IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #3 - Fall 2011

Overall Results

October 15, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing
 

Swim 1000m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

SARAH STOKES

92

34

F

1 30-34

4

16:47.8

 

2

23:00.8

 

39:48.6

2

CHRISTINA YEMM

103

24

F

1 20-24

1

14:03.0

 

6

25:48.2

 

39:51.2

3

BREE BIELENBERG

8

29

F

1 25-29

5

18:04.1

 

1

22:34.5

 

40:38.6

4

JILL VAN MARCHE

97

27

F

2 25-29

3

15:55.4

 

5

25:39.8

 

41:35.2

5

CARLEY COLLINS

21

35

F

1 35-39

2

15:20.0

 

7

27:57.2

 

43:17.2

6

LAURA CLARKE-STEFFEN

18

53

F

1 50-54

7

19:21.7

 

4

25:13.2

 

44:34.9

7

AMANDA ANDERSON

2

36

F

2 35-39

6

18:07.5

 

8

29:44.3

 

47:51.8

8

SARA DIERCKS

117

48

F

1 45-49

11

24:12.3

 

3

24:36.7

 

48:49.0

9

MELINDA ROESUER

131

27

F

3 25-29

10

23:53.6

 

9

29:45.1

 

53:38.7

10

JENNIFER YATES

102

37

F

3 35-39

9

22:03.0

 

10

31:54.8

 

53:57.8

11

MICHELE REBEOR

109

47

F

2 45-49

8

21:31.1

 

13

38:42.1

 

1:00:13.2

12

CYNTHIA KRUSZALNICKI

50

54

F

2 50-54

12

25:03.7

 

12

36:32.0

 

1:01:35.7

13

LAURA BABIONE

3

43

F

1 40-44

13

28:07.2

 

11

34:14.1

 

1:02:21.3

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

BRETT BAKER

4

29

M

1 25-29

11

20:58.0

 

1

20:05.6

 

41:03.6

2

SCOTT LELAND

57

44

M

1 40-44

9

20:23.7

 

2

21:23.9

 

41:47.6

3

JASON MOULTON

114

36

M

1 35-39

3

19:16.0

 

3

22:56.1

 

42:12.1

4

SCOTT TAYLOR

94

37

M

2 35-39

5

19:31.0

 

4

23:58.2

 

43:29.2

5

ANDREW WHITMAN

119

24

M

1 20-24

1

16:18.3

 

17

28:11.4

 

44:29.7

6

MARK ISAACSON

126

56

M

1 55-59

4

19:25.3

 

6

25:53.2

 

45:18.5

7

SEAN MCMANUS

124

24

M

2 20-24

13

21:13.4

 

5

25:00.9

 

46:14.3

8

PARKER GROVES

34

19

M

1 15-19

6

19:33.5

 

11

26:57.9

 

46:31.4

9

MATTHEW PORTER

127

34

M

1 30-34

8

20:08.0

 

9

26:26.3

 

46:34.3

10

DAVID GOLDENBERG

33

36

M

3 35-39

14

21:36.1

 

7

25:56.1

 

47:32.2

11

JOHN SIKRA

88

50

M

1 50-54

16

21:56.6

 

10

26:34.4

 

48:31.0

12

IRA BROWN

14

52

M

2 50-54

12

21:11.8

 

15

27:56.6

 

49:08.4

13

CALAN BLACK

9

34

M

2 30-34

18

22:59.3

 

14

27:44.4

 

50:43.7

14

CHRIS BOWEN

11

39

M

4 35-39

7

19:53.5

 

20

31:02.3

 

50:55.8

15

WILLIAM GERROS

30

40

M

2 40-44

10

20:47.5

 

18

30:33.1

 

51:20.6

16

JOHN LANSING

54

28

M

2 25-29

20

24:26.4

 

12

27:25.5

 

51:51.9

17

KEITH WESTER

99

50

M

3 50-54

15

21:44.4

 

19

30:44.4

 

52:28.8

18

BRETT BELOUD

7

40

M

3 40-44

21

26:14.0

 

13

27:26.1

 

53:40.1

19

LINCOLN PACE

72

39

M

5 35-39

22

27:54.0

 

8

25:57.3

 

53:51.3

20

TALON POWERS

78

27

M

3 25-29

17

22:40.3

 

21

32:24.5

 

55:04.8

21

THOMAS WILSON

101

63

M

1 60-64

19

23:39.1

 

22

37:29.3

 

1:01:08.4

22

MARK MARTZ

62

41

M

4 40-44

25

33:52.3

 

16

28:09.6

 

1:02:01.9

23

TONY FREEMAN

129

52

M

4 50-54

23

28:50.7

 

24

40:48.1

 

1:09:38.8

24

HOYT SLOCUM

108

45

M

1 45-49

24

31:15.4

 

23

39:56.3

 

