IRONCARE SPLASH & DAH #4 - Fall 2011

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  MELISSA MINNESANG           56   24    1    22:36.3          2    27:56.4         50:32.7    
     2       9  SARA OSTWALL                62   21    3    25:49.5          1    26:08.6         51:58.1    
     3      12  JOSEFINA NAVARRO            58   22    2    22:51.2          3    30:42.4         53:33.6    
     4      26  SARAH REYNAGA               69   21    4    35:02.4          4    38:47.8       1:13:50.2    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      24  SHELLY SHELDAHL             74   30    1    25:04.4          1    35:19.8       1:00:24.2    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  SHANNON APPLEGATE            1   36    1    27:31.1          1    28:07.5         55:38.6    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  JULIE POISSON               64   49    1    28:26.4          1    25:25.3         53:51.7    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      25  DEBORAH STILES              81   62    1    36:33.9          1    33:26.6       1:10:00.5    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  PAUL STEVENSON             128   18    2    26:46.3          1    23:10.2         49:56.5    
     2      11  TANNER KEMNITZ              43   18    1    23:09.3          2    29:54.0         53:03.3    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  ANDREW MCGRAW               98   24    1    21:08.1          2    28:05.4         49:13.5    
     2      10  ANDREW SHARP               118   24    3    29:42.5          1    22:36.2         52:18.7    
     3      16  ARON WEISS                  86   23    2    25:37.9          3    29:41.6         55:19.5    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  RYAN BERLIN                  3   29    1    20:24.1          1    25:55.0         46:19.1    
     2      14  SCOTT THOMAS               124   26    2    26:00.4          2    27:57.0         53:57.4    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  JONATHAN TRACY              96   32    2    27:22.4          1    22:38.0         50:00.4    
     2      15  CJ WURSTER                  90   34    1    26:57.5          2    27:28.3         54:25.8    
     3      23  CALAN BLACK                  2   34    3    30:02.8          3    29:42.6         59:45.4    
     4      28  SCOTT HAWKINS               30   33    4    40:44.9          4    46:49.4       1:27:34.3    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON         9   39    4    26:07.5          1    23:15.5         49:23.0    
     2      18  BRYAN HOWELL                33   38    7    32:17.5          2    24:03.8         56:21.3    
     3      21  RYAN FERREICA              119   39    2    23:58.7          4    35:30.8         59:29.5    
     4      22  GRAEME PARIG               120   38    5    29:07.1          3    30:22.9         59:30.0    
     5      27  DAVID BIEMER                 4   37    8    40:44.2          5    46:49.1       1:27:33.3    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  D MICHAEL CRUZ              15   46    2    26:09.2          1    24:05.7         50:14.9    
     2      19  SHAWN LYNCH                 49   47    3    26:49.0          2    31:03.7         57:52.7    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  MARK REINHARD              134   51    1    23:11.1          2    25:05.7         48:16.8    
     2      20  JOHN SIKRA                  76   50    2    33:09.1          1    24:44.7         57:53.8    

