XTERRA TRAIL RACE - Estrella

Age Group Results

October 07, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

8km

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GAIA SCHRIMPSHER                                        267   12       54        49:09.1
       2    ELIZBETH LOPEZ                                          229   12       80        53:13.3
       3    ARIANNA YOUNG                                           285   12      136      1:08:33.7
       4    MICHELLE MEZA                                           238   12      138      1:08:35.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    IVETTE FIERRUS                                          350   15       25        42:45.5
       2    ARELY MORENO                                            353   18       79        52:40.0
       3    SAHIAN GARCIA                                           354   18       85        54:15.0
       4    HANA DURKEE                                             184   16       88        54:43.1
       5    KACEY CHURCH                                            340   18      146      1:19:05.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAMI ESSARY                                             187   24       70        50:49.3
       2    MARLEM MARTINEZ                                         344   23      145      1:18:51.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LORI MCINTOSH                                           236   28       40        46:36.3
       2    MANDY JOHNSON                                           210   29       48        47:43.6
       3    MONICA GUZMAN-LIMON                                     316   29       52        48:25.0
       4    JESSICA RYBCZYNSKI                                      264   27       71        50:49.7
       5    TIFFANY MANROSS                                         231   26       90        55:04.0
       6    JENNIFER WYTASKE                                        155   27      101        56:39.0
       7    ADELINA SANCHEZ                                         266   25      110        58:45.5
       8    HEIDI HENRY                                             200   29      114        59:45.4
       9    MELODIE JONES                                           214   28      116      1:00:18.0
      10    CHRISTINE MARTINEZ                                      233   28      121      1:01:38.4
      11    JOLENE ARAGON                                           332   29      131      1:05:33.2
      12    JACQUELINE MARTINEZ                                     342   25      135      1:08:28.7
      13    SONYA SNODDY                                            269   26      151      1:22:24.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BREE BIELENBERG                                         164   30        4        36:00.5
       2    NICOLE GUEST                                            193   32       46        47:11.4
       3    BECKY MILLER                                            239   30       49        47:46.2
       4    SUZANNE REBNE                     GLENDALE  AZ          120   32       53        48:33.0
       5    AMY LABRECQUE                                           224   30       81        53:13.4
       6    SHANNON BROUSSEAU                                       167   34       84        53:54.2
       7    KATIE RIDDLE                      LAVEEN  AZ            258   30      100        56:30.0
       8    LIZ RIDDER                                              125   34      102        57:11.0
       9    SARA BRIGGS                                             166   31      142      1:10:02.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KIONA OGLE                                              247   38       27        43:13.9
       2    JASMINE TRICKEL                                         277   35       87        54:28.1
       3    GRACE BUMANLAG                                          168   36       91        55:25.4
       4    SHARI NEMETH                                            246   36       92        55:31.8
       5    HOLLY YAMAKAURA                                         336   38       93        55:37.1
       6    HEATHER WROCKLAGE                                       283   39      113        59:25.4
       7    HEATHER JOHNSON                                         208   35      125      1:04:00.3
       8    JAIME RADEL                                             254   35      126      1:04:21.6
       9    MICHELLE JOHNSON                                        212   39      134      1:08:24.4
      10    KARA JASPER                                             206   36      141      1:09:48.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARI HOLDEN                                             338   41       17        40:59.9
       2    TRICIA DAVIS                                            178   42       44        47:04.8
       3    LAUNA CIRAULO                                           174   42       74        51:49.9
       4    KIM KNOUSE                                              220   40       97        56:09.7
       5    JANE TEAGUE                                             275   43      127      1:04:25.9
       6    DEBRA CHRISTINA                                         173   42      147      1:20:11.3
       7    LYNN BECKER                                             160   40      150      1:22:23.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DEANA HALL-OLLIS                                        195   45       47        47:22.7
       2    BERNICE GARCIA                                           50   49       60        50:07.7
       3    LISA LONCHOR                                            227   48       68        50:46.1
       4    TINA HOLGUIN                                             65   48       73        51:31.6
       5    SHARON ZANDER                                           287   47       94        55:48.4
       6    DEB KRANTZ                                              334   49       95        55:56.3
       7    TIFFANY KENNY                                           309   46       98        56:13.0
       8    LIZA ROBERTS                                            260   45      118      1:00:48.8
       9    LORI JOHNSON                                            207   47      129      1:04:48.4
      10    MIMI L'ITALIEN                                          226   48      148      1:21:38.5
