YUMA REINDEER ROUND-UP

Age Group Results

December 15, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

5km

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEXUS WUERTEMBURG                                      529    9      131        32:57.2
       2    ZOE RODRIGUEZ                                           520    8      163        39:41.1
       3    VICTORIA DIAZ                                           405    8      166        41:09.0
       4    TERRYN FITZGERALD                                       485    8      171        43:01.4
       5    SOPHIA HUERENA                                          490    9      175        44:51.0
       6    MICHALA LUND                                            505    5      185        47:43.4
       7    MACKENZIE URBALEJO                                      526    7      192        50:16.4
       8    SAMANTHA KINNELL                                        494    5      196        56:22.9
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SAYE PLAZA                                              320   11       53        26:04.1
       2    AMBER LUKEE                                             504   12       93        30:10.8
       3    SYDNEY TUNELL                                           524   12      110        31:34.9
       4    MADDY NEILSEN                                           512   12      135        33:43.5
       5    BRYANNA LUND                                            506   10      145        35:36.8
       6    ALEXA RODRIGUEZ                                         521   12      154        36:23.9
       7    ZAILY LOCHRIDGE                                         497   11      160        38:26.2
       8    GRACIE NEILSEN                                          513   10      169        42:43.6
       9    AVERY FITZGERALD                                        484   11      170        43:00.1
      10    SOFIA AVINO                                             472   10      184        47:40.2
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA PADILLA                                         514   14       48        25:57.8
       2    EMILY HUERENA                                           488   13       94        30:27.9
       3    SABRINA BABBITT                                         212   15      126        32:27.6
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANDREA HEREDIA                                          257   19      158        37:39.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DIANA HUIZA                                             543   20       14        21:13.3
       2    NADIA BABBITT                                           211   20       33        23:47.1
       3    CASSIE FOOTE                                            244   29       44        25:27.3
       4    CHRISTINA PLAZA                                         322   27       57        26:35.0
       5    JESSICA MCKENNA                                         294   26       60        26:42.4
       6    BRITNI ARIAS                                            208   28       62        26:42.7
       7    CRYSTAL LARA                                            424   24       63        26:53.1
       8    TAMELA DARLING                                          234   25       77        28:33.5
       9    DEBRA POGODZINSKI                                       323   29       95        30:42.8
      10    STEPHANIE PRIEST                                        326   28      108        31:24.5
      11    JESSICA JORAJURIA                                       272   27      109        31:28.5
      12    CRYSTAL MENDOZA                                         300   28      121        32:15.2
      13    MINNIE SAMANIEGO                                        455   29      129        32:46.6
      14    KELLY LONGORIA                                          558   25      130        32:53.3
      15    BRITTANY ZACK                                           377   28      132        33:00.7
      16    SARAH BEARCE                                            213   28      144        35:27.3
      17    MELISSA JOHNSON                                         269   25      148        36:10.6
      18    LOGAN PIPPIN                                            319   24      152        36:15.2
      19    RAQUEL ESCOBEDO                                         533   25      205      1:09:09.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AYBUKE KEEHN                                            273   31       11        20:21.8
       2    AMY LYN FITZGERALD                                      242   33       22        22:41.2
       3    PAGE MILLS                                              302   30       30        23:30.0
       4    TONYA KOENIG COLSCH                                     276   38       40        24:57.8
       5    MELISSA HEIDEL                                          540   30       46        25:42.0
       6    KATIE PERLIN                                            316   31       51        26:01.0
       7    GRETCHEN GARNER                                         248   34       59        26:37.7
       8    MICHELLE HOCKENBURY                                     560   38       78        28:38.2
       9    JESSICA RODRIGUEZ                                       450   35       79        28:38.8
