IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #2 - Fall 2011

Overall Results

October 06, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing
 

Swim 750m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

ROBIN JAMES

37

28

F

1 25-29

6

17:47.8

 

1

26:01.9

 

43:49.7

2

KATHRYN BLOISE

9

23

F

1 20-24

1

16:22.4

 

3

28:11.6

 

44:34.0

3

ERIN GROUPE

99

39

F

1 35-39

4

17:03.8

 

2

27:52.1

 

44:55.9

4

MARNIE WRIGHT

80

42

F

1 40-44

5

17:26.8

 

4

29:30.4

 

46:57.2

5

NICOLE MAY

46

43

F

2 40-44

2

16:35.7

 

5

30:30.2

 

47:05.9

6

ANA CARLSON

12

28

F

2 25-29

3

16:52.7

 

6

30:39.8

 

47:32.5

7

BRENDA PATTERSON

58

35

F

2 35-39

7

18:21.6

 

8

32:41.7

 

51:03.3

8

LAURA BABIONE

4

43

F

3 40-44

9

19:50.5

 

7

32:07.6

 

51:58.1

9

JENNIFER CUMORIANO

103

38

F

3 35-39

8

19:35.9

 

9

32:55.5

 

52:31.4

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

SETH NICKELSON

110

38

M

1 35-39

3

14:30.2

 

1

21:22.7

 

35:52.9

2

CHRISTOPHER DUVAL

116

43

M

1 40-44

2

13:18.2

 

5

23:58.1

 

37:16.3

3

ANDREW SHARP

95

24

M

1 20-24

8

16:08.1

 

2

21:27.8

 

37:35.9

4

SCOTT LELAND

43

44

M

2 40-44

7

15:54.1

 

3

22:12.7

 

38:06.8

5

MARC RUBIN

114

44

M

3 40-44

1

12:26.9

 

11

25:54.8

 

38:21.7

6

PARKER GROVES

29

19

M

1 15-19

5

15:05.7

 

6

23:59.2

 

39:04.9

7

PAUL KENT

118

45

M

1 45-49

4

14:44.0

 

7

24:40.9

 

39:24.9

8

ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON

13

39

M

2 35-39

10

16:24.7

 

4

23:05.9

 

39:30.6

9

MARK ISAACSON

122

56

M

1 55-59

6

15:53.7

 

9

24:59.5

 

40:53.2

10

RYAN BROGAN

108

23

M

2 20-24

15

17:20.5

 

10

25:11.6

 

42:32.1

11

BRIAN FRY

115

52

M

1 50-54

13

16:36.0

 

12

26:26.8

 

43:02.8

12

JOHN SIKRA

72

50

M

2 50-54

19

18:14.1

 

8

24:58.6

 

43:12.7

13

MICHAEL GAUTHIER

93

34

M

1 30-34

11

16:24.9

 

14

27:00.7

 

43:25.6

14

LEE SCHRANK

67

66

M

1 65-69

14

17:02.5

 

13

26:45.8

 

43:48.3

15

MIKE O'LOUGHLIN

57

65

M

2 65-69

16

17:27.7

 

17

28:18.3

 

45:46.0

16

CALAN BLACK

8

34

M

2 30-34

21

19:51.1

 

16

27:10.2

 

47:01.3

17

AUSTIN THROSTER

131

37

M

3 35-39

9

16:17.5

 

22

30:49.4

 

47:06.9

18

BART LEGUTTEI

107

35

M

4 35-39

23

20:40.0

 

15

27:02.8

 

47:42.8

19

ANTHONY ADMIRE

3

40

M

4 40-44

20

19:44.1

 

18

28:35.9

 

48:20.0

20

RYAN WEISSMUELLER

76

33

M

3 30-34

18

17:59.6

 

20

30:21.6

 

48:21.2

21

PHIL COOKE

16

55

M

2 55-59

17

17:47.3

 

21

30:37.2

 

48:24.5

22

JEFF RAKOCZY

64

50

M

3 50-54

12

16:34.5

 

24

34:08.3

 

50:42.8

23

KYLE DONNELLY

23

39

M

5 35-39

22

20:25.5

 

23

30:51.4

 

51:16.9

24

STEPHAN SCHROEDER

101

43

M

5 40-44

24

22:00.2

 

25

34:46.5

 

56:46.7

25

JOHN FINDLING

130

27

M

1 25-29

25

29:19.7

 

19

29:58.4

 

59:18.1

 

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

 

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

LINDSEY RYDER

66

19

F

1 15-19

3

25:15.9

 

1

21:32.3

 

46:48.2

2

BARBARA ADAMS

2

24

F

1 20-24

4

25:52.5

 

2

22:17.1

 

48:09.6

3

MELISSA THOMPSON

112

41

F

1 40-44

5

26:35.2

 

10

26:47.2

 

53:22.4

4

STEPHANIE BERRY

7

21

F

2 20-24

9

29:40.0

 

