EmbRACE a Better Future

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2010


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

5km

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    SEAN GALLAGHER                    ANTHEM  AZ            145    28   M   ***** 20-29      20:05.4    6:29/M             
       2    PAUL PATTERSON                    GILBERT  AZ            76    41   M   ***** 40-49      20:08.2    6:30/M             
       3    KAILEY RUMBO                      TEMPE  AZ              87    18   F   ***** 14-19      20:29.2    6:36/M             
       4    JOSHUA KNAPP                      MARANA  AZ             51    15   M   ***** 14-19      22:12.1    7:10/M             
       5    BRAD BENSON                       GILBERT  AZ             6    56   M       1 50-59      22:39.3    7:18/M             
       6    JOEL HILL                         MESA  AZ               40    23   M       1 20-29      23:45.3    7:40/M             
       7    DAVID SPRENGELER                  TEMPE  AZ             101    22   M       2 20-29      25:22.9    8:11/M             
       8    FREDDIE DAHDAL                    PHOENIX  AZ            14    16   M       1 14-19      26:27.2    8:32/M             
       9    GREG YANVE                                              151    41   M       1 40-49      26:43.2    8:37/M             
      10    JENINE RAUSCH                     PHOENIX  AZ            80    44   F   ***** 40-49      26:54.2    8:41/M             
      11    KENDAL VREELAND                   TEMPE  AZ             111    26   F   ***** 20-29      27:29.0    8:52/M             
      12    KATIE MORTENSON                   MESA  AZ               68    25   F       1 20-29      28:16.6    9:07/M             
      13    HANK GRABOWSKI                    GILBERT  AZ            31    36   M       1 30-39      28:22.8    9:09/M             
      14    DAVID WEEKS                       TEMPE  AZ             116    65   M       1 60-99      28:31.4    9:12/M             
      15    NADER DAHDAL                      GLENDALE  AZ           13    25   M       3 20-29      29:05.6    9:23/M             
      16    JAMI STUCKEY                      PHOENIX  AZ           104    22   F       2 20-29      29:26.5    9:30/M             
      17    RANDAL FRANK                      PEORIA  AZ             23    53   M       2 50-59      29:58.0    9:40/M             
      18    JULIE TERRY                       PHOENIX  AZ           106    28   F       3 20-29      29:58.6    9:40/M             
      19    ANGI SAVENYE                                            150    42   F       1 40-49      30:03.6    9:42/M             
      20    DAVID BUTTON                      MECHANICSVILLE  MD      7    40   M       2 40-49      30:26.7    9:49/M             
      21    CANDICE HILL                      MESA  AZ               41    26   F       4 20-29      31:31.4   10:10/M             
      22    MARY KEEFER                       TEMPE  AZ              48    21   F       5 20-29      31:32.0   10:10/M             
      23    CRAIG MATSON                      GILBERT  AZ            60    49   M       3 40-49      31:59.5   10:19/M             
      24    CHRIS WORDEN                                            147    33   M       2 30-39      32:28.3   10:28/M             
      25    SUNNY RAMIREZ                     PHOENIX  AZ            79    32   F       1 30-39      33:45.8   10:53/M             
      26    ARIANE KELLY                      TUCSON  AZ             50    32   F       2 30-39      33:49.3   10:55/M             
      27    TOM WILSON                        MESA  AZ              120    55   M       3 50-59      34:17.1   11:04/M             
      28    RANDI WILSON                      MESA  AZ              121    54   F       1 50-59      34:20.6   11:05/M             
      29    JENNEFER VIZUETE                  AVONDALE  AZ          110    32   F       3 30-39      36:02.7   11:37/M             
      30    DONNY WELLS                       GLENDALE  AZ          118    48   M       4 40-49      36:11.3   11:40/M             
      31    DOUG KELLEY                       MESA  AZ               49    53   M       4 50-59      36:11.4   11:40/M             
      32    BIANCA CLEMENS                                          131    21   F       6 20-29      38:42.6   12:29/M             
      33    ANTONIO ACOSTA                                          132    25   M       4 20-29      38:42.7   12:29/M             
      34    MARK KOOY                         CHANDLER  AZ           52    41   M       5 40-49      39:12.1   12:39/M             
      35    JOSEPH CARACCI                    CHANDLER  AZ            8    38   M       3 30-39      39:14.5   12:39/M             
      36    GARRETT SKEEN                     PEORIA  AZ             98    14   M       2 14-19      39:28.2   12:44/M             
      37    LISA THOMPSON                     GLENDALE  AZ          107    43   F       2 40-49      39:48.1   12:50/M             
      38    DIANA GADDIE                                            133    55   F       2 50-59      42:27.6   13:42/M             
      39    PAULA SMITH                                             127    63   F       1 60-99      42:34.1   13:44/M             
      40    WILLIAM SEWELL                                          128    68   M       2 60-99      42:34.4   13:44/M             
      41    ELIZABETH SESMA                   PHOENIX  AZ            93    53   F       3 50-59      50:14.7   16:12/M             
      42    VICTORIA NOGALES                  MESA  AZ               69    40   F       3 40-49      54:24.2   17:33/M             
      43    MICHELLE SCHROEDER                CHANDLER  AZ           91    39   F       4 30-39      55:06.0   17:46/M             
      44    ELENA HENRY                       MESA  AZ               39    36   F       5 30-39      55:07.8   17:47/M             
      45    QUINCY JANISSE                    PHOENIX  AZ            45     9   F       1  0-13      56:41.2   18:17/M             
      46    DARRYL JANISSE                    PHOENIX  AZ            44    39   M       4 30-39      56:42.1   18:17/M             
      47    AMY SCHWABENLENDER                PHOENIX  AZ            92    40   F       4 40-49      56:59.1   18:23/M             
      48    FLYNANN JANISSE                   PHOENIX  AZ            43    41   F       5 40-49      57:00.8   18:23/M             
      49    MARSHA HAHNKE                     MESA  AZ               36    54   F       4 50-59      57:47.3   18:38/M             
      50    JERRY LINDAHL                     PLAINFIELD  IL         56    60   M       3 60-99      59:43.8   19:16/M             
      51    TERRY KOSMATKA                    MOKENA  IL             53    53   M       5 50-59      59:44.5   19:16/M             
      52    WILLIAM KAPINUS                   MESA  AZ               47    68   M       4 60-99      59:53.8   19:19/M             



