XTERRA TRAIL RUN - White Tanks

Age Group Results

January 09, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

4 Mile

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ALEXANDRA NOVACEK                 PHOENIX  AZ           268   14       22      35:34.1                       
       2    LAUREN ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           242   12       58      43:12.7                       
       3    SIERRA FINK                       SURPRISE  AZ          202   11       76      46:05.9                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ASHLEY VILLALBA                                         314   16       39      40:07.9                       
       2    SIERRA ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           241   17       59      43:13.2                       
       3    ADRIANA VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      257   16       75      45:51.5                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HOLLY RATAICZAK                   GLENDALE  AZ          239   24       79      46:17.9                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MEGAN TRANTER                     TEMPE  AZ             256   28       17      34:51.0                       
       2    TARA BJORKLUND                    BEAVERTON  OR         177   28       30      38:40.5                       
       3    SUSAN LECKE                       PHOENIX  ARIZONA      225   28       45      40:37.0                       
       4    STACIA KUEHL                      FLAGSTAFF  AZ         224   28       47      41:08.4                       
       5    AMBER BRENNAN                     FLAGSTAFF  AZ         184   26       86      47:14.5                       
       6    MONICA STIGLER                    GOODYEAR  AZ          253   27       91      48:49.4                       
       7    KATE BYRNE                        LITCHFIELD PARK  AR   185   29       93      49:07.4                       
       8    MICHELLE SERRANO                  TEMPE  AZ             250   27       95      50:32.1                       
       9    BRITTANY SATTERLEE                                      285   29      113    1:10:38.7                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JULIE FORSBERG                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        204   33       18      35:06.1                       
       2    KATHLEEN DAUGHERTY                SCOTTSDALE  ARIZONA   199   30       32      38:47.0                       
       3    JOY DONALDSON                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        201   31       78      46:11.0                       
       4    ELIZABETH JOHNSON                 FLAGSTAFF  ARIZONA    218   30       80      46:30.3                       
       5    K. SHAWNA CUBARRUBIAS             SURPRISE  AZ          264   33       81      46:32.6                       
       6    TERESA COLLINS                                          279   32       84      46:59.4                       
       7    DOLORES STANTON                   LAVEEN  AZ            270   30      105      58:13.9                       
       8    JULIE BAGGETT                     PHOENIX  AZ           170   34      109    1:05:23.7                       
       9    JENNI GOODALL                     AVONDALE  AZ          210   32      114    1:14:15.8                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ALEXIS BACA-SPRY                  FLAGSTAFF  ARIZONA    169   39       11      33:47.1                       
       2    KRISTI BARNEY                     PHOENIX  AZ           174   37       48      41:08.7                       
       3    CHRISTINE SASSO                   SURPRISE  AZ          247   39       52      41:45.1                       
       4    CHELSEA JOHNSON                                         273   37       66      44:21.7                       
       5    AIDA CASTILLO                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   190   38       82      46:32.8                       
       6    JANELLE FLOREZ                    SURPRISE  AZ          203   36      104      57:15.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MOLLIE QUINN                                            287   40       41      40:31.9                       
       2    KIM JENSEN                                              323   41       43      40:33.3                       
       3    LISA CASEY                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        189   43       49      41:09.5                       
       4    TARI JOYCE                        SCOPTTSDALE  AZ       220   42       53      42:06.8                       
       5    JESSICA SABO                      GOODYEAR  AZ          244   40       56      42:46.7                       
       6    KELLY PATRIQUIN                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        237   41       72      45:29.3                       
       7    LAURA FUCHS                       PHOENIX  AZ           206   43       77      46:10.1                       
       8    EVELYN HOLBROOK                   SURPRISE  AZ          216   41       83      46:34.5                       
       9    MELISSA GARLAND                   SURPRISE  AZ          207   40       85      47:02.4                       
      10    DARLA SALAZAR                     PEORIA  ARIZONA       245   42       97      51:05.7                       
      11    TRAYCEE VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      258   43      100      52:24.0                       
      12    DIANA CLARE                       PEORIA  AZ            193   40      102      56:24.0                       
      13    LAURA GUNDERSON                   SURPRISE  AZ          159   43      103      56:38.6                       
      14    JODI WILLIAMS                                           280   43      108    1:02:48.3                       
