XTERRA TRAIL RUN - McDowell

Age Group Results

February 06, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

7km

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ALEXANDRA NOVACEK                 PHOENIX  AZ           305   14       31      36:55.0                       
       2    LAUREN ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           284   12      122      51:54.2                       
       3    CORA MORRIS                       SURPRISE  AZ          311   12      133      54:33.7                       
       4    JENNIFER BOUGHTER                 PHOENIX  AZ           474    0      149    1:09:25.6                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SIERRA ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           285   17       76      44:01.1                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HANNA CHON                        SPRINGFIELD  VA       456   22       81      44:39.6                       
       2    ALI TYSON                                                 3   20       89      45:43.2                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MEGAN TRANTER                     TEMPE  AZ             228   28       28      36:37.9                       
       2    KILIE TRADER                      CHANDLER  AZ          229   27       55      41:04.8                       
       3    STACIA KUEHL                      FLAGSTAFF  AZ         358   29       57      41:07.9                       
       4    KATE BYRNE                        LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   463   29       80      44:35.8                       
       5    JENNA HOOVER                      APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   388   26       87      45:30.3                       
       6    JULIANNE MATE                     TEMPE  AZ             330   25       88      45:34.8                       
       7    LAURA ZILVERBERG                  PHOENIX  AZ           196   26      106      48:35.9                       
       8    LINDSEY GOMEZ-GRAY                PHOENIX  AZ           408   27      107      48:37.4                       
       9    ELLEN SANDVIG                     DENVER  CO            274   29      112      49:49.4                       
      10    SARAH BRINER                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        468   28      116      50:52.9                       
      11    JENNIFER WYTASKE                  FLAGSTAFF  AZ         197   26      119      51:43.5                       
      12    MONICA STIGLER                    GOODYEAR  AZ          246   28      125      52:02.4                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JANE BOHN                         FLAGSTAFF  AZ         481   30       14      33:36.3                       
       2    JAZMIN WUNTKE                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   198   30       22      35:31.7                       
       3    NICOLE JOHNSON                    PRINCETON  NJ         378   34       36      38:02.7                       
       4    SAGE GROSSI                                              38   33       37      38:09.9                       
       5    KIM MILLER                        PHOENIX  AZ           314   32       79      44:34.1                       
       6    TISH BERNIER                      GILBERT  AZ           487   33       84      45:20.7                       
       7    SUSAN VALKAR                                             14   34      105      48:23.6                       
       8    COURTNEY HICKS                    SURPRISE  AZ          393   30      110      49:12.8                       
       9    LAURA STENGRIM                    PHOENIX  AZ           248   32      113      50:01.4                       
      10    SHAWNA CUBARRUBIAS                SURPRISE  AZ          446   32      124      51:59.4                       
      11    SNOW GENEVIEVE                    MONTRÉAL  QC          412   33      138      55:18.5                       
      12    SARAH HOSAIN                      GOODYEAR  AZ          387   34      139      58:45.5                       
      13    BRITTNEY KNOBLAUCH                MESA  AZ              366   33      148    1:09:21.3                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HEATHER THOMAS                                           46   37        6      32:09.3                       
       2    MARY AXELROD                      PHOENIX  AZ           497   35       18      35:03.1                       
       3    LA KELLY                                                 36   39       26      35:49.1                       
       4    KIONA OGLE                        FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    301   38       32      37:06.2                       
       5    KRISTI BARNEY                     PHOENIX  AZ            42   37       48      40:15.3                       
       6    MIKAEL TRIPKEHUGHES               PHOEINX  AZ           227   38       52      41:01.5                       
       7    ANGELA HALLUMS                                           21   37       75      44:00.4                       
       8    AIDA CASTILLO                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   457   38      121      51:46.5                       
       9    CRYSTAL WIECKEN                   CHANDLER  AZ          207   36      128      52:37.9                       
      10    LEAH LARA                         PHOENIX  AZ           354   37      137      55:14.9                       
