XTERRA TRAIL RUN - White Tanks 2012

Age Group Results

January 08, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

7km

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LAUREN ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           252   13       92      45:04.0                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LILIBETH PORTILLO                                       278   17       61      41:03.3                       
       2    RUBY HERNANDEZ                                          281   15      104      46:13.8                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TORY BEARDSLEY                                          319   23       48      38:49.1                       
       2    SAMANTHA MEADOWS                                        235   23       67      42:02.3                       
       3    CHRISTEN MAGUIRE                                        453   21       80      43:52.2                       
       4    RACHAEL FARMER                                          368   24       94      45:15.5                       
       5    DESTINY SMITH                                           247   20      126      53:24.0                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CALLIE VAN O                                            161   28       22      33:20.0                       
       2    KIMBERLY AGNEW                                          304   29       47      38:36.1                       
       3    SHANNON HARASEN                                         389   25       74      43:03.4                       
       4    TIFFANY MANROSS                                         455   26      100      45:45.7                       
       5    CRYSTALYN FRANCISCO                                     377   25      103      46:12.7                       
       6    MANDY JOHNSON                                           416   28      110      47:57.7                       
       7    LOURDES LOPEZ                                           277   27      115      49:14.4                       
       8    JAYME JARRETT                                           412   26      118      50:36.5                       
       9    Y-NHI PHAN                                              498   29      124      52:29.5                       
      10    CHRISSY MANCINI                                         245   28      136    1:02:46.1                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARGARET SIMONIS                                        134   33       24      34:37.5                       
       2    ERICA LIZOTTE                                           287   33       29      35:28.1                       
       3    KELLY BARRON                                            209   32       41      37:05.1                       
       4    GINA FASTERO                                            369   33       49      39:21.8                       
       5    AMANDA OLSEN                                            481   33       86      44:47.2                       
       6    JOY DONALDSON                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        358   32       95      45:15.9                       
       7    HEATHER HAUGAN                                          284   32       97      45:32.8                       
       8    COURTNEY HICKS                                          396   31      107      46:44.3                       
       9    ALLISON OVERHISER                                       486   34      108      47:03.8                       
      10    COURTNEY DARBY                                          243   31      113      48:21.4                       
      11    MANDY SCOTT                                             130   31      116      49:49.0                       
      12    ANA GIRONI                                              273   33      119      51:28.2                       
      13    JOLENE COULES                                           248   32      128      55:24.4                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAWN MERCER                                             466   39       33      35:44.4                       
       2    ALANA BOLTON                                            327   36       52      39:43.9                       
       3    AMY PETERSON-MILLIS                                     495   35       59      40:57.5                       
       4    KARI NAHGAHGWON                                         471   37       91      44:59.7                       
       5    TAMMY HILL                                              398   38       96      45:32.8                       
       6    SHERI ERWIN                                             364   39      101      45:56.1                       
       7    MELINDA ELLSWORTH                                       362   38      106      46:43.1                       
       8    STEPHANIE SAPP                                          124   36      127      53:55.0                       
       9    JENNIFER BROWN                                          334   35      133    1:00:44.4                       
      10    TARA WOLFE-VARNEY                                       176   35      139    1:06:26.8                       
      11    LYNN BECKER                                             290   39      141    1:12:28.3                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LAUNA CIRAULO                                           342   42       54      39:53.7                       
       2    KATHERINE BLASKOVICH                                    324   42       55      40:11.8                       
       3    KELLY PATRIQUIN                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        492   42       75      43:07.2                       
       4    PHUONG PHAM                                             497   41       77      43:44.4                       
       5    JACQUELINE JONES                                        419   42      105      46:18.5                       
       6    TRICIA HAMILTON                                         387   43      112      48:20.2                       
       7    STACY LARSON                                            443   41      117      50:21.0                       
