IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #1 - Fall 2011

Age Group Results

September 22, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim 750m/Run 5km

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      78  SARA SCHMIDT               133   18    1    20:10.5          1    43:01.1       1:03:11.6    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      69  CLAREN WOLF                118   23    1    24:06.5          1    34:06.9         58:13.4    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      49  ANA CARLSON                 19   28    1    17:52.5          1    34:08.5         52:01.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  KIM PATTERS                 82   34    1    12:54.5          1    25:57.6         38:52.1    
     2      24  BECKY CADY                 171   33    4    20:26.1          2    26:36.4         47:02.5    
     3      25  SHELLY SHELDAHL             96   30    2    16:05.1          6    31:50.2         47:55.3    
     4      27  RACHEL BOOK                  9   30    5    21:20.7          3    26:37.2         47:57.9    
     5      35  ANGIE NOCELLA              142   33    3    20:04.6          4    29:33.4         49:38.0    
     6      57  REBECCA BOUQUOT            138   31    6    21:35.8          7    32:35.2         54:11.0    
     7      74  WENDI SOCHA                101   33    7    23:12.9          8    37:30.8       1:00:43.7    
     8      80  DIMITRA ZAKAS              160   34    8    38:22.6          5    30:23.9       1:08:46.5    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      30  STACI BRIGHAM               10   37    1    18:53.4          2    29:47.3         48:40.7    
     2      41  JENNIFER YATES             122   37    3    20:19.4          3    30:16.5         50:35.9    
     3      55  CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA       95   37    4    28:18.8          1    25:15.4         53:34.2    
     4      63  BRENDA PATTERSON            83   35    2    20:16.6          4    34:55.7         55:12.3    
     5      81  DAMARYS NIMETH              77   39    5    30:25.0          5    42:09.2       1:12:34.2    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  VICKIE NELSON               74   41    4    21:31.6          1    23:33.9         45:05.5    
     2      21  TORI ARNOLD                165   42    2    19:35.0          2    26:50.8         46:25.8    
     3      31  MARNIE WRIGHT              120   42    1    18:16.0          4    30:26.8         48:42.8    
     4      59  LAURA BABIONE              156   43    3    20:40.4          6    33:44.0         54:24.4    
     5      61  RACHEL SEEPIE              146   40    7    22:57.4          5    32:02.1         54:59.5    
     6      68  CHRISTINA POWELL            87   40    6    22:38.3          8    34:39.9         57:18.2    
     7      70  VERA LOPEZ                  60   40    9    30:24.6          3    28:19.4         58:44.0    
     8      72  WENDY ORM                   81   44    5    21:52.9          9    37:41.6         59:34.5    
     9      76  LISA PIVIN                 145   42    8    28:53.6          7    34:01.6       1:02:55.2    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      19  JACKIE ZACCARIA-NELSON     123   47    4    19:20.0          2    26:45.4         46:05.4    
     2      26  LISA KRAVETZ                55   48    6    22:41.2          1    25:15.2         47:56.4    
     3      29  JOANNE WARTHO              152   46    1    16:20.0          5    32:02.6         48:22.6    
     4      56  LISA SAMPSON                93   47    5    22:13.0          4    31:49.0         54:02.0    
     5      65  KAREN BLUMER               151   49    7    28:37.7          3    26:46.2         55:23.9    
     6      67  MARY MILLER                 72   46    3    19:18.4          6    36:21.0         55:39.4    
     7      75  MICHELE REBCER             175   47    2    18:52.9          7    41:59.7       1:00:52.6    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      33  CINDY RASH                  90   52    2    18:08.0          2    31:23.0         49:31.0    
     2      37  BARB WANG                  110   51    3    18:09.9          4    31:35.5         49:45.4    
