IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #1 - Spring 2010

Age Group Results

April 03, 2010


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Swim 1000m/Run 3km

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BUCK MEQUELL                                            163    0      135      48:36.8                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GABRIELLE EDWARDS                                        32   16        6      25:26.5                       
       2    ASHLEY RAMELLA                                           98   17       33      30:30.8                       
       3    NICOLETTA CARBONE                                        16   18       74      34:19.4                       
       4    DAWN COLE                                                20   18      105      38:54.1                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    STACEY GIBSON                                            47   27       31      30:16.5                       
       2    CORI FRAYER                                             145   25       32      30:16.9                       
       3    KATIE FLAHERTY                                           41   29       35      30:42.3                       
       4    ASHLEY ROBOTA                                           105   25       50      32:08.4                       
       5    NOELLE BACA                                               5   25       51      32:15.3                       
       6    MAUREEN HANGAC                                           51   27       53      32:46.3                       
       7    BONNIE LOFTUS                                            77   28       76      34:34.1                       
       8    SUSAN LACKE                                              73   27      106      38:59.2                       
       9    CAMILLE AUSTIN                                            2   25      141      52:04.9                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KARLEEN DIRMANTAS                                        30   31       18      28:14.1                       
       2    MARY KNOTT                                               68   33       29      30:09.2                       
       3    CARLEY COLLINS                                           21   34       60      33:40.4                       
       4    JULIE FORSBERG                                           43   31       73      34:17.8                       
       5    VALERIE LANE                                             74   31       80      34:59.1                       
       6    DANIELLE BROWN                                          158   32       85      35:41.1                       
       7    CORINNE COURTNEY                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ         24   30       86      36:52.5                       
       8    HEIDI MELENDEZ                                          137   34      121      42:43.4                       
       9    TRACEY KRAMER                                            71   34      122      42:57.3                       
      10    VIVIANA CUMPLIDO                                         26   30      128      44:38.0                       
      11    SHALAYHE SMITH                                          131   32      130      45:27.3                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KENDALL STEINKE                                         116   37       25      29:47.6                       
       2    LISA RAYKOWSKI                    PHOENIX  AZ           100   37       28      30:02.7                       
       3    ELLICIA ROMO                                            106   37       54      32:49.3                       
       4    SHAWN SHOEMAKER                                         113   37       88      37:06.2                       
       5    TERI TWARKINS                     ANTHEM  AZ            123   35      126      43:52.5                       
       6    MEGHAN RIDGELY                                          101   35      137      49:14.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LA JUAN KELLEY                                          159   40       95      37:44.2                       
       2    CATHY COOPER                                             23   41       98      38:03.1                       
       3    GWELLE BOISSIERE                                        151   40      133      48:26.6                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JANE ESAHAK-GAGE                                         35   48        8      26:20.0                       
       2    LORI SCHMIDT                                            110   47       37      30:46.1                       
       3    JULYANN HILL                                            156   46       55      33:05.8                       
       4    BETH KOZURA                                              70   45      107      39:36.4                       
       5    MICHELLE REBEOR                                         141   46      112      40:16.8                       
       6    SUSAN HYDEN                                              57   48      116      41:32.2                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEBORAH DIGIUSEPPE                                       29   50       56      33:07.9                       
       2    BETH HOWARD                                              55   51       66      34:06.3                       
       3    SHARON JOHNSTON                                          60   50       94      37:33.6                       
       4    JOYCE FOOTE                                              42   54      124      43:16.8                       
       5    BERNICE PANNUZZO                                         94   50      125      43:28.5                       
       6    JACQUE CROSSON                                           25   53      134      48:36.1                       
       7    DEBORAH GOBINS                    PHOENIX  AZ            48   52      140      51:19.3                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUE IVERSON                                             139   58      123      42:57.4                       
       2    JOAN MCGUE                                               83   55      136      48:46.6                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUZIE CLEMENTS                                           19   62      117      41:49.4                       
Top

