OSTRICH FESTIVAL 5km

Age Group Results

March 06, 2010


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5km

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JOCELYN BURAS                                            26   23        6      19:36.0    6:19/M             
       2    JULIA PRINCE                      CHANDLER  AZ          182   27        7      19:44.0    6:22/M             
       3    AVA HAMILTON                      CHANDLER  AZ           92    9       19      21:53.4    7:04/M             
Top

Female 5 to 9

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MEGAN BURNSIDE                    CHANDLER  AZ           27    9      104      27:49.7    8:58/M             
       2    JULIA NICHOLS                     GILBERT  AZ           165    9      211      36:18.3   11:43/M             
       3    VENESSA GUEVARA                                         275    9      238      41:34.9   13:25/M             
       4    OLIVIA EYERMANN                   CHANDLER  AZ           64    7      264      46:04.5   14:52/M             
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ALEXIS NICHOLS                    GILBERT  AZ           166   11       67      25:45.0    8:18/M             
       2    HANNAH CAMPBELL                   GILBERT  AZ            30   13       70      25:54.8    8:21/M             
       3    CLARA WALLENGREN                  GILBERT  AZ           234   11      126      29:09.7    9:24/M             
       4    COLLEEN EFFINGER                  GILBERT  AZ            56   10      129      29:48.5    9:37/M             
       5    ANDREA LOZANO                     CHANDLER  AZ          129   10      153      31:30.1   10:10/M             
       6    KENDAL BARNES                     CHANDLER  AZ           11   11      243      42:31.4   13:43/M             
       7    LOREN WOODFORD                    GILBERT  AZ           244   11      248      43:23.6   14:00/M             
       8    GABBY SUTHERLIN                                         264   14      256      45:51.9   14:47/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    SARAH WHITE                       APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   241   18       75      26:28.1    8:32/M             
       2    MICHAELA KICHLER                  CHANDLER  AZ          120   15      194      34:49.2   11:14/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LISA FULLER                                             293   28       49      24:06.1    7:46/M             
       2    BRIDGET CHRISTIAN                 GROSSE POINTE FARMS    35   28       50      24:30.9    7:54/M             
       3    STEFANIE DE ALBA                  GILBERT  AZ            44   23       88      27:10.9    8:46/M             
       4    CAMILLE SMITHSON                  MESA  AZ              204   26      123      28:54.2    9:19/M             
       5    TINA SCHAIBLE                     CHINO VALLEY  AZ      196   27      127      29:10.7    9:25/M             
       6    SHERRIE MELTVEDT                  GILBERT  AZ           146   27      131      29:55.0    9:39/M             
       7    LALAINE BYRD                      GILBERT  AZ            28   27      142      30:34.3    9:52/M             
       8    MALLORY SMITH                     VALENCIA  CA          203   24      148      30:52.4    9:57/M             
       9    MEGHAN EVANS                      MESA  AZ               61   24      165      32:21.6   10:26/M             
      10    LAURA LINDQVIST                   GILBERT  AZ           126   29      182      33:49.7   10:55/M             
      11    RACHAEL LEWIS                     PHOENIX  AZ           125   26      184      33:54.6   10:56/M             
      12    DANA SWEET                        PHOENIX  AZ           219   26      185      33:55.7   10:56/M             
      13    JULIA MANFREDI                    CHANDLER  AZ          133   28      187      34:09.3   11:01/M             
      14    THERESA PRICE                     MESA  AZ              181   27      188      34:09.7   11:01/M             
      15    JESSICA GALHOUSE                  CHANDLER  AZ           71   24      190      34:23.2   11:05/M             
      16    ERICA HOLLOBAUGH                  CHANDLER  AZ          107   21      205      35:35.7   11:29/M             
      17    LIANNA GERRISH                    PHOENIX  AZ            78   26      225      39:03.8   12:36/M             
      18    CHAZI BLACKSHER                   CHANDLER  AZ           17   29      228      39:22.7   12:42/M             
      19    AISHA GOGGINS                     GILBERT  AZ            83   21      237      41:34.2   13:25/M             
      20    ALICIA BEWSEY                     QUEEN CREEK  AZ        14   27      258      45:59.5   14:50/M             
      21    MARIA JAUREGUI                    PHOENIX  AZ           113   28      260      46:00.5   14:50/M             
      22    CRYSTAL BAILLY                    CHANDLER  AZ            8   27      269      48:59.0   15:48/M             