      11    MICHELLE GROGAN                   PHOENIX  AZ           406   38      152    1:55:07.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PAM SPONHOLTZ                     MUNDS PARK  AZ        254   43       49      40:22.5                       
       2    MOLLIE QUINN                                              8   40       64      41:49.1                       
       3    LAUNA CIRAULO                     PHOENIX  AZ           455   41       67      41:58.5                       
       4    LISA BETTINI MORO                 PHOENIX  AZ           485   42       86      45:27.0                       
       5    DEBRA CAMBRIDGE                   PHOENIX  AZ           460   43       90      45:43.7                       
       6    MANDY FELLOWS                     PHOENIX  AZ           425   42      101      47:48.7                       
       7    KELLY PATRIQUIN                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        295   41      104      48:20.8                       
       8    LAURA FUCHS                       PHOENIX  AZ           415   43      109      49:12.4                       
       9    EVELYN HOLBROOK                   SURPRISE  AZ          390   41      111      49:27.8                       
      10    DARLA SALAZAR                     PEORIA  AZ            280   43      129      52:42.9                       
      11    TAMMY HELLENTHAL                  PHOENIX  AZ           396   40      151    1:50:26.2                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRIDGET CARLSON                                          44   49       12      33:30.4                       
       2    JONA DAVIS                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        440   45       29      36:38.7                       
       3    JULIA LAULIS                      PHOENIX  AZ           352   49       43      39:04.6                       
       4    SHELLEY LAYCOCK                   CAVE CREEK  AZ        350   45       44      39:20.6                       
       5    LISA BLIESMER                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   483   45       66      41:55.8                       
       6    MARCI MILLER                      PHOENIX  AZ           315   48       72      42:28.4                       
       7    ANDI HLAVNA                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        391   48       97      46:50.7                       
       8    TAMI DAIRIKI                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        442   46       99      47:05.1                       
       9    NANCY STANTON                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        252   45      120      51:46.0                       
      10    KAREN SALAS                       CHANDLER  AZ          281   47      126      52:27.9                       
      11    BINA BOLES                        WADDELL  AZ           480   49      131      53:55.7                       
      12    DORIS TOM                         SPARKS  NV            231   49      136      55:02.2                       
      13    CHRISTI WILSON                    CHANDLER  AZ          201   47      140      59:29.9                       
      14    MONICA MARQUEZ                    CAVE CREEK  AZ        333   45      142    1:00:39.0                       
      15    LISA LONCHOR                      PHOENIX  AZ           343   48      145    1:05:32.2                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    M. STACY MCABEE                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        328   51       62      41:27.8                       
       2    KAY MCCORMICK                     PHOENIX  AZ           324   53       92      46:13.3                       
       3    KATHY CULVER                      MESA  AZ              445   52       93      46:19.4                       
       4    PEGG ELLIS                                               19   52       95      46:44.8                       
       5    JINHY SHIFLER                     MESA  AZ              261   54      114      50:07.4                       
       6    LAUREL POSEY                      GROVER BEACH  CA      292   53      115      50:18.4                       
       7    MARGIE CALLAWAY                   LAKE HAVASU CITY  A   461   52      130      53:19.2                       
       8    VICTORIA TRUBELL                  MESA  AZ              224   50      144    1:05:31.3                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TRACY GAWAN                       PHOENIX  AZ           414   56       94      46:42.8                       
       2    NANCY KING                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        368   57       96      46:45.5                       
       3    GREER LEADBEATER                  PHOENIX  AZ           349   58      135      55:01.6                       
       4    CHRISTINE SZUTER                  TUCSON  AZ            238   59      147    1:08:59.0                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CATHY SANDVIG                     TEMPE  AZ             275   63      103      48:09.6                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CATHY HEITEL                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        398   65      117      51:26.4                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HECTOR VILLALBA                                          27   13       20      35:28.5                       
       2    Unknown Partic.                                         112           150    1:27:53.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DANIEL RIVERA                                            25   17        3      31:41.4                       
