IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  ERIN DENSHAM               35   27   F      1 25-29     3     19:54.6    1      0:46.1    1     19:31.0      40:11.7
    2  SARAH SOHN                154   22   F      1 20-24     1     17:25.5   22      2:07.4    8     23:33.6      43:06.6
    3  KARLEEN DIRMANTAS         202   34   F      1 30-34     4     22:12.8                     4     21:03.4      43:16.2
    4  JILL VAN MARCHE           174   28   F      2 25-29     6     23:34.0    3      1:07.2    3     20:47.9      45:29.2
    5  OSTWALL SARA              226   28   F      3 25-29     2     19:37.6    9      1:25.5   13     25:44.2      46:47.4
    6  AMIE LYON                  96   34   F      2 30-34     5     23:02.2    5      1:16.5    6     22:52.6      47:11.4
    7  JENNI MARSHALL            102   39   F      1 35-39     9     25:24.3                     5     22:40.6      48:04.9
    8  KRISTA LAPAN               91   35   F      2 35-39    11     26:15.9    6      1:16.6    7     22:55.8      50:28.4
    9  LAUREN OLSON              123   29   F      4 25-29    14     28:45.8   11      1:30.3    2     20:47.3      51:03.4
   10  JULIA CHANG                21   28   F      5 25-29     8     25:20.6    2      1:03.0   16     26:31.8      52:55.4
   11  LORI NORTON               121   41   F      1 40-44    13     27:06.5   24      2:32.8   11     24:36.8      54:16.2
   12  EVAN BARRICK              216   13   F      1 10-14    10     25:25.5    7      1:17.0   26     28:59.6      55:42.1
   13  JACQUELYN GIROUX           57   28   F      6 25-29    12     26:58.9   19      1:53.6   21     27:29.8      56:22.3
   14  ELIZABETH GALLA            55   46   F      1 45-49    15     29:00.2    8      1:23.2   25     27:59.2      58:22.6
   15  LUCY KOVARI               194   28   F      7 25-29     7     24:38.7   32      6:51.9   20     27:22.0      58:52.6
   16  KIN WHATTLER              233   24   F      2 20-24    17     29:44.5   10      1:27.4   24     27:56.1      59:08.1
   17  RACHEL VANDERKOLK         177   31   F      3 30-34    20     29:51.5   17      1:47.6   23     27:50.9      59:30.1
   18  JENN NUARA                214   36   F      3 35-39    21     32:38.1   16      1:40.5   12     25:41.7    1:00:00.4
   19  APRIL SCHULTZ             145   49   F      2 45-49    18     29:47.9   13      1:37.7   29     29:13.8    1:00:39.5
   20  MICHELLE FUGAL             54   44   F      2 40-44    23     34:15.8   26      2:53.1    9     24:00.6    1:01:09.5
   21  JEFFREY FUGAL              53   44   F      3 40-44    24     35:37.3   27      3:07.9   10     24:21.1    1:03:06.3
   22  SADIE TAYLOR              160   26   F      8 25-29    16     29:23.4   31      3:53.0   33     31:41.7    1:04:58.2
   23  MELANIE MORIN             111   32   F      4 30-34    19     29:48.3   33     10:24.5   14     26:13.3    1:06:26.2
   24  KARA PRIMACK              135   31   F      5 30-34    25     36:07.5   29      3:28.4   22     27:39.3    1:07:15.2
   25  DANYELLE SCHOTT           144   39   F      4 35-39    36     40:31.8                    18     27:03.4    1:07:35.2
   26  JENNIFER DVORAK            41   30   F      6 30-34    27     37:03.5   14      1:39.6   30     29:27.2    1:08:10.3
   27  MAGDA JOHNSON              78   35   F      5 35-39    32     39:59.0   21      1:57.4   17     26:37.4    1:08:33.8
   28  TRACY HULSON               74   48   F      3 45-49    34     40:04.5   25      2:37.2   15     26:31.4    1:09:13.2
   29  MANDY JOHNSON              77   30   F      7 30-34    35     40:14.1   20      1:54.3   19     27:11.4    1:09:19.9
   30  CINDY BAZUA                 8   27   F      9 25-29    29     37:42.9   23      2:08.4   31     29:40.4    1:09:31.7
   31  GINA PARKEY               126   30   F      8 30-34    33     40:04.2    4      1:15.0   28     29:13.7    1:10:32.9
