44   30       15        55:54.2
       9    ASHELY GALI                                              28   31       18        56:17.8
      10    KENDRA BROWN                                             14   35       19        56:46.8
      11    OMARA REYES                                              69   31       20        57:15.1
      12    MARI TERE FLORES                                         25   34       25      1:01:03.9
      13    AMY M. BIR                                               12   38       26      1:01:33.2
      14    ARACELI CHAVEZ                                           19   36       30      1:03:22.2
      15    KRYSTAL BAILEY                                            7   31       32      1:04:42.7
      16    ANALYN DUNNEHOO                                          22   35       33      1:04:59.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RODRIGUEZ MARIA                                         114   45       16        55:58.0
       2    FRANCES CERKA                                            17   42       24        59:44.8
       3    MARIA ELENA CRUZ                                         20   40       27      1:01:58.9
       4    LAURA AVILES                                            111   44       29      1:03:11.9
       5    KAROLYN DIANE MAYRANT                                    54   47       37      1:13:16.5
       6    SHELLY JOHNSON                                           45   45       39      1:20:31.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERI JONES                                               46   54        5        50:53.9
       2    SAM TAWZER                                               81   56       23        59:37.0
       3    PETRA ORTA                                               94   58       35      1:07:12.9
       4    SUSAN ISRAELS                                           117   55       38      1:20:31.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEAN LASCELLES                                           49   66       22        59:07.8
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAEL PADILLA                                            118   10       25        53:42.1
       2    ERICK CERVANTE                                          153   10       26        53:43.6
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBERT PAIGE                                            100   13       28        54:53.1
       2    ANAKIN HAMAN                                             35   15       34      1:13:59.2
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MELISSA MENDOZA                                          56   19       22        52:09.5
       2    LILLART ANTHONY                                         116   18       32        58:00.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SMITH KYLE                                              108   28        1        37:23.2
       2    JONATHAN PRESTON                                         67   28        7        42:57.1
       3    BRANKO BILICICH                                          11   29       10        46:56.3
       4    RICHARD FERNAND ANA                                     106   28       33      1:10:17.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRAIDEN M. FRANTZ                                        27   32        3        39:39.9
       2    JASON CARTER                                            107   36        4        42:07.3
       3    BLATCHFORD ANDREW                                       113   30        9        46:31.3
       4    CHRISTINE TENNANT                                        83   37       13        47:45.1
       5    ANDREW MARIO ARCHILA                                      3   38       14        48:41.6
       6    BRIAN GRAHAM                                             30   38       15        48:53.0
       7    BRIAN GROTH                                              33   30       17        50:27.5
       8    BRIAN GRASS                                              31   36       23        52:53.9
       9    MARTY SCHOTEN                                            71   34       24        53:38.1
      10    PETER ESCALANTE                                          23   36       29        56:11.0
      11    SAUL MARQUEZ                                             52   32       30        56:46.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HUGO ALONSO AYALA SALCEDO                               104   47        8        45:04.6
       2    ROBERT PICKELS                                           95   45       12        47:36.5
       3    KIRBY NAPUTI                                             59   45       18        50:39.1
       4    RICAHRD CERKA                                            18   49       19        51:41.3
       5    MERCED MENDOZA                                           55   45       21        52:08.8
       6    GARCIA DAVID                                            110   46       27        54:47.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARTIN SCHOTTEN                                          72   53        5        42:19.5
       2    BRUCE MILLS, JR.                                         58   55        6        42:47.9
       3    ALFRED SCHUTT                                            75   53       11        47:34.5
       4    SCOTT ISRAELS                                            43   54       16        49:00.2
       5    MEL PARKER                                               61   57       20        51:45.1
       6    ALLEN HILL, JR.                                          38   59       31        57:37.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ODONNELL GREG                                           115   61        2        39:27.6
Top

Male 90 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PHILLIP BIRDICK                                          13   93       35      1:55:01.6

*Overall place within gender.