       8    NORA CARRILLO                     CHANDLER  AZ          203   42      132    1:00:09.1                       
       9    MARTHA PEJKA                                            494   43      137    1:04:17.6                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TRACY OGLESBY                                           478   46       51      39:28.2                       
       2    LISA LONCHOR                                            451   47       65      41:52.5                       
       3    DIANNA LEDERER                                          445   47       83      44:01.1                       
       4    CATHERINE REAM                                          105   46       93      45:07.0                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROBERTA COONS                                           249   51       62      41:13.1                       
       2    PEGGY ELLIS                                             234   53       88      44:51.7                       
       3    KATHY OWENS                                             490   51       89      44:54.9                       
       4    KATHY CULVER                      MESA  AZ              351   53       98      45:35.7                       
       5    BINA BOLES                        WADDELL  ARIZONA      326   50      111      48:19.5                       
       6    CHRISTI WEEDON                                          168   52      114      49:04.6                       
       7    LAVERNE LINDSEY                   CHANDLER  ARIZONA     448   50      140    1:06:48.5                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KAREN HARASEN                                           388   56       87      44:48.4                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LAURIE LABRECQUE                                        436   60      120      51:30.9                       
       2    PAMELA BORRELLI                                         332   61      129      56:47.1                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CATHY HEITEL                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        393   66      130      57:39.1                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HECTOR VILLALBA                                         280   14        5      28:40.8                       
       2    DOMINIC VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      158   12       27      34:47.9                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ALEX FAVELA                                             266   18        3      27:57.8                       
       2    ARTHUR LOPEZ                                            282   15        4      28:38.7                       
       3    DJ QUINN                                                219   15       45      38:11.7                       
       4    PATRIC WASHBURN                                         165   15       46      38:27.9                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRIS DIRREN                                            357   24       63      41:13.6                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROB BUCKINGHAM                                          335   28       16      32:11.0                       
       2    KEVIN SAPP                                              125   28       23      34:05.8                       
       3    ELOY CASTRO                                             338   26       66      41:54.4                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PETER BUGG                                              337   31        1      27:11.4                       
       2    TONY RICE                                               109   31       11      31:18.2                       
       3    MATT LIZOTTE                                            449   34       15      31:58.9                       
       4    ERIC FORGET                                             376   30       26      34:43.0                       
       5    BRIAN JONES                                             417   33       30      35:28.9                       
       6    WILLIAM JARRETT                                         413   34       32      35:38.0                       
       7    GARY HICKS                                              289   34       34      35:46.0                       
       8    WILBUR LE                         SCOTTSDALE  AZ        444   33       36      36:07.4                       
       9    CHRISTIAN OLSEN                                         480   34       37      36:17.9                       
      10    BLAKE RICHEY                                            110   30       38      36:29.3                       
      11    ADAM BONK                                               328   31       39      36:32.6                       
      12    ANDREW OVERHISER                                        487   34       44      38:01.6                       
      13    PAUL HILLS                                              399   30       50      39:21.9                       
      14    JUSTIN STANLEY                                          140   33       58      40:54.2                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHN BORREGO                                            330   35        2      27:37.1                       
       2    ROBERT PICAZO                                           499   35        9      30:27.5                       
       3    DAVID GOLDENBERG                                        383   37       12      31:22.1                       
       4    DUANE HJELT                                             400   35       13      31:28.5                       
       5    DAVID DELORENZO                                         224   37       14      31:44.9                       
       6    TRAVIS BOYETTE                                          333   38       17      32:25.3                       
       7    JASON FOLLOWWILL                                        374   38       25      34:42.9                       