   32  MARIA FERNANDEZ            49   30   F      9 30-34    30     38:54.6   30      3:38.8   32     31:40.6    1:14:14.1
   33  EMILY PRICE               134   31   F     10 30-34    22     33:56.6   18      1:50.8   36     38:41.4    1:14:28.9
   34  TABITHA THORNHILL-JONES   166   43   F      4 40-44    26     36:44.2   15      1:39.7   34     36:05.3    1:14:29.2
   35  KAREN DRAEGER              38   43   F      5 40-44    28     37:19.5   28      3:15.2   35     36:26.7    1:17:01.5
   36  DIMITRA ZAKAS             187   35   F      6 35-39    37     47:58.1   12      1:31.8   27     29:12.4    1:18:42.4
   37  DENISE BUCHANAN            13   58   F      1 55-59    31     39:35.6                    37     41:57.9    1:21:33.5

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  JOEL TOBIN-WHITE          168   19   M      1 15-19     2     19:55.1    6      1:07.7    2     16:15.3      37:18.1
    2  TONY DELOGNE              199   39   M      1 35-39     1     19:22.2    1      0:35.4    3     18:31.9      38:29.6
    3  NEIL MANVILLE             224   38   M      2 35-39    12     25:10.1    4      1:04.3    4     19:04.4      45:18.8
    4  FERN STUART               220   29   M      1 25-29    11     24:36.0    3      0:50.3    7     19:54.5      45:20.9
    5  MATTHEW BERGIEL            10   34   M      1 30-34     7     23:31.8    5      1:07.0    9     20:43.2      45:22.1
    6  RICHARD GETZEN            230   48   M      1 45-49     4     21:48.8    9      1:11.7   16     22:37.1      45:37.7
    7  KEVIN ENGEL                45   41   M      1 40-44    13     25:33.7    2      0:49.2    6     19:38.1      46:01.1
    8  GREG THOMPSON             164   25   M      2 25-29     5     22:59.5   19      1:34.3   14     21:58.9      46:32.7
    9  JONATHAN TRACY            169   34   M      2 30-34    14     25:52.8   25      1:39.9    5     19:05.8      46:38.6
   10  MICHAEL DENIOUS            34   43   M      2 40-44     9     24:32.3   17      1:27.0   10     20:49.4      46:48.7
   11  BRIAN TERRY               162   37   M      3 35-39     3     21:00.5   23      1:38.6   39     25:54.8      48:33.9
   12  RAUL GALVEZ               203   35   M      4 35-39    10     24:35.9   10      1:11.9   18     22:57.3      48:45.2
   13  SHANE LAPAN                92   44   M      3 40-44    15     25:56.9                    17     22:48.3      48:45.2
   14  GREGORY CRIST              30   51   M      1 50-54    17     26:30.2   14      1:23.0   13     21:37.0      49:30.2
   15  JEFFERY COURY              29   38   M      5 35-39    22     27:02.0   39      2:19.6   11     20:56.4      50:18.1
   16  KARL MUELLER              113   44   M      4 40-44     6     23:30.6   24      1:39.0   35     25:21.0      50:30.6
   17  MICHAEL WARES             184   55   M      1 55-59    19     26:37.7   12      1:19.2   20     23:01.0      50:57.9
   18  JOHN PATTERSON            232   58   M      2 55-59    26     27:39.7   31      2:03.4   15     22:07.5      51:50.6
   19  JOSEPH MCGINTY            106   44   M      5 40-44    36     29:10.9   57     24:22.8                       52:14.2
   20  TIMOTHY WRIGHT            186   24   M      1 20-24    23     27:12.4   22      1:34.4   28     24:29.6      53:16.5
   21  BRIAN FLAHERTY             51   37   M      6 35-39    16     26:21.1   16      1:24.5   38     25:54.7      53:40.3
   22  STAN LANDRY                89   36   M      7 35-39    29     27:54.1   46      2:57.5   22     23:26.2      54:17.8
   23  JOEL HENNINGS              67   39   M      8 35-39    43     30:45.5                    24     23:33.3      54:18.8
   24  CHRISTIAN MUELLER         114   13   M      1 10-14    21     27:01.6   47      3:01.3   29     24:30.3      54:33.3
   25  RICHARD VULLO             181   47   M      2 45-49    38     29:50.3   28      1:45.4   19     23:00.6      54:36.3
   26  NIGEL UPTON               173   54   M      2 50-54     8     24:15.4   43      2:36.7   47     27:52.6      54:44.8