       2    PRINCE MURRAY                                            28   18        5      31:59.9                       
       3    JORGE GONZALES                                           26   17        7      32:52.0                       
       4    IVAN VELEZ                                               24   16      100      47:22.5                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MATTHEW EDWARDS                   SUN CITY  AZ          431   29        1      28:46.9                       
       2    PATRICK KELLEY                    TEMPE  AZ             372   28        9      33:19.4                       
       3    SEAN TEETER                                              31   27       16      34:42.3                       
       4    MIKE MCDONOUGH                    TEMPE  AZ             323   28       17      34:53.9                       
       5    HEEBEOM KIM                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        369   29       33      37:32.5                       
       6    RICHARD LARA                      TEMPE  AZ             353   27       34      37:46.7                       
       7    JACK HAMBLET                      CHICAGO  IL           403   25       47      40:10.7                       
       8    HADDEN SCHIFMAN                   PARADISE VALLEY  AZ   271   27       50      40:57.7                       
       9    MICHAEL SIEGLER                   CHICAGO  IL           260   29       60      41:22.4                       
      10    ROBERT BONURA                     MESA  AZ              479   29       69      42:07.0                       
      11    JOHN GRAY                         PHOENIX  AZ           407   28      108      48:37.5                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHN BORREGO                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        475   34       11      33:24.6                       
       2    JOSH MAULE                                               32   32       23      35:32.5                       
       3    CONOR COLGAN                      GILBERT  AZ           454   31       24      35:33.9                       
       4    JASON LENDERMAN                   PHOENIX  AZ           345   34       41      38:51.1                       
       5    CHRIS OLSEN                       PEORIA  AZ            299   33       45      39:34.4                       
       6    STEVE TAPP                        OTTAWA  ON            237   33       46      39:40.0                       
       7    BRAD TURNER                       GLENDALE  AZ          222   30       61      41:24.5                       
       8    SCOTT BENNETT                     PHOENIX  AZ           489   33       83      45:16.2                       
       9    GARY HICKS                        SURPRISE  AZ          392   33       98      47:00.0                       
      10    AGNIT BRAHMA                      PALATINE  IL          471   30      102      47:54.5                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEVIN SIMARD                      ST-COLOMBAN  QC       258   35       10      33:22.8                       
       2    JOHN RIPPEL                       PHOENIX  AZ           286   36       19      35:04.1                       
       3    TRAVIS BOYETTE                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        472   37       21      35:29.7                       
       4    JASON FOLLOWWILL                  CHANDLER  AZ          421   37       42      38:56.1                       
       5    JOE MAKSTON                       PHOENIX  AZ           335   35       56      41:06.5                       
       6    CHEE LOH                          GILBERT  AZ           344   39       68      42:00.3                       
       7    PATRICK BULGER                    PHOENIX  AZ           464   38       73      42:35.2                       
       8    JEREMY GROGAN                     PHOENIX  AZ           405   35       74      42:36.5                       
       9    SCOTT DOBBINS                     AVONDALE  AZ          439   36       77      44:08.2                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHN NADEAU                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        310   42       15      33:47.6                       
       2    GUS ESTRANO                       SURPRISE  AZ          427   40       27      36:08.0                       
       3    DAVE FELLOWS                      PHOENIX  AZ           424   42       30      36:42.6                       
       4    ALLAN BLIESMER                    LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   484   43       39      38:33.2                       
       5    DAVE STANTON                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        251   44       40      38:50.4                       
       6    JOHN BOWMAN                       CHANDLER  AZ          473   41      118      51:36.8                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RUSSELL SEPULVEDA                 SCOTTSDALE  AZ        267   47        8      33:10.3                       
       2    JEFFREY NOVACEK                   PHOENIX  AZ           304   48       25      35:36.4                       
       3    TIM TIEDEMANN                     CHANDLER  AZ          233   45       59      41:21.6                       
       4    RICK WIGHT                        PEORIA  AZ            205   47       63      41:35.0                       