       8    SHANE OCELL                                             232   36       28      35:08.2                       
       9    JAMES STROUD                                            145   35       31      35:37.3                       
      10    DANIEL ERWIN                                            363   39       42      37:21.1                       
      11    RAMON VELASQUEZ JR                                      162   36       53      39:52.1                       
      12    JEREMY GROGAN                     PHOENIX  AZ           264   36       57      40:38.9                       
      13    MERRITT GILE                                            382   36       60      41:01.7                       
      14    WILLIAM HENNESSY                                        204   38       82      43:55.6                       
      15    TIM TRUITT                                              152   39      121      52:00.9                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PATRICK LYNCH                                           236   41        7      30:04.3                       
       2    CHAD JOYCE                                              421   40        8      30:12.7                       
       3    DON QUINN                                               214   41       18      32:42.0                       
       4    MICHAEL COOPER                                          346   41       35      35:52.1                       
       5    JEFFREY CIRAULO                                         343   44       43      37:28.4                       
       6    DOUG BLAHETA                                            208   40       68      42:05.2                       
       7    SCOTT SHEFFIELD                                         133   41       69      42:18.7                       
       8    DAVID WOLCOTT                                           175   43       70      42:41.9                       
       9    CHEE LOH                          GILBERT  AZ           450   40       81      43:53.5                       
      10    VINAY SINGH                       GLENDALE  AZ          135   40       99      45:42.9                       
      11    CHRISTOPHER MCCLOUD                                     213   42      122      52:12.6                       
      12    JASON ROBERT                                            115   40      131      57:45.5                       
      13    JOHN JIMENEZ                                            414   44      135    1:02:19.5                       
      14    PAUL POPPENBERG                                         500   44      138    1:06:07.8                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RUSSELL SEPULVEDA                 SCOTTSDALE  ARIZONA   131   48        6      29:36.2                       
       2    JEFF GOLDSTEIN                                          283   46       10      30:58.1                       
       3    MATT TERMINEL                                           148   45       20      33:07.3                       
       4    ROBERT CERJAK                                           339   46       76      43:38.5                       
       5    ERIK RYER                                               120   46       79      43:50.7                       
       6    JEFF COTTINGHAM                                         349   45      125      53:11.8                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROBERT HOXIE                                            406   51       21      33:12.7                       
       2    DOUGLAS OWENS                                           489   53       40      37:03.6                       
       3    RON GIBBONS                                             288   50       72      42:52.0                       
       4    JAMES POTT                        COTTONWOOD  AZ        101   51       84      44:07.2                       
       5    MICHAEL TRAUHOZT                                        230   53      102      46:07.9                       
       6    TOM SOLNIT                                              138   51      123      52:28.2                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GREGORY POULOS                                          102   55       78      43:50.2                       
       2    MIKE CULVER                       MESA  AZ              285   55       85      44:35.4                       
       3    DAN KEEGAN                                              286   55       90      44:55.1                       
       4    ROBERT BEARDSLEY                                        318   55      109      47:52.5                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LEE OLY                                                 484   62       19      32:42.1                       
       2    JERRY BERNTSEN                                          321   61       56      40:18.5                       
       3    DENNIS OHNSTAD                                          479   60       64      41:32.3                       
       4    MIKE HOUK                                               402   62       71      42:49.9                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SIBLY TONKIN, II                                        151   68       73      42:59.6                       
       2    JOHN WIDENER                                            240   65      134    1:00:54.3                       

20km

Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHAWNA AVERBECK                                         312    2      157    3:34:03.2                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SIERRA ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           116   18      108    2:18:44.8                       
       2    VICTORIA MYRACLE                                        470   18      143    2:51:53.7                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HANNAH RIEDL                                            111   21       36    1:46:32.4                       
       2    MORGAN GARTRELL                   WADDELL  AZ           379   22       94    2:10:51.6                       