   27  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON        201   56   M      3 55-59    20     26:38.6                    52     28:25.1      55:03.7
   28  JEREMY LONGSTREET         198   38   M      9 35-39    40     29:56.1   54      3:56.3   12     21:34.9      55:27.4
   29  TOM HENNESSY               66   57   M      4 55-59    32     28:46.0   27      1:42.7   34     25:09.8      55:38.6
   30  MATT NICKS                120   27   M      3 25-29    24     27:17.6   58     28:15.8    1      0:09.6      55:43.1
   31  TREVOR FISH                50   36   M     10 35-39    35     29:08.8   38      2:19.3   27     24:25.2      55:53.3
   32  BRETT PATTERSON           128   41   M      6 40-44    27     27:42.0   29      1:47.4   41     26:28.4      55:57.8
   33  ERICH SCHOENBERGER        143   38   M     11 35-39    39     29:53.2   21      1:34.4   30     24:36.5      56:04.1
   34  PATRICK BLISS             192   43   M      7 40-44    41     30:26.2   15      1:23.7   31     24:45.0      56:34.9
   35  MICHAEL HARTMAN            62   38   M     12 35-39    46     31:52.7    8      1:10.4   26     23:58.0      57:01.1
   36  RYAN BAILEY                 7   37   M     13 35-39    47     31:53.4   35      2:09.8   25     23:34.6      57:37.8
   37  MARK VAN METER            175   50   M      3 50-54    49     32:18.0   30      1:58.4   23     23:31.0      57:47.4
   38  MATT GREEN                 60   38   M     14 35-39    34     29:06.3    7      1:10.0   44     27:33.8      57:50.2
   39  GLEN CARLSON               17   30   M      3 30-34    30     28:40.2   37      2:18.9   43     27:22.5      58:21.7
   40  ADAM LEVY                  93   42   M      8 40-44    31     28:43.0   33      2:09.3   45     27:38.1      58:30.4
   41  LANNY LANG                 90   54   M      4 50-54    28     27:48.1   41      2:21.6   53     28:29.7      58:39.5
   42  CAMERON COMERFORD          26   32   M      4 30-34    54     34:24.0   11      1:17.9   21     23:18.0      58:59.9
   43  JASON KASTING              81   27   M      4 25-29    45     31:49.4   42      2:32.2   32     24:46.4      59:08.1
   44  BOBBY HIGBIE               68   39   M     15 35-39    57     35:48.5   50      3:18.5    8     20:34.5      59:41.5
   45  MICHAEL MCCLUSKEY         104   64   M      1 60-64    42     30:36.1   18      1:31.2   46     27:44.7      59:52.1
   46  BRANDON NIGER             205   43   M      9 40-44    37     29:48.7   40      2:20.9   50     28:07.8    1:00:17.5
   47  JEREMY LAIPPLE             88   32   M      5 30-34    53     33:20.3   20      1:34.3   36     25:26.9    1:00:21.6
   48  BILL HAGAN                 61   42   M     10 40-44    48     32:03.7   34      2:09.7   42     26:38.7    1:00:52.1
   49  KEVIN LA RA                87   43   M     11 40-44    50     32:24.9   48      3:05.7   37     25:40.4    1:01:11.1
   50  RYAN STOKES               157   36   M     16 35-39    18     26:35.9   13      1:22.6   59     33:20.9    1:01:19.5
   51  JEREMIAH KAYA              82   33   M      6 30-34    33     28:52.1   45      2:44.2   57     30:19.4    1:01:55.7
   52  JASON TRAINOR             170   35   M     17 35-39    55     35:22.5   32      2:05.3   33     25:09.2    1:02:37.1
   53  PHIL COOKE                 28   56   M      5 55-59    25     27:34.5   56      6:36.1   54     28:36.0    1:02:46.7
   54  DEAN PAXSON               130   72   M      1 70-99    51     32:57.6   26      1:40.0   51     28:19.7    1:02:57.4
   55  STEVEN HENDERSON           64   39   M     18 35-39    52     33:15.4   44      2:40.0   55     29:39.3    1:05:34.7
   56  ANDREW TICE               167   40   M     12 40-44    60     38:12.3                    48     27:59.2    1:06:11.5
   57  CHRISTOPHER MORIN         112   36   M     19 35-39    59     36:28.8   52      3:41.6   40     26:15.3    1:06:25.7
