XTERRA TRAIL RUN - McDowell 2013

Age Group Results

February 03, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

7km

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MEGAN ROSE                                              283   13      147        55:05.9
       2    SUMMER QUINN                                            333   11      166      1:04:06.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA ANDERSON                                        158   18       36        37:21.4
       2    EMILY LUFFEY                                            250   19       61        40:46.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUSTINE GARCIA                                          211   23       57        40:20.5
       2    ANDREA PRICE                                            276   24       63        40:55.5
       3    ERIKA FINN                                              208   23       92        43:49.1
       4    KATY KAVANAS                                            235   21      109        47:01.4
       5    TAYLOR BOTTOMLEY                                        171   23      150        56:20.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MELANIE SHERMAN                                         293   28       13        32:36.3
       2    KATIE ELLIS                                             353   28       14        32:37.3
       3    BREE HERREN                                             356   27       41        38:26.4
       4    MANDY JOHNSON                                           231   29       58        40:24.6
       5    RANDI CHAN                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        192   28      119        48:23.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BREE BIELENBERG                                         164   31        8        30:56.4
       2    EVE REBENNACK                                           278   34       35        37:19.4
       3    SHANNON BROUSSEAU                                       176   34       42        38:40.6
       4    DEIDRE JINKS                                            352   34       66        41:36.6
       5    CRYSTAL CARTER                                          188   31       69        41:43.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KIONA OGLE                                              270   39       32        37:00.9
       2    GRACE BUMANLAG                                          179   36       72        41:50.5
       3    JUDY BARNES                                             161   39       94        43:55.4
       4    JENNIFER LACKEY                                         241   35       95        44:27.2
       5    REISA ECKEL                                             204   35      115        47:47.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TRICIA DANS                                             324   43       39        38:01.8
       2    JULIANNE BRANDT                                         173   41       54        40:11.3
       3    LAUNA CIRAULO                                           194   42       70        41:47.4
       4    TERRI SPATH                                             298   44       76        42:01.1
       5    ROBYN VERGILLO                                          304   44       78        42:21.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RAINEY WEAVER                                           306   47       23        35:04.6
       2    JONA DAVIS                                              199   46       27        35:51.9
       3    STEPHANIE LACKO                                         242   45       55        40:14.8
       4    BERNICE GARCIA                                          212   49       64        41:28.9
       5    LISA LONCHOR                                            248   49       87        43:25.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ELAINE BYERS                                            183   52       71        41:48.1
       2    MICHELLE HALL                                           215   51       74        41:55.8
       3    SALLY CARPENTER                                         186   51       82        43:00.6
       4    SUE WILLIAMS                                            308   53       89        43:36.9
       5    HOLLY BUTTON                                            182   53       90        43:47.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANNETTE ADAMS                                           156   56       45        39:17.7
       2    JAN SHAW                                                291   56      101        46:07.4
       3    DENISE SCHAUER                                          288   58      144        55:01.1
       4    KU LI CHEN YANG                                         309   57      170      1:07:08.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERRY BOSCHER                                           169   67      169      1:05:40.4
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DOMINIC VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      302   13       12        32:31.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ISMAEL GUERRERO                                         355   16        2        28:31.4
