IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #3 - Spring 2011

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim 500m/Run 5km

Female 10 to 14

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  MEGAN TAYLOR               532   12    1    10:04.2          1    28:45.2         38:49.4    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  RACHEL VANDERKOLK          537   29    1    11:14.4          1    27:30.7         38:45.1    
     2      19  BRIANNE ROSS               514   28    4    14:14.7          2    27:40.7         41:55.4    
     3      28  LILA SEMRAU                521   28    3    14:14.2          3    32:47.1         47:01.3    
     4      39  ERIN HONEYCUTT             471   29    5    20:56.5          4    36:33.6         57:30.1    
   DNF     DNF  EMILY BURKETT              433   28    2    12:13.7                                
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      29  HOLLY LORENZ               488   31    1    15:39.7          2    32:07.6         47:47.3    
     2      35  DANIELLE BISHOP            426   31    3    21:29.3          1    30:04.3         51:33.6    
     3      40  JENNA NEWCOMB              499   31    2    19:06.7          3    39:34.3         58:41.0    
   DNF     DNF  DONNA FARRELL              454   33    4    29:50.3                                
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  JENNY COURTNEY             446   38    1    10:26.1          1    28:47.5         39:13.6    
     2      22  DIANA FREES                558   38    2    11:47.7          2    30:29.3         42:17.0    
     3      30  MICHELE GERMINARO          460   39    3    14:57.3          4    32:56.8         47:54.1    
     4      31  EMILE SPECIALE             559   36    5    17:47.8          3    30:45.6         48:33.4    
   DNF     DNF  KRISTEN WILL               543   36    4    15:47.3                                
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  SHELLY MARKS               490   40    1    12:35.5          1    25:37.8         38:13.3    
     2      21  LEANNE WAYNE               560   43    2    13:23.4          4    28:53.4         42:16.8    
     3      23  ANDREA RABY                510   40    4    15:54.3          2    27:55.5         43:49.8    
     4      25  TABITHA THORNHILL-JONE     534   42    5    16:12.9          3    28:07.1         44:20.0    
     5      33  STEPHANIE HOLBROOK         469   41    3    15:18.8          5    34:59.3         50:18.1    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      26  TRACY HULSON               473   46    1    17:16.1          1    27:40.0         44:56.1    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      32  JENNI SCHROEDER            519   50    2    18:34.3          1    31:18.0         49:52.3    
     2      37  MARION ROYCE               515   53    1    17:22.3          2    39:02.5         56:24.8    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      34  GAIL SEIBOLT               520   56    1    17:06.2          1    33:47.9         50:54.1    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  KRISHNAN RAJAGOPALAN       511   18    1    15:20.2          1    21:46.0         37:06.2    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  EVAN SAPERSTEIN            563   23    1    12:54.4          1    26:17.9         39:12.3    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  KENNY STEIL                565   27    1    10:30.8          1    20:11.0         30:41.8    
     2      20  AARON OPLINGER             501   28    2    16:38.4          2    25:31.5         42:09.9    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  JASON SANTIAGO             548   32    1    14:28.0          2    27:18.5         41:46.5    
     2      24  NATHAN ROBINSON            513   32    2    20:15.5          1    23:38.8         43:54.3    
     3      38  ERIC GROEN                 467   33    3    26:41.9          3    30:19.2         57:01.1    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  BARRY TAIT                 531   38    4    14:40.9          1    21:24.6         36:05.5    
     2       4  JOHN SOMMER                526   39    2    11:55.1          3    24:16.4         36:11.5    
     3       6  JASON COLLIER              440   38    5    14:57.7          2    22:45.1         37:42.8    
     4      14  DAVID ALBANESE             416   39    3    13:58.1          5    25:59.8         39:57.9    
     5      16  JEREMY PICKLES             507   35    1     9:33.2          7    31:13.6         40:46.8    
     6      17  DARREN SOTO                527   39    6    16:47.4          4    24:26.8         41:14.2    
     7      27  SETH BALOGH                418   38    7    16:50.5          6    28:46.6         45:37.1    
     8      41  ROBERT FITZPATRICK         456   39    8    22:52.2          8    36:57.0         59:49.2    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  CHRISTOPHER DUVAL          449   42    1     9:25.4          1    25:34.2         34:59.6    
     2      13  JAMES PENCEK               504   42    2    11:25.1          2    28:28.8         39:53.9    
     3      36  JOHN BOWMAN                430   41    3    16:03.9          3    38:13.1         54:17.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  GARY WATERHOUSE            540   51    1    14:17.6          1    24:57.9         39:15.5    
     2      42  KEN CONWAY                 443   54    2    26:41.8          2    50:50.7       1:17:32.5    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  ROLAND MORLEY              497   62    1    15:04.2          1    25:00.4         40:04.6    

