PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

October 27, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Overall Finish List - Women

PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPI


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   SchoolYear

    1      1     61  RACHEL YOUNG          Dixie State College                     17:52.3  3:34/K    JR
    2      2     16  LACEY KROUT           Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              18:18.2  3:40/K    SR
    3      3     13  KATHERINE BUXTON      Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              18:25.1  3:41/K    SR
    4      4     32  ASHLEE CERVANTES      California Baptist University           18:30.7  3:42/K    SO
    5      5     34  LYNNEA SJOERDSMA      California Baptist University           18:44.7  3:45/K    JR
    6      6     29  MALAYSIA ALEXANDER    California Baptist University           18:48.5  3:46/K    JR
    7      7     33  JACQUIE LUTZ          California Baptist University           19:02.0  3:48/K    SR
    8      8     31  BETHANY BILTON        California Baptist University           19:03.1  3:49/K    FR
    9      9      4  KRISTEN SANZARI       Academy of Art University               19:06.1  3:49/K    SR
   10     10     35  NAOMI VAN SETTEN      California Baptist University           19:09.6  3:50/K    SO
   11     11     45  EMILY OCHSNER         Chaminade University                    19:15.0  3:51/K    SO
   12     12     18  KASSONDRA MCGONEGAL   Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              19:17.3  3:51/K    SO
   13     13     88  MEGAN YOUNG           Grand Canyon University                 19:18.8  3:52/K    JR
   14     14     19  KELSEY ROYER          Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              19:19.6  3:52/K    JR
   15     15     84  MONIQUE BELMUDES      Grand Canyon University                 19:31.3  3:54/K    JR
   16     16    100  SHANNON WHITE         Hawaii Pacific University               19:32.8  3:54/K    FR
   17     17     15  KATRINA KROPUSHEK     Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              19:35.5  3:55/K    FR
   18     18     30  ROBYN ARNOLD          California Baptist University           19:38.0  3:56/K    FR
   19     19     99  KIM KUHNERT           Hawaii Pacific University               19:50.4  3:58/K    JR
   20     20     14  VERONICA CAMARILLO    Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              20:05.3  4:01/K    FR
   21     21     97  ALISHA GIPE           Hawaii Pacific University               20:08.6  4:02/K    SO
   22     22     86  JUSTINE PETERSON      Grand Canyon University                 20:14.2  4:03/K    JR
   23     23     72  ALLYSON ROSEMOND      Dominican University                    20:15.4  4:03/K    JR
   24     24     85  AMBER CHRISTENBERRY   Grand Canyon University                 20:20.6  4:04/K    JR
   25     25     96  MARY BOTSFORD         Hawaii Pacific University               20:24.1  4:05/K    JR
   26     26     48  JESSICA WENCES        Chaminade University                    20:26.7  4:05/K    FR
   27     27     87  JULIA WILD            Grand Canyon University                 20:28.6  4:06/K    JR
   28     28     83  KELSI BEAM            Grand Canyon University                 20:39.0  4:08/K    SO
   29     29     60  SKYLER TARVER         Dixie State College                     20:51.8  4:10/K    SO