     3      36  CATHY BROWN                 14   53    4    18:10.2          3    31:35.2         49:45.4    
     4      43  SALLY WITTLINGER           117   53    1    15:35.9          5    35:22.1         50:58.0    
     5      48  SUSAN SNOW                 100   53    5    21:00.2          1    30:40.8         51:41.0    
     6      82  CHARLENE WEBER             112   50                          6  1:13:27.0       1:13:27.0    
Top

Female 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      51  HELGVERA ALICIA            140   66    1    29:46.5          1    22:44.5         52:31.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  SEAN MCMANUS                70   24    1    17:11.3          1    25:55.5         43:06.8    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  STANLEY LORENZO             62   29    1    13:54.5          1    20:45.0         34:39.5    
     2      11  THERON LIDDELL              58   28    2    18:35.7          2    24:21.7         42:57.4    
     3      20  JARED BUTCHER               18   26    4    19:47.7          3    26:21.7         46:09.4    
     4      34  AARON OGLINGER             186   29    3    19:26.2          4    30:05.8         49:32.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  MATT PORTER                137   34    1    19:25.1          1    25:59.9         45:25.0    
     2      40  CALAN BLACK                  7   34    2    20:39.9          2    29:36.1         50:16.0    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  STEPHEN STROMBERG          128   37    1    12:51.5          1    19:35.9         32:27.4    
     2       4  SETH NICKERSON             143   38    3    15:43.3          2    22:25.9         38:09.2    
     3       6  GAREY BRYANT                16   35    2    13:19.5          5    25:53.6         39:13.1    
     4      13  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON        20   39    5    17:27.9          6    26:00.7         43:28.6    
     5      23  TREVOR FISH                139   35    6    18:09.5          7    28:31.5         46:41.0    
     6      39  MAURICE VALDEZ             109   38   11    24:19.8          4    25:49.4         50:09.2    
     7      42  ADAM BIRKMEYER               6   35    7    18:17.9         11    32:23.1         50:41.0    
     8      52  CHASE MCPHERSON             71   35    8    19:39.0         12    33:00.7         52:39.7    
     9      58  CADE SWALLOWS              103   37   12    25:01.7          8    29:19.3         54:21.0    
    10      60  NICK NOCELLA               141   36    9    22:40.1         10    32:07.0         54:47.1    
    11      62  LES JUCCE                  180   38   13    30:55.2          3    24:12.8         55:08.0    
    12      64  KYLE DONNELLY              144   39   10    23:49.8          9    31:28.7         55:18.5    
    13      71  JASON DOUGHTY               32   35    4    17:27.3         13    41:46.3         59:13.6    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  JON FERLISE                 34   42    2    18:32.3          2    24:15.0         42:47.3    
     2      18  MATTHEW TRAVIS             108   40    6    21:44.2          1    24:08.1         45:52.3    
     3      32  RON PERRY                   84   40    5    21:33.6          5    27:33.4         49:07.0    
     4      45  SCOTT COOPER                25   44    8    25:08.6          3    26:02.4         51:11.0    
     5      46  GREG SECORD                 94   41    1    18:32.0          8    32:49.5         51:21.5    
     6      47  WENDELL HOLLINSHEAD         46   41    4    21:10.2          6    30:17.8         51:28.0    
     7      53  ANTHONY ADMIRE               2   40    9    25:48.3          4    26:58.1         52:46.4    
     8      54  JOHN LINDER                 59   41    7    22:43.1          7    30:44.6         53:27.7    
     9      34  WILLIAM GERROS              39   40    1    24:43.0          9    32:06.0         56:49.0    
    10      73  DAVID FAIRGRIEVE            33   40    3    19:54.3         10    40:05.7       1:00:00.0    
    11      79  ROBERT FITZPATRICK          35   40   10    26:43.8          9    38:23.6       1:05:07.4    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  DAVID MARKS                148   47    3    17:24.0          1    20:16.7         37:40.7    