      10    DIANA VELOZ                                             467   35       81        28:50.6
      11    CRYSTAL JACOBSEN                                        266   30       84        29:12.7
      12    ANGELICA MORALES                                        304   36       85        29:21.9
      13    CHALENE SCOTT                                           536   33       88        29:43.8
      14    BETH POLIQUIN                                           325   31       89        29:51.1
      15    MONICA ORTIZ                                            555   36       98        30:46.3
      16    JENNIFER JONES                                          271   35      114        31:43.3
      17    CAROLINE SUMMA                                          356   37      116        31:44.6
      18    HEATHER WEBER                                           557   37      117        31:46.0
      19    JILL GWYNN                                              253   35      118        31:46.2
      20    COURTNEY SCHRADER                                       347   33      120        32:09.5
      21    EVA SALAZAR                                             453   34      122        32:21.7
      22    NATASHA EVERSON                                         240   31      146        35:57.5
      23    KRIS FRANZ                                              246   31      150        36:11.4
      24    HEATHER HOBAN                                           260   37      172        43:48.4
      25    KRISTINA DIAZ                                           236   33      173        44:00.5
      26    SHARON HUERENA                                          263   35      176        45:11.8
      27    MONICA ORTIZ                                            556   36      178        45:56.6
      28    TAYDE LUND                                              282   38      187        47:59.0
      29    CINDY TUCKER                                            358   32      190        49:19.6
      30    MARIA CARRASCO                                          222   33      191        49:22.5
      31    HEIDI MULLINS                                           305   32      199        57:06.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIA CABRAL                                            221   47       42        25:09.8
       2    SUZY SANCHEZ                                            342   40       72        27:42.4
       3    ROSANNA DAVEY                                           553   49      100        30:51.7
       4    ANA DAVIS                                               235   43      107        31:23.3
       5    ROBYN MURRAY                                            306   49      123        32:23.3
       6    SUSAN STERNITZKE                                        355   44      127        32:32.1
       7    KANDAY MATZDORFF                                        291   45      128        32:41.9
       8    DIANA TUNELL                                            359   48      136        33:49.0
       9    KATHRYN HUNTLEY                                         264   42      138        34:11.7
      10    CHRISTY LAND                                            544   44      147        36:09.9
      11    LISA RODRIGUEZ                                          336   45      165        40:42.0
      12    TERESA DIAZ                                             406   40      168        42:07.1
      13    NORA DUARTE                                             238   42      181        46:27.3
      14    NANCY VEGA                                              363   42      189        49:18.9
      15    AIDA URBALEJO                                           360   42      193        50:30.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROVENA SHAFFER                                          350   50       66        27:12.2
       2    PATRICIA QUEEN                                          331   50       83        29:00.8
       3    FRIEDA MADRIGAL                                         285   50      103        31:00.3
       4    LINDA GOODMAN                                           251   56      124        32:24.8
       5    SHARON COHN                                             225   50      141        35:00.6
       6    DEBBIE WENDT                                            367   52      143        35:13.7
       7    ALI BEICHLER                                            214   56      149        36:10.8
       8    FRANCIS PARRIETT                                        315   50      155        36:26.9
       9    MARGARET CURRY                                          550   54      159        37:48.6
      10    ESMERALDA GONZALEZ                                      531   53      180        46:19.3
      11    JACQUELINE PERKINS                                      532   51      183        47:39.5
      12    JULIE SHIELDS                                           562   50      194        52:18.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARY LYNN COLEMAN                                       226   61      140        34:53.7
       2    GAIL LYNN SANTOCHI                                      343   61      179        46:07.4
       3    JAN WOOD                                                374   62      200        59:16.6
