IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #2 - Spring 2010

Age Group Results

April 15, 2010


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Swim 750m/Run 4km

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JACQUE KRUM                                              76    1      161      54:47.8                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JENN TINNELLY                                           172   22      138      41:00.4                       
       2    TAYLOR MARTIN                                            87   21      145      42:14.2                       
       3    ALYSSA VANDERMOLEN                                      132   20      146      42:18.8                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KRISTI JOHNSON                                          177   28       21      28:46.0                       
       2    STACEY GIBSON                                            56   27       27      29:31.5                       
       3    REGAN BUTCHER                                            21   29       56      31:55.4                       
       4    JENNIFER LISTER                                          82   29       92      35:05.6                       
       5    WHITNEY WARMAN                                          133   26       98      35:25.5                       
       6    SUSAN LACKE                                              77   27      102      36:08.9                       
       7    STACEY BRINKESHOFF                                      166   25      110      36:57.8                       
       8    ERIN COLOSIMO                                            28   29      117      37:30.9                       
       9    TIFFANY KASHIMA-BROWN                                    67   29      119      37:47.7                       
      10    EMILY PRICE                                             190   28      143      42:08.0                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KARLEEN DIRMANTAS                                        38   31       10      26:07.0                       
       2    BETH STEEN                                              122   30       15      27:48.4                       
       3    CORINNE COURTNEY                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ         32   30       88      34:43.9                       
       4    JENNIFER PURDIE                                         106   33      107      36:55.5                       
       5    TARYN FIMIANI                                            51   34      124      38:25.0                       
       6    ADRIENNE AZPEITIA                                         4   31      128      39:31.2                       
       7    ANGELINE DAWSON                                          35   31      150      45:01.0                       
       8    AMANDA MILLER                                            92   34      155      50:40.8                       
       9    LAYNE GOODMAN                                           154   34      157      51:01.8                       
      10    MARIA HINOJOSE                                          163   31      159      52:46.1                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TARA NORTON                                              96   38       17      28:10.2                       
       2    WINDY MARKS                                              85   35       31      29:55.1                       
       3    LISA RAYKOWSKI                    PHOENIX  AZ           107   38       36      30:14.9                       
       4    KAREN BEA                                               173   38       42      30:43.7                       
       5    SUSIE FAWCETT                                            48   36       43      30:45.3                       
       6    VICTORIA TIASE                                          128   36       55      31:54.4                       
       7    ELLEN SUMMO                                             183   39       72      33:19.9                       
       8    MIROSLAVA BOZICEVIC                                     141   39       83      34:19.9                       
       9    MARNIE VALLIERE                                         131   38       84      34:23.6                       
      10    MELISSA KOVACS                                           74   36      123      38:15.7                       
      11    MEGHAN RIDGELY                                          156   35      127      39:28.4                       
      12    HEATHER DEAN                                             36   35      132      40:02.7                       
      13    LISA GINN                                                57   39      149      44:25.1                       
      14    JENNIFER ENSLEY                                          44   39      151      46:24.7                       
      15    DEBORAH WINN                                            138   39      152      47:11.0                       
      16    PAULA THRESHER                                          155   36      156      51:01.6                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUSAN MOSS-HAYDEN                                        93   44       48      31:07.1                       
       2    CATHERINE COOPER                                         29   41       77      33:55.3                       
       3    KAYLEE BARTON                                             9   40       90      34:55.1                       
       4    SARAH CLINE                                             143   41       96      35:18.5                       
       5    RHONDA WENDZEL                                          137   40      125      38:52.1                       
       6    TRACY BRITTON                                           176   44      135      40:30.6                       
       7    SUSAN SAUTER                                            114   41      137      40:57.4                       
       8    JULIE PEREGORD                                          100   40      139      41:24.4                       
       9    ROMELDA JOHNSON                                          66   40      141      41:30.1                       
      10    MARNIE WRIGHT                                           139   42      144      42:11.9                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JANE ESAHAK-GAGE                                         46   48        8      25:47.4                       
       2    ASTRID KLOCKE                                            73   46       89      34:54.1                       
       3    BETH KOZURA                                              75   45      100      35:48.7                       