     2       8  PAUL KENT                  167   45    2    16:39.5          3    24:43.3         41:22.8    
     3       9  BRYCE GARNER               185   45    4    18:20.1          2    23:32.9         41:53.0    
     4      17  DENNIS WRIGHT              121   48    5    19:02.9          4    26:33.1         45:36.0    
     5      22  MARK FRENCH                 36   46    1    14:52.5          6    31:38.4         46:30.9    
     6      50  GARY KRAVETZ                54   48    6    23:27.9          5    28:41.1         52:09.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      28  BRIAN FRY                  173   52    1    18:32.2          3    29:30.5         48:02.7    
     2      38  PAUL TOWNSLEY              153   54    4    24:20.7          1    25:47.9         50:08.6    
     3      44  JOHN SIKRA                  97   50    3    24:11.7          2    26:56.6         51:08.3    
     4      66  MIKE MILLS                 147   52    2    18:55.9          5    36:31.0         55:26.9    
     5      77  BRIAN SMITH                 98   50    5    28:56.9          4    33:58.6       1:02:55.5    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  TOM HENNESSY                43   55    1    16:24.0          1    23:48.3         40:12.3    
     2      14  MARK ISAACSON              169   56    2    18:21.4          2    25:49.7         44:11.1    

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  BARBARA ADAMS                1   24    1    26:50.2          1    22:40.8         49:31.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      30  JILL VAN MARCHE            129   27    1    29:49.6          1    26:00.0         55:49.6    
     2      56  JENNIFER LANGE              56   28    2    35:10.0          2    27:51.3       1:03:01.3    
     3      85  JENNIFER BUCK               17   28    3    42:27.7          3    33:45.8       1:16:13.5    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  ROBIN WATSON               176   32    1    24:12.3          1    25:23.8         49:36.1    
     2      46  CORINNE COURTNEY           158   31    2    30:19.2          3    29:48.3       1:00:07.5    
     3      68  ROXANNE WHITE              114   31    4    39:01.4          2    29:00.1       1:08:01.5    
     4      79  EMILY PRICE                 89   30    3    36:33.6          4    36:13.7       1:12:47.3    
     5      91  AMALIA LOPEZ               178   31    5    42:23.3          5    45:12.8       1:27:36.1    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  KIRSTIN THOMAS             106   39    1    23:17.3          8    28:43.7         52:01.0    
     2      31  CARLEY COLLINS              22   35    2    27:20.1          7    28:43.3         56:03.4    
     3      37  SHANDRA LEE                170   37    3    33:15.6          2    24:06.7         57:22.3    
     4      45  MELISSA KOVACS              53   38    5    35:22.5          3    24:40.2       1:00:02.7    
     5      47  KRISTEN WILLIAMSON         155   39    6    35:37.8          4    25:30.9       1:01:08.7    
     6      48  AMY ENGLISH                181   37    8    37:38.8          1    23:42.2       1:01:21.0    
     7      49  KELLY NASH                  73   35    4    34:01.3          5    27:35.3       1:01:36.6    
     8      74  DENI EWELL                 161   36    9    42:32.1          6    28:06.0       1:10:38.1    
     9      80  RONNIE PERALTA             126   38    7    35:42.9          9    38:11.2       1:13:54.1    
   DNF     DNF  NICOLE BAUER                 3   39   10    42:42.3                                
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  KATHERINE BLASKOVICH         8   41    1    26:35.4          3    26:10.9         52:46.3    
     2      33  CATHERINE COOPER            24   41    2    31:59.9          1    24:34.1         56:34.0    
     3      41  TRACY LORENZ                61   41    3    32:34.3          2    26:09.3         58:43.6    
     4      53  KELLY JONES                 51   42    6    35:30.2          4    26:33.9       1:02:04.1    
     5      59  BETH MATTSON                64   41    5    35:20.4          5    27:54.9       1:03:15.3    