 

10km

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ                 GILBERT  AZ            85    22   M   ***** 20-29      34:24.7    5:33/M             
       2    IAN CHAPPLE                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         10    35   M   ***** 30-39      38:29.0    6:12/M             
       3    LJ SKOOBYE                                              146    31   M   ***** 30-39      39:02.9    6:18/M             
       4    CARRIE WELDY                      LAVEEN  AZ            117    32   F   ***** 30-39      41:08.7    6:38/M             
       5    JASON WRIGHT                      PEORIA  AZ            125    26   M       1 20-29      41:48.7    6:45/M             
       6    ROGER BARTLETT                                          126    49   M       1 40-49      42:28.7    6:51/M             
       7    JOHN SARMIENTO                                          149    35   M       1 30-39      46:06.5    7:26/M             
       8    CONNIE GARRITY                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         26    50   F   ***** 50-59      46:20.5    7:28/M             
       9    MAXIMO MENA                       TEMPE  AZ              66    24   M       2 20-29      46:25.9    7:29/M             
      10    MATTHEW OGURICK                   COCONUT GROVE  FL      71    34   M       2 30-39      46:55.6    7:34/M             
      11    SHANE PEDERSEN                    PHOENIX  AZ            77    33   M       3 30-39      47:13.8    7:37/M             
      12    JOSH UNDERWOOD                    APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   108    24   M       3 20-29      48:43.4    7:51/M             
      13    JOHN BURKELL                                            140     0   M       1  0-13      48:51.3    7:53/M             
      14    MICHAEL COLEMAN                   APACHE JUNCTION  AZ    12    23   M       4 20-29      49:50.7    8:02/M             
      15    DEBARIJIT CHANDRA                 TEMPE  AZ               9    25   M       5 20-29      50:11.5    8:06/M             
      16    DAVID GADDIE                                            134    50   M       1 50-59      51:55.4    8:22/M             
      17    STACEY GIBSON                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         27    28   F   ***** 20-29      52:03.4    8:24/M             
      18    SARA OSTWALL                                            139    26   F       1 20-29      53:14.4    8:35/M             
      19    NORM MURELOCK                                           143    43   M       2 40-49      53:46.3    8:40/M             
      20    JOE MCDERMOTT                     PHOENIX  AZ            62    38   M       4 30-39      54:04.3    8:43/M             
      21    DIANE WOOLLER                     COLCHESTER            124    56   F       1 50-59      54:25.8    8:47/M             
      22    JEFF CHURCHILL                    MESA  AZ               11    34   M       5 30-39      55:08.3    8:54/M             
      23    MIKE ROGERS                                             136    33   M       6 30-39      55:43.5    8:59/M             
      24    ANGELICA BACKALUKAS               SCOTTSDALE  AZ          5    28   F       2 20-29      56:27.1    9:06/M             
      25    ALEXANDRA BACKALUKAS              SCOTTSDALE  AZ          4    25   F       3 20-29      56:27.5    9:06/M             
      26    CLARICE SANCHEZ                   PHOENIX  AZ            88    26   F       4 20-29      56:29.9    9:07/M             
      27    RHONDA RIOS                       PHOENIX  AZ            84    34   F       1 30-39      56:34.3    9:07/M             
      28    JENNIFER PURDIE                   MESA  AZ               78    33   F       2 30-39      57:12.9    9:14/M             
      29    BOB NORBURY                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         70    54   M       2 50-59      57:17.1    9:14/M             
      30    GARY DILLON                       PHOENIX  AZ            17    59   M       3 50-59      57:23.3    9:15/M             
      31    TODD GUNZY                                              142    47   M       3 40-49      57:32.5    9:17/M             
      32    CHARLES DRAYTON                   SURPRISE  AZ           18    49   M       4 40-49      57:33.3    9:17/M             
      33    TIM DILGAND                                             129    62   M       1 60-99      58:57.3    9:30/M             
      34    JASON REAL                        MESA  AZ               83    38   M       7 30-39      59:41.3    9:38/M             
      35    KAROLYN SWEETING                  ABBOTSFORD  BC        105    31   F       3 30-39      59:56.6    9:40/M             