       4    MONIQUE DUBORD                                           40   45      126      38:55.1                       
       5    MICHELE REBEOR                                          153   46      131      39:56.4                       
       6    CHRISTINE BADGLEY                                         6   47      136      40:52.8                       
       7    MAGGIE KINSLEY                                           72   49      148      44:00.6                       
       8    JUDIANNE LANGE                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         78   47      158      52:45.6                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BETH HOWARD                                              63   50       76      33:51.6                       
       2    DOROTHY WATERHOUSE                                      134   52       95      35:17.8                       
       3    BERNICE PANNUZZO                                         98   50      109      36:57.2                       
       4    ANNETTE ADAMS                                           185   53      112      37:03.0                       
       5    LISA WEI-HAAS                                           136   50      142      41:54.4                       
       6    DEBORAH GOBINS                    PHOENIX  AZ            59   53      153      49:35.9                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GREG ROGERS                                             110    0       61      32:30.0                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BEN HALL                                                 61   20       25      29:16.4                       
       2    ELLIOT KAWAOKA                    TEMPE  AZ              68   24       37      30:20.9                       
       3    ALBERT PINEDA                                           103   20      104      36:15.3                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LEWIS ELLIOT                                             43   29        1      22:05.5                       
       2    CLINTON TRAUTER                                         129   27       33      30:01.5                       
       3    KIEL MCCARVILLE                                          89   26       39      30:35.5                       
       4    BRYANT GONZALES                                          60   28       41      30:42.0                       
       5    AVI SHTAYER                                             120   28       54      31:48.4                       
       6    JOEL ROSINBUM                                           111   29       85      34:28.4                       
       7    AUSTIN BECK                                              11   26       94      35:11.7                       
       8    DARREN CASE                                              24   29      101      36:03.0                       
       9    TRAVIS FARLAND                                          160   26      115      37:25.0                       
      10    COLTON TRAUTER                                          130   29      129      39:45.2                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRENT CREAGER                                            34   30        4      24:56.5                       
       2    EVAN DESZOEKE                                            37   32        6      25:25.5                       
       3    SAMUAL SANFORD                                          113   32        7      25:36.9                       
       4    KOREY BACHELDER                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ          5   30       11      26:36.8                       
       5    CHRISTIAN BAILEY                                          8   30       12      27:10.9                       
       6    MATT BUTCHER                                             20   31       16      27:51.5                       
       7    STEPHEN SLABODNICA                                      178   31       18      28:18.1                       
       8    JAMES RICHARDSON                                        108   30       23      28:49.5                       
       9    RYAN STOKES                                             124   34       26      29:19.3                       
      10    ANDREW SCHEAR                                           164   30       71      33:14.8                       
      11    BART STRAY                                              125   30       80      34:01.6                       
      12    MATT SPENCER                                            170   33       99      35:34.5                       
      13    TODD FARRAN                                              47   33      111      37:00.4                       
      14    ANTHONY CHACON                                           25   30      154      50:25.2                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SULLIVAN BRANDON                                        188   35        2      23:48.5                       
       2    LANCE MUZSLAY                                           179   39        3      24:43.0                       
       3    SHAWN O'CONNELL                                         182   39        5      25:03.4                       
       4    JAMES JOYNER                                            148   38       32      29:56.1                       
       5    SETH NICKERSON                                           95   37       34      30:06.5                       
       6    DUSTIN PATTERSON                  GILBERT  AZ            99   37       40      30:37.6                       
       7    RANDY GERKE                                              55   38       45      30:53.7                       
       8    TONY FEITER                                              49   36       46      30:58.6                       
       9    JAMES ROEGER                                            109   36       49      31:12.0                       
      10    BARRY TAIT                                              127   38       50      31:19.4                       
      11    SHAWN BERNARDI                                           13   38       53      31:27.9                       
      12    JEFFERY EDGE                                             41   38       57      32:04.9                       
      13    MIKE FIEBIGER                                            50   37       58      32:06.1                       
      14    JESS LAWRENCE                                            79   35       64      32:47.2                       
      15    ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON              PHOENIX  AZ           144   37       67      33:00.0                       
      16    JIM MILLER                                               91   39       68      33:01.6                       
