YUMA RESOLUTION RUN

Age Group Results

January 05, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

5km

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RORI HOFFMEYER                                           72    9       31        29:35.9
       2    ALEXUS WUERTEMBURG                                       94    9       81        37:05.4
       3    TERRYN FITZGERALD                                        71    9       95        41:18.3
       4    BREANNA TUCKER                                           90    9      104        47:11.9
       5    SOPHIA HUERNA                                           126    9      107        48:42.9
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ARIANA LEAMONS                                          133   10        7        23:20.4
       2    BRYANNA LUND                                             80   12       32        29:57.8
       3    SYDNEY TUNELL                                            92   12       38        31:12.7
       4    VICTORIA CLARK                                          140   10       41        31:30.5
       5    SAYE PLAZA                                                5   12       43        31:43.0
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA PADILLA                                          86   15       14        26:04.7
       2    ISABEL LOREDO                                            78   15       36        30:58.2
       3    EMILY HUERNA                                            124   13       48        32:49.6
       4    ASHLEY SHIELDS                                           30   15      116        52:09.0
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MAKINLEIGH DURAN                                        930   19       71        35:29.2
       2    ANDREA HEREDIA                                          947   19       75        36:08.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MOLLY MORAN                                             989   20        4        22:48.3
       2    CHELSEA MADSEN                                          108   20        5        22:52.9
       3    CHRISTINA PLAZA                                           6   20       12        25:44.8
       4    LAURA BASURTO                                           808   20       13        25:50.1
       5    JOHANA BASURTO                                          807   20       15        26:05.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AYBUKE KEEHN                                            106   31        1        20:05.3
       2    ALLISON JOHNSON                                         958   30        2        20:37.1
       3    AMY LYN FITZGERALD                                      934   30        6        22:58.6
       4    TONYA KOENIG COLSCH                                     965   30        8        24:07.1
       5    PAGE MILLS                                              136   30        9        24:08.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MAYRA MONTANO                                           856   40        3        22:43.2
       2    MARIA CABRAL                                            910   40       10        24:22.3
       3    SUZY SANCHEZ                                             20   40       19        27:19.2
       4    DEEANN GOUDIE                                           110   40       27        28:46.1
       5    TANYA QUINTANILLA                                        10   40       33        29:57.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROVENA SHAFFER                                           28   50       17        26:58.8
       2    HELEN HOLEZKUECHT                                       100   50       35        30:26.4
       3    FRIEDA MADRIGAL                                         972   50       37        31:07.3
       4    DOLLY ALLEN                                             896   50       49        32:52.4
       5    LINDA GOODMAN                                           942   50       68        34:48.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LEFA SPROXTON                                            34   60       54        33:21.5
       2    MARY LYNN COLEMAN                                       914   60       64        34:21.1
       3    SHARON WEBB                                              47   60       83        37:18.5
       4    GAIL SANTOCHI                                            22   60       98        45:25.7
       5    BARBARA KNAPP                                           964   60      118        53:16.2
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EVELYN MILLS                                            987   70       85        37:44.5
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EVAN JOHNSON                                             75    9       23        23:38.3
       2    OLIN PAKKALA                                             87    9       35        26:51.7
       3    TRENTON BLOMQUIST                                       145    7       51        31:06.8
       4    JUSTIN VANDEBERG                                         42    9       59        33:24.0
       5    KENNY TUNELL                                             91    9       60        33:50.8
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEONDRE WILLOUGHBY                                       93   12       20        23:24.9
       2    DILLON BLOMQUIST                                        144   10       54        32:20.4
       3    THOMAS LUND, JR.                                         81   12       61        35:12.9
       4    DIEGO AVINO                                              67   12       77      1:04:34.9
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ADAM WONG                                                53   15        6        19:03.7
       2    ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ                                        89   15       10        21:16.3
       3    ANTHONY CLARK                                           139   13       18        22:42.2
       4    OSVALDO OLIVARES                                        999   15       19        22:46.4
       5    THOMAS DAVEY                                            138   15       22        23:33.5
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESUS CONTRERAS                                         102   19        2        17:29.0
       2    JONATHAN VANDEBERG                                       43   19        4        18:17.9
       3    ADAM PADILLA                                              1   19       29        24:58.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LUCAS WOLTHUIS                                          114   24        1        17:10.6
       2    KYLE SAUTTER                                             98   27        3        17:32.8
       3    EDWARD SCHRADER                                         101   28        7        19:43.7
       4    JORDAN MCCAVITT                                         979   20       16        21:56.2
       5    WESLEY BARKER                                           899   20       41        28:08.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EDMUND HIPP                                             131   36        5        18:49.2
       2    THOMAS LUND                                             971   30        9        21:08.2
       3    JASON SANCHEZ                                            19   30       12        21:19.4
       4    JAMES CLISSET                                           913   30       13        21:30.8
       5    DANIEL PLAZA                                              7   30       25        23:53.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PAUL MELCHER                                            116   45        8        20:30.2
       2    MICHAEL ABRAHAM                                         891   40       14        21:52.2
       3    PAUL SANCHEZ                                             21   40       15        21:54.9
       4    FRANCISCO CONTRERAS                                     103   46       17        22:35.9
       5    KENNETH EVENSON                                         931   40       21        23:30.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    WILLIAM SHEPHERD                                         29   50       33        26:21.2
       2    GREG JOHNSON                                            960   50       39        27:43.8
       3    TIM WENDT                                                48   50       42        28:19.8
       4    THOR TOEPFER                                            884   50       46        29:19.4
       5    DAN FAUTH                                               933   50       55        32:42.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COLIN GOODMAN                                           943   60       11        21:17.4
       2    DANIEL MADRILL                                          973   60       27        24:10.0
       3    LORNE ANNETT                                            897   60       32        26:18.9
       4    CHARLES FLYNN                                           120   60       50        31:01.0
       5    DAVID PARDEE                                            122   60       69        41:12.3
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID OHLDE                                             998   70       36        26:59.3
       2    BOB DENNISON                                            925   70       40        27:54.9
Top