      36    SHERRY GREEN                      GOLD CANYON  AZ        32    25   F       5 20-29      1:00:04.6    9:41/M             
      37    RAYMOND SKEEN, JR                 PEORIA  AZ             99    44   M       5 40-49      1:00:37.1    9:47/M             
      38    JOE D'AGOSTINO                                          137    61   M       2 60-99      1:01:19.1    9:53/M             
      39    PARKER MCCARTHY                   PHOENIX  AZ            61    27   M       6 20-29      1:01:40.7    9:57/M             
      40    JUSTIN FELKE                      GLENDALE  AZ           20    22   M       7 20-29      1:02:18.4   10:03/M             
      41    MICHAEL WITHAM                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        122    25   M       8 20-29      1:03:22.7   10:13/M             
      42    ROCHELLE SPEARE                   PHOENIX  AZ           100    54   F       2 50-59      1:03:49.9   10:18/M             
      43    JEFF SCHWELGER                                          135    36   M       8 30-39      1:05:16.1   10:32/M             
      44    JAMIE GRABIEC                     PHOENIX  AZ            28    32   F       4 30-39      1:06:03.5   10:39/M             
      45    GABRIEL SCRUGGS                                         144    25   M       9 20-29      1:07:15.4   10:51/M             
      46    CHRIS LINDAHL                     PLAINFIELD  IL         55    46   F       1 40-49      1:07:33.1   10:54/M             
      47    ASHLEY SINIARD                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         97    24   F       6 20-29      1:08:06.8   10:59/M             
      48    BRITTANY MCKINLEY                 PHOENIX  AZ            65    26   F       7 20-29      1:08:45.4   11:05/M             
      49    DENISE FLORES                     PHOENIX  AZ            22    28   F       8 20-29      1:09:19.7   11:11/M             
      50    MATT SHIELDS                      GLIBERT  AZ            96    34   M       9 30-39      1:09:45.5   11:15/M             
      51    TRACY LASKOS                      PHOENIX  AZ            54    31   F       5 30-39      1:10:02.6   11:18/M             
      52    JAMES DAWSON                      TEMPE  AZ              15    34   M      10 30-39      1:10:21.1   11:21/M             
      53    KATIE PALMER                                            141    25   F       9 20-29      1:10:40.0   11:24/M             
      54    FIONA ALEXANDER                   PHOENIX  AZ             3    35   F       6 30-39      1:11:23.9   11:31/M             
      55    TOM MCKINLEY                      PHOENIX  AZ            63    53   M       4 50-59      1:12:55.0   11:46/M             
      56    LUZ RODRIGUEZ                     TEMPE  AZ              86    37   F       7 30-39      1:13:55.3   11:55/M             
      57    REBECCA HASULAK                   CHANDLER  AZ           38    22   F      10 20-29      1:14:42.7   12:03/M             
      58    RICHARD FEDRICK                   TEMPE  AZ              19    28   M      10 20-29      1:14:42.8   12:03/M             
      59    TOM BERGMAN                                             130    59   M       5 50-59      1:14:59.5   12:06/M             
      60    JON ALEXANDER                     PHOENIX  AZ             2    37   M      11 30-39      1:16:15.9   12:18/M             
      61    MEAGAN DEMENNA                    PHOENIX  AZ            16    25   F      11 20-29      1:16:17.4   12:18/M             
      62    MILA MCKINLEY                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         64    53   F       3 50-59      1:20:08.3   12:55/M             
      63    LISA SHANTZ                       PHOENIX  AZ            94    27   F      12 20-29      1:20:18.6   12:57/M             
      64    TINA SHANTZ                       PHOENIX  AZ            95    25   F      13 20-29      1:20:25.6   12:58/M             
      65    LIZA SCHRIER                      PHOENIX  AZ            89    36   F       8 30-39      1:21:37.8   13:10/M             
      66    TERI SARMIENTO                                          148    36   F       9 30-39      1:22:06.0   13:15/M             
      67    MATTHEW PASTOR                    MESA  AZ               75    19   M       1 14-19      1:23:57.5   13:32/M             
      68    SARA STEVENS                      PHOENIX  AZ           103    34   F      10 30-39      1:27:05.5   14:03/M             
      69    MONICA PASTOR                     MESA  AZ               74    53   F       4 50-59      1:28:15.6   14:14/M             
      70    TRACY GARCIA                      PHOENIX  AZ            24    41   F       2 40-49      1:37:49.5   15:47/M             
      71    VIOLET VALENCIA                   TOLLESON  AZ          109    46   F       3 40-49      1:37:59.2   15:48/M