      11    JOELLE JOHNSON                                          209   46      149      1:21:47.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBIN DE RESPINO                                        179   51       30        43:32.7
       2    SUE WILLIAMS                                            281   53       99        56:14.1
       3    MICHELLE DODGE                    CHANDLER  AZ          181   50      104        58:00.7
       4    MARGIE CALLAWAY                                         171   53      111        59:12.7
       5    MITZI WISELY                                            282   50      117      1:00:40.3
       6    BINA BOLES                        WADDELL  ARIZONA      165   51      119      1:01:03.9
       7    PEGGY ELLIS                                             356   54      128      1:04:38.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NANCY KING                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        219   58      109        58:39.4
       2    MARTHA BAKER                                            159   55      139      1:08:51.5
       3    IRENE EDGETT                                            185   55      140      1:08:52.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SHARON KEATING                                          216   64      124      1:02:36.1
       2    LAURIE LABRECQUE                                        223   60      132      1:05:35.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CATHY HEITEL                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        199   66      144      1:18:24.9
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DOMINIC VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      278   13       12        39:07.7
       2    GABRIEL VILLAGOMEZ                                      279   12       35        45:00.0
       3    JORDAN BICKELY                                          163   12       76        51:55.5
       4    DANI ESPINOLA                                           186   13       77        51:55.6
       5    HECTOR RAMIREZ                                          255   13       78        51:55.7
       6    ZAUL CORTEZ                                             176   13       82        53:16.3
       7    SAUL MORENO                                             355   14       86        54:15.8
       8    FRANCISCO MARTINEZ                                      234   12      133      1:08:18.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ARTHUR LOPEZ                                            346   16        1        32:58.4
       2    ISMAEL GUERRERO                                         348   16        2        34:24.8
       3    RICARDO LOYOLA                                          347   16       11        38:59.9
       4    JEAN LOPEZ                                              345   16       13        39:44.7
       5    DAVID MCDONOUGH                                         349   18       19        41:06.4
       6    BRIAN ESCOBEDO                                          351   18       29        43:31.8
       7    CHRISTIAN OCHOA                                         352   18       51        48:11.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CALEB GUEST                                             192   29        3        34:58.8
       2    MACK ZAHNE                                              286   26        9        37:40.9
       3    JOSEPH RIZZO                                            259   29       28        43:20.8
       4    GILLERMO SANCHEZ                                        265   29       31        43:54.7
       5    NICHOLAS RAY                                            257   29       32        43:58.7
       6    SETH RUTT                                               262   25       34        44:44.1
       7    STEVEN MOUNTJOY                                         242   27       41        46:40.8
       8    BLAKE ESSARY                                            188   26       45        47:07.0
       9    NICHOLAS HAMMON                                         312   25       56        49:34.6
      10    ANTHONY CALLA                                           170   28       62        50:10.1
      11    NATE MULLET                                             243   26       64        50:26.0
      12    ART ARAGON                                              333   29      130      1:04:53.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATT GROVE                                              343   32        5        37:00.5
       2    JASON CARR                                              172   32       15        40:31.3
       3    CODY JOHNSON                                            211   31       20        41:18.7
       4    GARY HICKS                                              202   34       23        42:08.0
       5    CHRIS OLSEN                                             304   34       33        44:35.5
       6    BRIAN JONES                                             213   34       37        45:39.9
       7    STEVEN RUTT                                             263   31       39        46:16.8
       8    JOSEPH LAFFERTY                                         225   33       58        49:49.6
       9    RICHARD TATE                                            274   31       65        50:27.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JASON KRANTZ                                            221   38        7        37:33.9
       2    ROBERT PICAZO                                           251   35        8        37:38.7
       3    DUANE HJELT                                             203   36       10        37:53.5
       4    TIM TOWNSEND                                            276   35       14        40:09.7
       5    HIROFUMI YAMAKAURA                                      335   35       21        41:24.6
       6    BRIAN DOUGHERTY                                         182   36       24        42:26.1
       7    TYSON MORRIS                                            240   36       26        43:09.5
       8    MICHAEL HEFNER                                          198   35       42        46:41.1
       9    ZACHARY WARAKOMSKI                                      339   37       63        50:14.7
      10    DOUGLAS BENNETT                                         161   35       67        50:40.3