Swim 1000m/Run 5km

Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  EMILY NEWCOMB              562   24    1    17:16.7          1    28:37.7         45:54.4    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  SARA OSTWALL               561   26    1    21:43.4          2    23:31.4         45:14.8    
     2      26  BREE BIELENBERG            424   29    2    24:17.6          1    22:05.9         46:23.5    
     3      46  JENNIFER LANGE             486   27    3    25:24.4          3    27:13.7         52:38.1    
     4      56  ABIGAIL KRAEMER            483   27    4    26:55.0          4    30:29.2         57:24.2    
     5      66  EMILY PRICE                509   29    5    26:59.5          5    33:14.6       1:00:14.1    
     6      76  JENNIFER BUCK              564   27    6    33:04.4          6    33:31.9       1:06:36.3    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  KRISTI GAUTHIER            458   31    1    19:52.9          1    22:52.0         42:44.9    
     2      45  CORINNE COURTNEY           447   31    2    23:01.3          2    28:48.9         51:50.2    
     3      69  KOLETTE BUTLER             550   33    3    28:21.4          3    32:18.5       1:00:39.9    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      35  CARLEY COLLINS             441   35    1    20:16.4          1    29:00.1         49:16.5    
     2      57  TRACEY KRAMER              484   35    3    25:54.5          3    31:35.6         57:30.1    
     3      60  SARAH SIMONS               525   39    4    26:20.7          2    31:28.2         57:48.9    
     4      63  MARISOL CALVILLO           435   37    2    25:23.4          4    33:05.2         58:28.6    
     5      78  TINNA OTERO                502   37    5    32:00.5          5    35:15.6       1:07:16.1    
     6      79  STACY BERTINELLI           423   39    6    32:10.9          6    38:21.6       1:10:32.5    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  JENNIFER MELVILLE          494   42    1    19:46.1          1    22:30.8         42:16.9    
     2      32  JOAN HELLMAN               468   40    2    25:06.0          2    23:07.3         48:13.3    
     3      41  ANGELA FAIRCHILD           453   41    4    25:41.1          3    25:40.2         51:21.3    
     4      65  PAM PHELAN                 505   40    5    29:26.5          4    30:27.1         59:53.6    
     5      70  KIM O'CONNOR               500   44    3    25:10.5          5    35:39.6       1:00:50.1    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      44  KAREN BLUMER               428   48    1    25:54.3          1    25:47.4         51:41.7    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      59  MAGGIE KINSLEY             482   50    1    24:21.5          2    33:12.5         57:34.0    
     2      68  MARIANNE MILDENBERGER      495   54    3    29:57.3          1    30:27.7       1:00:25.0    
   DNF     DNF  DOROTHY WATERHOUSE         541   52    2    29:35.5                                
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      71  SUE IVERSON                549   59    1    28:59.5          2    32:48.6       1:01:48.1    
     2      77  KATHY ZANATH               545   56    2    34:47.9          1    32:21.1       1:07:09.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      29  JORDAN LUND                489   22    1    22:17.0          1    24:40.2         46:57.2    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  ELLIOT KAWAOKA             480   25                          8    39:44.3         39:44.3    
     2       7  MATTHEW BROWNLEE           432   29    3    20:56.7          1    19:41.0         40:37.7    
     3       9  AUSTIN BILLINGSLEA         425   29    2    20:17.6          2    22:10.4         42:28.0    
     4      23  KIEL MCCARVILLE            492   27    1    19:54.2          4    26:22.1         46:16.3    
     5      30  ANDREW EHLERS              450   25    5    23:10.0          3    24:14.4         47:24.4    
     6      33  GARY FOGG                  552   25    4    21:55.0          5    27:01.5         48:56.5    
     7      51  TALON POWERS               508   27    6    26:05.3          6    27:53.0         53:58.3    
     8      75  MARK SVANCARA              530   29    7    33:49.2          7    32:15.0       1:06:04.2    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  KOREY BACHELDER            417   30    2    18:41.1          2    19:54.8         38:35.9    
     2      16  JASON SCHIESSLER           518   30    6    25:19.3          1    19:22.7         44:42.0    
     3      17  JONATHON TRACY             535   32    5    23:38.1          4    21:28.6         45:06.7    