      15    REBECCA MONTAGUE                  SURPRISE  AZ          233   44      111    1:08:16.4                       
      16    LESLIE NOYES                      GLENDALE  AZ          235   42      115    1:20:03.3                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDI HLAVNA                       SCOTTSDALE  ARIZONA   215   48       73      45:38.9                       
       2    BINA BOLES                        WADDELL  ARIZONA      181   49       96      50:48.9                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEBORAH DIGIUSEPPE                SURPRISE  AZ          200   52       24      36:57.4                       
       2    M STACY MCABEE                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        231   51       50      41:26.1                       
       3    KATHY CULVER                      MESA  AZ              196   52       62      43:51.2                       
       4    KAY MCCORMICK                     PHOENIX  AZ           232   52       71      45:18.7                       
       5    MARGIE CALLAWAY                   LAKE HAVASU CITY  A   188   52       90      48:46.6                       
       6    LEA KENNEDY                       GOODYEAR  AZ          221   54      101      52:31.9                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    NANCY KING                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        223   56       65      44:19.3                       
       2    CHRISTINE SZUTER                  TUCSON  ARIZONA       254   58      110    1:07:48.5                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    IRMA SANDERCOCK                   PHOENIX  AZ           246   61      106    1:00:37.1                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CATHY HEITEL                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        213   65       98      51:37.9                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HECTOR VILLALBA                                         315   13       12      33:57.6                       
       2    JARLATH JOHNSON                   SURPRISE  AZ          219   12       20      35:25.5                       
       3    DOMINIC VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      259   12       55      42:36.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRAYAN CHAVEZ                                           311   17        2      29:11.5                       
       2    ALFREDO NAVA                                            312   17        6      31:48.9                       
       3    JORGE GONZALES                                          313   17        7      32:06.3                       
       4    LUCAS FRIEND                                            297   15       19      35:09.9                       
       5    IVAN VELEZ                                              316   16       61      43:17.7                       
       6    COREY COX                                               300   17       69      44:56.8                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CODY BJORKLUND                    EUGENE  OR            179   23        3      30:00.6                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRIS GOMEZ                       FLAGSTAFF  AZ         209   29        1      23:38.9                       
       2    ANDREW FRAZIER                    SURPRISE  AZ          205   28        9      33:24.4                       
       3    ANDREW GRANDE                     SURPRISE  AZ          211   29       40      40:23.9                       
       4    NADER DAHDAL                      GLENDALE  AZ          198   26       70      45:00.5                       
       5    JEREMY BORIE                      PHOENIX  AZ           306   28       89      48:09.1                       
       6    ALANA BORIE                       PHOENIX  ARIZONA      182   25      107    1:01:32.5                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JP BORREGO                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        183   34        4      31:15.6                       
       2    DAN QUICK                                               286   30        5      31:46.0                       
       3    GRANT BLUNT                       GILBERT  AZ           180   31       15      34:14.5                       
       4    WILBUR LE                         SCOTTSDALE  AZ        226   31       26      37:37.0                       
       5    SCOTT WHITE                       SURPRISE  ARIZONA     260   30       28      37:44.7                       
       6    CASEY STANTON                     LAVEEN  AZ            269   30       33      39:07.0                       
       7    SCOTT BENNETT                     PHOENIX  AZ           176   33       35      39:39.9                       
       8    BRYAN ROOTH                       PEORIA  AZ            243   31       37      39:51.5                       
       9    JOHNNY CALDERON                   NORWALK  CALIFORNIA   186   30       88      47:45.0                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVID DELORENZO                                         296   36       10      33:35.3                       
       2    JOHN RIPPEL                       PHOENIX  AZ           240   35       14      34:11.1                       
       3    CHEE LOH                          GILBERT  AZ           266   39       27      37:40.0                       
       4    JOE MAKSTON                       PHOENIX  AZ           228   35       29      38:01.8                       
       5    JEREMY GROGAN                     PHOENIX  AZ           212   35       38      39:54.1                       
       6    LARRY TALBOTT                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        255   36       54      42:25.4                       
