IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #2 - Fall 2011

Age Group Results

October 06, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim 750m/Run 5km

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  KATHRYN BLOISE               9   23    1    16:22.4          1    28:11.6         44:34.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  ROBIN JAMES                 37   28    2    17:47.8          1    26:01.9         43:49.7    
     2      23  ANA CARLSON                 12   28    1    16:52.7          2    30:39.8         47:32.5    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  ERIN GROUPE                 99   39    1    17:03.8          1    27:52.1         44:55.9    
     2      29  BRENDA PATTERSON            58   35    2    18:21.6          2    32:41.7         51:03.3    
     3      32  JENNIFER CUMORIANO         103   38    3    19:35.9          3    32:55.5         52:31.4    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      19  MARNIE WRIGHT               80   42    2    17:26.8          1    29:30.4         46:57.2    
     2      21  NICOLE MAY                  46   43    1    16:35.7          2    30:30.2         47:05.9    
     3      31  LAURA BABIONE                4   43    3    19:50.5          3    32:07.6         51:58.1    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  PARKER GROVES               29   19    1    15:05.7          1    23:59.2         39:04.9    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  ANDREW SHARP                95   24    1    16:08.1          1    21:27.8         37:35.9    
     2      10  RYAN BROGAN                108   23    2    17:20.5          2    25:11.6         42:32.1    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      34  JOHN FINDLING              130   27    1    29:19.7          1    29:58.4         59:18.1    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  MICHAEL GAUTHIER            93   34    1    16:24.9          1    27:00.7         43:25.6    
     2      20  CALAN BLACK                  8   34    3    19:51.1          2    27:10.2         47:01.3    
     3      26  RYAN WEISSMUELLER           76   33    2    17:59.6          3    30:21.6         48:21.2    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  SETH NICKELSON             110   38    1    14:30.2          1    21:22.7         35:52.9    
     2       8  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON        13   39    3    16:24.7          2    23:05.9         39:30.6    
     3      22  AUSTIN THROSTER            131   37    2    16:17.5          4    30:49.4         47:06.9    
     4      24  BART LEGUTTEI              107   35    5    20:40.0          3    27:02.8         47:42.8    
     5      30  KYLE DONNELLY               23   39    4    20:25.5          5    30:51.4         51:16.9    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  CHRISTOPHER DUVAL          116   43    2    13:18.2          2    23:58.1         37:16.3    
     2       4  SCOTT LELAND                43   44    3    15:54.1          1    22:12.7         38:06.8    
     3       5  MARC RUBIN                 114   44    1    12:26.9          3    25:54.8         38:21.7    
     4      25  ANTHONY ADMIRE               3   40    4    19:44.1          4    28:35.9         48:20.0    
     5      33  STEPHAN SCHROEDER          101   43    5    22:00.2          5    34:46.5         56:46.7    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  PAUL KENT                  118   45    1    14:44.0          1    24:40.9         39:24.9    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  BRIAN FRY                  115   52    2    16:36.0          2    26:26.8         43:02.8    
     2      12  JOHN SIKRA                  72   50    3    18:14.1          1    24:58.6         43:12.7    
     3      28  JEFF RAKOCZY                64   50    1    16:34.5          3    34:08.3         50:42.8    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  MARK ISAACSON              122   56    1    15:53.7          1    24:59.5         40:53.2    
     2      27  PHIL COOKE                  16   55    2    17:47.3          2    30:37.2         48:24.5    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  LEE SCHRANK                 67   66    1    17:02.5          1    26:45.8         43:48.3    
     2      18  MIKE O'LOUGHLIN             57   65    2    17:27.7          2    28:18.3         45:46.0    

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  LINDSEY RYDER               66   19    1    25:15.9          1    21:32.3         46:48.2    
     2      35  CLAIRE HOOGENBOOM           34   19    2    32:31.5          2    23:44.2         56:15.7    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  BARBARA ADAMS                2   24    1    25:52.5          1    22:17.1         48:09.6    
     2      28  STEPHANIE BERRY              7   21    2    29:40.0          2    24:27.2         54:07.2    
     3      40  ALLYSA SEELY                68   22    3    31:32.3          3    26:08.2         57:40.5    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      53  SUSAN LACKE                 97   28    1    31:24.4          1    30:18.6       1:01:43.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      42  SHELLY SHELDAHL             70   30    2    26:39.5          2    31:12.6         57:52.1    
     2      51  SHANNON DEROOCK             21   34    4    31:30.9          1    28:25.9         59:56.8    
     3      70  EMILY PRICE                 63   30    5    35:13.6          3    36:31.1       1:11:44.7    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      33  CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA       69   37    1    29:20.7          2    26:42.0         56:02.7    
     2      41  CAROLINE HO                 90   39    2    32:11.4          1    25:39.4         57:50.8    
     3      56  DENI EWELL                 111   36    4    34:51.8          3    28:01.5       1:02:53.3    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      25  MELISSA THOMPSON           112   41    2    26:35.2          1    26:47.2         53:22.4    
     2      59  LISA DILLON-ORTHMANN        22   40    4    34:23.1          2    29:32.3       1:03:55.4    
     3      72  TERRI MCHANEY               50   42    3    33:44.0          3    50:56.0       1:24:40.0    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      38  KAREN BLUMER               100   49    2    33:25.7          1    23:50.8         57:16.5    
     2      50  JACKIE ZACCARIA-NELSON      81   47    3    34:55.0          2    24:53.3         59:48.3    
     3      66  DEANNA RICHARDSON           85   48    5    37:50.1          3    29:43.7       1:07:33.8    
     4      71  VALERIE PLANT               84   45    4    35:57.3          4    38:43.6       1:14:40.9    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      49  CINDY RASH                  65   52    1    29:51.7          1    29:19.0         59:10.7    
     2      68  BETSY KANTER-HOEGENBOO     120   53    3    37:46.2          2    30:08.5       1:07:54.7    
Top