   30     30     49  SHANNON WHENER        Chaminade University                    20:55.5  4:11/K    SO
   31     31    125  NADIA RAMIREZ         University of Hawaii at Hilo            21:02.2  4:12/K    FR
   32     32     82  MEGAN ANDERSON        Grand Canyon University                 21:04.3  4:13/K    FR
   33     33     59  JENECEE POWELL        Dixie State College                     21:10.8  4:14/K    FR
   34     34      3  KYLIE LONG            Academy of Art University               21:20.2  4:16/K    SO
   35     35      5  STACEY TOTH           Academy of Art University               21:20.8  4:16/K    SR
   36     36     98  HAILEY GROSSMAN       Hawaii Pacific University               21:24.5  4:17/K    SO
   37     37     55  CHELSEA BARNEY        Dixie State College                     21:28.4  4:18/K    SO
   38     38    126  NIKKA TAKANE          University of Hawaii at Hilo            21:29.4  4:18/K    FR
   39     39     73  KEARA TEATER          Dominican University                    21:30.6  4:18/K    SR
   40     40    102  TAYLOR SINN           Hawaii Pacific University               21:50.9  4:22/K      
   41     41     58  HALEY MILLER-BOREN    Dixie State College                     22:04.7  4:25/K    SO
   42     42    124  JORDAN BLEDSOE        University of Hawaii at Hilo            22:26.6  4:29/K    FR
   43     43    123  STEPHANIE ADAMS       University of Hawaii at Hilo            22:36.0  4:31/K    FR
   44     44     74  ALEXIS VALDOVINOS     Dominican University                    23:05.0  4:37/K    FR
   45     45    116  KAYLA HIGHTOWER       Notre Dame de Namur                     23:09.7  4:38/K    SR
   46     46     57  CASSIDY FERRIS        Dixie State College                     23:16.5  4:39/K    SO
   47     47     70  RENEE DOMINIGUEZ      Dominican University                    23:17.9  4:39/K    SO
   48     48      2  HEATHER CASTRO        Academy of Art University               23:28.7  4:42/K    SO
   49     49    127  JUSTINA WOOD          University of Hawaii at Hilo            23:35.6  4:43/K    FR
   50     50     75  KENDRA WOODGLASS      Dominican University                    23:39.6  4:44/K    SO
   51     51     47  ANNA VAAGENSMITH      Chaminade University                    23:43.9  4:45/K    JR
   52     52    111  SHAYLJA SINGH         Notre Dame de Namur                     24:40.9  4:56/K      
   53     53    115  STEPHANIE BIEHL       Notre Dame de Namur                     24:58.7  5:00/K    SR
   54     54      6  JAZMINE WHITE         Academy of Art University               25:35.3  5:07/K    SR
   55     55     44  LYSSA FREITAS         Chaminade University                    26:24.0  5:17/K    FR
   56     56    114  MARIA ALVARAZ         Notre Dame de Namur                     26:56.2  5:23/K    JR
   57     57    110  BRITANY CARROLAN      Notre Dame de Namur                     27:34.4  5:31/K      
   58     58     46  ALAINA TURSE          Chaminade University                    28:47.1  5:45/K    SR
   59     59    112  BILLIE HIRAISHI       Notre Dame de Namur                     28:58.0  5:48/K      
   60     60      1  DOMINIQUE BERRY       Academy of Art University               29:21.1  5:52/K    JR
   61     61     43  ANGELICA DESUACIDO    Chaminade University                    29:24.2  5:53/K    SO
   62     62    113  BECCA HIRAISHI        Notre Dame de Namur                     29:39.9  5:56/K      