      17    BRIAN STINSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          123   39       75      33:43.1                       
      18    GREG PREDMORE                                           105   38       79      34:00.2                       
      19    CAMERON HARMAN                                          161   35       81      34:11.9                       
      20    TONY GHIGO                                              167   37       87      34:42.5                       
      21    RYAN ARNETT                                             165   39      103      36:10.3                       
      22    JARED SHERRILL                                          119   37      108      36:57.1                       
      23    SCOTT BRITTON                                           175   39      114      37:19.9                       
      24    ROSS MURRAY                                             162   35      118      37:43.1                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHN NADEAU                                              94   41       14      27:43.0                       
       2    GRANT SMITH                       FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    121   41       19      28:35.0                       
       3    TORY ADAIR                                              142   40       20      28:35.8                       
       4    CHARLES SETTLES                                         186   42       24      28:56.9                       
       5    LOM ALLEN                                               158   41       29      29:50.4                       
       6    ERIC WEEDEN                                             135   40       30      29:51.9                       
       7    JEFF HUNTLEY                                            157   40       35      30:10.8                       
       8    MARK BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ           17   41       38      30:32.3                       
       9    CHARLES HOGGALT                                         180   43       47      31:04.9                       
      10    PAUL KENT                                                69   44       59      32:10.7                       
      11    MATTHEW TEASINK                                         187   44       62      32:32.7                       
      12    JON FREEMAN                                              53   44       66      32:59.0                       
      13    JONATHAN PEREZ                                          101   42       73      33:21.3                       
      14    BRYCE GARNER                                             54   44       82      34:15.0                       
      15    ETIENNE COUTURE                                          33   41       86      34:35.8                       
      16    EYASEMER  ABERRA                                          1   43       91      35:01.3                       
      17    BRENDAN MAHER                                            84   43       93      35:11.3                       
      18    ROBERT BONNETTE                                          16   42      106      36:27.8                       
      19    JOE GALOPE                                              147   41      116      37:27.1                       
      20    MICHAEL KUZEL                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        168   40      120      37:52.2                       
      21    MARC PETRINE                                            150   41      121      38:01.0                       
      22    HOYT SLOCUM                                             174   43      122      38:04.7                       
      23    JOHN LINDER                                              80   40      130      39:46.6                       
      24    CHRIS CARNAL                                             23   43      140      41:26.0                       
      25    SCOTT DRODZ                                             149   42      147      43:37.2                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BILL O'LEARY                                            152   45       13      27:33.6                       
       2    DAVID MARKS                                              86   45       22      28:48.9                       
       3    JON GLOVER                                               58   48       28      29:37.1                       
       4    RICHARD HURLEY                                           65   48       44      30:48.8                       
       5    MICHAEL WILLIAMS                                        159   47       51      31:26.7                       
       6    RUSSELL SEPULVEDA                                       117   45       60      32:13.4                       
       7    HOLLON KINNEY                                            71   47       63      32:35.7                       
       8    SCOTT SHERMAN                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        118   47       65      32:56.6                       
       9    JAMES SWAFFORD                                          126   47      113      37:13.4                       
      10    EERO ALLISON                                              3   46      133      40:02.8                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GEORGE ESAHAK-GAGE                                       45   52        9      26:02.0                       
       2    CJ KETTERER                                              70   54       69      33:02.6                       
       3    KEN HAGA                                                189   50       70      33:09.9                       
       4    BILL EGAN                                                42   50       74      33:37.1                       
       5    BRIAN FRY                                               181   50       78      33:57.4                       
       6    JIM FLEGENHEIMER                                        184   54      105      36:25.3                       
       7    RICHARD SWISHER                                         171   52      162      56:44.2                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    NEIL HOWK                                               145   56       52      31:27.3                       
       2    ROBERT BEUERLEIN                                         14   56      134      40:28.8                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARC BROOKS                                              18   61       97      35:18.9                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JIM WALTON                                              146   65      160      54:24.6