      23    ASHLEY SULLIVAN                   PHOENIX  AZ           217   23      273      49:34.0   15:59/M             
      24    STEPHANIE SULLIVAN                PEORIA  AZ            216   27      279      53:01.2   17:06/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JANAE SAMUELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           194   30       43      23:44.0    7:39/M             
       2    STACI BENOIT                      TEMPE  AZ              13   36       48      24:00.2    7:45/M             
       3    BECKY MOON                        GILBERT  AZ           151   39       77      26:42.0    8:37/M             
       4    KRISTI BRUCE                      MESA  AZ               25   35       81      26:52.1    8:40/M             
       5    JENNIFER SAUNDERS                                       296   37       83      26:56.0    8:41/M             
       6    JENNIFER VANDALL                  GILBERT  AZ           228   39       87      27:05.1    8:44/M             
       7    AMY BROWN                                               261   39       98      27:23.4    8:50/M             
       8    JENNIFER KENNEDY                  CHANDLER  AZ          118   37      100      27:26.8    8:51/M             
       9    MONIKA MURPHY                     CHANDLER  AZ          157   36      105      27:54.1    9:00/M             
      10    TRACY DREWRY                      CHANDLER  AZ           49   36      106      28:04.1    9:03/M             
      11    AMY CARPENTER                     CHANDLER  AZ           31   36      107      28:04.2    9:03/M             
      12    ANDREA MCKNIGHT                   CHANDLER  AZ          143   35      115      28:32.0    9:12/M             
      13    NELENE METACALF                                         300   36      116      28:37.7    9:14/M             
      14    CARMEN WHISLER                    CHANDLER  AZ          240   39      118      28:45.4    9:16/M             
      15    JO ANN EFFINGER                   GILBERT  AZ            55   38      128      29:13.1    9:25/M             
      16    JOANNA SIRIANNI                   CHANDLER  AZ          202   33      133      29:57.3    9:40/M             
      17    LISA GINN                                               257   38      135      30:03.4    9:42/M             
      18    JENNIFER MCVAUGH                                        272   38      137      30:22.2    9:48/M             
      19    KELLIE OSTRANSKY                  CHANDLER  AZ          174   36      139      30:27.1    9:49/M             
      20    LARISA UNGERMAN                   MESA  AZ              225   33      145      30:38.2    9:53/M             
      21    JILL KING                                               287   39      147      30:47.8    9:56/M             
      22    AMY OLSEN                         CASA GRANDE  AZ       172   30      149      30:56.5    9:59/M             
      23    KARIN WANGSMO                     CHANDLER  AZ          235   37      150      31:02.2   10:01/M             
      24    NICOLE WATKINS                    CHANDLER  AZ          239   35      152      31:19.9   10:06/M             
      25    STEPHANIE RUMSEY                  CHANDLER  AZ          190   34      154      31:31.0   10:10/M             
      26    VICKI FOOTE                       CHANDLER  AZ           67   33      156      31:47.5   10:15/M             
      27    BETHANY PAUTER                    PRESCOTT VALLEY  AZ   176   30      157      31:48.7   10:15/M             
      28    CHANTAL NEMETH                    MESA  AZ              162   35      158      31:50.7   10:16/M             
      29    BETHANY JACOBS                    CHANDLER  AZ          111   33      162      32:14.6   10:24/M             
      30    MARTHA VILLEGAS                   CHANDLER  AZ          230   33      163      32:17.3   10:25/M             
      31    SHAWNA STINGEL                    GILBERT  AZ           212   37      168      32:36.3   10:31/M             
      32    MICHELLE WARD                     CHANDLER  AZ          236   31      169      32:36.9   10:31/M             
      33    LAVINIA SHAW                      GILBERT  AZ           199   33      170      32:39.5   10:32/M             
      34    MELISSA NUGENT                    QUEEN CREEK  AZ       170   30      174      33:00.3   10:39/M             
      35    CHRISTINA SANDOVAL                CHANDLER  AZ          195   31      175      33:01.0   10:39/M             
      36    MOLLY TOMLIN                                            282   37      179      33:39.2   10:51/M             
      37    KATHY MURPHY                      GILBERT  AZ           158   39      180      33:42.1   10:52/M             
      38    KRISTINE NEWMAN                   CHANDLER  AZ          163   34      183      33:50.0   10:55/M             
      39    ERICA MORLEY                      MESA  AZ              155   31      191      34:23.7   11:05/M             
      40    PAM PARZYCH                       CHANDLER  AZ          175   38      193      34:43.2   11:12/M             