      11    LARRY MOSER                                             241   39       69        50:48.0
      12    ALEX WATSON                                             280   35       72        51:26.6
      13    ANDREW KELLER                                            74   38       83        53:40.8
      14    MAYNARD NARIDO                                          245   38      122      1:01:42.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TRAVIS RAPPLEYEA                                        256   40        6        37:02.8
       2    TERRY JASPER                                            205   40       18        41:01.6
       3    DONALD CUPPY                                            177   44       22        41:59.6
       4    JOHN MACK                                               230   41       38        46:06.2
       5    JOEY BUMANLAG                                           169   41       50        47:56.8
       6    LEE GUSCOTT                                             194   41       75        51:51.9
       7    SEAN CAMPBELL                                           321   44       89        55:03.6
       8    GARD GARLAND                                            190   42      105        58:06.0
       9    DONALD MAXWELL                                          235   42      108        58:34.2
      10    DAVID WROCKLAGE                                         284   40      112        59:23.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEITH OLLIS                                             249   45       36        45:06.5
       2    ARCENIO GALINDO JR                                      189   46       43        46:48.8
       3    JAMES COOK                                               37   47       55        49:18.6
       4    THOMAS KATSENES                                         215   46       61        50:09.6
       5    DEAN DURKEE                                             183   49       96        56:06.2
       6    FRANK O'HALLORAN                                        248   49      106        58:08.5
       7    NEAL GELB                                               191   47      123      1:01:45.8
       8    RANDY HEENAN                                            197   45      143      1:10:52.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBERT MARCELLUS                  GILBERT  AZ           232   54       57        49:46.9
       2    JAMES KEATING                                           217   54       66        50:31.8
       3    JOE CANASKI                                             337   54      115      1:00:09.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEFF SHOOK                                              268   55       16        40:37.6
       2    MARK MOODY                                              341   55      103        57:26.3
       3    SCOTT STEPHENS                                          326   55      120      1:01:25.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JERRY BERNTSEN                                          162   61       59        49:51.5
       2    RUSSELL PILCHER                                         252   64      107        58:11.7
       3    TERRY LABRECQUE                                         222   62      137      1:08:34.5

20km

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SIERRA ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           127   17       69      2:02:57.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANDREA HALL                                              56   23       56      1:58:30.6
       2    KATIE SAUERBREY                                         133   23       60      2:00:17.9
       3    BRITTANY STARK                                          141   22      143      2:44:09.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANGELA AXMANN                                             7   28       20      1:42:02.3
       2    BREANA HERREN                                            63   26       37      1:49:42.6
       3    SHAYNA WEIR                                             331   26       46      1:53:58.8
       4    KIMBERLY AGNEW                                            3   29       57      1:58:42.6
       5    KRISTA SIMONSON                                         138   26       92      2:14:54.2
       6    BRITTANY KLINGMANN                                       80   29      101      2:16:47.0
       7    AMY CROCKETT                                            303   27      113      2:22:14.4
       8    KATHERINE TURNER                                        146   27      118      2:24:28.5
       9    RUBY CROPPER                                             38   25      131      2:34:40.9
      10    SUZANNA CANO                                             28   27      142      2:41:19.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRISTI JOHNSON                                           71   31       32      1:48:15.5
       2    JAZMIN WUNTKE                                           154   30       63      2:01:24.8
       3    ROBIN WATSON                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        327   34       70      2:02:58.3
       4    CRISTYN OLENICK                                         105   31       77      2:04:49.9
       5    LINDSEY KATHERI DIPPOLD                                  40   31       79      2:05:15.9
       6    ALEKSANDRA MANOS                                         88   33      104      2:16:52.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ERIN KENNEDY                                             75   36       35      1:49:08.5
       2    TERI TWARKINS                                           330   37       43      1:53:06.7
       3    JULIE ALLEN                                             323   37       47      1:54:29.5
       4    TARA RANSDALL                                           313   37       80      2:05:54.1
       5    MYRIA JENKINS                                            68   35       90      2:13:14.3
       6    ERIN SANTIAGO                                           132   37       98      2:16:02.3
       7    PAIGE REEVES                                            122   36      124      2:27:43.5
       8    TINA DAVISON                                             39   39      129      2:34:21.4
       9    JENNIFER THOMPSON                                       144   38      146      2:51:36.3