       7    CLIFF LEWIS                       PHOENIX  AZ           227   37       67      44:27.9                       
       8    BRITTON JOHNSON                                         274   38       87      47:19.1                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TERRY JASPER                                            319   40        8      33:02.5                       
       2    VANCE FRIEND                                            298   42       21      35:30.5                       
       3    MICHAEL BAILEY                    PEORIA  AZ            171   41       25      37:11.2                       
       4    GARD GARLAND                      SURPRISE  AZ          208   41       63      43:55.6                       
       5    BRYAN ADAMS                       PEORIA  AZ            166   41       68      44:39.9                       
       6    DR JEFF COTTINGHAM                CHANDLER  AZ          195   44       92      48:54.6                       
       7    ERIC NOYES                        GLENDALE  AZ          236   44      116    1:20:04.0                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JEFF NOVACEK                      PHOENIX  AZ           267   48       13      34:00.0                       
       2    PAUL KENT                         TEMPE  AZ             222   45       16      34:26.4                       
       3    ALAN HOOVER                       PRESCOTT  AZ          217   47       23      35:35.3                       
       4    RICK ARMET                        PEORIA  AZ            168   49       64      44:15.9                       
       5    STUART GIBSON                     PHOENIX  AZ            51   48       74      45:47.4                       
       6    BOB CERJAK                        PEORIA  AZ.           191   45       99      51:59.0                       
       7    GARY CANNON                       SUN CITY WEST  AZ     262   46      112    1:10:38.1                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RAYMOND COTA                      SEDONA  AZ            194   52       31      38:46.5                       
       2    KURT BJORKLUND                    BEAVERTON  OR         178   53       36      39:47.9                       
       3    SCOTT JENSEN                                            324   53       44      40:34.9                       
       4    BART MORGENEGG                    PHOENIX  AZ           322   51       46      41:05.9                       
       5    JOHNNY CALDERON                   GOODYEAR  ARIZONA     187   51       51      41:36.2                       
       6    MIKE CULVER                       MESA  AZ              197   54       57      43:03.7                       
       7    KARL SCHNELL                      PHOENIX  AZ           248   53       60      43:13.2                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROBERT WILLIAMS                   PHOENIX  AZ           261   58       42      40:32.1                       
       2    TOM SHERIDAN                      TUCSON  ARIZONA       251   59       94      49:58.1                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RICHARD MCABEE                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        230   63       34      39:29.1                       

19km

Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROLANDA JUMBO                                           309   16       22    1:41:27.0                       
       2    SAVANNAH ALEXANDER                PHOENIX  ARIZONA        4   17      137    2:36:41.9                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RACHEL SHERIDAN                   TUCSON  ARIZONA       131   24       68    2:01:06.2                       
       2    LUCINDA MAYS                      KIT CARSON  CO         98   22      123    2:23:44.3                       
       3    MORGAN GARTRELL                   WADDELL  AZ            48   22      129    2:28:14.0                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATIE ELLIS                       PHOENIX  AZ           158   26       17    1:38:55.4                       
       2    MORGAN STANTON                    TEMPE  ARIZONA        134   29       48    1:52:37.5                       
       3    TIFFANY FOSTER                    PHOENIX  AZ            46   27       61    1:57:46.6                       
       4    ALISON WILLIAMS                   TEMPE  AZ             152   28       80    2:05:40.1                       
       5    KIMBERLY PIEHL                    PHOENIX  AZ           112   28       84    2:07:19.2                       
       6    DANIELLE LADD                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         82   26       99    2:12:59.0                       
       7    SABRINE BLACKEDGE                                       305   25      106    2:14:53.8                       
       8    APRIL MARSHKE                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         93   27      107    2:15:11.9                       
       9    LESLIE HANSON                                           317   29      113    2:16:48.7                       
      10    JENNIFER WYTASKE                  FLAGSTAFF  AZ         154   26      157    3:07:48.0                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ELIZABETH DAVIS                   FLAGSTAFF  AZ          25   31       46    1:50:35.3                       
       2    DAWN STONE                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ         164   34       70    2:01:16.9                       
       3    COLLEEN MEENAN                    CHICAGO  IL           102   30       92    2:10:25.3                       
       4    SUZANNE REBNE                     GLENDALE  AZ          162   31       96    2:12:05.4                       
       5    ELEANOR HAYZLETT                  SCOTTSDALE  ARIZONA    62   33      102    2:13:41.4                       