Male 10 to 14

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      65  CHRISTIAN MUELLER           53   12    1    33:53.6          1    32:43.4       1:06:37.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  BEAR BEHRMANN                6   23    1    21:21.3          2    20:08.9         41:30.2    
     2       5  ELVIS TASKA                102   24    2    23:27.9          3    21:48.3         45:16.2    
     3       9  BRENDEN HERNANDEZ           32   20    3    27:59.8          1    19:08.1         47:07.9    
     4      19  BEN HALL                    30   21    4    28:03.3          4    23:16.8         51:20.1    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  WADE PENNINGTON             59   27    1    23:42.1          2    26:11.0         49:53.1    
     2      20  CLINTON TRAVTER            124   29    3    30:12.2          1    21:08.0         51:20.2    
     3      30  KIEL MCCARVILLE             47   27    2    25:37.0          4    29:00.5         54:37.5    
     4      55  RYAN HOFFMAN                33   28    5    34:51.0          3    27:39.1       1:02:30.1    
     5      62  MICHAEL BENNETT            129   29    4    32:16.4          6    33:15.0       1:05:31.4    
     6      69  MELINDA ROESLER            105   27    6    39:22.6          5    29:04.3       1:08:26.9    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  LEWIS ELLIOT               126   31    1    20:57.1          1    18:15.4         39:12.5    
     2       4  KACY BACHSDER              119   31    2    22:33.0          5    21:39.6         44:12.6    
     3       7  KRIS LESUEUR               125   34    4    25:41.7          3    20:14.3         45:56.0    
     4      10  ARRICK NIETERT              55   30    5    27:50.2          2    19:25.4         47:15.6    
     5      14  JEREMY LAIPPLE              40   31    3    23:28.5          7    25:11.2         48:39.7    
     6      32  TRAVIS TUTTLE              127   33    6    28:56.9          9    27:04.1         56:01.0    
     7      34  MICHAEL KOWALSKI           106   31   10    34:46.4          4    21:24.6         56:11.0    
     8      39  JOE ZANOVITCH               83   32    9    32:50.2          6    24:31.8         57:22.0    
     9      46  SEAN BISHOP                128   33    8    32:32.9          8    26:17.3         58:50.2    
    10      57  COLTON TRAVTER             123   30   11    35:31.4         10    27:58.7       1:03:30.1    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  ANTHONY FEITER              24   37    3    26:07.1          1    21:43.5         47:50.6    
     2      15  GAREY BRYANT                11   35    2    24:57.0          4    24:27.2         49:24.2    
     3      24  BRIAN FREUDENTHAL           26   37    7    30:11.4          2    21:51.4         52:02.8    
     4      29  JONATHAN HODYSON            89   36    6    30:08.4          3    24:10.7         54:19.1    
     5      37  MIKE HUGHES                 35   38    5    28:39.1          7    28:35.3         57:14.4    
     6      43  GRAEME PARKES              117   38    8    30:40.1          5    27:36.4         58:16.5    
     7      44  RUAN FERREIRA              121   38    4    28:20.5          8    29:56.1         58:16.6    
     8      58  TREVOR FISH                 25   35    9    35:37.2          6    28:05.2       1:03:42.4    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  PETER NEY                  113   43    1    20:48.1          1    19:38.4         40:26.5    
     2       6  JOHN NADEAU                 54   42    3    23:57.1          2    21:58.9         45:56.0    
     3      21  KARL MUELLER                52   43    2    22:54.6          7    28:39.4         51:34.0    
     4      22  MARK BRODNIK                10   42    5    28:02.4          4    23:43.1         51:45.5    
     5      26  JEFF FLOYD                  94   42    4    25:25.9          6    28:09.1         53:35.0    
     6      27  JOSEPH MCGINTY              49   43    6    31:09.1          3    22:26.4         53:35.5    
     7      64  LOUIS CORE                  19   42    7    38:48.3          5    27:46.1       1:06:34.4    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  BILL O'LEARY                86   47    1    22:57.3          3    24:21.1         47:18.4    
     2      17  RICHARD HURLEY              36   49    2    26:06.3          2    23:59.5         50:05.8    
     3      23  JOHN LANDRY                 41   45    3    29:15.7          1    22:38.1         51:53.8    
     4      31  SCOTT SHERMAN               71   48    5    30:21.2          5    25:08.4         55:29.6    
     5      36  LITO SILLA                 104   49    6    31:11.8          6    25:43.1         56:54.9    
     6      47  JAMES MCDONALD              48   48    8    33:47.8          4    25:03.9         58:51.7    
     7      54  MARTIN GILAN                28   47    7    32:16.7          8    30:07.8       1:02:24.5    
     8      60  SETH BASEN                   5   46    9    35:15.8          7    29:44.1       1:04:59.9    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      45  BILL TOOMEY                 74   52    1    29:23.2          3    29:08.2         58:31.4    
     2      48  JAMES DAVIS                 20   53    3    33:04.7          2    25:58.4         59:03.1    
     3      52  MARTY DRISCOLL              98   54    2    30:42.0          4    30:16.9       1:00:58.9    
     4      63  STEPHEN JURCA               39   54    4    40:53.2          1    25:16.1       1:06:09.3    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON          38   55    1    24:39.6          1    25:28.4         50:08.0    
     2      61  BRUCE MCHENRY               51   55    2    32:15.7          3    32:52.8       1:05:08.5    
     3      67  GLENN PHILLIPS              60   58    3    36:50.3          2    30:54.5       1:07:44.8