       5    JAMES SWAFFORD                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        240   49       78      44:12.0                       
       6    SCOTT SHERMAN                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        263   48       91      45:59.8                       
       7    GARY CANNON                       SUN CITY WEST  AZ     459   46      127      52:37.1                       
       8    EVAN LEIBNER                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        346   46      132      53:59.3                       
       9    DR JEFF COTTINGHAM                CHANDLER  AZ          450   45      141      59:36.1                       
      10    JIM KLEIN                         GLENDALE  AZ          367   49      143    1:00:48.4                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LARS SVERDRUP-THYGESON            HOSLE  OS             241   53        2      30:41.9                       
       2    DAN BERGLAND                      FLAGSTAFF  AZ         488   50       38      38:19.2                       
       3    MARTIN LOFTUS                                            37   54       54      41:03.4                       
       4    MICHAEL CLIFTON                                          43   51       58      41:12.6                       
       5    JOHNNY CALDERON                   GOODYEAR  AZ          462   50       70      42:21.1                       
       6    JAMES POTT                        COTTONWOOD  AZ        291   50       82      44:56.2                       
       7    MIKE CULVER                       MESA  AZ              444   54       85      45:23.7                       
       8    CHARLES TODD                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        232   52      146    1:07:32.4                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HAL CARLSON                                              45   58        4      31:59.1                       
       2    DOUGLAS GRIFFEN                                          41   55       35      38:00.7                       
       3    DAN KEEGAN                                                5   55       65      41:53.5                       
       4    ROBERT WILLIAMS                   PHOENIX  AZ           202   59       71      42:25.9                       
       5    RALPH WRIGHT                      GROVER BEACH  CA      199   58      123      51:55.4                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    WILL COLGAN                       PLAINFIELD  VT        453   60       13      33:33.7                       
       2    GREG SMITH                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        257   61       51      40:58.4                       
       3    RICHARD MCABEE                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        327   63       53      41:01.9                       
       4    TOM SHERIDAN                      TUCSON  AZ            265   60      134      54:48.0                       

15 Mile

Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDREA NORTH                      SALT LAKE CITY  UT    306   24       14    1:43:44.4                       
       2    TARA COZZETTO                     PHOENIX  AZ           449   23      103    2:25:15.6                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MAUREEN HANGAC                    PHOENIX  AZ           402   29       53    2:01:42.3                       
       2    RACHEL SHERIDAN                   TUCSON  AZ            264   25       87    2:19:06.4                       
       3    LESLIE HANSEN                     SURPRISE  AZ          400   29       97    2:23:14.1                       
       4    LINDSAY SCHEIWILLER               SEDONA  AZ            272   29      101    2:24:15.9                       
       5    BECKY MILLER                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        313   29      105    2:26:06.2                       
       6    JILL VAN MARCHE                   TEMPE  AZ             215   27      110    2:30:05.0                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TRISHA MILLER                     MISSOULA  MT          316   31       16    1:45:02.7                       
       2    DAWN STONE                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ         245   31       20    1:49:35.7                       
       3    JEANINE CORDOVA                   PHOENIX  AZ           451   31       25    1:50:34.4                       
       4    CASEY FARINA                                             35   33       46    1:59:59.8                       
       5    ELIZABETH DAVIS                   FLAGSTAFF  AZ         441   31       56    2:03:40.2                       
       6    LISA REX                          SCOTTSDALE  AZ        287   34       62    2:09:40.3                       
       7    JAMIE DUNN                        FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    434   33       74    2:11:39.2                       
       8    SUZANNE REBNE                     GLENDALE  AZ          289   31       80    2:14:41.4                       
       9    JULIE FORSBERG                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        418   33       81    2:14:49.2                       
      10    HOLLY HOVIOUS                     PHOENIX  AZ           385   34       84    2:17:57.6                       
      11    NICOLE CULVER                     PHOENIX  AZ           443   32      111    2:30:12.4                       
      12    MELODY MCMENAMY                   FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    321   32      120    2:35:35.7                       