Male 80 to 89

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE WEST                                              50   80       66        37:33.5

10km

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRIANA EDGERTON                                         345   22        8        53:29.1
       2    CHELSEA ISRAELS                                         363   22       10        54:43.2
       3    SAGE ROVEOLN                                            357   26       13        56:38.7
       4    ESTHER LEAL                                             299   20       16        58:08.8
       5    JESSICA BARNEY                                          267   20       17        58:09.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KELLY MOLLNER                                           306   30        1        47:27.1
       2    ZAYDA DUENAS                                            349   32        2        49:24.2
       3    ASHLEY DAVIS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        277   30        3        49:32.6
       4    MICHELLE DOMINIQUE                                      347   31        4        50:17.4
       5    BRIDGETT ALLEN                                          261   30        6        53:17.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIA RODRIGUEZ                                         322   40       11        54:44.4
       2    LORI NOLTE                                               97   42       12        55:32.1
       3    FRANCES CERKA                                           273   40       15        57:31.1
       4    ENID TATUM                                              332   40       23        59:50.2
       5    SHELLY JOHNSON                                          295   40       26      1:02:11.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERI JONES                                              296   50        5        50:39.9
       2    NANCY SNELL                                             327   50       25      1:01:28.2
       3    SAM TAWZER                                              333   50       27      1:02:27.1
       4    PAM WALSMA                                              338   50       30      1:06:29.0
       5    PETRA ORTA                                              255   50       31      1:07:24.4
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAEL PADILLA                                            310   12       29        53:17.2
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FRANCISCO SODARI                                        328   15       36        58:42.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RYAN NORTON                                             360   20        4        41:07.8
       2    BRANKO BILICICH                                         268   20       11        44:38.9
       3    JOHNATHAN KOTEEN                                        358   24       28        51:51.7
       4    JUSTIN TEUSCHER                                         335   20       32        54:31.7
       5    CRISTOBAL CORONA                                        822   20       37      1:01:33.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARCOS RODRIGUEZ                                        321   30        2        40:05.4
       2    JASON CARTER                                            272   30        3        41:04.8
       3    ANDREW BLATCHFORD                                       271   30        7        42:13.9
       4    MICHAEL NGUYEN                                          354   30       10        44:16.3
       5    BRIAN GRAHAM                                            283   30       15        47:25.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRIS NORTON                                             361   49        5        41:08.8
       2    KEVIN TUNELL                                            258   40        8        43:49.5
       3    KEITH STEUGNSON                                         352   45       14        47:20.2
       4    KIRBY NAPUTI                                            308   40       19        48:44.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID JIMENEZ                                           294   50        6        41:14.6
       2    ALFRED SCHUTT                                           324   50        9        44:09.7
       3    SCOTT ISRAELS                                           362   54       13        47:03.4
       4    ROBERTO POU                                             355   55       21        49:04.0
       5    MEL PARKER                                              311   50       24        50:00.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GREG O'DONNELL                                          356   61        1        38:49.2
       2    DONALD WERLEY                                           339   60       12        46:19.4
       3    TOM ARMER                                               263   60       27        51:40.0
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JIM MADONNA                                             343   74       16        47:25.8
       2    ROBERT HOPPER                                           291   70       41      1:25:29.0
Top

Male 90 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PHILIP BIRDICK                                          270   90       42      1:59:55.7

*Overall place within gender.