      10    ELAINE SEASLY                                           135   35      149      3:08:44.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    VERONIKA CAMPBELL                                        27   41       41      1:51:02.1
       2    BARBARA BERASTEGUI                                       13   43       66      2:02:30.9
       3    SIMONE BENDER                                           308   43       78      2:04:57.7
       4    JESSICA SABO                                            131   41      100      2:16:09.1
       5    BOBBIE DOUGLAS                                           42   42      121      2:26:23.0
       6    ROSA AYALA                                                8   41      128      2:32:53.5
       7    VENUS AZZ                                               307   43      133      2:36:26.5
       8    ALIX LANGDON                                             84   41      138      2:39:28.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KELLY OHALLORAN                                         103   49       71      2:03:35.7
       2    KARLA AVERILL                                             6   49       82      2:07:58.8
       3    DENISE GRISWOLD                                          55   48       89      2:12:40.5
       4    DAWN MCKENZIE                                            92   45      103      2:16:51.7
       5    CONNIE PRICE                                            320   49      135      2:36:33.5
       6    LAURA JONES                                              72   49      137      2:37:59.1
       7    NATHALIE CLERICY                                         34   45      151      3:30:06.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE COLBURN                                             36   51       39      1:50:22.3
       2    LAUREL POSEY                                            115   54      148      2:57:50.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID BUEHLER                                            23   16       16      1:35:01.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KARL PETERSON                                           112   21        9      1:31:39.5
       2    NICK VALENTINE                                          148   23       68      2:02:51.5
       3    KASEY KEIGLEY                                            73   23       76      2:04:47.6
       4    NATHAN TUCKER                                           145   21      105      2:17:54.4
       5    TODD HOLLISTER                                           66   24      132      2:35:58.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JONATHAN HARMON                                          59   27        1      1:26:18.6
       2    JAKE CARLSON                                             29   25        6      1:30:14.6
       3    KYLE SMITH                                              311   29       10      1:32:12.0
       4    CRAIG MORTON                                             98   27       25      1:42:44.9
       5    PETER BROWN                                              21   27       48      1:54:48.7
       6    ROBERT BOLUYT                                            18   29       50      1:55:13.2
       7    AARON GARDINER                                           52   26       61      2:00:26.7
       8    NICK ADDANTE                                              2   29       65      2:02:15.1
       9    SCOTT NUGENT                                            100   25       67      2:02:38.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRIAN TINDER                                            324   33        3      1:27:47.1
       2    JULIO PALMA                                             111   30        7      1:30:41.7
       3    JACOB HERNANDEZ                                          62   33       13      1:33:30.0
       4    CLINTON BARRETT                                           9   33       15      1:34:40.8
       5    TONY RICE                                               123   31       21      1:42:09.4
       6    ED LYON                                                  86   31       23      1:42:26.5
       7    CHRIS WOLF                                              151   31       28      1:44:41.4
       8    TOMMY RICHARDS                                          124   30       33      1:48:27.6
       9    ROB MCCASEY                                              91   30       36      1:49:14.3
      10    BRIAN POLL                                              314   31       42      1:52:30.8
      11    KEITH QUINONEZ                                          118   33       49      1:55:13.1
      12    SEBASTIN LIMON III                                      317   32       73      2:04:12.8
      13    STEPHEN SMITH                                           140   30       74      2:04:44.6
      14    HOAI NGUYEN                                             318   34       84      2:08:53.6
      15    ISAAC KING                                               78   31       87      2:11:28.4
      16    TIM BROUSSEAU                                            20   34       93      2:15:03.5
      17    ANDREW HANNA                                             57   30      102      2:16:47.5
      18    SLOAN KING                                               77   31      119      2:25:37.1
      19    JASON HEATH                                              60   32      120      2:25:47.8
      20    ANDY DEGROFF                                            180   30      122      2:26:28.3
      21    MARCUS KING                                              76   33      145      2:51:28.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    J.R. GRABINGER                                           54   35        2      1:26:43.4
       2    DAN KUCH                                                 82   38        4      1:28:44.6
       3    ROSENDO CABALLERO                                        24   37       12      1:33:10.4
       4    BRAD RININGER                                           126   35       26      1:42:50.3
       5    BRANDON SULLIVAN                  PHOENIX  AZ           322   38       27      1:42:56.2
       6    SCOT KLINGMANN                                           79   38       30      1:44:46.9
       7    SEAN SLAUGHTER                                          139   39       34      1:48:56.3