   58  MIKE WARD                 183   43   M     13 40-44    58     36:01.2   53      3:50.3   56     30:17.3    1:10:08.8
   59  MARK ANDERSEN               5   44   M     14 40-44    44     30:52.9   55      5:43.4   60     34:00.0    1:10:36.3
   60  MICHAEL ISOSAKI           207   54   M      5 50-54                     60     45:47.6   49     28:05.8    1:13:53.5
   61  DAVID I                    76   32   M      7 30-34    61     38:45.2                    61     35:30.0    1:14:15.2
   62  THOMAS VILLA              178   41   M     15 40-44    56     35:46.5   36      2:16.3   62     36:30.3    1:14:33.2
   63  GATES STONER              158   37   M     20 35-39    62     40:06.6   49      3:13.8   63     38:18.3    1:21:38.7
   64  STEVE SHARP               147   55   M      6 55-59    63     48:24.0   51      3:24.4   58     30:33.7    1:22:22.2

Swim 750m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  DARA MARKS MARINO         101   37   F      1 35-39     2     13:22.3                     2     22:05.2      35:27.5
    2  ALLYSON PADILLA           125   15   F      1 15-19     1     11:48.2    2      1:15.1    4     24:25.2      37:28.5
    3  TIFFANY PENNINGTON        131   26   F      1 25-29     4     15:59.2    3      1:22.2    3     23:30.2      40:51.6
    4  CHRISTINE BADGLEY           6   49   F      1 45-49     6     16:36.7    5      1:44.9    5     24:48.8      43:10.4
    5  SHARON ZANDER             189   47   F      2 45-49     8     16:50.1    1      1:11.4    9     27:13.7      45:15.3
    6  BETHANY VOTAW             180   33   F      1 30-34                     23     17:53.2   12     27:48.4      45:41.6
    7  ERIN GROUPE               211   41   F      1 40-44     5     16:22.4   13      2:57.3    7     26:35.9      45:55.7
    8  CYNTHIA RODARTE           139   42   F      2 40-44    11     18:25.0    7      1:56.1    6     26:29.5      46:50.6
    9  SUZANNE SQUIRES           155   56   F      1 55-59     7     16:45.3   24     30:32.6    1      0:12.0      47:29.9
   10  ANA CARLSON                18   30   F      2 30-34     9     17:18.7    4      1:44.7   14     28:31.8      47:35.2
   11  DENI EWELL                 46   38   F      2 35-39    13     19:21.8    8      2:00.7   13     27:56.1      49:18.6
   12  SUZANNE REINERT           136   42   F      3 40-44    16     20:28.3   10      2:39.6    8     26:41.3      49:49.2
   13  BECKY BOUQUOT             212   33   F      3 30-34    14     19:53.6   12      2:51.0   10     27:26.0      50:10.7
   14  ALEXANDRA BUTTERBRODT      15   23   F      1 20-24    12     18:32.1   16      3:21.5   16     31:28.6      53:22.2
   15  CARRIE WAHL               182   35   F      3 35-39     3     14:13.9   20      4:26.7   20     35:27.4      54:08.1
   16  KATHY ZANATH              188   58   F      2 55-59    19     20:45.7   15      3:17.1   15     31:28.3      55:31.1
   17  KATHY SHERMAN             148   44   F      4 40-44    23     25:23.4   17      3:27.0   11     27:27.8      56:18.2
   18  DIANE BRUCHHAUSER          12   42   F      5 40-44    10     18:12.3   19      4:19.4   18     34:00.4      56:32.2
   19  LAURA GILPIN               56   34   F      4 30-34    21     24:06.0    6      1:53.3   19     34:32.1    1:00:31.5
   20  TINA CHATHAM               22   46   F      3 45-49    17     20:31.3   14      3:06.1   22     36:56.9    1:00:34.3
   21  NORA GRACE CALATO          16   41   F      6 40-44    15     20:04.8   18      4:17.5   21     36:17.9    1:00:40.2
   22  LORI GLOVER                58   46   F      4 45-49    18     20:36.4                    25     40:04.2    1:00:40.6
   23  GAIL PIELACK              133   47   F      5 45-49    22     24:52.0   11      2:50.5   23     37:21.4    1:05:03.9
   24  ANGELA TRAINOR            171   43   F      7 40-44    24     26:54.4    9      2:36.2   24     38:16.0    1:07:46.7
   25  ANGELA SHCOLNIK           234   54   F      1 50-54    25     27:30.2   22      7:37.9   17     33:25.1    1:08:33.2