       2    ARTHUR LOPEZ                                            354   17        4        29:17.9
       3    DJ QUINN                                                335   16       50        39:56.3
       4    ANTHONY JIMENEZ                                         229   19       83        43:05.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRANDON ROP                                             281   21        7        30:30.1
       2    VINCE BURBES                                            181   24       38        37:57.1
       3    ELBERT BARRIS JR.                                       320   24       51        39:57.9
       4    JESSE JIMENEZ                                           230   21       60        40:40.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATTHEW KEMPTON                                         350   27        1        26:03.3
       2    MACK ZAHNE                                              310   26        6        30:17.6
       3    TYLER PIKE                                              105   27       28        36:14.9
       4    RYAN HANNINEN                                           217   28       37        37:56.4
       5    TAYLOR OSBORNE                                          272   29       44        39:09.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GREG GOLDSMITH                                          321   31        9        31:44.8
       2    WAYNE TAYLOR III                                        300   33       16        32:58.1
       3    ADAM BAXTER                                             162   30       18        33:18.9
       4    GARY HICKS                                              223   34       19        33:22.2
       5    BRIAN HOLTERHAUS                                        225   33       22        34:40.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN BORREGO                                            168   35        5        30:02.3
       2    JASON KRANTZ                                            239   39       10        31:46.4
       3    CHARLES HURSH                                           322   35       11        32:22.3
       4    RYAN FORD                                               209   35       20        34:10.2
       5    JONATHAN ATWOOD                                         159   38       40        38:09.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DEAN VERGILLO                                           303   44        3        28:49.8
       2    LANCE MUZSLAY                                           264   42       15        32:42.8
       3    DAVID DUVALL                                            313   44       25        35:38.9
       4    JOEY BUMANLAG                                           178   42       33        37:15.6
       5    JEFFREY CIRAULO                                         195   44       43        39:04.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    STEVE LETCHER                                           245   45       17        33:15.5
       2    WILLIAM SAMMON                                          285   47       21        34:27.3
       3    ARCENIO GALINDO                                         210   46       29        36:34.6
       4    JAVIER OCHOA                                             95   47       48        39:39.1
       5    DENNIS CAVANAUGH                                        189   48       91        43:48.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PETER CARPENTER                                         187   50       24        35:33.9
       2    DALE HALL                                               216   51       30        36:38.1
       3    JEFF LEGORE                                             243   52       46        39:28.2
       4    PATRICK OJEDA                                           271   50       53        40:06.1
       5    JAMES POTT                                              275   51       79        42:23.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVIDE SAYADA                                           286   56       56        40:18.7
       2    STEVE BUHLE                                             177   55       81        42:55.5
       3    JIM BOYD                                                172   56      100        46:02.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEITH AKE-NHEAD                                         157   60       31        36:55.4
       2    ROBB ADAMS                                              155   64       77        42:04.1
       3    STEVE AVERILL                                           160   63      105        46:53.4
       4    JIM CLADIAS                                             196   62      146        55:02.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN MCALPINE                                           258   68      141        53:59.8
       2    DARRELL T. NASALROAD                                    266   65      158      1:01:06.7
       3    DON BOSCHER                                             170   69      160      1:02:05.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANTHONY HORN                                            227   70      168      1:04:18.4