     6      66  JODINE DE LAVEAGA           30   42    4    35:11.3          6    30:43.2       1:05:54.5    
     7      82  COLLEN OLSON               183   40                          7  1:14:41.0       1:14:41.0    
   DNF     DNF  SUSAN BROW                  13   43    7    40:38.5                                
   DNF     DNF  LISA GINN                  154   40    8    45:41.6                                
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      32  TARA O'SULLIVAN            168   46    1    31:18.6          2    24:53.1         56:11.7    
     2      38  JULIE POISSON               86   49    3    34:05.0          1    23:34.5         57:39.5    
     3      65  JULIE LITTLER              182   47    2    31:31.1          7    34:19.0       1:05:50.1    
     4      70  KELLY MAURER                65   47    5    42:37.3          3    26:26.9       1:09:04.2    
     5      72  DEANNA RICHARDSON          125   48    4    40:50.4          5    29:23.8       1:10:14.2    
     6      84  STACY SIWER                149   45    6    44:52.3          6    30:49.0       1:15:41.3    
     7      87  TRACY HULSON                50   46    8    50:01.3          4    28:17.2       1:18:18.5    
     8      89  CHRISTINE HOOPES            47   46    7    45:04.3          8    35:26.4       1:20:30.7    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      76  JULIE THEROUX              105   53    2    46:34.8          1    25:12.1       1:11:46.9    
     2      92  DEBORAH GOBINS             135   54    3    46:40.5          2    41:30.6       1:28:11.1    
   DNF     DNF  DOROTHY WATERHOUSE         111   53    1    41:58.8                                
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      75  MARY CATON                 150   55    1    38:58.6          2    31:48.2       1:10:46.8    
     2      77  BETSY KANTEN               184   55    2    44:36.2          1    27:34.0       1:12:10.2    
     3      90  KATHY ZANATH               124   57    3    48:46.8          3    31:58.4       1:20:45.2    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
   DNF     DNF  SUSANNE NG WILLIAMS        116   61    1    46:55.9                                
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  BEAR BEHRMANN                4   19    1    23:00.1          3    24:54.9         47:55.0    
     2       4  JEAN-PAUL OEI               78   19    2    23:57.4          2    24:30.5         48:27.9    
     3      26  NATE REES                   91   19    5    31:46.6          1    23:04.3         54:50.9    
     4      27  JOHN SONG                  102   19    3    25:37.0          6    29:16.2         54:53.2    
     5      40  PARKER GROVES               41   19    6    32:25.4          4    26:07.9         58:33.3    
     6      43  CHRIS WORKMAN              119   19    4    31:13.1          5    28:43.8         59:56.9    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  RYAN PETRY                 166   20    1    23:30.3          1    18:38.3         42:08.6    
     2      12  DENNIS GRAVES               40   20    2    23:42.3          4    27:21.3         51:03.6    
     3      23  JOHANN WARNHOLTZ           134   22    3    30:56.2          2    23:37.6         54:33.8    
     4      36  EVAN SAPERSTEIN            177   23    4    31:48.7          3    25:33.4         57:22.1    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  STUART FERN                159   28    3    27:27.0          2    21:32.6         48:59.6    
     2       8  MATTHEW BROWNLEE            15   29    4    30:56.6          1    18:28.1         49:24.7    
     3      16  STEVEN GARCIA               38   28    2    27:15.2          3    25:25.5         52:40.7    
     4      35  KIEL MCCARVILLE             66   27    1    26:47.6          6    30:26.4         57:14.0    
     5      44  JASON BRUEN                179   26    5    31:51.0          5    28:07.2         59:58.2    
     6      63  RYAN HOFFMAN                45   28    6    36:11.5          4    28:07.1       1:04:18.6    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  KRIS LESUER                163   34    1    26:25.0          2    20:47.4         47:12.4    
     2       5  ARRICK NIETERT              75   30    2    29:19.9          1    19:18.4         48:38.3    