       6    LAUREL HOLL                       TUCSON  AZ             66   32      110    2:16:10.7                       
       7    NICOLE CULVER                     PHOENIX  AZ            24   32      126    2:25:42.7                       
       8    JENNIFER PURDIE                   MESA  AZ              114   34      131    2:32:51.4                       
       9    AMY BOODRY                        MESA  AZ               12   33      144    2:46:23.0                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDI FELTON                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         42   35       27    1:43:10.4                       
       2    LAURA ENCINAS                     PHOENIX  AZ            37   37       38    1:49:02.8                       
       3    HEATHER THOAN                                           302   37       40    1:49:23.9                       
       4    LISA RAYKOWSKI                    PHOENIX  AZ           118   39       62    1:58:17.2                       
       5    LISA OSINGA                       PHOENIX  ARIZONA      108   39       81    2:05:48.1                       
       6    EVA ROTHBERG                      MESA  AZ              120   35       85    2:07:20.9                       
       7    SHAWN SHOEMAKER                   PHOENIX  AZ           132   39       88    2:08:02.6                       
       8    MICHELLE PATUTO                   GLENDALE  AZ          161   39      105    2:14:52.9                       
       9    MICHELLE GROGAN                   PHOENIX  AZ            55   38      115    2:18:24.5                       
      10    SHAWNA STROUPE                    PEORIA  ARIZONA       138   38      117    2:18:59.2                       
      11    COURTNEY-MARIE MAYO               SURPRISE  ARIZONA      97   35      128    2:27:15.9                       
      12    LEAHANNE SALAZAR                  LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   121   37      160    3:29:24.8                       
      13    REINI REYES                       EL MIRAGE  AZ         119   36      161    3:32:25.7                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRIS PURSLOW                                           304   43       35    1:48:20.3                       
       2    KIMBERLY GROUT                    TEMPE  AZ              57   41       59    1:57:31.7                       
       3    ERICA MCCLURG                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         99   41       63    1:58:31.0                       
       4    LAJUAN KELLEY                     PHOENIX  AZ            75   41       83    2:07:12.7                       
       5    LISA ZESCHKE                      TEMPE  AZ             156   42       87    2:07:43.8                       
       6    SARAH ELLS                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ          35   41      100    2:13:21.2                       
       7    KELLY JONES                       PEORIA  AZ             74   41      112    2:16:45.3                       
       8    DIANE LABBAN                                            284   43      118    2:19:12.1                       
       9    NICOLE FORD                       GOODYEAR  AZ           45   42      134    2:33:36.6                       
      10    MANDY FELLOWS                     PHOENIX  AZ            41   42      148    2:51:38.4                       
      11    ANNE GAZZANIGA                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         49   44      151    2:53:11.3                       
      12    ELAINE FOSTER                     PHOENIX  AZ            47   44      155    3:00:52.6                       
      13    NORA CARRILLO                     CHANDLER  AZ           19   41      162    3:57:23.2                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUSIE KRAMER                      CAVE CREEK  AZ         78   46       43    1:49:55.8                       
       2    DENISE GRISWOLD                   PHOENIX  ARIZONA       54   47      103    2:14:04.5                       
       3    SHANNON DUNN                      TEMPE  AZ              30   46      121    2:21:03.4                       
       4    BERNICE GARCIA                                          321   47      138    2:37:12.6                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEBBIE FINK                       SURPRISE  AZ           44   53       69    2:01:10.5                       
       2    JANET HUNNIUS                     SOUTH LYON  MI         71   50      133    2:33:35.3                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ILA BRANDLI                       MESA  AZ               15   66      159    3:15:56.9                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHNATHAN YAZZIE                                        310   18        3    1:29:05.3                       
       2    ZAC FRIEND                                              299   18       36    1:48:42.8                       
       3    DAVID BEUHLER                     CAVE CREEK  ARIZONA     9   16       98    2:12:51.6                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JAYME MANOS                       TEMPE  ARIZONA         91   23       58    1:57:13.1                       
       2    SEAN MCMANOUS                                           303   24       95    2:11:16.3                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RYAN STEVENS                      FLAGSTAFF  AZ         135   28        1    1:24:16.9                       
       2    VELIBOR RADOJEVIC                 SCOTTSDALE  AZ        116   27       10    1:35:30.2                       
       3    KYLE SMITH                        YUMA  AZ              272   27       15    1:38:26.6                       
       4    CALEB GUEST                       PHOENIX  AZ            58   28       19    1:39:31.5                       
       5    DANIEL MARTIN                     PHOENIX  ARIZONA       94   25       50    1:54:02.5                       