Overall Finish List - Men

PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPI


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   SchoolYear

    1      1     10  AMOS MARU             Academy of Art University               24:04.0  3:01/K    SR
    2      2     92  KIPKORIR MUTAI        Grand Canyon University                 24:24.1  3:03/K    SR
    3      3    109  DANY MALLEY           Hawaii Pacific University               24:33.0  3:04/K    SR
    4      4      9  DAVESON MARINDICH     Academy of Art University               24:38.9  3:05/K    SR
    5      5     41  MITCHELL MOORE        California Baptist University           24:54.1  3:07/K    JR
    6      6     94  SHARLES SIMON         Grand Canyon University                 25:02.0  3:08/K    JR
    7      7     39  MARK LANGWORTHY       California Baptist University           25:05.5  3:08/K    JR
    8      8     37  VICTOR DELGADO        California Baptist University           25:10.5  3:09/K    JR
    9      9     23  SPENCER DEAVILA       Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              25:13.2  3:09/K    JR
   10     10     42  SERGIO RODRIGUEZ      California Baptist University           25:21.2  3:10/K    JR
   11     11     38  TREVOR HENSON         California Baptist University           25:22.3  3:10/K    FR
   12     12     27  JUSTIN ROYER          Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              25:36.6  3:12/K    SR
   13     13     36  CHRIS CLINE           California Baptist University           25:39.3  3:12/K    JR
   14     14     40  JAVIER MADRID         California Baptist University           25:42.2  3:13/K    SR
   15     15     11  SIMON MUTAI           Academy of Art University               25:51.7  3:14/K    SR
   16     16     24  NICHOLAS JONES        Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              25:53.5  3:14/K    SR
   17     17     54  GARRETT PRINSLOW      Chaminade University                    25:54.4  3:14/K    SR
   18     18     68  RODNEY WARR           Dixie State College                     25:59.2  3:15/K    FR
   19     19    104  JON CLEGHORN          Hawaii Pacific University               26:06.8  3:16/K    SR
   20     20     89  JORDAN BEVERLY        Grand Canyon University                 26:14.3  3:17/K    FR
   21     21     20  MATTHEW BELLISTON     Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              26:19.6  3:17/K    SO
   22     22     12  JACK NEVINS           Academy of Art University               26:22.6  3:18/K    FR
   23     23     50  JORGE CISNEROS        Chaminade University                    26:37.4  3:20/K    FR
   24     24     22  JAMES CLAY            Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              26:38.8  3:20/K    FR
   25     25     62  JACOB BISHOP          Dixie State College                     26:40.3  3:20/K    FR
   26     26    107  CRAIG KANDLER         Hawaii Pacific University               26:45.0  3:21/K    JR
   27     27     25  YUKI KITAHARA         Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii              26:53.6  3:22/K    JR
   28     28     90  BRANDON KOCMOUD       Grand Canyon University                 27:01.9  3:23/K    FR
   29     29     66  ALEX SCHIFFMAN        Dixie State College                     27:05.4  3:23/K    FR
   30     30     67  SEAN SEVY             Dixie State College                     27:20.4  3:25/K    SO
   31     31     93  RENATO ROMO           Grand Canyon University                 27:35.4  3:27/K    JR
   32     32     65  RYAN NIELSEN          Dixie State College                     27:43.6  3:28/K    FR
   33     33      7  CHRISTOPHER GUTIERREZ Academy of Art University               27:48.4  3:29/K    FR
   34     34    121  MICHAEL TEMPLE        Notre Dame de Namur                     27:52.7  3:29/K    FR
   35     35     91  ANDREW MEYERS         Grand Canyon University                 28:00.2  3:30/K    JR
   36     36     52  EMMANUEL JIMENEZ      Chaminade University                    28:11.1  3:31/K    SO
   37     37     64  MICHAEL MCPHERSON     Dixie State College                     28:29.7  3:34/K    FR
   38     38    105  JOHN FRATINARDO       Hawaii Pacific University               28:30.0  3:34/K    SO
   39     39    119  JACOB GARCIA          Notre Dame de Namur                     28:44.4  3:36/K    FR
   40     40     95  JULIO ZUNIGA          Grand Canyon University                 29:07.2  3:38/K    JR
   41     41    108  DAVID MADISON         Hawaii Pacific University               29:09.9  3:39/K    FR
   42     42    120  DAVID PEREZ           Notre Dame de Namur                     29:29.9  3:41/K    JR
   43     43     53  ALEJANDRO PARDI       Chaminade University                    29:32.2  3:42/K    SR
   44     44    122  MICHAEL VENDELIN      Notre Dame de Namur                     29:37.0  3:42/K    FR
   45     45     63  HYRUM COLLIER         Dixie State College                     29:38.6  3:42/K    FR
   46     46    103  DAVEY CAGLE           Hawaii Pacific University               29:58.9  3:45/K    SR
   47     47    118  JORDAN CRUZ           Notre Dame de Namur                     30:02.3  3:45/K    FR
   48     48    106  COREY JENNINGS        Hawaii Pacific University               30:22.0  3:48/K    SO
   49     49     80  KEVIN SO              Dominican University                    30:47.9  3:51/K    SO
   50     50     77  JONATHON GLOCKNITZER  Dominican University                    31:46.2  3:58/K    SR
   51     51     81  JOSH TEGELER          Dominican University                    31:48.2  3:59/K    SR
   52     52     51  JAMES COUGHLIN III    Chaminade University                    31:51.2  3:59/K    JR
   53     53     79  ADAM SCOTT            Dominican University                    35:48.8  4:29/K    FR
   54     54     76  ARTURO BARCENAS       Dominican University                    39:05.4  4:53/K    FR
   55     55     78  ALEJANDRO LOPEZ-RAMIREDominican University                    39:18.2  4:55/K    SO