       3    MCKINZIE MCBRIDE                                        459   21      153    3:07:24.4                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MELANIE SHERMAN                                         244   28       27    1:43:26.3                       
       2    CAILIE BUCKINGHAM                                       336   29       43    1:47:43.6                       
       3    JEN HULBURT                                             407   26       48    1:50:53.3                       
       4    DANIELLE LADD                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        438   27       79    2:02:25.8                       
       5    SABRINA BLACKLEDGE                                      323   26      100    2:13:30.4                       
       6    RUBY ESPINOZA                                           365   25      102    2:14:58.5                       
       7    SARAH TSCHIDER                                          153   28      115    2:20:58.7                       
       8    MANDI NILSEN                                            475   26      127    2:26:14.2                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JEANINE CORDOVA                                         347   32       34    1:45:43.9                       
       2    SUZANNE REBNE                     GLENDALE  AZ          106   32       93    2:10:36.0                       
       3    JESSICA ABRAHAM                                         302   30      103    2:15:00.2                       
       4    ALEKSANDRA MANOS                                        454   33      116    2:21:21.7                       
       5    SARAH REED                                              107   34      120    2:23:29.2                       
       6    RINA HUNT                                               409   32      152    3:07:23.6                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARISA ASPLUND                                          311   35       17    1:38:54.5                       
       2    DAWN STONE                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ         143   35       22    1:41:33.4                       
       3    ANDREA FELTON                                           371   36       39    1:46:51.1                       
       4    TERI TWARKINS                                           155   37       54    1:54:04.7                       
       5    HOLLY HOVIOUS                                           404   35       64    1:58:01.7                       
       6    KIONA OGLE                                              269   38       67    1:59:10.5                       
       7    JANEL LANPHERE                                          441   36       68    1:59:35.7                       
       8    JULIE ALLEN                                             241   36       77    2:02:20.7                       
       9    CHERI MYERS                                             231   39       82    2:04:12.2                       
      10    CRISTINA MCKENNEY                                       460   36       86    2:05:59.1                       
      11    AMANDA ROSENBURG                                        119   37       88    2:07:13.0                       
      12    MEGGIN KIRK                                             431   37       90    2:07:52.0                       
      13    EVA ROTHBERG                      MESA  AZ              238   35       91    2:07:56.8                       
      14    RACHEL THOMAS                                           149   38       95    2:11:03.5                       
      15    MICHELLE PATUTO                   GLENDALE  AZ          493   39       96    2:11:34.3                       
      16    KIM PETERSON                                            253   37      122    2:23:51.9                       
      17    MICHELLE GROGAN                   PHOENIX  AZ           263   38      134    2:34:55.2                       
      18    ADELA RIEHLE                                            112   38      137    2:39:04.6                       
      19    RACHEL DAHL                                             353   39      139    2:47:16.0                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KRISTINA PHAM                                           250   40       30    1:44:08.2                       
       2    LISA RAYKOWSKI                    PHOENIX  AZ           104   40       52    1:53:13.0                       
       3    DIANE LABBAN                                            435   44      101    2:14:05.4                       
       4    SIMONE BENDER                                           212   42      106    2:17:52.4                       
       5    JENNIE ALDRIDGE                                         307   40      109    2:19:22.1                       
       6    KELLY JONES                       PEORIA  AZ            418   42      110    2:19:43.1                       
       7    CHARLOTTE TAIT                                          147   40      113    2:20:46.3                       
       8    JENNIFER WILLIAMS                                       173   43      118    2:22:09.1                       
       9    MOLLIE QUINN                                            220   41      128    2:26:51.9                       
      10    VERONIQUE PARDEE                                        491   42      131    2:30:50.6                       
      11    SUSAN KITTLER                                           432   43      147    3:02:32.7                       
      12    AMY DAVISON                                             355   42      149    3:03:13.4                       
      13    SUSAN SPEIDEL                                           139   44      150    3:03:13.6                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HEIDI MCMILLAN                                          464   45       56    1:54:58.0                       
       2    SHANNON DUNN                      TEMPE  AZ             360   47      107    2:17:56.4                       
       3    BERNICE GARCIA                                          276   48      111    2:20:23.9                       
       4    STACEY RAHR                                             103   49      119    2:23:11.2                       