      13    AMY BOODRY                        MESA  AZ              478   33      130    2:48:42.3                       
      14    EMILY SANDVIG                     FALLS CHURCH  VA      276   32      147    3:20:57.0                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDI FELTON                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        423   35       29    1:54:12.8                       
       2    TERI TWARKINS                     ANTHEM  AZ            221   36       49    2:00:23.5                       
       3    LAURA ENCINAS                     PHOENIX  AZ           428   37       50    2:01:22.1                       
       4    SHAWNA STROUPE                    PEORIA  AZ            242   38       90    2:20:03.6                       
       5    JANEL LANPHERE                    FLAGSTAFF  AZ         355   35      116    2:33:33.6                       
       6    DAWN ELLIOTT                      PHOENIX  AZ           430   37      123    2:37:56.1                       
       7    DONOVAN LUSK                      PHOENIX  AZ           340   39      136    2:59:46.9                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRIS PURSLOW                     FLAGSTAFF  AZ         290   44       39    1:58:15.5                       
       2    ERICA MCCLURG                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        326   41       43    1:59:26.5                       
       3    TRACY OLSON                       FLAGSTAFF  AZ         297   40       61    2:07:24.2                       
       4    BETH MATTSON                      CHANDLER  AZ          329   41       85    2:18:23.0                       
       5    CASSIDY PARKER                    PHOENIX  AZ           296   40       91    2:20:28.6                       
       6    KELLY JONES                       PEORIA  AZ            377   42       94    2:22:23.4                       
       7    CARI ROCHA                                               34   42       99    2:23:40.2                       
       8    JANELL BATT                                               6   40      106    2:26:37.8                       
       9    SIMONE BENDER                                            12   40      109    2:29:39.6                       
      10    DIANE LABBAN                      MESA  AZ              356   43      119    2:35:14.2                       
      11    JILL KOSTICH                      PHOENIX  AZ           365   42      121    2:36:01.9                       
      12    ANNE GAZZANIGA                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        413   44      132    2:52:46.8                       
      13    NICOLE FORD                       GOODYEAR  AZ.         419   42      134    2:53:45.3                       
      14    SHAYNA WECTZMAN                                          15   40      135    2:53:45.4                       
      15    ALICIA VALENTYN                   PHOENIX  AZ           217   43      142    3:11:04.4                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUSAN KRAMER                      CAVE CREEK  AZ        364   46       32    1:55:43.8                       
       2    ANGELA RYAN                       FITCHBURG  WI         282   47       71    2:11:14.1                       
       3    CLAUDIA ROEDL                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        283   47      124    2:40:16.4                       
       4    ANGELA KWAN                       PHOENIX  AZ           357   47      137    2:59:50.8                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANN KELLS                         PHOENIX  AZ           371   52      125    2:42:21.4                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KIM LORENZ                        CAVE CREEK  AZ        342   57      100    2:23:41.8                       
       2    GAIL HUGHES                       FLAGSTAFF  AZ         383   59      115    2:33:30.5                       
       3    JANET ITSELL                      FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    380   57      133    2:53:45.2                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ILA BRANDLI                       MESA  AZ              470   66      150    3:33:23.5                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PAUL KELLER                       FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    373    0      146    3:18:04.5                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVID BUEHLER                     CAVE CREEK  AZ        465   16      144    3:13:23.5                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHNNY OLEN                                              39   22       15    1:45:01.1                       
       2    RYAN NELSON                       ANTHEM  AZ            309   23       31    1:54:58.0                       
       3    KURT KRISTIANSEN                  TEMPE  AZ             361   22       36    1:57:03.3                       
       4    ANTHONY VAST                                             30   21       45    1:59:44.5                       
       5    JOHN TASKA                                               40   23       70    2:11:04.5                       
       6    SEAN MCMANUS                      GOODYEAR  AZ           23   24       86    2:18:37.7                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JAKE KRONG                        SALT LAKE CITY  UT    360   27        1    1:28:19.9                       
