PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

October 27, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Table of Contents

Team Detail - Women - PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPI
Team Detail - Men - PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPI
Top

Detail Team Results - Women

PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPI

California Baptist University    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):    1:34:09.0   Average Time: 18:49.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     32  ASHLEE CERVANTES       SO       4            4     18:30.7      18:30.7      0:00.0
    2     34  LYNNEA SJOERDSMA       JR       5            9     18:44.7      37:15.4      0:14.0
    3     29  MALAYSIA ALEXANDER     JR       6           15     18:48.5      56:03.9      0:17.8
    4     33  JACQUIE LUTZ           SR       7           22     19:02.0    1:15:05.9      0:31.3
    5     31  BETHANY BILTON         FR       8           30     19:03.1    1:34:09.0      0:32.4
    6     35  NAOMI VAN SETTEN       SO      10           40     19:09.6    1:53:18.6      0:38.9
    7     30  ROBYN ARNOLD           FR      18           58     19:38.0    2:12:56.6      1:07.3

Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:34:55.7   Average Time: 18:59.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     16  LACEY KROUT            SR       2            2     18:18.2      18:18.2      0:00.0
    2     13  KATHERINE BUXTON       SR       3            5     18:25.1      36:43.3      0:06.9
    3     18  KASSONDRA MCGONEGAL    SO      12           17     19:17.3      56:00.6      0:59.1
    4     19  KELSEY ROYER           JR      14           31     19:19.6    1:15:20.2      1:01.4
    5     15  KATRINA KROPUSHEK      FR      17           48     19:35.5    1:34:55.7      1:17.3
    6     14  VERONICA CAMARILLO     FR      20           68     20:05.3    1:55:01.0      1:47.1

Grand Canyon University    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 101  Team Score (times):    1:39:53.5   Average Time: 19:58.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     88  MEGAN YOUNG            JR      13           13     19:18.8      19:18.8      0:00.0
    2     84  MONIQUE BELMUDES       JR      15           28     19:31.3      38:50.1      0:12.5
    3     86  JUSTINE PETERSON       JR      22           50     20:14.2      59:04.3      0:55.4
    4     85  AMBER CHRISTENBERRY    JR      24           74     20:20.6    1:19:24.9      1:01.8
    5     87  JULIA WILD             JR      27          101     20:28.6    1:39:53.5      1:09.8
    6     83  KELSI BEAM             SO      28          129     20:39.0    2:00:32.5      1:20.2
    7     82  MEGAN ANDERSON         FR      32          161     21:04.3    2:21:36.8      1:45.5

Hawaii Pacific University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 117  Team Score (times):    1:41:20.4   Average Time: 20:16.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    100  SHANNON WHITE          FR      16           16     19:32.8      19:32.8      0:00.0
    2     99  KIM KUHNERT            JR      19           35     19:50.4      39:23.2      0:17.6
    3     97  ALISHA GIPE            SO      21           56     20:08.6      59:31.8      0:35.8
    4     96  MARY BOTSFORD          JR      25           81     20:24.1    1:19:55.9      0:51.3
    5     98  HAILEY GROSSMAN        SO      36          117     21:24.5    1:41:20.4      1:51.7
    6    102  TAYLOR SINN                    40          157     21:50.9    2:03:11.3      2:18.1

Dixie State College    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 141  Team Score (times):    1:43:28.0   Average Time: 20:41.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     61  RACHEL YOUNG           JR       1            1     17:52.3      17:52.3      0:00.0
    2     60  SKYLER TARVER          SO      29           30     20:51.8      38:44.1      2:59.5
    3     59  JENECEE POWELL         FR      33           63     21:10.8      59:54.9      3:18.5
    4     55  CHELSEA BARNEY         SO      37          100     21:28.4    1:21:23.3      3:36.1
    5     58  HALEY MILLER-BOREN     SO      41          141     22:04.7    1:43:28.0      4:12.4
    6     57  CASSIDY FERRIS         SO      46          187     23:16.5    2:06:44.5      5:24.2

Chaminade University    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):    1:50:45.1   Average Time: 22:09.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     45  EMILY OCHSNER          SO      11           11     19:15.0      19:15.0      0:00.0
    2     48  JESSICA WENCES         FR      26           37     20:26.7      39:41.7      1:11.7
    3     49  SHANNON WHENER         SO      30           67     20:55.5    1:00:37.2      1:40.5
    4     47  ANNA VAAGENSMITH       JR      51          118     23:43.9    1:24:21.1      4:28.9
    5     44  LYSSA FREITAS          FR      55          173     26:24.0    1:50:45.1      7:09.0
    6     46  ALAINA TURSE           SR      58          231     28:47.1    2:19:32.2      9:32.1
    7     43  ANGELICA DESUACIDO     SO      61          292     29:24.2    2:48:56.4     10:09.2