       5    DAWN MCKENZIE                                           461   45      129    2:28:33.9                       
       6    SERENA HAROIAN                                          390   47      132    2:33:33.4                       
       7    ANDI BEAN                                               317   49      138    2:42:20.9                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    WENDY MASSEY                                            457   51      126    2:25:27.3                       
       2    ANNE VAN GILSON                                         160   50      146    2:58:51.1                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MAUREEN MCKINLEY                                        462   58      156    3:12:32.9                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATHY L. DAHL                                           354   64      154    3:09:10.3                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVID BUEHLER                                           239   17       47    1:50:30.1                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHN FITZGERALD                                         372   24        2    1:23:37.1                       
       2    DANIEL ALASU                                            306   22       83    2:04:55.5                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SEAN HULBURT                                            408   27        3    1:26:27.3                       
       2    SAMUEL FREITAG                                          378   26       31    1:44:12.4                       
       3    MATT KIPPER                                             430   25       55    1:54:05.3                       
       4    PATRICK KELLEY                                          425   29       58    1:56:28.7                       
       5    SCOTT KELLEY                                            426   28       65    1:58:06.0                       
       6    RICHARD LARA                                            442   28       80    2:03:39.0                       
       7    BENJAMIN JONES                                          420   26       81    2:04:02.9                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ERIC BOHN                                               325   31        5    1:31:04.9                       
       2    ARRICK NIETERT                                          472   31        6    1:31:34.8                       
       3    BRET SARNQUIST                                          127   34        8    1:33:13.4                       
       4    OLIVER OATMAN                                           476   31       16    1:38:30.1                       
       5    NATHAN HOHEISTEIN                                       237   31       21    1:40:44.1                       
       6    LUKE MCALISTER                                          206   30       28    1:43:40.0                       
       7    GRANT HAYZLETT                    SCOTTSDALE  ARIZONA   392   34       33    1:44:49.9                       
       8    JACOB HERNANDEZ                                         395   33       37    1:46:41.7                       
       9    RHET STINSON                                            270   32       38    1:46:43.7                       
      10    CLINTON BARRETT                                         315   34       42    1:47:36.0                       
      11    CLINTON TRAUTER                                         242   30       51    1:52:24.1                       
      12    ALEX FLORES                                             373   31       53    1:53:45.8                       
      13    JASON NILA                                              474   33       75    2:01:32.7                       
      14    JESSE WILLIAMS                                          172   30       87    2:06:37.7                       
      15    MICHAEL ORDONEZ                                         265   32      121    2:23:40.4                       
      16    SLOAN KING                                              428   31      123    2:23:53.2                       
      17    AARON OLTERSDORF                                        483   34      124    2:23:57.7                       
      18    TOBY ALLEN                                              308   32      155    3:10:20.0                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEITH WALTERS                                           229   35        1    1:22:44.5                       
       2    HADJI CORONA                                            348   35       11    1:35:16.0                       
       3    MICHAEL LABRECQUE                                       437   35       12    1:35:21.7                       
       4    STEPHEN STROMBERG                 TEMPE  AZ             144   38       13    1:35:38.5                       
       5    JASON FORD                                              375   38       14    1:36:19.0                       
       6    ALEXANDER KAINE                                         423   36       18    1:39:58.3                       
       7    ROBERTO CLEMENTE                                        344   37       32    1:44:44.7                       
       8    JESSE ANDERSON                                          310   38       46    1:50:17.4                       
       9    MICHAEL EDWARDS                                         361   36       49    1:51:03.0                       
      10    MARIUS TOMA                                             150   35       50    1:51:08.4                       
      11    WILL ORTIZ                                              485   36       57    1:56:01.8                       
      12    GREGORY UNGER                                           156   38       61    1:57:25.5                       
      13    BRENT ALLRED                                            309   38       63    1:58:00.1                       
      14    DAVID PAYNE                                             246   38       69    1:59:57.8                       
      15    TIM WIDENER                                             169   37       74    2:01:28.7                       
