STRIDE FOR SIGHT

5km

Age Group Results

March 03, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LUCY BULLINGTON                                         363    7       23        24:16.5
       2    DANIELLE WILLIAMS                                       794    0       90        32:11.2
       3    MASON HAYES                                             842   5        96        32:24.7
       4    CHRISTY KNOTZ                                           800    0      119        34:19.9
       5    HEATHER STOLD                                           814    8      129        35:35.3
       6    LEXI WILSON                                             766    8      130        35:35.5
       7    KARLIE BEATTY                                           785    9      131        35:40.0
       8    KATE PALLEGRINI                                         786    9      169        44:09.5
       9    STACY ZELLERS                                           809    0      177        45:18.2
      10    DANIELLA VALADEZ                                        813    0      199        52:14.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KENNEDY NOLDE                                           760   10       38        26:19.9
       2    SAMANTHA ASHTON                                          37   13       52        27:44.2
       3    SYDNEY BRESSOR                                          183   12       99        32:37.5
       4    GRACE BONEA                                             169   11      100        32:41.4
       5    ALYSSA MCKEAZIE                                         757   12      110        33:50.6
       6    AERIEL KNOTTS                                           444   11      121        34:52.5
       7    JANIE BULLINGTON                                        361   13      142        38:44.2
       8    KRISTEN DE JESUS                                        784   14      143        38:46.0
       9    KAVIJA NAMBIAR                                          468   14      157        42:09.9
      10    GRACE BONEA                                             796   11      170        44:43.0
      11    KYLIE SABIN                                             485   13      171        44:43.8
      12    CATHERINE CREWS                                         384   14      175        45:09.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RUTH HICKS                                              425   17       62        28:41.4
       2    EMMA HEAD                                               420   16       91        32:19.0
       3    ELAN KRULL                                              448   17       92        32:21.6
       4    CELINE DE JESUS                                         783   19       93        32:21.7
       5    LARA ASHTON                                              26   17      128        35:24.3
       6    KATE BULLINGTON                                         359   16      141        38:31.6
       7    CASSIDY CREWS                                           385   18      174        45:09.8
       8    VANESSA SIMPSON                                         490   19      206        55:45.6
       9    JENNY SIMPSON                                           491   19      209        57:53.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MIKIALA JAMISON                                         733   26       18        23:43.7
       2    SHIENA YELLOWHAIR                                       704   29       24        24:22.8
       3    DANIELLE MILLIGAN                                       462   23       25        24:29.6
       4    SHANNON YELLOWHAIR                                      702   26       35        25:55.3
       5    BRITTNEY VAN JAARSVELD                                  617   28       45        26:52.2
       6    JULI JEFFERS                                            437   27       68        29:32.3
       7    CHRISTINE FULLER                                        404   23       69        29:45.8
       8    MEGAN HICKS                                             840   25      104        33:12.9
       9    NICOLE FRIEDRICHS                                       402   28      122        34:52.9
      10    KENDRA BEATTY                                            91   28      134        36:13.8
      11    JANE GRILLS                                             407   26      140        37:46.8
      12    CYNTHIA NELSON                                          767   26      145        38:47.8
      13    ANNA SWAHN                                              606   26      167        43:25.0
      14    LILY VILLA                                              618   24      179        45:45.9
      15    AMANDA CARRINGTON                                       368   26      185        47:31.6
      16    SHAYLYN SAVAGE                                          488   23      187        47:36.5
      17    VICTORIA HABER                                          409   23      192        48:10.0
      18    BRIDGHIT SALAZAR                                        736   21      194        49:38.4
      19    STACEY CARDER                                           367   25      203        53:51.1
      20    MICHELLE FINNICUM                                       396   26      208        57:52.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BROOKE VOSS                                             619   34       15        23:03.1
       2    KIM NOLDE                                               473   38       39        26:24.2
       3    TANDY DRYE                                              393   38       57        28:21.2
       4    MANDY WILSON                                            645   37       67        29:24.3
       5    ADRIANA SAINZ                                           486   31       71        29:56.8
       6    JENNIFER KLANDRUD                                       441   32       77        30:41.9
       7    ANNA MCINTYRE                                           724   31       78        30:57.4
       8    LAURA STONER                                            528   35       83        31:28.0
       9    ANNA CORRAL                                             381   34       84        31:34.7
      10    GINA WEATHERLY                                          624   39       85        31:39.4
      11    ANDREA LANDES                                           449   38       86        31:48.3
      12    ROSA RODRIGUEZ                                          482   39       89        32:02.7
      13    VERONICA COOPE                                          380   33      118        34:16.6
      14    KAREN FRENCH                                            401   36      124        35:21.4
      15    STEPHANIE FRENCH                                        400   38      125        35:22.2
      16    TERRI NIGRO                                             472   31      136        36:53.3
      17    TISHA SMITH                                             738   38      137        36:55.0
      18    MELANIE HILL                                            427   30      153        40:44.0
      19    KATE CHEREKOS                                           372   39      159        42:42.7
