IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #1 - Fall 2011

Overall Results

September 22, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing
 

Swim 750m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

KIM PATTERS

82

34

F

1 30-34

1

12:54.5

 

5

25:57.6

 

38:52.1

2

VICKIE NELSON

74

41

F

1 40-44

23

21:31.6

 

2

23:33.9

 

45:05.5

3

JACKIE ZACCARIA-NELSON

123

47

F

1 45-49

13

19:20.0

 

8

26:45.4

 

46:05.4

4

TORI ARNOLD

165

42

F

2 40-44

14

19:35.0

 

10

26:50.8

 

46:25.8

5

BECKY CADY

171

33

F

2 30-34

19

20:26.1

 

6

26:36.4

 

47:02.5

6

SHELLY SHELDAHL

96

30

F

3 30-34

3

16:05.1

 

22

31:50.2

 

47:55.3

7

LISA KRAVETZ

55

48

F

2 45-49

28

22:41.2

 

3

25:15.2

 

47:56.4

8

RACHEL BOOK

9

30

F

4 30-34

22

21:20.7

 

7

26:37.2

 

47:57.9

9

JOANNE WARTHO

152

46

F

3 45-49

4

16:20.0

 

24

32:02.6

 

48:22.6

10

STACI BRIGHAM

10

37

F

1 35-39

11

18:53.4

 

13

29:47.3

 

48:40.7

11

MARNIE WRIGHT

120

42

F

3 40-44

9

18:16.0

 

16

30:26.8

 

48:42.8

12

CINDY RASH

90

52

F

1 50-54

6

18:08.0

 

18

31:23.0

 

49:31.0

13

ANGIE NOCELLA

142

33

F

5 30-34

15

20:04.6

 

12

29:33.4

 

49:38.0

14

BARB WANG

110

51

F

3 50-54

7

18:09.9

 

20

31:35.5

 

49:45.4

15

CATHY BROWN

14

53

F

2 50-54

8

18:10.2

 

19

31:35.2

 

49:45.4

16

JENNIFER YATES

122

37

F

2 35-39

18

20:19.4

 

14

30:16.5

 

50:35.9

17

SALLY WITTLINGER

117

53

F

4 50-54

2

15:35.9

 

32

35:22.1

 

50:58.0

18

SUSAN SNOW

100

53

F

5 50-54

21

21:00.2

 

17

30:40.8

 

51:41.0

19

ANA CARLSON

19

28

F

1 25-29

5

17:52.5

 

29

34:08.5

 

52:01.0

20

HELGVERA ALICIA

140

66

F

1 65-69

35

29:46.5

 

1

22:44.5

 

52:31.0

21

CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA

95

37

F

3 35-39

32

28:18.8

 

4

25:15.4

 

53:34.2

22

LISA SAMPSON

93

47

F

4 45-49

26

22:13.0

 

21

31:49.0

 

54:02.0

23

REBECCA BOUQUOT

138

31

F

6 30-34

24

21:35.8

 

25

32:35.2

 

54:11.0

24

LAURA BABIONE

156

43

F

4 40-44

20

20:40.4

 

26

33:44.0

 

54:24.4

25

RACHEL SEEPIE

146

40

F

5 40-44

29

22:57.4

 

23

32:02.1

 

54:59.5

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

BRENDA PATTERSON

83

35

F

4 35-39

17

20:16.6

 

31

34:55.7

 

55:12.3

27

KAREN BLUMER

151

49

F

5 45-49

33

28:37.7

 

9

26:46.2

 

55:23.9

28

MARY MILLER

72

46

F

6 45-49

12

19:18.4

 

33

36:21.0

 

55:39.4

29

CHRISTINA POWELL

87

40

F

6 40-44

27

22:38.3

 

30

34:39.9

 

57:18.2

30

CLAREN WOLF

118

23

F

1 20-24

31

24:06.5

 

28

34:06.9

 

58:13.4

31

VERA LOPEZ

60

40

F

7 40-44

36

30:24.6

 

11

28:19.4

 

58:44.0

32

WENDY ORM

81

44

F

8 40-44

25

21:52.9

 

35

37:41.6

 

59:34.5

33

WENDI SOCHA

101

33

F

7 30-34

30

23:12.9

 

34

37:30.8

 

1:00:43.7

34

MICHELE REBCER

175

47

F

7 45-49

10

18:52.9

 

36

41:59.7

 

1:00:52.6

35

LISA PIVIN

145

42

F

9 40-44

34

28:53.6

 

27

34:01.6

 

1:02:55.2

36

SARA SCHMIDT

133

18

F

1 15-19

16

20:10.5

 