       6    HARRISON DULL                     CHANDLER  AZ           29   26       54    1:56:02.1                       
       7    BRAD EPSTEIN                      GOODYEAR  AZ           38   28       97    2:12:39.1                       
       8    ROBERT BONURA                     MESA  ARIZONA          11   29      124    2:23:59.2                       
       9    WESLEY THURNER                                          307   28      156    3:07:28.4                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHAWN MARTIN                                            308   30        2    1:26:45.7                       
       2    ANDREW ROYNESTAD                                        294   30        5    1:30:24.8                       
       3    ARRICK NIETERT                    TOLLESON  AZ          107   30        6    1:31:18.8                       
       4    BOONE EBEL                        CHANDLER  ARIZONA      32   31        7    1:31:35.6                       
       5    RYAN HORT                         LAKEWOOD  CO           67   34       13    1:37:03.4                       
       6    WILLIAM ABBOTT                    MESA  AZ                1   32       16    1:38:31.7                       
       7    BRETT DOMBROVA                    PHOENIX  AZ            27   34       42    1:49:47.3                       
       8    JESSE WARGOLET                    TUCSON  ARIZONA       148   30       60    1:57:33.1                       
       9    RAUL VARGAS                       GILBERT  AZ           146   32       75    2:02:36.4                       
      10    LANCE GEPHAR                                            281   34       90    2:10:09.4                       
      11    GRANT HAYZLETT                    SCOTTSDALE  ARIZONA    61   33      101    2:13:41.3                       
      12    BRETT MONTGOMERY                  EL MIRAGE  AZ         106   34      120    2:19:46.8                       
      13    JONATHAN GEIB                     MESA  AZ               50   34      139    2:38:33.7                       
      14    NATHAN EDGIN                                            318   30      150    2:52:51.5                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RUSS BRANDT                                             283   39        9    1:34:06.9                       
       2    ANDY KREBS                        CHANDLER  AZ           79   36       11    1:35:39.6                       
       3    FLASH SANTORO                     TEMPE  AZ             163   36       14    1:37:29.0                       
       4    J.T. ASTON                                              293   38       18    1:39:10.8                       
       5    JONATHAN MITCHELL                 LOS ANGELES  CA       104   39       25    1:42:10.9                       
       6    STEPHEN STROMBERG                 TEMPE  AZ             136   37       26    1:42:59.0                       
       7    DOUGLAS PATRIQUINI                SCOTTSDALE  AZ        109   35       30    1:46:00.8                       
       8    OTT WISCHKI                       TUCSON  ARIZONA       153   39       32    1:47:18.8                       
       9    NEIL MANVILLE                     PHOENIX  AZ            92   37       44    1:50:25.0                       
      10    NICOLAS HOSKINS                   PHOENIX  AZ            68   35       55    1:56:11.4                       
      11    DENNIS DEARING                                          320   38       67    2:00:51.1                       
      12    ZAUT CHAMBERLIN                                         271   35       74    2:02:18.9                       
      13    NATHAN LUSSIER                    MARICOPA  AZ           90   37       77    2:03:20.3                       
      14    STEPHEN KENNAUGH                  CAVE CREEK  ARIZONA    76   38       82    2:06:35.0                       
      15    MIKE COLLINS                      FLAGSTAFF  ARIZONA     21   38       93    2:10:36.6                       
      16    PATRICK MEENAN                    CHICAGO  IL           103   36       94    2:10:53.5                       
      17    WALTER PERKINS                    CAVE CREEK  AZ        111   38      130    2:29:11.6                       
      18    JERRY ALEXANDER                   PHOENIX  ARIZONA        3   39      136    2:36:41.6                       
      19    SETH BALOGH                       PHOENIX  AZ             7   38      141    2:41:19.3                       
      20    DAVID BOODRY                      MESA  AZ               13   39      145    2:46:23.1                       
      21    KEVIN LEE                         CHANDLER  AZ           84   35      152    2:56:33.2                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHAUN HALEY                       TUCSON  AZ             59   43        4    1:29:49.4                       
       2    ERIC SPLINTER                     TEMPE  AZ             133   40       21    1:40:52.7                       
       3    CHRIS MCCLURG                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        100   43       29    1:45:39.1                       
       4    AARON ELLS                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ          36   41       31    1:46:20.1                       
       5    ROB TRAMMELL                      SARATOGA  CA          143   43       57    1:56:24.5                       
       6    DON QUINN                                               288   40       64    1:59:01.7                       
       7    JERRY PORTELLI                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        113   44       66    2:00:40.6                       
       8    DAVE FELLOWS                      PHOENIX  AZ            40   42       71    2:01:39.2                       
       9    ALLAN BLIESMER                    LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ    10   43       72    2:01:46.0                       