      20    CODY FRANKLIN                                           398   30      164        43:17.7
      21    CHRISTINE KNOTTS                                        443   38      184        47:30.9
      22    SARAH TOIG                                              613   38      193        49:24.8
      23    MENYON LANDRUM                                          450   39      198        52:13.5
      24    AMANDA SMITH                                            494   31      202        53:49.2
      25    ANGIE CARUSO                                            370   38      210      1:06:04.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAURA PALLEGRINI                                        790   43        4        19:30.6
       2    MARIANNE HANSON                                         413   49       16        23:36.3
       3    JUDY APOSTOLIK                                           24   47       49        27:35.7
       4    LIBBY MURPHY                                            465   41       60        28:35.1
       5    SYLVIA MILES                                            461   49       74        30:15.9
       6    MICHELLE WILSON                                         643   44      101        32:41.7
       7    PAM JACKSON                                             714   45      102        33:04.8
       8    JACKIE ORTEGA                                           808   43      106        33:35.3
       9    SHERRI GERMAINE                                         406   49      108        33:41.2
      10    LYNN KOSMATA                                            447   47      112        33:56.1
      11    TRACY INGLE                                             432   43      123        34:53.0
      12    MISTI STOLP                                             519   42      133        36:13.3
      13    AUDREY BRESSOR                                          171   47      138        37:31.2
      14    SHERI MONTANO                                           463   48      151        40:38.2
      15    KATHI HAILEY                                            410   47      154        40:44.2
      16    JENNIFER CHUN                                           376   46      155        40:58.8
      17    BARBARA SMITH                                           498   45      166        43:20.8
      18    BECKY CREWS                                             383   47      172        45:09.4
      19    MARIANNE CONNOLLY                                       379   44      180        47:18.3
      20    JEAN KALBACHER                                          439   44      183        47:19.3
      21    DIANE FRANK                                             728   42      188        47:45.5
      22    TAMARA ZORNES                                           706   46      190        48:02.2
      23    KAREN BENEWITH                                          108   48      200        52:41.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HILDY SAIZOW                                            780   55       54        27:52.1
       2    CATHY STOUFFER                                          548   52       58        28:24.3
       3    NANCY FREEMAN                                           399   52       73        30:06.4
       4    MARGARITA GASCON                                        405   55      107        33:36.7
       5    TEAM DELTA GAMM QUARANTA                                478   53      117        34:03.6
       6    LINDA WEINBERG                                          634   58      146        39:10.4
       7    FLOR DE LIZ LOPEZ                                       451   50      147        39:32.5
       8    KRIS ANEST                                                8   51      158        42:38.9
       9    RIKKI PIERCE                                            476   51      178        45:44.4
      10    KATHARINE SMITH                                         493   57      189        47:46.0
      11    CAROL DE LA MONTAIGNE                                   390   51      191        48:04.5
      12    JENNIFER TODD                                           610   50      195        49:40.4
      13    YVONNE JACKSON                                          434   54      197        51:48.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CAROL DALTON                                            388   68      114        34:01.7
       2    PHYLLIS WEILAND                                         629   66      116        34:02.5
       3    ROSIE HOLSTEN                                           431   68      161        42:54.3
       4    JENNIFER ERICKSON                                       395   61      173        45:09.4
       5    JESSIE BECHTOLD                                         101   68      181        47:18.7
       6    NORA MAZUR                                              454   62      211      1:06:06.0
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANITA HEYN                                              421   74      115        34:02.3
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MAX MURPHY                                              467    9       36        25:58.0
       2    Unknown Partic. 317                                     317            80        31:14.0
       3    MATTHEW HAYES                                           846   5        94        32:23.3
       4    DAVID KNOTZ                                             798    0       97        32:30.6
       5    MARC ASHTON                                             751    0      126        35:22.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ISAAC BILLY                                             726   14        5        19:48.1
       2    HAYDEN HALL                                             411   14        7        21:18.4
       3    MARK BRESSOR                                            761   14        9        22:03.8
       4    HAYDEN KONING                                           446   14       28        24:52.2
       5    KALEB LUCERO                                            797   12       29        25:21.0
       6    ZACHARY DICKMAN                                         391   14       47        27:15.4
       7    NICHOLAS COBB                                           378   13       70        29:49.4
       8    DYLAN FRONDELL                                          403   10       72        29:58.2
       9    NICHOLAS HILLEARY                                       429   14      127        35:23.5
      10    IAN COBB                                                377   11      135        36:34.7
      11    TOMMY BULLINGTON                                        362   12      156        41:51.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEX CABLE                                              711   16        6        20:35.7
       2    NICK WHITEHOUSE                                         639   15       26        24:29.7
       3    RENE CORRAL                                             382   16       27        24:41.3
       4    SAMUEL JACOBS                                           731   15       30        25:21.2
       5    MARCUS CRISCI                                           386   19       31        25:35.9
       6    GEORGE CRISCI                                           387   16       32        25:37.2