38

43:01.1

 

1:03:11.6

37

DIMITRA ZAKAS

160

34

F

8 30-34

38

38:22.6

 

15

30:23.9

 

1:08:46.5

38

DAMARYS NIMETH

77

39

F

5 35-39

37

30:25.0

 

37

42:09.2

 

1:12:34.2

39

CHARLENE WEBER

112

50

F

6 50-54

 

 

 

39

1:13:27.0

 

1:13:27.0

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

STEPHEN STROMBERG

128

37

M

1 35-39

1

12:51.5

 

1

19:35.9

 

32:27.4

2

STANLEY LORENZO

62

29

M

1 25-29

3

13:54.5

 

3

20:45.0

 

34:39.5

3

DAVID MARKS

148

47

M

1 45-49

9

17:24.0

 

2

20:16.7

 

37:40.7

4

SETH NICKERSON

143

38

M

2 35-39

5

15:43.3

 

4

22:25.9

 

38:09.2

5

GAREY BRYANT

16

35

M

3 35-39

2

13:19.5

 

15

25:53.6

 

39:13.1

6

TOM HENNESSY

43

55

M

1 55-59

6

16:24.0

 

6

23:48.3

 

40:12.3

7

PAUL KENT

167

45

M

2 45-49

7

16:39.5

 

11

24:43.3

 

41:22.8

8

BRYCE GARNER

185

45

M

3 45-49

14

18:20.1

 

5

23:32.9

 

41:53.0

9

JON FERLISE

34

42

M

1 40-44

18

18:32.3

 

9

24:15.0

 

42:47.3

10

THERON LIDDELL

58

28

M

2 25-29

19

18:35.7

 

10

24:21.7

 

42:57.4

11

SEAN MCMANUS

70

24

M

1 20-24

8

17:11.3

 

16

25:55.5

 

43:06.8

12

ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON

20

39

M

4 35-39

11

17:27.9

 

18

26:00.7

 

43:28.6

13

MARK ISAACSON

169

56

M

2 55-59

15

18:21.4

 

14

25:49.7

 

44:11.1

14

MATT PORTER

137

34

M

1 30-34

22

19:25.1

 

17

25:59.9

 

45:25.0

15

DENNIS WRIGHT

121

48

M

4 45-49

21

19:02.9

 

21

26:33.1

 

45:36.0

16

MATTHEW TRAVIS

108

40

M

2 40-44

30

21:44.2

 

7

24:08.1

 

45:52.3

17

JARED BUTCHER

18

26

M

3 25-29

25

19:47.7

 

20

26:21.7

 

46:09.4

18

MARK FRENCH

36

46

M

5 45-49

4

14:52.5

 

34

31:38.4

 

46:30.9

19

TREVOR FISH

139

35

M

5 35-39

12

18:09.5

 

25

28:31.5

 

46:41.0

20

BRIAN FRY

173

52

M

1 50-54

17

18:32.2

 

28

29:30.5

 

48:02.7

21

RON PERRY

84

40

M

3 40-44

29

21:33.6

 

24

27:33.4

 

49:07.0

22

AARON OGLINGER

186

29

M

4 25-29

23

19:26.2

 

30

30:05.8

 

49:32.0

23

PAUL TOWNSLEY

153

54

M

2 50-54

37

24:20.7

 

12

25:47.9

 

50:08.6

24

MAURICE VALDEZ

109

38

M

6 35-39

36

24:19.8

 

13

25:49.4

 

50:09.2

25

CALAN BLACK

7

34

M

2 30-34

27

20:39.9

 

29

29:36.1

 

50:16.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

ADAM BIRKMEYER

6

35

M

7 35-39

13

18:17.9

 

36

32:23.1

 

50:41.0

27

JOHN SIKRA

97

50

M

3 50-54

35

24:11.7

 

22

26:56.6

 

51:08.3

28

SCOTT COOPER

25

44

M

4 40-44

39

25:08.6

 

19

26:02.4

 

51:11.0

29

GREG SECORD

94

41

M

5 40-44

16

18:32.0

 

37

32:49.5

 

51:21.5

30

WENDELL HOLLINSHEAD

46

41

M

6 40-44

28

21:10.2

 

31

30:17.8

 

51:28.0

31

GARY KRAVETZ

54

48

M

6 45-49

33

23:27.9

 

26

28:41.1

 

52:09.0

32

CHASE MCPHERSON

71

35

M

8 35-39

24

19:39.0

 

38

33:00.7

 

52:39.7

33

ANTHONY ADMIRE

2

40

M

7 40-44

40

25:48.3

 

23

26:58.1

 