      10    JASON MARTINEZ                    SURPRISE  AZ           95   41       73    2:01:58.0                       
      11    MIKE SALAZAR                      PEORIA  ARIZONA       122   43       86    2:07:25.4                       
      12    ROBERT TAYLOR                     ANTHEM  AZ            140   41       91    2:10:22.9                       
      13    JOSEPH COX                        SURPRISE  AZ           22   43      116    2:18:56.5                       
      14    TONY JOHNSON                      SURPRISE  AZ           73   42      125    2:24:36.0                       
      15    SANDON EDMONDS                    TUSCALOOSA  ALABAMA    33   40      127    2:25:53.1                       
      16    FREDDIE SCHINELLER                TEMPE  AZ             126   42      132    2:33:31.0                       
      17    MATTHEW STROUPE                   PEORIA  ARIZONA       137   40      147    2:50:09.5                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SCOTT SCHRAFF                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        127   47       12    1:36:40.9                       
       2    MAX THOAN                                               301   47       28    1:44:18.4                       
       3    ROLAND GETZEN                                           291   47       37    1:48:47.5                       
       4    CORY HOVE                         MESA  ARIZONA          69   49       39    1:49:15.6                       
       5    PAUL VALENTIN                     SIERRA VISTA  AZ      145   45       41    1:49:41.3                       
       6    BOB PLATT                                               295   49       45    1:50:33.0                       
       7    RUSSELL SEPULVEDA                 SCOTTSDALE  ARIZONA   130   47       49    1:52:57.0                       
       8    JULIUS DRELICK                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         28   45       52    1:54:34.0                       
       9    JOHN KRUELLE                      GLENDALE  AZ           80   48       56    1:56:11.5                       
      10    JOHN VAUPEL                       FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    147   49       76    2:02:51.5                       
      11    GREG BROWN                        QUEEN CREEK  AZ        17   47       78    2:03:33.7                       
      12    JIM SWEET                         CHANDLER  AZ          139   45      108    2:15:17.8                       
      13    GABRIEL GOMEZ                                           292   45      109    2:15:41.3                       
      14    RON BROGLIO                       TEMPE  AZ              16   45      119    2:19:19.7                       
      15    ROSS MATCHETT                     TALLAHASSEE  FL        96   46      135    2:34:17.8                       
      16    BARRY HEGRENES                    MESA  AZ               63   49      140    2:40:01.7                       
      17    BOBBY MONTAGUE                    SURPRISE  AZ          105   49      142    2:42:34.2                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    THOMAS DEVER                      TERRE HAUTE  INDIAN    26   53       20    1:39:54.3                       
       2    ED JELMBERG                       GLENDALE  AZ           72   54       24    1:42:08.7                       
       3    MANNY ORTIZ                       WADDELL  AZ           160   50       33    1:47:42.1                       
       4    JEFFREY GROUT                     TEMPE  AZ              56   52       47    1:51:53.2                       
       5    MARK FINK                         SURPRISE  AZ           43   53       51    1:54:09.9                       
       6    JOHN GREER                        GOODYEAR  AZ           53   51       53    1:55:40.1                       
       7    BRIAN CRAZE                       PHOENIX  AZ            23   51       65    2:00:30.8                       
       8    TONY CLINE                                              282   50      114    2:18:17.4                       
       9    JUA RASCON R.                     TUCSON  AZ            117   51      122    2:23:04.0                       
      10    MICHAEL TRANBERT                                        275   52      149    2:52:27.0                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEVIN TUCK                        SALT LAKE CITY  UTA   144   55        8    1:32:48.8                       
       2    BILL SANDERCOCK                   PHOENIX  ARIZONA      124   59       89    2:08:26.7                       
       3    BRUCE GRIFFEN                                           290   59      104    2:14:23.0                       
       4    D. GRIFFIN                                              289   55      111    2:16:41.8                       
       5    PETER BORMANIS                    GLENDALE  AZ           14   56      143    2:43:35.3                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROBERT EVERS                      PARK CITY  UT          39   60       23    1:41:52.1                       
       2    ANDY LAWRENCE                     PHOENIX  AZ            83   61       34    1:48:04.8                       
       3    DAN LADD                          WESTMINSTER  CO        81   61       79    2:04:34.5                       
       4    TED BUXTON                        SUN LAKES  AZ          18   64      146    2:46:33.8                       
       5    GIZ YOUNGERMAN                    SPRINGFIELD  OHIO     155   64      153    2:59:54.1                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JERRY BARTRAM                     TAZEWELL  TN          157   65      154    3:00:19.7                       
       2    KEN HOWARD                        PHOENIX  ARIZONA       70   65      158    3:14:12.4