5

24:27.2

 

54:07.2

5

CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA

69

37

F

1 35-39

8

29:20.7

 

9

26:42.0

 

56:02.7

6

CLAIRE HOOGENBOOM

34

19

F

2 15-19

16

32:31.5

 

3

23:44.2

 

56:15.7

7

KAREN BLUMER

100

49

F

1 45-49

17

33:25.7

 

4

23:50.8

 

57:16.5

8

ALLYSA SEELY

68

22

F

3 20-24

13

31:32.3

 

8

26:08.2

 

57:40.5

9

CAROLINE HO

90

39

F

2 35-39

15

32:11.4

 

7

25:39.4

 

57:50.8

10

SHELLY SHELDAHL

70

30

F

1 30-34

6

26:39.5

 

18

31:12.6

 

57:52.1

11

CINDY RASH

65

52

F

1 50-54

10

29:51.7

 

13

29:19.0

 

59:10.7

12

JACKIE ZACCARIA-NELSON

81

47

F

2 45-49

24

34:55.0

 

6

24:53.3

 

59:48.3

13

SHANNON DEROOCK

21

34

F

2 30-34

12

31:30.9

 

12

28:25.9

 

59:56.8

14

SUSAN LACKE

97

28

F

1 25-29

11

31:24.4

 

17

30:18.6

 

1:01:43.0

15

DENI EWELL

111

36

F

3 35-39

23

34:51.8

 

11

28:01.5

 

1:02:53.3

16

LISA DILLON-ORTHMANN

22

40

F

2 40-44

21

34:23.1

 

14

29:32.3

 

1:03:55.4

17

DEANNA RICHARDSON

85

48

F

3 45-49

29

37:50.1

 

15

29:43.7

 

1:07:33.8

18

BETSY KANTER-HOEGENBOOM

120

53

F

2 50-54

28

37:46.2

 

16

30:08.5

 

1:07:54.7

19

EMILY PRICE

63

30

F

3 30-34

25

35:13.6

 

19

36:31.1

 

1:11:44.7

20

VALERIE PLANT

84

45

F

4 45-49

26

35:57.3

 

20

38:43.6

 

1:14:40.9

21

TERRI MCHANEY

50

42

F

3 40-44

18

33:44.0

 

21

50:56.0

 

1:24:40.0

DNF

KATIE KENNY

88

41

F

40-44

1

22:47.0

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KRISTI GAUTHIER

92

32

F

30-34

2

25:00.7

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

AMY KLONER

96

34

F

30-34

7

27:14.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DONNA GAUDET

91

46

F

45-49

14

31:59.7

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

VERONICA PERULTA

87

38

F

35-39

19

33:48.7

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

SUSANNE NG WILLIAMS

77

61

F

60-64

20

34:20.0

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DOROTHY WATERHOUSE

75

53

F

50-54

22

34:23.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KATHY ZANATH

82

57

F

55-59

27

36:16.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

LEWIS ELLIOT

126

31

M

1 30-34

2

20:57.1

 

1

18:15.4

 

39:12.5

2

PETER NEY

113

43

M

1 40-44

1

20:48.1

 

4

19:38.4

 

40:26.5

3

BEAR BEHRMANN

6

23

M

1 20-24

3

21:21.3

 

5

20:08.9

 

41:30.2

4

KACY BACHSDER

119

31

M

2 30-34

4

22:33.0

 

9

21:39.6

 

44:12.6

5

ELVIS TASKA

102

24

M

2 20-24

7

23:27.9

 

11

21:48.3

 

45:16.2

6

JOHN NADEAU

54

42

M

2 40-44

10

23:57.1

 

13

21:58.9

 

45:56.0

7

KRIS LESUEUR

125

34

M

3 30-34

16

25:41.7

 

6

20:14.3

 

45:56.0

8

BRENDEN HERNANDEZ

32

20

M

3 20-24

20

27:59.8

 

2

19:08.1

 

47:07.9

9

ARRICK NIETERT

55

30

M

4 30-34

19

27:50.2

 

3

19:25.4

 

47:15.6

10

BILL O'LEARY

86

47

M

1 45-49

6

22:57.3

 

20

24:21.1

 

47:18.4

11

ANTHONY FEITER

24

37

M

1 35-39

18

26:07.1

 

10

21:43.5

 

47:50.6

12

JEREMY LAIPPLE

40

31

M

5 30-34

8

23:28.5

 

25

25:11.2

 

48:39.7

13

GAREY BRYANT

11

35

M

2 35-39

13

24:57.0

 

21

24:27.2

 

49:24.2

14

WADE PENNINGTON

59

27

M

1 25-29

9

23:42.1

 

30

26:11.0

 

49:53.1

15

RICHARD HURLEY

36

49

M

2 45-49

17

26:06.3

 

18

23:59.5

 