      41    CHRISTINA LARSON                  CHANDLER  AZ          123   39      200      35:02.5   11:18/M             
      42    TARA STOWERS                                            270   35      202      35:15.9   11:22/M             
      43    SOWMIYA THIRUMOORTHY              CHANDLER  AZ          221   36      204      35:27.5   11:26/M             
      44    JULIANNE GONZALES                 CHANDLER  AZ           84   32      207      35:56.9   11:35/M             
      45    KRIS HAMMOND                      CHANDLER  AZ           95   34      212      36:21.8   11:44/M             
      46    SARA NAKAI                        CHANDLER  AZ          160   33      218      37:16.0   12:01/M             
      47    CAROLINE REED                     CHANDLER  AZ          185   35      219      38:03.2   12:16/M             
      48    KAREN MILES                       CHANDLER  AZ          149   37      227      39:22.1   12:42/M             
      49    KERI GODIN                        CHANDLER  AZ           80   35      229      39:22.8   12:42/M             
      50    JENNIFER BALZANELLI               CHANDLER  AZ            9   34      235      40:55.1   13:12/M             
      51    DEBBIE STOWERS                                          271   36      242      42:15.7   13:38/M             
      52    DINA BARNES                       CHANDLER  AZ           10   39      244      42:39.6   13:45/M             
      53    SHERI HUMPHREY                                          269   30      245      43:14.9   13:57/M             
      54    KRISTINA BIGNOLI                  CHANDLER  AZ           15   39      253      45:08.9   14:34/M             
      55    AMY GILSON                        GILBERT  AZ            79   36      259      46:00.0   14:50/M             
      56    HEAITHER HOLCOMB                                        277   38      261      46:00.9   14:50/M             
      57    JILL MCNEIL                       CHANDLER  AZ          144   35      266      47:38.0   15:22/M             
      58    SUSAN SHARP                       CHANDLER  AZ          198   34      267      48:26.0   15:37/M             
      59    MAXI MCINNIS                      SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    141   32      277      51:40.5   16:40/M             
      60    VERONICA MARTINEZ                 CHANDLER  AZ          138   37      278      51:41.7   16:40/M             
      61    KATHERINE LARA                                          259   32      280      53:06.4   17:08/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    HEIKE GARCIA                      CHANDLER  AZ           73   44       36      23:15.3    7:30/M             
       2    GRACE ALAVARADO                   TEMPE  AZ               1   46       69      25:53.9    8:21/M             
       3    ANNE NICHOLS                      GILBERT  AZ           167   41       85      27:02.3    8:43/M             
       4    ANGELLA BEE                       CHANDLER  AZ           12   45       94      27:15.4    8:47/M             
       5    KIM WALKER                        CHANDLER  AZ          232   43       95      27:19.8    8:49/M             
       6    DEBBIE HOLLINGSHEAD               CHANDLER  AZ          106   45      125      29:04.1    9:23/M             
       7    LAURA MELTVEDT                    CHANDLER  AZ          147   48      130      29:54.6    9:39/M             
       8    DIANE WRYE                        CHANDLER  AZ          245   45      143      30:34.8    9:52/M             
       9    SUE HELD                          MIDDLETON  WI         103   42      160      32:03.8   10:20/M             
      10    SHELLY POTTS                      CHANDLER  AZ          179   42      167      32:36.0   10:31/M             
      11    ANNETTE EHRHARDT                  CHANDLER  AZ           58   45      181      33:49.6   10:55/M             
      12    KIMBERLY GASS                     PHOENIX  AZ            75   42      189      34:17.3   11:04/M             
      13    DENNINE EYERMANN                  CHANDLER  AZ           62   44      198      34:53.5   11:15/M             
      14    MARGIE MANUEL                     CHANDLER  AZ          134   43      208      35:58.6   11:36/M             
      15    BETH HOLDREN                      CHANDLER  AZ          105   46      222      38:54.5   12:33/M             
      16    MELISSA GREEN                                           283   43      230      40:06.2   12:56/M             
      17    IMELDA GERARD                     CHANDLER  AZ           77   42      232      40:32.1   13:05/M             
      18    CINDY DUFFY                       GILBERT  AZ            51   42      271      49:07.8   15:51/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ADRIENNE WALCOTT                  CHANDLER  AZ          231   54       62      25:14.8    8:08/M             
       2    PATTY WHITE                       TEMPE  AZ             242   55      101      27:35.8    8:54/M             