     4      25  OWEN JENNINGS              476   31    3    21:24.6          8    24:55.3         46:19.9    
     5      34  BRYAN HUSKEY               474   33    7    25:33.7          5    23:24.7         48:58.4    
     6      36  MICHAEL KOWALSKI           566   30    9    28:46.4          3    20:51.8         49:38.2    
     7      38  MICHAEL GAUTHIER           459   33    8    25:53.6          7    24:36.0         50:29.6    
     8      39  DAN BISWAS                 427   30    1    18:39.8         11    32:03.4         50:43.2    
     9      49  JEREMIAH KAYA              481   31    4    22:02.9         10    31:42.9         53:45.8    
    10      54  RICH INNES                 475   32   11    32:02.8          6    24:21.1         56:23.9    
    11      72  ERIC LOILAND               487   31   10    28:54.9         12    32:58.7       1:01:53.6    
    12      74  ZACHARY PACKARD            503   34   12    37:16.6          9    27:59.6       1:05:16.2    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  KEITH GRAVEL               465   37    1    17:11.9          1    19:47.2         36:59.1    
     2       3  JAMES JOYNER               556   38    2    19:25.8          2    19:49.0         39:14.8    
     3      14  SHAWN BERNARDI             422   39    5    22:43.2          4    21:47.1         44:30.3    
     4      19  BOBBY ANDERSON             557   36    4    21:55.9          5    23:36.6         45:32.5    
     5      22  SCOTT TAYLOR               533   36    3    21:51.0          6    24:20.4         46:11.4    
     6      28  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON       438   38    6    25:26.5          3    21:16.3         46:42.8    
     7      40  STEVEN RYAN                516   39    7    25:43.9          7    25:06.5         50:50.4    
     8      55  BRADLEY SANDVIK            517   36    8    28:58.8          8    27:45.2         56:44.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  JAMES GASKIN               457   43    1    19:28.3          2    24:24.3         43:52.6    
     2      21  MARK BRODNIK               431   41    2    22:08.0          1    23:56.1         46:04.1    
     3      48  DARREN BERNARD             421   42    5    27:09.4          3    25:38.8         52:48.2    
     4      52  WILLIAM GERROS             461   40    4    27:01.7          6    28:29.3         55:31.0    
     5      53  DAVID REUTERMAN            512   40    3    26:47.5          7    28:47.0         55:34.5    
     6      62  LOUIS CORE                 444   41    6    29:42.6          4    28:22.8         58:05.4    
     7      64  WENDELL HOLLINSHEAD        470   40    7    30:35.8          5    28:29.1         59:04.9    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  JOE COURTNEY               551   45    2    17:44.9          3    21:52.5         39:37.4    
     2      11  JON GLOVER                 462   48    3    22:12.5          1    21:09.5         43:22.0    
     3      13  JOE YUSIN                  544   48    1    15:48.8          8    28:18.0         44:06.8    
     4      24  JOHN LANDRY                485   45    4    22:29.9          4    23:46.8         46:16.7    
     5      27  MANUEL MORENO              496   47    5    22:32.4          6    24:00.1         46:32.5    
     6      31  RUSSELL SEPULVEDA          522   46    6    25:41.4          2    21:45.9         47:27.3    
     7      43  BILLY WADE                 539   46    8    27:32.5          5    23:59.5         51:32.0    
     8      47  DENNIS WRIGHT              554   48    7    27:31.8          7    25:12.7         52:44.5    
     9      73  JOE HUBBARD                472   46    9    35:07.2          9    28:45.4       1:03:52.6    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  JUSTIN BYRNES              434   51    1    18:42.5          1    21:39.8         40:22.3    
     2      37  PETER DEWEY                448   53    2    23:16.7          4    26:47.5         50:04.2    
     3      42  BRIAN FRY                  555   52    3    24:36.3          3    26:46.6         51:22.9    
     4      50  JOHN BAMBLING              419   51    5    28:02.6          2    25:53.9         53:56.5    
     5      61  BRUCE MCHENRY              493   54    4    26:25.3          5    31:26.9         57:52.2    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON         477   55    1    19:35.0          1    24:56.6         44:31.6    
     2      58  GLENN PHILLIPS             506   58    2    27:54.1          2    29:37.7         57:31.8    
     3      67  PAUL KELLER                553   57    3    28:10.6          3    32:06.5       1:00:17.1