       2    DANIEL CRANE                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        448   27        6    1:37:47.3                       
       3    RYAN VENABLE                      SUN CITY WEST  AZ     213   26        9    1:41:33.3                       
       4    CHARLES WARE                      TUCSON  AZ            211   26       10    1:42:12.3                       
       5    VELIBOR RADOJEVIC                 SCOTTSDALE  AZ         20   28       18    1:47:38.1                       
       6    KYLE SMITH                        YUMA  AZ               13   26       23    1:50:22.3                       
       7    ROY HICHENS                       GILBERT  AZ           394   28       48    2:00:14.0                       
       8    DANIEL MARTIN                     PHOENIX  AZ           332   25       51    2:01:35.7                       
       9    COLLIN O'BRYANT                   TUCSON  AZ            302   26       52    2:01:42.0                       
      10    BRETT BAKER                       GILBERT  AZ           495   29       67    2:09:55.8                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ERIC BOHN                         FLAGSTAFF  AZ         482   30        2    1:30:09.4                       
       2    ANDREW DROBECK                    MISSOULA  MT          436   30        3    1:31:08.3                       
       3    BOONE EBEL                        CHANDLER  AZ          432   31        4    1:35:20.7                       
       4    ARRICK NIETERT                    TOLLESON  AZ          307   30       13    1:43:14.9                       
       5    JAKE HERNANDEZ                    TEMPE  AZ             395   32       19    1:49:24.5                       
       6    ADAM BRUDERLY                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        466   32       22    1:49:58.6                       
       7    EVAN DESZOEKE                                            29   33       40    1:58:16.8                       
       8    WILLIAM ABBOTT                    MESA  AZ                4   33       42    1:59:04.0                       
       9    PATRICK MACQUEEN                  PHOENIX  AZ           337   33       55    2:02:38.0                       
      10    BEN KALKERT                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        376   34       57    2:04:51.4                       
      11    BRETT DOMBROVA                    PHOENIX  AZ           438   34       59    2:06:03.1                       
      12    MARIUS TOMA                       CHANDLER  AZ          230   34       65    2:09:49.7                       
      13    GAVIN HANOVER                     PHOENIX  AZ           401   33       68    2:10:01.2                       
      14    MAX SHIFLER                       GILBERT  AZ           262   32      126    2:44:14.4                       
      15    CHRIS MAJOUE                      CHANDLER  AZ          336   32      143    3:12:28.8                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDY KREBS                        CHANDLER  AZ          362   36       11    1:42:21.4                       
       2    RUSS BRANDT                       PHOENIX  AZ           469   39       12    1:42:39.7                       
       3    JOHN WELLER                       TUCSON  AZ            209   39       17    1:45:18.3                       
       4    DOUGLAS PATRIQUIN                 SCOTTSDALE  AZ        294   36       26    1:52:25.4                       
       5    NEIL MANVILLE                     PHOENIX  AZ           334   37       28    1:53:48.6                       
       6    GREG TRONE                        MESA  AZ              225   36       38    1:57:55.0                       
       7    ADAM GIFFORD                      SEDONA  AZ            410   37       54    2:02:12.2                       
       8    OTT WISCHKI                       TUCSON  AZ            200   39       60    2:07:16.6                       
       9    ALEXEY BETIN                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        486   35       64    2:09:44.6                       
      10    NATHAN LUSSIER                    MARICOPA  AZ          339   37       77    2:12:40.7                       
      11    STEPHEN KENNAUGH                  CAVE CREEK  AZ        370   38      102    2:25:02.2                       
      12    MARK HELLENTHAL                   PHOENIX  AZ           397   39      128    2:46:15.0                       
      13    DAVID BOODRY                      MESA  AZ              477   39      129    2:48:42.1                       
      14    SETH BALOGH                       PHOENIX  AZ           493   38      141    3:08:25.7                       
      15    KEVIN LEE                         CHANDLER  AZ          347   35      148    3:22:17.0                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHAUN HALEY                       TUCSON  AZ            404   43        5    1:35:32.5                       
       2    BRYAN DUNN                        FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    435   43        7    1:38:26.9                       
       3    CHRIS MCCLURG                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        325   43       21    1:49:58.6                       
       4    RICHARD BIRO                                             18   40       37    1:57:54.6                       
       5    CRAIG SPOELHOF                    HOLLAND  MI           255   43       41    1:58:45.5                       
       6    ERIC WEEDEN                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        210   41       47    2:00:04.6                       