   26  NORA WALKER               197   58   F      3 55-59    20     23:30.6   21      6:16.7   26     44:07.2    1:13:54.6

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  NICHOLAS CARTER            19   31   M      1 30-34     3     14:39.5    2      1:11.9    2     21:47.0      37:38.4
    2  BRYAN CURLEY               31   44   M      1 40-44     5     14:56.6    8      2:02.8    1     21:44.8      38:44.2
    3  CHASE MCPHERSON           109   37   M      1 35-39     1     12:10.1    7      1:53.4    8     24:51.8      38:55.4
    4  PIERO FIORAVANTI          196   43   M      2 40-44     4     14:47.2                    19     27:52.6      41:18.3
    5  KEN CLARK                  25   37   M      2 35-39     7     15:39.8    4      1:36.0    7     24:33.6      41:49.4
    6  STEVEN WILLIAM            206   48   M      1 45-49    15     17:50.1                     4     24:04.8      41:54.9
    7  JOHN SIKRA                150   51   M      1 50-54    11     16:54.8   11      2:11.3    3     23:57.6      43:03.7
    8  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON       23   40   M      3 40-44    10     16:42.6    1      1:01.0    9     25:22.0      43:05.7
    9  WILLIAM TOOMEY            195   54   M      2 50-54     2     14:33.8    9      2:06.1   13     26:42.5      43:22.4
   10  PAUL KENT                 228   47   M      2 45-49     8     16:03.6    6      1:42.0   12     26:27.3      44:12.9
   11  CHRISTIAN QUEST           227   42   M      4 40-44     6     15:27.7   16      2:44.2   15     27:04.5      45:16.4
   12  RYAN HOFMANN              217   30   M      2 30-34     9     16:40.3    3      1:14.3   18     27:26.5      45:21.2
   13  WAYNE ULLRICH             218   41   M      5 40-44    24     21:09.2                     5     24:30.2      45:39.4
   14  CHRIS LOPEZ               204   36   M      3 35-39    13     17:10.4   17      2:59.4   10     25:48.5      45:58.3
   15  MICHAEL BENNETT             9   55   M      1 55-59    14     17:34.8    5      1:41.5   14     26:47.3      46:03.6
   16  ASHWATH M PAVITHRAN       129   30   M      3 30-34    23     19:28.9   19      3:31.5    6     24:31.0      47:31.5
   17  SEAN BISHOP                11   35   M      4 35-39    20     19:06.4   12      2:18.9   11     26:18.7      47:44.1
   18  BILL HORTON                71   55   M      2 55-59    16     17:54.5   14      2:32.0   20     27:58.2      48:24.8
   19  RALPH VANDECRUZE          176   46   M      3 45-49    19     19:06.0   13      2:31.1   16     27:23.0      49:00.2
   20  SEAN DUGGAN                40   28   M      1 25-29    21     19:26.4   10      2:07.5   17     27:26.5      49:00.4
   21  KOLBY GRANVILLE            59   39   M      5 35-39    18     18:40.8   15      2:36.8   21     29:34.9      50:52.5
   22  BILLY NELSON              208   44   M      6 40-44    17     18:32.2   18      3:23.1   22     33:25.0      55:20.3
   23  DAVID SCHAUER             142   35   M      6 35-39    22     19:27.9   20      4:17.9   23     33:43.3      57:29.1
   24  MIKE MILLER               110   54   M      3 50-54    12     16:58.0                    24     47:36.7    1:04:34.7
   25  DANIEL DICKEY             200   79   M      1 70-99    25     23:30.3                    25     50:26.2    1:13:56.5

Relay 1500m/5km

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  ISAAC THOMAS              163   32   M      1  0-99     1     25:31.7    1      0:17.1    1     22:34.3      48:23.2

Relay 750m/5km

                                               -Age Group--  ------  ------   ------  ------   ------  ------        Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  RYAN MCGINLEY             105   33   M      1  0-99     1     13:01.9    2      0:23.5    1     22:40.3      36:05.7
    2  CARI HUNEMULLER            75   24   M      2  0-99     2     17:01.2    1      0:20.6    2     23:10.9      40:32.7