52:46.4

34

JOHN LINDER

59

41

M

8 40-44

32

22:43.1

 

32

30:44.6

 

53:27.7

35

CADE SWALLOWS

103

37

M

9 35-39

38

25:01.7

 

27

29:19.3

 

54:21.0

36

NICK NOCELLA

141

36

M

10 35-39

31

22:40.1

 

35

32:07.0

 

54:47.1

37

LES JUCCE

180

38

M

11 35-39

43

30:55.2

 

8

24:12.8

 

55:08.0

38

KYLE DONNELLY

144

39

M

12 35-39

34

23:49.8

 

33

31:28.7

 

55:18.5

39

MIKE MILLS

147

52

M

4 50-54

20

18:55.9

 

40

36:31.0

 

55:26.9

40

WILLIAM GERROS

39

40

M

4 40-44

6

24:43.0

 

50

32:06.0

 

56:49.0

41

JASON DOUGHTY

32

35

M

13 35-39

10

17:27.3

 

43

41:46.3

 

59:13.6

42

DAVID FAIRGRIEVE

33

40

M

9 40-44

26

19:54.3

 

42

40:05.7

 

1:00:00.0

43

BRIAN SMITH

98

50

M

5 50-54

42

28:56.9

 

39

33:58.6

 

1:02:55.5

44

ROBERT FITZPATRICK

35

40

M

10 40-44

41

26:43.8

 

41

38:23.6

 

1:05:07.4

 

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

 

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

BARBARA ADAMS

1

24

F

1 20-24

4

26:50.2

 

1

22:40.8

 

49:31.0

2

ROBIN WATSON

176

32

F

1 30-34

2

24:12.3

 

9

25:23.8

 

49:36.1

3

KIRSTIN THOMAS

106

39

F

1 35-39

1

23:17.3

 

23

28:43.7

 

52:01.0

4

KATHERINE BLASKOVICH

8

41

F

1 40-44

3

26:35.4

 

13

26:10.9

 

52:46.3

5

JILL VAN MARCHE

129

27

F

1 25-29

6

29:49.6

 

11

26:00.0

 

55:49.6

6

CARLEY COLLINS

22

35

F

2 35-39

5

27:20.1

 

22

28:43.3

 

56:03.4

7

TARA O'SULLIVAN

168

46

F

1 45-49

8

31:18.6

 

7

24:53.1

 

56:11.7

8

CATHERINE COOPER

24

41

F

2 40-44

10

31:59.9

 

5

24:34.1

 

56:34.0

9

SHANDRA LEE

170

37

F

3 35-39

12

33:15.6

 

4

24:06.7

 

57:22.3

10

JULIE POISSON

86

49

F

2 45-49

14

34:05.0

 

2

23:34.5

 

57:39.5

11

TRACY LORENZ

61

41

F

3 40-44

11

32:34.3

 

12

26:09.3

 

58:43.6

12

MELISSA KOVACS

53

38

F

4 35-39

18

35:22.5

 

6

24:40.2

 

1:00:02.7

13

CORINNE COURTNEY

158

31

F

2 30-34

7

30:19.2

 

26

29:48.3

 

1:00:07.5

14

KRISTEN WILLIAMSON

155

39

F

5 35-39

20

35:37.8

 

10

25:30.9

 

1:01:08.7

15

AMY ENGLISH

181

37

F

6 35-39

23

37:38.8

 

3

23:42.2

 

1:01:21.0

16

KELLY NASH

73

35

F

7 35-39

13

34:01.3

 

17

27:35.3

 

1:01:36.6

17

KELLY JONES

51

42

F

4 40-44

19

35:30.2

 

15

26:33.9

 

1:02:04.1

18

JENNIFER LANGE

56

28

F

2 25-29

15

35:10.0

 

18

27:51.3

 

1:03:01.3

19

BETH MATTSON

64

41

F

5 40-44

17

35:20.4

 

19

27:54.9

 

1:03:15.3

20

JULIE LITTLER

182

47

F

3 45-49

9

31:31.1

 

32

34:19.0

 

1:05:50.1

21

JODINE DE LAVEAGA

30

42

F

6 40-44

16

35:11.3

 

27

30:43.2

 

1:05:54.5

22

ROXANNE WHITE

114

31

F

3 30-34

25

39:01.4

 

24

29:00.1

 

1:08:01.5

23

KELLY MAURER

65

47

F

4 45-49

32

42:37.3

 

14

26:26.9

 

1:09:04.2

24

DEANNA RICHARDSON

125

48

F

5 45-49

27

40:50.4

 

25

29:23.8

 

1:10:14.2

25

DENI EWELL

161

36

F

8 35-39

31

42:32.1

 