15 Mile

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SIERRA ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           115   18       93      2:20:34.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MORGAN GARTRELL                   WADDELL  AZ           331   22      104      2:26:23.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ASHLEY TAYLOR                                           137   25       22      1:51:17.7
       2    MANDI NILSEN                                             94   26      103      2:26:07.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRISTI JOHNSON                                           63   31       35      1:57:59.2
       2    SHYANN ECKEL                                             34   33       45      2:02:34.7
       3    LAUREL SROUFE                                           127   32       61      2:08:00.7
       4    CRISTYN OLENICK                                          96   31       65      2:09:53.9
       5    TERI ROOT                                               349   33       69      2:10:41.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GUDRID ESPENSCHEID                                       35   38       26      1:54:32.9
       2    TERI TWARKINS                                           145   38       38      1:59:02.4
       3    JOYEL SWEET                                             135   37       51      2:05:15.1
       4    JULIE ALLEN                                             343   37       55      2:06:41.3
       5    RACHEL THOMAS                                           141   39       74      2:12:33.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERRI ANTONINO                                            6   41       27      1:54:33.9
       2    ROBIN LYON                                               82   41       44      2:00:58.3
       3    CHRISTY ALONZO-SILVESTRI                                  3   40       88      2:18:52.2
       4    KERRY LANTGEN                                            76   42       91      2:19:22.5
       5    JESSICA SABO                                            118   41      102      2:25:46.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JILL RESSLER                                            114   48       83      2:16:46.9
       2    KARLA AVERILL                                             7   49       85      2:18:09.4
       3    TINA HOLGUIN                                             56   48      137      2:51:12.3
       4    TIFFANY KENNY                                            67   46      143      2:56:50.1
       5    DEBBIE MASON                                             86   48      144      3:02:12.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KELLY O'AALLORAN                                        326   50       75      2:13:01.7
       2    PATRICIA GREENBERG-GRUNFELD                              46   52      118      2:33:41.5
       3    LAURA JONES                                              64   50      122      2:41:39.6
       4    SUSAN SUMMERS                                           132   54      126      2:44:54.1
       5    CONNIE PRICE                                            337   50      150      3:13:45.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAUNIE ITSELL                                            59   59      148      3:12:50.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LOUISE ANN PETERSON                                     104   66      154      3:43:35.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FOSTER KLEINSTIVER                                       70   22       29      1:56:04.9
       2    NATHAN TUCKER                                           144   21      134      2:49:29.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NICHOLAS COURY                                           29   25        1      1:29:44.9
       2    JONATHAN HARMON                                          49   27        2      1:31:57.1
       3    MIKE RAY                                                111   28       14      1:47:52.7
       4    BILL DITTMAN                                             32   25       25      1:54:30.5
       5    WESLEY HIGH                                             316   26       77      2:14:18.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TRENT TAYLOR                      MESA  AZ              136   31        3      1:35:42.4
       2    JULIO PALMA                                             103   31        7      1:41:35.8
       3    CHRIS ROGORS                                            348   31        9      1:43:12.9
       4    JACOB HERNANDEZ                                          52   33       13      1:47:20.6
       5    NATHAN ROTH                                             323   32       15      1:48:47.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAN KUCH                                                 75   38        4      1:35:57.7
       2    ANDY KREBS                                               74   37        5      1:39:25.4
       3    ANDY STRAVERS                                           130   35       12      1:45:39.4
       4    ROSENDO CABALLERO                                       345   37       21      1:50:58.2
       5    CARLOS SUESCUN                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        131   39       24      1:53:55.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    IAN TORRENCE                                            142   40        8      1:42:46.4
       2    ERIC IVORY                                               60   43       18      1:49:27.4
       3    RICHARD BIRO                                             11   42       20      1:50:14.7
       4    PATRICK QUIGLEY                                         109   42       40      1:59:05.4
       5    SEAN SLAUGHTER                                          126   40       41      1:59:13.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROB DECOT                                               325   45        6      1:40:37.8
       2    SCOTT SCHRAFF                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        120   48       10      1:43:38.2
       3    T GOTTFRIED                                             319   48       11      1:45:26.4
       4    PAUL VALENTIN                     SIERRA VISTA  AZ      147   46       19      1:50:06.7
       5    ANDY FISCHER                                             40   45       39      1:59:03.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PETER TEMPEST                                           139   50       16      1:48:58.6
       2    ROB GILLUM                                               44   51       28      1:55:13.4
       3    BOB PLATT                                               106   51       34      1:57:21.0
       4    DOUG LOAMSON                                            317   53       36      1:58:09.7
       5    DENNIS SUMMERS                                          133   53       66      2:09:55.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRUCE BORNHURST                                          13   56       46      2:03:26.2
       2    RONALD PINA                                             338   55       57      2:07:01.7
       3    DAVID WITKO                                             150   55      100      2:24:16.8
       4    GEORGE KRALL                                             73   56      110      2:27:29.6
       5    STEPHEN HOSFIELD                                         58   56      121      2:37:03.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RON HARDING JR                                           48   64      106      2:26:30.2
       2    MICHAEL PORTER                                          107   63      135      2:49:48.8
       3    RONALD WIENS                                            148   61      145      3:02:14.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARR WALES                                              311   67      117      2:33:09.5