       4    MARTHA MATTHEWS                                         290   62      201        59:19.1
       5    BARBARA KNAPP                                           275   69      202        59:29.6
       6    JOYCE BROWN                                             219   68      203        59:42.3
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EVAN JOHNSON                                            493    9       32        23:46.9
       2    OLIN PAKKALA                                            515    9       54        26:04.2
       3    THAEDEN LOCHRIDGE                                       499    8      102        30:57.1
       4    AUSTIN PRIEST                                           328    8      106        31:18.5
       5    ROCCO MARSHALL                                          508    8      112        31:42.2
       6    KENNY TUNELL                                            525    6      137        34:02.6
       7    CASEY KINNELL                                           495    8      153        36:22.9
       8    PEREGRINE LOCHRIDGE                                     498    5      186        47:51.9
       9    Unknown Partic. 121                                     121           195        53:31.2
      10    AYDEN MULLINS                                           511    6      198        56:35.1
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEONDRE WILLOUGHBY                                      528   12       25        23:14.3
       2    JAEL PADILLA                                            313   10       26        23:19.5
       3    ALEX DUENAS                                             482   12       37        24:31.3
       4    DAYN DUSEK                                              483   10       86        29:33.4
       5    LANCE ALLEN                                             469   10       87        29:33.8
       6    RAFAEL SAMANIEGO                                        456   12       91        30:05.9
       7    THOMAS LUND JR                                          507   12      142        35:08.5
       8    WILLIAM KRUEGER                                         496   10      197        56:23.1
       9    PAUL BRAY                                               476   12      204      1:01:47.1
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ADAM WONG                                               373   15        7        18:13.4
       2    OSVALDO OLIVARES                                        312   14        9        19:53.4
       3    ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ                                       522   14       19        22:17.9
       4    COLTON QUINTANA                                         444   15       29        23:29.6
       5    KYLE LAND                                               547   15       39        24:44.5
       6    THOMAS DAVEY                                            552   15       41        25:04.3
       7    ALVARO PISA GARCIA                                      545   15       50        26:00.8
       8    PARKER RODRIGUEZ                                        337   15       52        26:01.6
       9    CLAY CABRAL                                             530   15       61        26:42.7
      10    JULIAN JOAQUIN                                          492   13      101        30:52.0
      11    ANDRES RODRIGUEZ                                        523   14      105        31:11.1
      12    LUIS ALVAREZ                                            471   14      111        31:35.2
      13    ELVIS RENTERIA                                          517   13      162        39:34.5
      14    DOYLE MCCURLEY                                          509   14      167        41:21.6
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESUS CONTRERAS                                         227   18        1        17:23.9
       2    CHRISTIAN QUINTERO                                      332   19        4        17:49.7
       3    JONATHAN VANDEBERG                                      361   17        6        18:01.1
       4    ADAM PADILLA                                            314   16       13        21:01.3
       5    RUEMEN VILLOUGHGY                                       534   17       38        24:41.3
       6    ARTURO GARCIA JR.                                       551   18       45        25:28.9
       7    JESS LAND                                               542   17       49        26:00.6
       8    HUNTER SCHRADER                                         349   17       92        30:09.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NOBERTO ROBLES                                          537   26        2        17:24.3
       2    KYLE SAUTTER                                            538   27        3        17:33.8
       3    MATTHEW WILLS                                           563   27        5        17:54.8
       4    REID SAVID                                              541   28        8        19:41.3
       5    EDWARDO SCHRADER                                        548   28       10        19:54.4
       6    JONATHAN BEARCE                                         559   29       27        23:21.6
       7    ADAM PERLIN                                             317   29       28        23:21.8