1:11:11.7

DNF

KRIS FISHER

28

39

M

35-39

2

17:32.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swim 2000m/Run 5km

 

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

KRISTA LAPAN

55

33

F

1 30-34

4

33:27.1

 

2

24:19.0

 

57:46.1

2

TARA O'SULLIVAN

130

46

F

1 45-49

7

35:43.7

 

1

24:10.0

 

59:53.7

3

EMILY COBB

19

33

F

2 30-34

2

30:52.6

 

14

29:26.4

 

1:00:19.0

4

JESSICA PONZO

76

21

F

1 20-24

6

35:11.4

 

5

25:52.8

 

1:01:04.2

5

CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA

86

37

F

1 35-39

3

32:50.2

 

15

29:41.6

 

1:02:31.8

6

CATHERINE COOPER

24

41

F

1 40-44

10

37:22.5

 

6

26:02.3

 

1:03:24.8

7

APRIL MARSHKE

122

27

F

1 25-29

12

38:32.1

 

7

26:11.7

 

1:04:43.8

8

JULIE POISSON

74

49

F

2 45-49

16

40:37.4

 

3

25:17.8

 

1:05:55.2

9

JENNIFER LANGE

53

28

F

2 25-29

14

39:24.4

 

11

27:34.5

 

1:06:58.9

10

MELISSA KOVACS

49

38

F

2 35-39

 

 

 

24

1:07:26.3

 

1:07:26.3

11

SHELLY MARKS

60

40

F

2 40-44

17

40:55.3

 

9

27:09.7

 

1:08:05.0

12

CINDY RASH

81

52

F

1 50-54

15

39:51.2

 

13

28:33.3

 

1:08:24.5

13

KAREN QUIGLEY

80

41

F

3 40-44

9

37:12.5

 

16

31:25.9

 

1:08:38.4

14

KAREN BLUMER

10

49

F

3 45-49

20

43:25.7

 

4

25:39.3

 

1:09:05.0

15

CYNTHIA RODARTE

83

40

F

4 40-44

22

45:27.2

 

8

27:06.4

 

1:12:33.6

16

AMY MATLOX

110

34

F

3 30-34

26

47:39.6

 

10

27:23.5

 

1:15:03.1

17

BETSY KANTER-HOEGENBOOM

47

53

F

2 50-54

25

46:58.5

 

12

28:16.7

 

1:15:15.2

18

JADE POISSON

75

19

F

1 15-19

5

34:32.8

 

22

42:55.2

 

1:17:28.0

19

VENESSA THOMPSON

95

36

F

3 35-39

23

46:21.6

 

18

34:07.8

 

1:20:29.4

20

SUE CASAWAY

115

59

F

1 55-59

24

46:50.4

 

19

34:34.9

 

1:21:25.3

21

DENISE HAWKEN-COLLINS

35

36

F

4 35-39

18

41:36.7

 

21

42:47.7

 

1:24:24.4

22

KATHY ZANATH

104

57

F

2 55-59

29

53:16.3

 

17

33:09.5

 

1:26:25.8

23

DEBORAH GOBINS

32

54

F

3 50-54

28

53:11.5

 

20

41:35.8

 

1:34:47.3

24

TERRI MCHANEY

67

42

F

5 40-44

19

43:23.5

 

23

57:57.4

 

1:41:20.9

DNF

JENNIFER HARRISON

123

40

F

40-44

1

30:09.6

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

JO-ANNE WARTHO

128

46

F

45-49

8

37:07.7

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

TRACY LORENZ

58

41

F

40-44

11

38:00.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JENNIFER LYNN

59

38

F

35-39

13

39:21.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

EMILY PRICE

79

30

F

30-34

21

44:13.4

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

MOLLY MCNAMARA

68

34

F

30-34

27

51:29.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

JOHN POISSM

112

49

M

1 45-49

1

26:54.4

 

4

21:28.1

 

48:22.5

2

STEPHEN STROMBERG

93

37

M

1 35-39

5

30:57.9

 

1

19:35.7

 

50:33.6

3

CHRISTOPHER DEVINE

116

45

M

2 45-49

2

27:27.2

 

8

23:35.6

 

51:02.8

4

JOHN NADEAU

69

42

M

1 40-44

3

30:21.8

 

5

21:48.3

 

52:10.1

5

RAUL GALVES

125

34

M

1 30-34

6

31:04.8

 

7

23:32.0

 

54:36.8

6

JOSEPH MCGINTY

66

43

M

2 40-44

10

35:20.4

 

6

22:01.0

 

57:21.4

7

JOHN LANDRY

52

45

M

3 45-49

8

33:35.4

 

13

25:14.1

 

58:49.5

8

BILLY DEAN JOHNSON

44

55

M

1 55-59

7

32:03.4

 

27

27:21.8

 

59:25.2

9

JEFF MAYSTAHL

111

37

M

2 35-39

24

38:46.1

 