       7    ALEX MCKENZIE                                           721   17       41        26:34.0
       8    WESLEY ASHTON                                            33   15       50        27:40.2
       9    GARRETT PEDICINI                                        735   16       56        28:06.4
      10    ANTHONY HANSON                                          414   16       63        28:53.1
      11    PAUL BULLINGTON                                         360   15      149        39:46.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CORY SMITH                                              495   28       11        22:19.9
       2    NATHAN MCCLULLEN                                        455   25       21        24:12.5
       3    DAVE MORRILL                                            777   29       37        26:10.3
       4    BYRON JEFFERS                                           438   25      103        33:07.2
       5    JOSEPH CAGLIO                                           366   27      186        47:35.5
       6    STEVEN SMITH                                            496   26      204        53:57.1
       7    ZACHARY SMITH                                           497   23      205        53:57.3
       8    CHARLES MCHUGH                                          456   23      207        55:46.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JORDAN BERNATH                                          113   35        3        18:34.1
       2    THOMAS WILSON                                           646   39        8        22:01.6
       3    DARIN PROZSEK                                           477   36       12        22:42.8
       4    JORDAN TATE                                             750   32       19        23:50.8
       5    BRIAN BIENIAS                                           128   35       20        23:58.7
       6    PETER SALAZAR                                           487   38       33        25:44.8
       7    DALE DRYE                                               392   39       34        25:51.5
       8    MARVIN RUTH                                             484   33       43        26:43.3
       9    DAVID ROBINSON                                          481   39       48        27:31.8
      10    WILL BUTLER                                             365   39       55        27:53.3
      11    EDGAR ORTIZ                                             475   30       75        30:39.2
      12    MATTHEW KLANDRUD                                        442   30       76        30:40.4
      13    PETER LARSON                                            830   39       81        31:14.2
      14    ALEX CHEREKOS                                           373   36       82        31:26.7
      15    EDWARD JANKOWICH                                        436   38       88        32:02.0
      16    MATT HAYES                                              841   32       95        32:23.8
      17    JEREMIAH SMITH                                          742   36      120        34:36.7
      18    MIKE CARUSO                                             369   38      165        43:20.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID ALLISON                                           771   42        1        17:55.0
       2    TOM SKLEY                                               795   41       17        23:43.5
       3    BRYAN RICHMAN                                           479   40       40        26:31.4
       4    TOD BRINDLINGER                                         191   49       46        27:05.0
       5    LYNN ASHTON, JR                                          57   49       51        27:42.5
       6    JOE HILLEARY                                            428   43       64        29:21.3
       7    THOMAS HICKS                                            423   46       65        29:21.5
       8    ED MENDOZA                                              457   47       66        29:21.9
       9    RANDY STOLP                                             520   43       98        32:34.2
      10    MARTIN BRESSOR                                          184   47      139        37:31.4
      11    STEVE BULLINGTON                                        351   49      148        39:43.6
      12    DAN MURPHY                                              466   40      150        40:07.4
      13    ROBERT RIEDEN                                           480   47      152        40:42.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TODD WITTEN                                             649   51        2        18:20.6
       2    TOM CHEFFINS                                            371   58       10        22:17.1
       3    MIKE AUTHER                                             758   52       13        22:43.8
       4    MICHAEL ISOSAKI                                         433   53       22        24:13.7
       5    BRAD MILES                                              460   50       42        26:42.1
       6    PIETER VAN JAARSVELD                                    616   59       44        26:50.0
       7    PAUL LUCAS                                              452   52       53        27:47.0
       8    TERRY BENEWITH                                          112   50       59        28:32.9
       9    KEVIN HANSON                                            415   52       61        28:39.6
      10    CARLOS CHAPA                                            774   56       87        31:58.7
      11    DENNIS DANIEL                                           389   50      105        33:16.9
      12    LARRY BIENIAS                                           117   59      109        33:49.9
      13    JESS DE JESUS                                           782   50      144        38:47.8
      14    MARK BRADY                                              170   55      163        43:17.2
      15    BRENT JACKSON                                           435   56      196        51:45.2
      16    JAMES ANEST                                              12   54      201        52:43.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID DALY                                              727   63       14        23:02.7
       2    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           458   66       79        30:59.4
       3    RANDY WEILAND                                           628   69      111        33:55.6
       4    RONALD SMITH                                            492   63      132        36:09.5
       5    MIKE HOLSTEN                                            430   66      160        42:52.5
       6    MIKE BLAKE                                              149   66      162        43:08.0
       7    LYLE MULLER                                             464   63      168        43:29.8
       8    TYLER ERICKSON                                          394   62      176        45:11.4
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RONALD HEYN                                             422   75      113        33:57.9
       2    JON MIDGLEY                                             459   76      182        47:18.8