       8    BEN FRANZ                                               539   29       43        25:24.7
       9    STEVEN MCKENNA                                          295   26       56        26:33.1
      10    CRISTOBAL CORONA                                        402   28       96        30:43.3
      11    ERIC POGODZINSKI                                        324   29       97        30:45.6
      12    JOHNATHAN MURRAY                                        434   20      115        31:44.0
      13    BRYAN LONGORIA                                          426   28      133        33:24.4
      14    JOE DANIEL PHELPS                                       318   25      161        38:48.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    THOMAS LUND                                             283   39       12        20:56.3
       2    JASON PAUL SANCHEZ                                      341   37       15        21:26.9
       3    JOHN HEILIGENTHAL                                       255   36       16        21:38.4
       4    JAMES CLISSET                                           224   33       17        21:56.2
       5    VANCE LOCHRIDGE                                         280   39       18        22:00.0
       6    SHANE HILL                                              258   33       23        22:45.8
       7    RYAN PRIEST                                             327   30       31        23:37.2
       8    DANIEL PLAZA                                            321   37       35        23:53.9
       9    JESUS TORRES-NAVA                                       464   36       58        26:36.1
      10    CRAIGAN BIGGS                                           215   33       67        27:13.6
      11    ROBINSON VASQUEZ                                        362   38       74        28:15.9
      12    STEPHEN GARNER                                          249   36       82        28:52.9
      13    PATRICK ROBERTSON                                       335   35      104        31:08.7
      14    AARON MARSHALL                                          288   34      113        31:42.3
      15    RICHARD ADAMS                                           203   33      134        33:34.0
      16    JESUS HERNANDEZ                                         549   36      139        34:43.8
      17    ROBERT DIAZ                                             237   34      164        39:45.9
      18    RAMIRO ESCOBEDO                                         561   31      174        44:32.9
      19    JOSE ZAZUETA                                            381   39      177        45:30.2
      20    JESUS ZAZUETA                                           380   32      188        48:53.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MICHAEL ABRAHAM                                         201   46       20        22:26.2
       2    FRANCISCO CONTRERAS                                     228   46       21        22:36.4
       3    MICHAEL THOMAS FOSS                                     245   48       36        24:31.2
       4    KENNETH EVENSON                                         239   40       47        25:52.1
       5    CHRIS HUNTLEY                                           265   43       68        27:15.8
       6    LEIGH LEDFORD                                           278   45       69        27:16.3
       7    ROBERT LAND                                             546   46       73        27:44.5
       8    CANDELARIO RANGEL                                       448   48       76        28:28.7
       9    JOHN PARRIETT                                           440   45       80        28:43.4
      10    MARIO ROSAS                                             452   42       90        30:03.7
      11    OSCAR QUIROZ                                            554   44       99        30:46.4
      12    EDDIE BARRERA                                           386   43      182        46:55.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAMES PATRICK                                           441   54       24        22:46.7
       2    TIM WENDT                                               368   51       64        26:55.1
       3    GREG JOHNSON                                            267   58       75        28:27.1
       4    TONY MARTINEZ                                           289   54      119        31:52.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIEL MADRILL                                          286   62       34        23:53.2
       2    WILLIAM SHEPHERD                                        351   60       55        26:22.5
       3    CALVIN MACCONNEL                                        284   62       65        26:56.8
       4    LORNE ANNETT                                            207   61       70        27:17.6
       5    DOUGLAS GOODMAN                                         252   64      125        32:27.5
       6    CHARLES FLYNN                                           243   60      151        36:12.1
       7    VIC SMITH                                               535   60      156        36:45.5
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID OHLDE                                             311   72       71        27:23.6
Top