       7    MIKE SALAZAR                      PEORIA  AZ            279   44       66    2:09:53.3                       
       8    AARON ELLS                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ         429   41       69    2:10:37.8                       
       9    JASON MARTINEZ                    SURPRISE  AZ          331   41       73    2:11:34.4                       
      10    LON ALLEN                         PEORIA  AZ            499   42       75    2:12:14.9                       
      11    BOB MIGNANELLI                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        318   43       76    2:12:33.3                       
      12    ROBERT TAYLOR                     ANTHEM  AZ            236   41       79    2:14:21.7                       
      13    DON QUINN                                                 7   40       83    2:17:34.6                       
      14    RAY ADDINGTON                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        500   40       95    2:22:36.0                       
      15    ROBERT VALENTYN                   PHOENIX  AZ           216   43      114    2:32:22.6                       
      16    MATTHEW STROUPE                   PEORIA  AZ            243   40      140    3:06:43.0                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CORY HOVE                         MESA  AZ              386   49       24    1:50:24.7                       
       2    JOHN KRUELLE                      GLENDALE  AZ          359   48       30    1:54:50.0                       
       3    RON BROGLIO                       TEMPE  AZ             467   45       33    1:56:33.3                       
       4    PAUL VALENTIN                     SIERRA VISTA  AZ      218   45       34    1:56:47.4                       
       5    CARLOS NUNEZ                      TEMPE  AZ             303   46       44    1:59:31.1                       
       6    JEAN DANIEL BEGIN                 TORONTO  ON           490   47       58    2:05:56.5                       
       7    JULIUS DRELICK                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        437   45       63    2:09:43.7                       
       8    LITO SILLA                        MESA  AZ              259   49       82    2:15:31.9                       
       9    JOHN VAUPEL                       FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    214   49       88    2:19:23.9                       
      10    BRAD EWING                        LUBBOCK  TX           426   48       89    2:19:49.9                       
      11    LEE HULBERT                       MESA  AZ              382   45       92    2:20:47.5                       
      12    STUART GIBSON                     PHOENIX  AZ           411   48       93    2:21:14.5                       
      13    GABRIEL GOMEZ                     PHOENIX  AZ           409   46      108    2:29:12.2                       
      14    JIM SWEET                         CHANDLER  AZ          239   45      122    2:37:42.8                       
      15    KEVIN BAST                        PHOENIX  AZ           492   47      131    2:52:37.2                       
      16    JEFF MENDOZA                      SURPRISE  AZ          319   46      145    3:14:36.7                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARK THURSTON                     FLAGSTAFF  AZ         234   52       35    1:57:01.8                       
       2    RONALD PINA                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        293   53       78    2:13:23.6                       
       3    MIKE SANCHEZ                      PHOENIX  AZ           278   51      104    2:25:33.3                       
       4    CRAIG WOODHOUSE                                          22   53      112    2:30:29.7                       
       5    PETER LEANDER                     BIGFORK  MT           348   54      113    2:30:29.9                       
       6    STEPHEN SAYERSQ                                          33   50      117    2:33:34.9                       
       7    LANNY NELSON                      MESA  AZ              308   51      118    2:35:07.6                       
       8    MIKE TRANBERT                                             9   52      138    3:00:39.4                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEVIN TUCK                        SALT LAKE CITY  UT    223   55        8    1:40:58.1                       
       2    BILL SANDERCOCK                   PHOENIX  AZ           277   59       98    2:23:31.0                       
       3    PETE BORMANIS                     GLENDALE  AZ          476   55      139    3:03:05.4                       
       4    TYLER COMER                       PHOENIX  AZ           452   58      151    3:34:39.6                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDY LAWRENCE                     PHOENIX  AZ           351   61       27    1:52:37.2                       
       2    REG HOOVER                        CALGARY  AL           389   64       72    2:11:29.3                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROBIN LORENZ                      CAVE CREEK  AZ        341   65       96    2:22:52.9                       
       2    DUANE BAKER                       SPARKS  NV            494   67      107    2:28:58.6                       
       3    PHIL HEATH                        BENSENVILLE  IL       399   68      127    2:44:20.8                       
       4    KEN HOWARD                        PHOENIX  AZ           384   65      149    3:28:17.8