50:05.8

16

BILLY DEAN JOHNSON

38

55

M

1 55-59

11

24:39.6

 

27

25:28.4

 

50:08.0

17

BEN HALL

30

21

M

4 20-24

22

28:03.3

 

16

23:16.8

 

51:20.1

18

CLINTON TRAVTER

124

29

M

2 25-29

31

30:12.2

 

7

21:08.0

 

51:20.2

19

KARL MUELLER

52

43

M

3 40-44

5

22:54.6

 

40

28:39.4

 

51:34.0

20

MARK BRODNIK

10

42

M

4 40-44

21

28:02.4

 

17

23:43.1

 

51:45.5

21

JOHN LANDRY

41

45

M

3 45-49

26

29:15.7

 

15

22:38.1

 

51:53.8

22

BRIAN FREUDENTHAL

26

37

M

3 35-39

30

30:11.4

 

12

21:51.4

 

52:02.8

23

JEFF FLOYD

94

42

M

5 40-44

14

25:25.9

 

38

28:09.1

 

53:35.0

24

JOSEPH MCGINTY

49

43

M

6 40-44

35

31:09.1

 

14

22:26.4

 

53:35.5

25

JONATHAN HODYSON

89

36

M

4 35-39

29

30:08.4

 

19

24:10.7

 

54:19.1

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

KIEL MCCARVILLE

47

27

M

3 25-29

15

25:37.0

 

41

29:00.5

 

54:37.5

27

SCOTT SHERMAN

71

48

M

4 45-49

32

30:21.2

 

24

25:08.4

 

55:29.6

28

TRAVIS TUTTLE

127

33

M

6 30-34

25

28:56.9

 

32

27:04.1

 

56:01.0

29

MICHAEL KOWALSKI

106

31

M

7 30-34

46

34:46.4

 

8

21:24.6

 

56:11.0

30

LITO SILLA

104

49

M

5 45-49

36

31:11.8

 

28

25:43.1

 

56:54.9

31

MIKE HUGHES

35

38

M

5 35-39

24

28:39.1

 

39

28:35.3

 

57:14.4

32

JOE ZANOVITCH

83

32

M

8 30-34

42

32:50.2

 

22

24:31.8

 

57:22.0

33

GRAEME PARKES

117

38

M

6 35-39

33

30:40.1

 

33

27:36.4

 

58:16.5

34

RUAN FERREIRA

121

38

M

7 35-39

23

28:20.5

 

45

29:56.1

 

58:16.6

35

BILL TOOMEY

74

52

M

1 50-54

27

29:23.2

 

43

29:08.2

 

58:31.4

36

SEAN BISHOP

128

33

M

9 30-34

41

32:32.9

 

31

26:17.3

 

58:50.2

37

JAMES MCDONALD

48

48

M

6 45-49

44

33:47.8

 

23

25:03.9

 

58:51.7

38

JAMES DAVIS

20

53

M

2 50-54

43

33:04.7

 

29

25:58.4

 

59:03.1

39

MARTY DRISCOLL

98

54

M

3 50-54

34

30:42.0

 

47

30:16.9

 

1:00:58.9

40

MARTIN GILAN

28

47

M

7 45-49

40

32:16.7

 

46

30:07.8

 

1:02:24.5

41

RYAN HOFFMAN

33

28

M

4 25-29

47

34:51.0

 

34

27:39.1

 

1:02:30.1

42

COLTON TRAVTER

123

30

M

10 30-34

49

35:31.4

 

36

27:58.7

 

1:03:30.1

43

TREVOR FISH

25

35

M

8 35-39

50

35:37.2

 

37

28:05.2

 

1:03:42.4

44

SETH BASEN

5

46

M

8 45-49

48

35:15.8

 

44

29:44.1

 

1:04:59.9

45

BRUCE MCHENRY

51

55

M

2 55-59

38

32:15.7

 

50

32:52.8

 

1:05:08.5

46

MICHAEL BENNETT

129

29

M

5 25-29

39

32:16.4

 

51

33:15.0

 

1:05:31.4

47

STEPHEN JURCA

39

54

M

4 50-54

54

40:53.2

 

26

25:16.1

 

1:06:09.3

48

LOUIS CORE

19

42

M

7 40-44

52

38:48.3

 

35

27:46.1

 

1:06:34.4

49

CHRISTIAN MUELLER

53

12

M

1 10-14

45

33:53.6

 

49

32:43.4

 

1:06:37.0

50

GLENN PHILLIPS

60

58

M

3 55-59

51

36:50.3

 

48

30:54.5

 

1:07:44.8

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

MELINDA ROESLER

105

27

M

6 25-29

53

39:22.6

 

42

29:04.3

 

1:08:26.9

DNF

BRENT MARTIN

44

39

M

35-39

12

24:41.1

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JAMES COOK

15

46

M

45-49

28

30:04.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

OWEN JENNINGS

109

31

M

30-34

37

31:45.8