Swim 3000m/Run 5km

Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      35  JENNIFER LANGE              46   28    2  1:02:41.8          1    29:18.9       1:32:00.7    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      25  TIFFANY LATTA               47   31    3    54:57.2          1    30:25.8       1:25:23.0    
     2      27  MOLLY HYNES                102   30    2    52:26.3          2    34:20.6       1:26:46.9    
     3      45  EMILY PRICE                 67   30    4  1:05:29.8          3    39:02.4       1:44:32.2    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  ALLISON BURNS               99   36    1    46:12.0          1    35:53.3       1:22:05.3    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  KATHERINE BLASKOVICH         5   41    1    45:20.0          1    27:03.9       1:12:23.9    
     2      31  ELLEN SUMMO                 82   41    3    59:16.9          2    29:24.8       1:28:41.7    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      28  BETH KOZURA                 95   47    1    53:16.3          3    33:32.5       1:26:48.8    
     2      30  KAREN BLUMER                 6   49    2    59:58.6          1    27:26.4       1:27:25.0    
     3      37  STACY SIWEK                100   46    3  1:01:24.4          2    31:18.9       1:32:43.3    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  BETH BROOKS                105   52    1    53:04.1          1    30:10.5       1:23:14.6    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  MICHAEL BULL               131   19    1    39:48.8          1    19:57.8         59:46.6    
     2      10  JEFF DING                   18   18    2    41:48.6          2    30:17.3       1:12:05.9    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      29  EVAN DIGIOVANNI            101   29    3    59:32.7          1    27:47.2       1:27:19.9    
     2      40  JORDAN WILKIE               87   29    4  1:07:56.8          2    30:45.2       1:38:42.0    
     3      44  PATRICK OKEEFE              60   27    5  1:09:53.4          3    31:26.1       1:41:19.5    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  ARRICK NIETERT              59   30    1    47:29.9          1    18:44.2       1:06:14.1    
     2      14  MICHAEL SULLIVAN           125   34    2    51:25.1          2    23:30.2       1:14:55.3    
     3      24  JEREMY LAIPPLE             138   31    3    57:57.7          3    25:57.9       1:23:55.6    
     4      33  JOE ZANOVITCH               92   32    4    58:40.4          4    33:09.0       1:31:49.4    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  KEITH GAVEL                 26   35    3    39:55.1          1    21:15.6       1:01:10.7    
     2       6  BOBBY ANDERSON             104   36                          6  1:10:38.6       1:10:38.6    
     3       8  BRENT MARTIN                51   39                          7  1:11:00.2       1:11:00.2    
     4      15  SCOTT TAYLOR                83   37    5    55:05.2          2    25:22.4       1:20:27.6    
     5      36  MIKE HUGHES                 34   38    6    55:20.3          4    37:06.2       1:32:26.5    
     6      38  RICH GARRICK                24   39    9  1:01:15.5          3    32:51.4       1:34:06.9    
     7      41  BILL GILBEASON              94   36    8    59:01.2          5    41:08.1       1:40:09.3    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  CHARLES SETTLES            116   43                          5  1:10:48.8       1:10:48.8    
     2       9  MICHAEL ROGERS             114   40    1    41:12.4          4    29:59.4       1:11:11.8    
     3      13  KYLE IDE                    35   42    4    45:16.2          3    28:38.6       1:13:54.8    
     4      19  DAVIN SKOGEHO              109   43    7    57:00.1          2    26:06.7       1:23:06.8    
     5      22  DAVID REUTERMAN             68   41    9    57:36.5          1    25:53.4       1:23:29.9    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  JOHN POISSON                93   49    1    39:04.7          1    21:09.8       1:00:14.5    
     2       4  CHRISTOPER DEVINE          108   45    2    39:34.8          2    24:45.1       1:04:19.9    
     3      23  GABRIEL GOMEZ              110   46    3    45:35.2          4    38:20.0       1:23:55.2    
     4      26  MICHAEL BROMLY             133   47    4    54:28.8          3    30:59.7       1:25:28.5    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      21  BILL TOOMEY                 84   52    1    53:41.3          1    29:43.2       1:23:24.5    
     2      42  GARY JANTZEN                37   53    2    57:23.6          2    43:17.8       1:40:41.4    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON          38   55    1    46:06.0          2    26:04.8       1:12:10.8    
     2      16  KIRK MCCARVILLE             52   57    3    56:06.4          1    25:21.5       1:21:27.9    
     3      18  ROBERT SMITH                77   58    2    53:00.6          4    29:21.7       1:22:22.3    
     4      32  LARRY JOHNSTON              39   57    4  1:05:06.9          3    26:38.8       1:31:45.7    
     5      43  GEORGE WILLIAMS             89   58    5  1:08:11.3          5    32:48.0       1:40:59.3    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      34  JAY MELLEN                 117   63    2    59:14.9          1    32:40.9       1:31:55.8    
     2      39  MARC BROOKS                107   62    1    52:47.2          2    43:22.7       1:36:09.9