Academy of Art University    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):    1:50:51.1   Average Time: 22:10.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      4  KRISTEN SANZARI        SR       9            9     19:06.1      19:06.1      0:00.0
    2      3  KYLIE LONG             SO      34           43     21:20.2      40:26.3      2:14.1
    3      5  STACEY TOTH            SR      35           78     21:20.8    1:01:47.1      2:14.7
    4      2  HEATHER CASTRO         SO      48          126     23:28.7    1:25:15.8      4:22.6
    5      6  JAZMINE WHITE          SR      54          180     25:35.3    1:50:51.1      6:29.2
    6      1  DOMINIQUE BERRY        JR      60          240     29:21.1    2:20:12.2     10:15.0

University of Hawaii at Hilo    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):    1:51:09.8   Average Time: 22:13.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    125  NADIA RAMIREZ          FR      31           31     21:02.2      21:02.2      0:00.0
    2    126  NIKKA TAKANE           FR      38           69     21:29.4      42:31.6      0:27.2
    3    124  JORDAN BLEDSOE         FR      42          111     22:26.6    1:04:58.2      1:24.4
    4    123  STEPHANIE ADAMS        FR      43          154     22:36.0    1:27:34.2      1:33.8
    5    127  JUSTINA WOOD           FR      49          203     23:35.6    1:51:09.8      2:33.4

Dominican University    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):    1:51:48.5   Average Time: 22:21.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     72  ALLYSON ROSEMOND       JR      23           23     20:15.4      20:15.4      0:00.0
    2     73  KEARA TEATER           SR      39           62     21:30.6      41:46.0      1:15.2
    3     74  ALEXIS VALDOVINOS      FR      44          106     23:05.0    1:04:51.0      2:49.6
    4     70  RENEE DOMINIGUEZ       SO      47          153     23:17.9    1:28:08.9      3:02.5
    5     75  KENDRA WOODGLASS       SO      50          203     23:39.6    1:51:48.5      3:24.2

Notre Dame de Namur    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 263  Team Score (times):    2:07:19.9   Average Time: 25:27.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    116  KAYLA HIGHTOWER        SR      45           45     23:09.7      23:09.7      0:00.0
    2    111  SHAYLJA SINGH                  52           97     24:40.9      47:50.6      1:31.2
    3    115  STEPHANIE BIEHL        SR      53          150     24:58.7    1:12:49.3      1:49.0
    4    114  MARIA ALVARAZ          JR      56          206     26:56.2    1:39:45.5      3:46.5
    5    110  BRITANY CARROLAN               57          263     27:34.4    2:07:19.9      4:24.7
    6    112  BILLIE HIRAISHI                59          322     28:58.0    2:36:17.9      5:48.3
    7    113  BECCA HIRAISHI                 62          384     29:39.9    3:05:57.8      6:30.2
Top

Detail Team Results - Men

PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPI

California Baptist University    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):    2:05:53.6   Average Time: 25:10.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     41  MITCHELL MOORE         JR       5            5     24:54.1      24:54.1      0:00.0
    2     39  MARK LANGWORTHY        JR       7           12     25:05.5      49:59.6      0:11.4
    3     37  VICTOR DELGADO         JR       8           20     25:10.5    1:15:10.1      0:16.4
    4     42  SERGIO RODRIGUEZ       JR      10           30     25:21.2    1:40:31.3      0:27.1
    5     38  TREVOR HENSON          FR      11           41     25:22.3    2:05:53.6      0:28.2
    6     36  CHRIS CLINE            JR      13           54     25:39.3    2:31:32.9      0:45.2
    7     40  JAVIER MADRID          SR      14           68     25:42.2    2:57:15.1      0:48.1

Academy of Art University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):    2:08:45.6   Average Time: 25:45.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     10  AMOS MARU              SR       1            1     24:04.0      24:04.0      0:00.0
    2      9  DAVESON MARINDICH      SR       4            5     24:38.9      48:42.9      0:34.9
    3     11  SIMON MUTAI            SR      15           20     25:51.7    1:14:34.6      1:47.7
    4     12  JACK NEVINS            FR      22           42     26:22.6    1:40:57.2      2:18.6
    5      7  CHRISTOPHER GUTIERREZ  FR      33           75     27:48.4    2:08:45.6      3:44.4

Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):    2:09:41.7   Average Time: 25:56.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     23  SPENCER DEAVILA        JR       9            9     25:13.2      25:13.2      0:00.0
    2     27  JUSTIN ROYER           SR      12           21     25:36.6      50:49.8      0:23.4
    3     24  NICHOLAS JONES         SR      16           37     25:53.5    1:16:43.3      0:40.3
    4     20  MATTHEW BELLISTON      SO      21           58     26:19.6    1:43:02.9      1:06.4
    5     22  JAMES CLAY             FR      24           82     26:38.8    2:09:41.7      1:25.6
    6     25  YUKI KITAHARA          JR      27          109     26:53.6    2:36:35.3      1:40.4