       3    LISA PEREZ                                              254   52      121      28:47.7    9:17/M             
       4    DELLA JESUS                       PHOENIX  AZ           114   59      136      30:19.9    9:47/M             
       5    PANDORA MOORE                     CHANDLER  AZ          152   52      146      30:43.1    9:55/M             
       6    JONI WARD                         TEMPE  AZ             238   53      197      34:53.1   11:15/M             
       7    SUSAN STARBUCK                    ELOY  AZ              211   59      203      35:21.5   11:24/M             
       8    BARBARA SORAUF                    CHANDLER  AZ          206   57      209      36:01.3   11:37/M             
       9    PATRICIA TILLERY                  TEMPE  AZ             222   57      216      36:47.9   11:52/M             
      10    KARI FORMSMA                      BATTLE CREEK  MI       69   57      224      38:58.7   12:34/M             
      11    LINDA STARBUCK                    ELOY  AZ              210   57      231      40:14.8   12:59/M             
      12    SHARRON WALKER                    GILBERT  AZ           233   51      236      41:34.2   13:25/M             
      13    ELIZABETH VELASQUEZ               CHANDLER  AZ          229   55      240      41:52.6   13:30/M             
      14    GLENNA MCCOLLUM                   CHANDLER  AZ          140   55      241      41:54.9   13:31/M             
      15    JANET ALTHOFF                     CHANDLER  AZ            2   55      251      44:58.9   14:30/M             
      16    DIANE JIMRO                       CHANDLER  AZ          116   52      257      45:53.5   14:48/M             
      17    CHRISTINE BAILLY                  CHANDLER  AZ            7   57      270      48:59.1   15:48/M             
      18    LISE LUCERO                       GILBERT  AZ           131   59      272      49:34.0   15:59/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    HELEN JACOBS                      CHANDLER  AZ          110   60      177      33:07.4   10:41/M             
       2    CHERIE LEFFLER                    CHANDLER  AZ          124   60      249      43:27.1   14:01/M             
       3    PAMELA LAMARSH                    GILBERT  AZ           122   64      274      49:34.2   15:59/M             
       4    JUDY GALLAGHER                    GILBERT  AZ            72   66      275      50:53.3   16:25/M             
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JEFF DODGE                        CHANDLER  AZ           48   28        1      16:53.5    5:27/M             
       2    BRENTON ESKA                      TEMPE  AZ              60   22        2      18:31.3    5:58/M             
       3    JAKE HERNANDEZ                                          104   31        3      18:48.2    6:04/M             
Top

Male 5 to 9

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KEEGAN GRIMES                     GILBERT  AZ            87    9       54      24:50.7    8:01/M             
       2    JOSUE SAENZ                       CLANDLER  AZ          192    7       93      27:14.0    8:47/M             
       3    KADIN FOOTE                       CHANDLER  AZ           68    8       96      27:20.3    8:49/M             
       4    KYLE HAVEY                        CHANDLER  AZ          100    8      112      28:18.5    9:08/M             
       5    MATTHEW COCHRAN                   CHANDLER  AZ           40    9      119      28:46.2    9:17/M             
       6    JACOB VAN BERKEL                  CHANDLER  AZ          227    6      172      32:53.2   10:36/M             
       7    LUIS-ANGEL LUZANO                                       249    6      176      33:04.0   10:40/M             
       8    TREY MORENO                       CHANDLER  AZ          154    7      201      35:06.0   11:19/M             
       9    BROCK MANUEL                      CHANDLER  AZ          136    7      206      35:39.7   11:30/M             
      10    MANUEL MORALES                    CHANDLER  AZ          153    9      210      36:10.0   11:40/M             
      11    JACK REED                         CHANDLER  AZ          186    9      220      38:03.8   12:16/M             
      12    ANTHONY DUFFY                                           276    8      246      43:19.6   13:58/M             
      13    LOREN GREEN                                             284    9      265      46:22.5   14:57/M             
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TRENTON REINKE                    MARICOPA  AZ          187   10       24      22:27.4    7:15/M             
       2    DAVID MANUEL                      CHANDLER  AZ          135   10       60      25:08.0    8:06/M             
       3    BRADEN HAMMOND                    CHANDLER  AZ           94   10       68      25:45.4    8:18/M             
       4    JEREMY DUFFY                                            274   14       91      27:12.8    8:46/M             