     3      21  STEPHEN SCABODNICK         172   32    4    32:11.8          3    22:02.9         54:14.7    
     4      29  TOM GALVANI                 37   30    3    29:34.6          5    25:56.4         55:31.0    
     5      39  TONY GAFFNEY               131   34    5    33:57.2          4    24:14.8         58:12.0    
     6      62  SEAN BISHOP                157   33    6    34:30.3          6    29:27.3       1:03:57.6    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  BRIAN TERRY                104   35    1    23:01.4          3    25:47.1         48:48.5    
     2      13  TONY FEITER                132   37    5    30:11.2          1    21:37.3         51:48.5    
     3      20  KRISTEN SAMADOAR           174   38    2    26:28.9          4    26:56.0         53:24.9    
     4      24  JEFFERY COURY               28   36    6    31:34.0          2    23:07.3         54:41.3    
     5      50  KEN CLARK                   21   35    7    34:01.9          5    27:34.8       1:01:36.7    
     6      54  MIKE HUGHES                 49   38    4    30:00.7          9    32:40.6       1:02:41.3    
     7      69  JASON SMITH                 99   38    9    40:23.6          6    28:22.7       1:08:46.3    
     8      71  MICHAEL NIMETH              76   37    8    39:44.4          7    29:25.0       1:09:09.4    
     9      83  WADE WHISLER               113   39   11    45:12.3          8    30:17.3       1:15:29.6    
    10      86  MATT HORVAT                 48   35   10    43:48.5         10    32:53.9       1:16:42.4    
   DNF     DNF  BRENT MARTIN                63   39    3    28:21.3                                
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  DARRELL HALCOMB             42   44    2    28:06.8          3    23:48.6         51:55.4    
     2      22  JOSEPH MCGINTY              68   43    4    31:38.8          2    22:43.1         54:21.9    
     3      28  MARK BRODNIK                12   42    3    30:50.4          4    24:35.3         55:25.7    
     4      42  PAUL JOHNSON               136   42    7    36:36.2          1    22:37.5         59:13.7    
     5      57  JAMES HALL                 130   42    8    36:40.2          5    26:23.9       1:03:04.1    
     6      64  TONY CORTINAS               27   40    5    36:06.7          6    28:13.0       1:04:19.7    
     7      73  LOUIS CORE                  26   41    9    41:06.2          8    29:26.5       1:10:32.7    
     8      78  DA-WEI LIAO                 57   40   10    43:48.5          7    28:37.5       1:12:26.0    
   DNF     DNF  MICHAEL HILDICK             44   40    6    36:17.6                                
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  SAM BROCK                   11   49    2    27:28.5          1    22:23.6         49:52.1    
     2      18  BRIAN KOCHERT               52   45    3    28:12.3          3    24:47.0         52:59.3    
     3      25  JOHN LANDRY                162   45    4    30:57.9          2    23:50.1         54:48.0    
     4      52  PAT O'KEEFE                 80   48    1    26:21.8          5    35:28.9       1:01:50.7    
     5      61  JAMES COOK                  23   46    5    35:58.7          4    27:26.0       1:03:24.7    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      55  JAMES DAVIS                 29   53    3    36:31.5          1    26:17.3       1:02:48.8    
     2      58  PETER DEWEY                 31   54    2    35:49.9          2    27:20.9       1:03:10.8    
     3      60  BILL TOOMEY                107   52    1    31:45.9          3    31:37.9       1:03:23.8    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      19  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON         127   55    1    25:59.5          1    27:05.0         53:04.5    
     2      51  KIRK MCCARVILLE             67   57    2    31:10.2          3    30:36.8       1:01:47.0    
     3      67  BRUCE MCHENRY               69   55    3    34:27.4          5    33:16.6       1:07:44.0    
     4      81  GLENN PHILLIPS              85   58    4    44:26.5          2    29:46.1       1:14:12.6    
     5      88  ROBERT BEUERLEIN             5   56    5    47:22.5          4    31:08.2       1:18:30.7