Male 80 to 89

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE WEST                                             369   82      157        37:24.3

10km

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROXANNE MEYER                                           106   27       37        53:01.8
       2    EMILY SELLERS                                            88   29       45        57:20.0
       3    CHELSEA ISRAELS                                          48   22       47        57:49.2
       4    SERENE ESPINOZA                                         103   29       52        58:35.0
       5    BEATRIZ SWEENY                                          109   28       53        58:40.3
       6    ESTHER LEAL                                              56   26       56        59:20.5
       7    JESSICA BARNEY                                           14   29       57        59:41.0
       8    AMANDA HENDRICK                                          42   29       59        59:50.7
       9    WHITNEY PETERSON                                         72   29       83      1:20:46.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALLISON JOHNSON                                          51   37       10        42:18.1
       2    AMANDA VAUGHAN                                           99   34       17        46:53.9
       3    ASHLEY DAVIS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         27   36       22        48:28.2
       4    ENEDINA RODRIGUEZ                                        80   38       28        49:52.8
       5    LUPITA GOMEZ                                             35   34       35        52:34.5
       6    MICHELLE LEE-DOMINIQUE                                  111   31       36        52:52.3
       7    OMARA REYES                                              77   30       43        56:25.8
       8    BRIDGETT ALLEN                                            1   35       46        57:37.0
       9    DEBRA SULLIVAN                                           92   38       48        57:49.6
      10    AMY BIR                                                  16   37       49        57:52.4
      11    KRISTIE ELLSWORTH                                        30   33       50        58:17.9
      12    ARACELI CHAVEZ                                           23   36       62      1:02:28.8
      13    MARIA ELENA CRUZ                                         26   39       63      1:02:31.8
      14    LUPE LEWIS                                               57   33       67      1:05:21.7
      15    MARI TERE FLORES                                         31   34       69      1:07:17.8
      16    MARICELA ATONDO                                          11   36       73      1:08:54.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIA RODRIGUEZ                                          82   45       39        54:13.2
       2    FRANCES CERKA                                            21   42       60        59:59.4
       3    TANYA QUINTANILLA                                        75   40       64      1:03:21.6
       4    SHANEN ARANMOR                                            7   40       65      1:03:48.8
       5    LAURA AVILES                                            120   44       66      1:04:17.0
       6    IRENE NAPUTI                                             66   42       71      1:08:20.0
       7    SHELLY JOHNSON                                           50   45       74      1:09:05.7
       8    TRACI ALLEN                                               5   46       77      1:11:02.4
       9    SHANON WILLOUGHLEY                                      115   40       81      1:15:13.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERI JONES                                               52   53       29        49:58.2
       2    NANCY SNELL                                              91   50       68      1:06:23.7
       3    PAM WALSMA                                              100   58       70      1:08:15.1
       4    DOLLY ALLEN                                               3   52       72      1:08:41.3
       5    SUSAN ISRAELS                                            47   54       76      1:10:27.6
       6    JODY ATTAWAY                                             12   53       78      1:11:53.1
       7    MARYBETH TURNER                                         116   53       80      1:15:12.4
       8    PETRA ORTA                                              107   58       82      1:15:36.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CINDY SEELEY                                             87   61       84      1:37:26.0
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ETHAN MCCURLEY                                           61   15       18        47:01.3
       2    FRANCISCO SODARI                                        123   15       44        56:36.8
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BERNIE MONTOYA                                          114   17        1        32:37.0
       2    CHRISTIAN ALVA                                          112   17        5        37:48.1
       3    KEANU NAKASAWA                                          113   16        6        38:04.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE HILLS                                              119   25        2        35:46.5
       2    BILL DUFFERT                                             29   24        3        37:05.7
       3    WILLARD SMITH JR.                                       118   28        7        39:48.3
       4    DOUG THOMSEN                                             98   28       13        45:26.3
       5    BRANKO BILICICH                                          15   29       14        45:30.7
       6    DAVID TUR                                               122   27       55        59:15.2
       7    RICHARD ANA                                               6   28       75      1:09:18.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JASON CARTER                                             19   36        8        40:53.5
       2    ANDREW BLATCHFORD                                        18   30        9        42:02.4
       3    MARCOS RODRIGUEZ                                         79   34       11        43:08.1
       4    BRIAN GROTH                                              40   30       19        47:49.3
       5    BRIAN GRAHAM                                             37   37       20        47:57.7
       6    MICHALL MOORE                                            64   38       21        48:16.1
       7    MARCO AUSTIN                                             13   37       23        48:29.1
       8    BRIAN GRASS                                              38   35       26        49:13.9
       9    ANDREW ARCHILA                                            8   38       33        51:30.3
      10    JESUS HUERENA                                            45   36       34        51:49.2
      11    BRANDON CASE                                             20   38       38        53:31.9
      12    JUAN CORTEZ                                             102   35       41        55:26.4
      13    BRETT PETERSON                                           73   32       42        55:50.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEVIN TUNELL                                            110   40       12        43:58.1
       2    KIRBY NAPUTI                                             67   44       27        49:31.5
       3    BRYON GREEN                                              39   42       40        54:49.7
       4    ROBERT RICKER                                            78   48       54        58:56.1
       5    WAYNE SHANDS                                             89   47       58        59:43.2
       6    RICHARD CERKA                                            22   49       61      1:00:46.8
       7    JIM ALLEN                                                 4   46       79      1:12:11.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALFRED SCHUTT                                            86   53       16        46:44.3
       2    SCOTT ISRAELS                                            49   54       24        48:38.7
       3    MEL PARKER                                               69   57       30        49:59.5
       4    MARTIN SCHOTTEN                                          85   53       31        50:46.4
       5    ALLEN HILL, JR.                                          44   59       51        58:34.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GREG O'DONNELL                                          117   61        4        37:15.5
       2    DONALD WERLEY                                           101   62       15        46:36.8
       3    JOHN MACDONALD                                           58   63       25        48:42.8
       4    TOM ARMER                                                 9   68       32        51:25.9
Top

Male 90 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PHILIP BIRDICK                                           17   93       85      1:51:50.6