20

28:06.0

 

1:10:38.1

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

MARY CATON

150

55

F

1 55-59

24

38:58.6

 

29

31:48.2

 

1:10:46.8

27

JULIE THEROUX

105

53

F

1 50-54

38

46:34.8

 

8

25:12.1

 

1:11:46.9

28

BETSY KANTEN

184

55

F

2 55-59

34

44:36.2

 

16

27:34.0

 

1:12:10.2

29

EMILY PRICE

89

30

F

4 30-34

22

36:33.6

 

34

36:13.7

 

1:12:47.3

30

RONNIE PERALTA

126

38

F

9 35-39

21

35:42.9

 

35

38:11.2

 

1:13:54.1

31

COLLEN OLSON

183

40

F

7 40-44

 

 

 

38

1:14:41.0

 

1:14:41.0

32

STACY SIWER

149

45

F

6 45-49

35

44:52.3

 

28

30:49.0

 

1:15:41.3

33

JENNIFER BUCK

17

28

F

3 25-29

30

42:27.7

 

31

33:45.8

 

1:16:13.5

34

TRACY HULSON

50

46

F

7 45-49

42

50:01.3

 

21

28:17.2

 

1:18:18.5

35

CHRISTINE HOOPES

47

46

F

8 45-49

36

45:04.3

 

33

35:26.4

 

1:20:30.7

36

KATHY ZANATH

124

57

F

3 55-59

41

48:46.8

 

30

31:58.4

 

1:20:45.2

37

AMALIA LOPEZ

178

31

F

5 30-34

29

42:23.3

 

37

45:12.8

 

1:27:36.1

38

DEBORAH GOBINS

135

54

F

2 50-54

39

46:40.5

 

36

41:30.6

 

1:28:11.1

DNF

SUSAN BROW

13

43

F

9999 40-44

26

40:38.5

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DOROTHY WATERHOUSE

111

53

F

9999 50-54

28

41:58.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

NICOLE BAUER

3

39

F

9999 35-39

33

42:42.3

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

LISA GINN

154

40

F

9999 40-44

37

45:41.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

SUSANNE NG WILLIAMS

116

61

F

9999 60-64

40

46:55.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

RYAN PETRY

166

20

M

1 20-24

3

23:30.3

 

2

18:38.3

 

42:08.6

2

KRIS LESUER

163

34

M

1 30-34

10

26:25.0

 

4

20:47.4

 

47:12.4

3

BEAR BEHRMANN

4

19

M

1 15-19

1

23:00.1

 

20

24:54.9

 

47:55.0

4

JEAN-PAUL OEI

78

19

M

2 15-19

5

23:57.4

 

17

24:30.5

 

48:27.9

5

ARRICK NIETERT

75

30

M

2 30-34

19

29:19.9

 

3

19:18.4

 

48:38.3

6

BRIAN TERRY

104

35

M

1 35-39

2

23:01.4

 

23

25:47.1

 

48:48.5

7

STUART FERN

159

28

M

1 25-29

14

27:27.0

 

5

21:32.6

 

48:59.6

8

MATTHEW BROWNLEE

15

29

M

2 25-29

25

30:56.6

 

1

18:28.1

 

49:24.7

9

SAM BROCK

11

49

M

1 45-49

15

27:28.5

 

8

22:23.6

 

49:52.1

10

DENNIS GRAVES

40

20

M

2 20-24

4

23:42.3

 

31

27:21.3

 

51:03.6

11

TONY FEITER

132

37

M

2 35-39

22

30:11.2

 

6

21:37.3

 

51:48.5

12

DARRELL HALCOMB

42

44

M

1 40-44

16

28:06.8

 

14

23:48.6

 

51:55.4

13

STEVEN GARCIA

38

28

M

3 25-29

13

27:15.2

 

21

25:25.5

 

52:40.7

14

BRIAN KOCHERT

52

45

M

2 45-49

17

28:12.3

 

19

24:47.0

 

52:59.3

15

BILLY DEAN JOHNSON

127

55

M

1 55-59

8

25:59.5

 

29

27:05.0

 

53:04.5

16

KRISTEN SAMADOAR

174

38

M

3 35-39

11

26:28.9

 

28

26:56.0

 

53:24.9

17

STEPHEN SCABODNICK

172

32

M

3 30-34

35

32:11.8

 

7

22:02.9

 

54:14.7

18

JOSEPH MCGINTY

68

43

M

2 40-44

30

31:38.8

 

10

22:43.1

 

54:21.9

19

JOHANN WARNHOLTZ

134

22

M

3 20-24

24

30:56.2

 