       8    SCOTT DOBBINS                                            41   37       51      1:55:13.8
       9    BRIAN ZOSS                                              156   38       85      2:09:00.9
      10    SHANE CHISM                                              31   35       97      2:15:55.0
      11    AARON REEVES                                            121   38      123      2:27:42.7
      12    AARON MARQUEZ                                           319   36      136      2:36:33.9
      13    BRIAN HESTER                      MESA  AZ              201   37      140      2:40:19.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JASON FORD                                               46   40        8      1:31:18.4
       2    IAN TORRENCE                                            325   40       11      1:32:22.0
       3    ERIC IVORY                                               67   43       14      1:34:13.2
       4    RICHARD BIRO                                             16   42       22      1:42:23.8
       5    SCOTT COGGINS                                            35   41       24      1:42:32.4
       6    DAVID FELLOWS                                            45   44       40      1:50:34.3
       7    NATE GERYK                                               53   42       44      1:53:15.3
       8    JEFF CARUSO                                             302   41       45      1:53:17.4
       9    JEFF SHUGARS                                            137   41       52      1:56:25.1
      10    LON ALLEN                                                 4   43       55      1:57:56.4
      11    RYAN RICHARDS                                           315   40       58      1:58:44.0
      12    STEVE BENTON                                             12   42       59      2:00:07.9
      13    STAN BERAZNIK                                            14   44       64      2:01:46.8
      14    BRIAN O'LEARY                                           104   43       75      2:04:46.8
      15    RYAN MILLIKEN                                            97   40       88      2:11:56.7
      16    DAVID MICKELSON                                          95   44       91      2:13:28.5
      17    CHRISTOPHER RADDATZ                                     119   43       95      2:15:30.6
      18    ANTHONY CLENDENEN                                        33   41       96      2:15:51.6
      19    NORM EDMOND                                              44   44       99      2:16:03.1
      20    FREDDY BROWN JR                                          22   43      111      2:19:17.6
      21    BRIAN MCGUIRREZ                                         328   43      114      2:22:24.3
      22    JOEL MEDRANO                                             93   44      116      2:23:25.8
      23    JORGE CESIN                                              30   41      117      2:24:12.1
      24    STEVEN HANSEN                                           301   43      134      2:36:28.5
      25    DARREN BERNARD                                           15   43      139      2:39:40.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SCOTT SCHRAFF                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        134   48        5      1:29:43.5
       2    PAUL VALENTIN                     SIERRA VISTA  AZ      147   46       18      1:39:56.1
       3    ERIC BOLLES                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         17   45       31      1:45:13.7
       4    DEAN JOHNSON                                             70   47       53      1:57:25.5
       5    MARC HODGE                        CAVE CREEK  AZ         64   46       54      1:57:39.0
       6    WILLIAM DUZAN                                            43   49       62      2:00:51.9
       7    BRANDON BUCK                                            329   45       81      2:06:07.6
       8    ERIK RYER                                               130   45       94      2:15:24.3
       9    CURT RAMBO                                              306   45      108      2:18:24.0
      10    DOUG MESSER                                              94   46      110      2:18:36.8
      11    SAM PIETROFESO                                          114   49      112      2:21:35.5
      12    JAVIER OCHOA                                            101   46      130      2:34:22.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN KRUELLE                      GLENDALE  AZ           81   50       19      1:42:01.0
       2    MANNY ORTIZ                                             108   51       29      1:44:42.2
       3    DAN FULARCZYK                                            48   53       72      2:03:45.7
       4    PERRY GARCIA                                             51   50       86      2:10:01.8
       5    JEFF OWINGS                                             110   54      107      2:18:17.3
       6    BRYAN PIERCE                                            113   50      115      2:23:04.5
       7    DAN JEWELL                                               69   51      126      2:31:40.8
       8    JOHNNY CALDERON-CEVALL                                   25   52      127      2:31:58.4
       9    JAMES POTT                                              116   51      147      2:55:27.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRUCE BORNHURST                                          19   56       38      1:50:17.6
       2    TOM HENNESSY                                             61   56      109      2:18:28.9
       3    GREGORY POULOS                                          117   56      125      2:29:35.5
       4    MIKE TRAUBEDT                                           305   55      141      2:40:22.2
       5    BOB BEARDSLEY                                            10   55      150      3:13:31.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RON HARDING, JR                                          58   64       83      2:08:50.4
       2    STEVE AVERILL                                             5   63      144      2:44:48.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JIM SWADLING                                            142   65       17      1:35:04.1
       2    MARK WALES                                              149   66      106      2:18:10.7