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KAY MARTIN                                               80   73      138      49:59.4                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOEL HOWLETT                                             56   18        1      22:04.0                       
       2    FEBREO EDGAR                                            132   15       11      27:16.7                       
       3    TJ DEZKER                                                28   15       19      28:16.4                       
       4    PARKER GROVES                                            49   18       84      35:40.1                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ELLIOT KAWAOKA                    TEMPE  AZ              62   24       41      31:10.6                       
       2    BENJAMIN LANG                                            75   20       42      31:24.9                       
       3    MIKE NEIDER                                              88   23      118      42:14.2                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LEWIS ELLIOT                                             34   29        3      22:59.3                       
       2    DARREN YOUNG                                            129   28       12      27:20.9                       
       3    CALEB GUEST                                              50   27       15      27:46.4                       
       4    KOREY BACHELDER                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ          6   29       20      28:31.5                       
       5    ANDREW HARRINGTON                                        53   28       23      29:13.6                       
       6    PAUL KLUZAK                                              67   29       24      29:15.6                       
       7    ANTHONY PALMER                                           93   27       26      29:53.5                       
       8    ERIC KIMBLE                                              65   28       34      30:32.3                       
       9    TOM GALVANI                                              45   29       44      31:31.3                       
      10    AVI SHTAYER                                             114   28       47      31:41.4                       
      11    CLINTON TRAUTER                                         121   27       63      33:49.3                       
      12    KIEL MCCARVILLE                                          82   26       68      34:07.7                       
      13    JOEL ROSINBUM                                           107   29       90      37:11.3                       
      14    COLTON TRAUTER                                          122   29      131      46:25.2                       
      15    DARREN CASE                                              18   29      132      47:17.1                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JAY JUDSON                                               61   34       13      27:25.1                       
       2    CRAIG HOFFMAN                                            54   31       16      27:54.1                       
       3    BLAKE KOTIZA                                             69   32       17      28:11.5                       
       4    MATT BUTCHER                                             14   30       22      28:58.3                       
       5    AVERY DE MARR                                            27   34       57      33:21.7                       
       6    ALEX RUSSELL                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        108   32       58      33:31.9                       
       7    JASON UNDERWOOD                                         124   33       59      33:39.0                       
       8    JASON WILSON                                            128   34       82      35:20.8                       
       9    CHRISTOPHER MCKAY                                        84   33       87      36:54.1                       
      10    BART STRAY                                              118   30      102      38:32.0                       
      11    CHRIS O'CONNOR                                           91   30      127      43:55.9                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRANDON SULLIVAN                                        155   35        5      25:03.4                       
       2    SHAWN O'CONNELL                                         148   39        7      25:44.5                       
       3    STEVEN MANCUSO                                          149   37       38      30:47.8                       
       4    PATRICK MCMULLEN                                         85   38       39      30:55.5                       
       5    SETH NICKERSON                                           90   37       40      30:59.4                       
       6    ERIC WEEDEN                                             125   39       43      31:31.2                       
       7    MATT SMITH                                              130   38       45      31:33.6                       
       8    ANTHONY FEITER                                           38   35       52      32:43.8                       
       9    DARYL RIDGELY                                           102   38       61      33:40.5                       
      10    RANDY GERKE                                              46   38       65      34:05.5                       
      11    GABE PAOLA                                               95   39       67      34:06.8                       
      12    SCOTT TAYLOR                                            120   35       72      34:17.4                       
      13    BRIAN STINSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          117   38       89      37:11.1                       
      14    MICHAEL KREITZ                                           72   36       93      37:26.2                       
      15    JASON AYUBI-MOAK                                          3   39      101      38:30.3                       
      16    DUSTIN PATTERSON                  GILBERT  AZ            96   36      113      40:31.3                       
      17    WINDY MARKS                                             134   35      114      40:47.1                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CAM HILL                                                140   43        2      22:49.5                       
       2    PETER & KEIREN NEY                                       89   42        4      23:45.9                       
       3    SAM PERRY                                                97   41       10      26:58.6                       
       4    JAMES COOPER                                             22   41       21      28:39.1                       
       5    GRANT SMITH                       FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    115   40       27      29:58.0                       
       6    JOHN NADEAU                                              87   40       30      30:12.5                       
       7    MARK KOZLOWSKI                                          157   40       48      31:50.8                       
       8    ROBERT RIEDEN                                           144   44       49      31:52.4                       
       9    MARK BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ            9   41       64      33:52.2                       
      10    MICHAEL KICHLER                   CHANDLER  AZ           64   44       69      34:08.8                       
      11    ERIC MONTGOMERY                                         160   43       70      34:11.2                       
      12    CHRIS BENSON                      CAVE CREEK  AZ          8   43       75      34:29.5                       
      13    BRANDON HUNTLEY                                         154   40       77      34:38.3                       
      14    PAUL KENT                                                63   44       78      34:50.8                       
      15    KARL MUELLER                                             86   41       83      35:32.3                       
      16    THOMAS HYHAM                                             58   40      100      38:29.6                       
      17    PAUL JOHNSON                                            136   40      104      38:36.1                       
      18    HOYT SLOOCUM                                            142   43      109      39:44.1                       
      19    EYASEMER ABERRA                                           1   42      120      42:25.4                       
      20    CHRIS CARNAL                                             17   42      142      56:41.9                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TODD WITTEN                                             147   48        9      26:53.3                       
       2    DAVID MARKS                                             133   45       36      30:44.5                       
       3    DAVID HILL                                              162   47       46      31:37.9                       
       4    HOLLON KINNEY                                            66   47       62      33:47.2                       
       5    RICK SARMENTO                                           109   45       71      34:16.4                       
       6    WILLIAMS MICHEAL                                        135   47       79      34:50.8                       
       7    KEN HALA                                                153   49       81      35:07.7                       
       8    ERICH EWY                                                37   45       97      37:59.5                       
       9    BILL EGAN                                                33   49       99      38:14.8                       
      10    PETER LOFQUIST                                           76   48      111      40:00.2                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GEORGE ESAHAK-GAGE                                       36   52       14      27:29.6                       
       2    MARTY DRISCOLL                                          138   52       96      37:53.3                       
       3    PAUL JORGENSON                                          146   51      103      38:32.8                       
       4    IRA BROWN                                                12   51      110      39:50.4                       
       5    MIKE DOHERTY                                             31   53      115      41:10.2                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    NEIL HARRINGTON                                          52   55       92      37:21.8                       
       2    RALPH RAY                                                99   55      108      39:43.5                       
       3    JIM SIUDUT                                              152   57      129      44:55.0                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARC BROOKS                                              11   61       91      37:15.2                       
       2    THOMAS WILSON                                           127   61      139      51:01.8                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MIKE O'LOUGHLIN                                          92   65      119      42:15.9