13

23:37.6

 

54:33.8

20

JEFFERY COURY

28

36

M

4 35-39

29

31:34.0

 

12

23:07.3

 

54:41.3

21

JOHN LANDRY

162

45

M

3 45-49

26

30:57.9

 

15

23:50.1

 

54:48.0

22

NATE REES

91

19

M

3 15-19

32

31:46.6

 

11

23:04.3

 

54:50.9

23

JOHN SONG

102

19

M

4 15-19

7

25:37.0

 

40

29:16.2

 

54:53.2

24

MARK BRODNIK

12

42

M

3 40-44

23

30:50.4

 

18

24:35.3

 

55:25.7

25

TOM GALVANI

37

30

M

4 30-34

20

29:34.6

 

24

25:56.4

 

55:31.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

KIEL MCCARVILLE

66

27

M

4 25-29

12

26:47.6

 

46

30:26.4

 

57:14.0

27

EVAN SAPERSTEIN

177

23

M

4 20-24

33

31:48.7

 

22

25:33.4

 

57:22.1

28

TONY GAFFNEY

131

34

M

5 30-34

37

33:57.2

 

16

24:14.8

 

58:12.0

29

PARKER GROVES

41

19

M

5 15-19

36

32:25.4

 

25

26:07.9

 

58:33.3

30

PAUL JOHNSON

136

42

M

5 40-44

47

36:36.2

 

9

22:37.5

 

59:13.7

31

CHRIS WORKMAN

119

19

M

6 15-19

28

31:13.1

 

39

28:43.8

 

59:56.9

32

JASON BRUEN

179

26

M

5 25-29

34

31:51.0

 

35

28:07.2

 

59:58.2

33

KEN CLARK

21

35

M

5 35-39

38

34:01.9

 

33

27:34.8

 

1:01:36.7

34

KIRK MCCARVILLE

67

57

M

2 55-59

27

31:10.2

 

47

30:36.8

 

1:01:47.0

35

PAT O'KEEFE

80

48

M

4 45-49

9

26:21.8

 

54

35:28.9

 

1:01:50.7

36

MIKE HUGHES

49

38

M

6 35-39

21

30:00.7

 

51

32:40.6

 

1:02:41.3

37

JAMES DAVIS

29

53

M

1 50-54

46

36:31.5

 

26

26:17.3

 

1:02:48.8

38

JAMES HALL

130

42

M

6 40-44

48

36:40.2

 

27

26:23.9

 

1:03:04.1

39

PETER DEWEY

31

54

M

2 50-54

41

35:49.9

 

30

27:20.9

 

1:03:10.8

40

BILL TOOMEY

107

52

M

3 50-54

31

31:45.9

 

49

31:37.9

 

1:03:23.8

41

JAMES COOK

23

46

M

5 45-49

42

35:58.7

 

32

27:26.0

 

1:03:24.7

42

SEAN BISHOP

157

33

M

6 30-34

40

34:30.3

 

43

29:27.3

 

1:03:57.6

43

RYAN HOFFMAN

45

28

M

6 25-29

44

36:11.5

 

34

28:07.1

 

1:04:18.6

44

TONY CORTINAS

27

40

M

7 40-44

43

36:06.7

 

36

28:13.0

 

1:04:19.7

45

BRUCE MCHENRY

69

55

M

3 55-59

39

34:27.4

 

53

33:16.6

 

1:07:44.0

46

JASON SMITH

99

38

M

7 35-39

50

40:23.6

 

37

28:22.7

 

1:08:46.3

47

MICHAEL NIMETH

76

37

M

8 35-39

49

39:44.4

 

41

29:25.0

 

1:09:09.4

48

LOUIS CORE

26

41

M

8 40-44

51

41:06.2

 

42

29:26.5

 

1:10:32.7

49

DA-WEI LIAO

57

40

M

9 40-44

52

43:48.5

 

38

28:37.5

 

1:12:26.0

50

GLENN PHILLIPS

85

58

M

4 55-59

54

44:26.5

 

44

29:46.1

 

1:14:12.6

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

WADE WHISLER

113

39

M

9 35-39

55

45:12.3

 

45

30:17.3

 

1:15:29.6

52

MATT HORVAT

48

35

M

10 35-39

53

43:48.5

 

52

32:53.9

 

1:16:42.4

53

ROBERT BEUERLEIN

5

56

M

5 55-59

56

47:22.5

 

48

31:08.2

 

1:18:30.7

DNF

BRENT MARTIN

63

39

M

9999 35-39

18

28:21.3

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

MICHAEL HILDICK

44

40

M

9999 40-44

45

36:17.6