2

21:02.1

 

59:48.2

10

TONY GAFFNEY

120

34

M

2 30-34

15

36:42.7

 

9

24:19.4

 

1:01:02.1

11

ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON

16

39

M

3 35-39

14

36:40.6

 

10

24:29.0

 

1:01:09.6

12

BRYAN HUSKEY

41

34

M

3 30-34

16

36:57.4

 

11

24:31.6

 

1:01:29.0

13

BARRY TAIT

113

31

M

4 30-34

26

40:04.4

 

3

21:26.3

 

1:01:30.7

14

MARK VAN METER

98

48

M

4 45-49

18

37:08.5

 

19

26:00.2

 

1:03:08.7

15

ANDREW SCHEAR

84

31

M

5 30-34

19

37:23.4

 

18

25:52.7

 

1:03:16.1

16

KIRK MCCARVILLE

64

57

M

2 55-59

21

38:12.4

 

12

25:09.4

 

1:03:21.8

17

TOM HENNESSY

36

55

M

3 55-59

22

38:26.9

 

24

26:42.6

 

1:05:09.5

18

JOHNNIE OGDEN

118

35

M

4 35-39

17

37:03.0

 

31

28:25.3

 

1:05:28.3

19

DAVID REUTERMAN

82

40

M

3 40-44

27

40:22.4

 

14

25:26.4

 

1:05:48.8

20

BILL TOOMEY

96

52

M

1 50-54

12

36:20.1

 

37

29:46.1

 

1:06:06.2

21

JOHN SOUKUP

90

48

M

5 45-49

25

39:07.1

 

25

27:01.6

 

1:06:08.7

22

MICHAEL BROMLEY

13

46

M

6 45-49

13

36:33.8

 

36

29:39.9

 

1:06:13.7

23

JEREMY LAIPPLE

51

31

M

6 30-34

29

41:34.0

 

22

26:26.8

 

1:08:00.8

24

JAMES COOK

22

46

M

7 45-49

23

38:37.9

 

35

29:30.8

 

1:08:08.7

25

CJ KETTERER

48

56

M

4 55-59

28

40:58.8

 

28

27:21.8

 

1:08:20.6

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

JOHN GILLIS

31

39

M

5 35-39

32

43:26.9

 

17

25:39.2

 

1:09:06.1

27

JAMES MCDONALD

65

48

M

8 45-49

33

43:34.1

 

15

25:32.5

 

1:09:06.6

28

LEE WILLIAMS

107

38

M

6 35-39

31

43:18.0

 

26

27:15.7

 

1:10:33.7

29

MICHAEL HILDICK

37

41

M

4 40-44

20

37:56.5

 

40

33:43.6

 

1:11:40.1

30

MIKE HUGHES

40

38

M

7 35-39

9

35:11.1

 

43

36:51.0

 

1:12:02.1

31

SETH BASEN

5

46

M

9 45-49

38

45:34.8

 

30

27:59.6

 

1:13:34.4

32

WADE WHISLEER

106

39

M

8 35-39

35

44:53.9

 

32

28:51.5

 

1:13:45.4

33

MATTHEW GEHRMAN

121

40

M

5 40-44

41

47:22.2

 

21

26:25.0

 

1:13:47.2

34

RYAN HOFFMAN

38

28

M

1 25-29

37

45:00.2

 

34

29:28.8

 

1:14:29.0

35

TIMOTHY POSKEY

77

40

M

6 40-44

40

46:14.8

 

33

28:55.3

 

1:15:10.1

36

DAMIEN SMITH

89

35

M

9 35-39

42

48:49.4

 

23

26:28.4

 

1:15:17.8

37

STEPHEN JURCA

45

54

M

2 50-54

44

49:44.7

 

16

25:37.0

 

1:15:21.7

38

SCOTT COOPER

23

44

M

7 40-44

45

50:07.1

 

20

26:13.9

 

1:16:21.0

39

RICH GARRICK

29

39

M

10 35-39

36

44:57.1

 

38

31:32.7

 

1:16:29.8

40

P OKEEFE

71

27

M

2 25-29

39

45:56.7

 

39

31:49.9

 

1:17:46.6

41

PATRICK O'KEEFE

105

48

M

10 45-49

34

44:44.5

 

42

35:10.8

 

1:19:55.3

42

BART LEGUTKI

56

35

M

11 35-39

46

52:57.2

 

29

27:23.5

 

1:20:20.7

43

MICHAEL HUBL

39

56

M

5 55-59

43

49:00.9

 

41

34:49.5

 

1:23:50.4

DNF

BRENT MARTIN

61

39

M

35-39

4

30:42.7

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

MARK BRODNIK

12

42

M

40-44

11

35:26.7

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JASON ELEY

27

42

M

40-44

30

42:30.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

BOB STEFFAN

91

70

M

70-74

47

57:31.5