      16    BRENT MEKOSH                                            202   38       76    2:02:13.4                       
      17    MICHAEL GAUTHIER                                        380   35       92    2:09:53.3                       
      18    JON ROLAND                                              118   38      125    2:24:40.4                       
      19    JESTON MORRIS                                           468   39      133    2:33:58.4                       
      20    DEREK JACOBSON                                          411   37      135    2:34:56.5                       
      21    RICHARD REYNA                                           268   36      142    2:48:40.9                       
      22    KEVIN LEE                         CHANDLER  AZ          446   37      145    2:58:23.1                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    NIR JOELS                                               415   41        9    1:34:11.8                       
       2    JOHN REICH                                              108   43       10    1:35:05.6                       
       3    BRYAN DUNN                                              359   44       19    1:39:59.6                       
       4    DAVID RIMRON                                            113   41       23    1:41:51.2                       
       5    DAVID FAIRLEY                                           367   44       24    1:42:29.7                       
       6    RICHARD BIRO                                            322   42       25    1:43:17.1                       
       7    ALBERT SHANK                                            132   43       29    1:43:49.7                       
       8    ERIC IVORY                                              410   42       35    1:45:52.1                       
       9    JAMES BAKALAR                                           314   40       41    1:47:29.5                       
      10    GREGORY MYRACLE                                         469   40       59    1:57:00.3                       
      11    RAY ADDINGTON                                           303   41       60    1:57:19.5                       
      12    DAVID FELLOWS                                           370   43       71    2:01:01.2                       
      13    GILES WIDENER                                           170   42       72    2:01:06.4                       
      14    PHILIP GIDEON                                           381   42       73    2:01:22.4                       
      15    PATRICK CONWAY                                          345   42       89    2:07:20.2                       
      16    SHON WASHBURN                                           166   42       97    2:12:08.1                       
      17    JASON MARTINEZ                    SURPRISE  AZ          456   42       98    2:12:30.0                       
      18    BILL BENNETT                                            320   40      105    2:17:32.2                       
      19    AARON DENTON                                            233   43      136    2:35:00.1                       
      20    JORGE CESIN                                             340   40      140    2:47:28.7                       
      21    CARLOS SALAZAR                                          121   43      141    2:48:07.0                       
      22    FRED WILKINSON                                          171   42      148    3:02:32.8                       
      23    JASON MAYER                                             458   44      151    3:05:58.1                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVID MCMILLAN                                          463   49        7    1:32:43.6                       
       2    SCOTT SCHRAFF                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        129   48       15    1:36:35.2                       
       3    PAUL VALENTIN                     SIERRA VISTA  AZ      157   46       20    1:40:29.1                       
       4    JOHN KRUELLE                      GLENDALE  AZ          434   49       45    1:48:51.7                       
       5    WESLEY HAYES                                            391   46       70    2:00:51.4                       
       6    CARL LANG                                               440   48       84    2:05:10.2                       
       7    JIM SWEET                         CHANDLER  AZ          146   46      104    2:17:02.0                       
       8    CRAIG MCVEY                                             465   49      114    2:20:49.1                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CORY HOVE                         MESA  ARIZONA         403   50       40    1:47:14.3                       
       2    OLOF LINDBERG                                           447   53       44    1:48:15.9                       
       3    STEPHEN SAYERS                                          128   52       99    2:12:43.7                       
       4    RAY KIEN                                                427   50      112    2:20:39.1                       
       5    ERIC SMITH                                              136   53      130    2:29:44.7                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEVIN TUCK                        SALT LAKE CITY  UTA   154   56        4    1:29:28.2                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BOB EVERS                                               366   62       26    1:43:23.6                       
       2    STEVEN OWEN                                             488   60       62    1:57:32.7                       
       3    GEORGE NIETERT                                          473   60       66    1:58:14.9                       
       4    DAN LADD                          WESTMINSTER  CO       439   63       78    2:02:25.5                       
       5    BILL SANDERCOCK                   PHOENIX  ARIZONA      123   60       85    2:05:26.1                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARK WALES                                              164   66      117    2:21:38.4                       
       2    KEN HOWARD                        PHOENIX  ARIZONA      405   68      144    2:57:17.4