Grand Canyon University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  87  Team Score (times):    2:10:17.7   Average Time: 26:03.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     92  KIPKORIR MUTAI         SR       2            2     24:24.1      24:24.1      0:00.0
    2     94  SHARLES SIMON          JR       6            8     25:02.0      49:26.1      0:37.9
    3     89  JORDAN BEVERLY         FR      20           28     26:14.3    1:15:40.4      1:50.2
    4     90  BRANDON KOCMOUD        FR      28           56     27:01.9    1:42:42.3      2:37.8
    5     93  RENATO ROMO            JR      31           87     27:35.4    2:10:17.7      3:11.3
    6     91  ANDREW MEYERS          JR      35          122     28:00.2    2:38:17.9      3:36.1
    7     95  JULIO ZUNIGA           JR      40          162     29:07.2    3:07:25.1      4:43.1

Hawaii Pacific University    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    2:15:04.7   Average Time: 27:00.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    109  DANY MALLEY            SR       3            3     24:33.0      24:33.0      0:00.0
    2    104  JON CLEGHORN           SR      19           22     26:06.8      50:39.8      1:33.8
    3    107  CRAIG KANDLER          JR      26           48     26:45.0    1:17:24.8      2:12.0
    4    105  JOHN FRATINARDO        SO      38           86     28:30.0    1:45:54.8      3:57.0
    5    108  DAVID MADISON          FR      41          127     29:09.9    2:15:04.7      4:36.9
    6    103  DAVEY CAGLE            SR      46          173     29:58.9    2:45:03.6      5:25.9
    7    106  COREY JENNINGS         SO      48          221     30:22.0    3:15:25.6      5:49.0

Dixie State College    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):    2:14:48.9   Average Time: 26:57.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     68  RODNEY WARR            FR      18           18     25:59.2      25:59.2      0:00.0
    2     62  JACOB BISHOP           FR      25           43     26:40.3      52:39.5      0:41.1
    3     66  ALEX SCHIFFMAN         FR      29           72     27:05.4    1:19:44.9      1:06.2
    4     67  SEAN SEVY              SO      30          102     27:20.4    1:47:05.3      1:21.2
    5     65  RYAN NIELSEN           FR      32          134     27:43.6    2:14:48.9      1:44.4
    6     64  MICHAEL MCPHERSON      FR      37          171     28:29.7    2:43:18.6      2:30.5
    7     63  HYRUM COLLIER          FR      45          216     29:38.6    3:12:57.2      3:39.4

Chaminade University    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 171  Team Score (times):    2:22:06.3   Average Time: 28:25.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     54  GARRETT PRINSLOW       SR      17           17     25:54.4      25:54.4      0:00.0
    2     50  JORGE CISNEROS         FR      23           40     26:37.4      52:31.8      0:43.0
    3     52  EMMANUEL JIMENEZ       SO      36           76     28:11.1    1:20:42.9      2:16.7
    4     53  ALEJANDRO PARDI        SR      43          119     29:32.2    1:50:15.1      3:37.8
    5     51  JAMES COUGHLIN III     JR      52          171     31:51.2    2:22:06.3      5:56.8

Notre Dame de Namur    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 206  Team Score (times):    2:25:46.3   Average Time: 29:09.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    121  MICHAEL TEMPLE         FR      34           34     27:52.7      27:52.7      0:00.0
    2    119  JACOB GARCIA           FR      39           73     28:44.4      56:37.1      0:51.7
    3    120  DAVID PEREZ            JR      42          115     29:29.9    1:26:07.0      1:37.2
    4    122  MICHAEL VENDELIN       FR      44          159     29:37.0    1:55:44.0      1:44.3
    5    118  JORDAN CRUZ            FR      47          206     30:02.3    2:25:46.3      2:09.6

Dominican University    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 257  Team Score (times):    2:49:16.5   Average Time: 33:51.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Schoo   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     80  KEVIN SO               SO      49           49     30:47.9      30:47.9      0:00.0
    2     77  JONATHON GLOCKNITZER   SR      50           99     31:46.2    1:02:34.1      0:58.3
    3     81  JOSH TEGELER           SR      51          150     31:48.2    1:34:22.3      1:00.3
    4     79  ADAM SCOTT             FR      53          203     35:48.8    2:10:11.1      5:00.9
    5     76  ARTURO BARCENAS        FR      54          257     39:05.4    2:49:16.5      8:17.5
    6     78  ALEJANDRO LOPEZ-RAMIREZSO      55          312     39:18.2    3:28:34.7      8:30.3