       5    BEN AGUILA                                              253   10      103      27:45.4    8:57/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JOSHUA DUFFY                                            273   17       66      25:38.8    8:16/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JUSTIN BOYD                       COTTONWOOD  AZ         21   20        5      19:04.7    6:09/M             
       2    MICHAEL NEIDER                                          161   22       13      21:09.9    6:49/M             
       3    BRIAN PATE                                              298   24       27      22:31.0    7:16/M             
       4    BRANDON JONES                                           258   22       32      22:54.7    7:23/M             
       5    BRETT SORAUF                      CHANDLER  AZ          207   21       34      23:05.5    7:27/M             
       6    ADAM HARDY                        CHANDLER  AZ           97   28       37      23:22.1    7:32/M             
       7    CHRIS LEATHERBERRY                                      256   25       38      23:24.2    7:33/M             
       8    SHAUN ENDRES                      PHOENIX  AZ            59   28       41      23:39.1    7:38/M             
       9    MIKE FEMIANI                      CHANDLER  AZ           65   22       47      23:58.4    7:44/M             
      10    PATRICK POLSUNAS                                        291   25       53      24:48.7    8:00/M             
      11    MICHAEL HAYDEN                    TEMPE  AZ             101   27       56      24:57.5    8:03/M             
      12    MICHAEL JACOBSON                  CHANDLER  AZ          112   27       57      24:58.5    8:03/M             
      13    BRANDON SIEBERT                   CHANDLER  AZ          201   21       58      24:59.2    8:04/M             
      14    MICHAEL DE ALBA                   GILBERT  AZ            45   24       64      25:31.6    8:14/M             
      15    JASON GARCIA                      QUEEN CREEK  AZ        74   21       72      26:00.4    8:23/M             
      16    ANDREW RABE                       PHOENIX  AZ           184   26       73      26:01.0    8:24/M             
      17    DANNY BERMUDER                                          297   24       84      27:01.9    8:43/M             
      18    ROB ZDUNEK                                              290   26       90      27:12.5    8:46/M             
      19    THOMAS HAYDEN                     GILBERT  AZ           102   27       97      27:20.9    8:49/M             
      20    JAMMIE ELLITT                                           299   23      111      28:16.5    9:07/M             
      21    JEFFFREY COBINE                   PHOENIX  AZ            38   29      124      28:56.8    9:20/M             
      22    DOUGLAS PRINCE                    CHANDLER  AZ          183   27      159      32:00.7   10:19/M             
      23    STEVEN BOONE                      TEMPE  AZ              19   26      199      34:56.9   11:16/M             
      24    RYAN DUFFY                        GILBERT  AZ            53   22      239      41:35.8   13:25/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    RYAN MORTENSEN                    MARICOPA  AZ          156   31        4      18:54.4    6:06/M             
       2    BRIAN STINSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          213   38        8      20:20.4    6:34/M             
       3    TYE HAVEY                         CHANDLER  AZ           99   35       10      20:45.3    6:42/M             
       4    SCOTT BROOKE                      CHANDLER  AZ           24   33       15      21:29.7    6:56/M             
       5    JON TAKACS                        MESA  AZ              220   30       16      21:33.5    6:57/M             
       6    NOAH RUSSELL                      CHANDLER  AZ          191   32       22      22:10.3    7:09/M             
       7    BRIAN CHERNAUSKAS                 CHANDLER  AZ           34   35       23      22:18.9    7:12/M             
       8    JOHN HAMMOND                      DENVER  CO             93   32       26      22:30.3    7:15/M             
       9    ADAM TOBACK                       CHANDLER  AZ          223   36       29      22:32.0    7:16/M             
      10    CHAD KRUMBACH                                           285   37       30      22:48.6    7:21/M             
      11    J SALONTAI II                     CHANDLER  AZ          193   37       31      22:51.6    7:22/M             
      12    CHRISTOPHER CHRISTIAN             GROSSE POINTE FARMS    36   31       40      23:37.6    7:37/M             
      13    CHRIS NGO                         CHANDLER  AZ          164   37       45      23:55.6    7:43/M             
      14    BRIAN CAMPBELL                                          295   35       51      24:34.0    7:55/M             
      15    TIM O'MALLEY                                            288   36       63      25:25.8    8:12/M             
      16    CHRIS OLSEN                       CASA GRANDE  AZ       171   31       71      25:55.4    8:22/M             
      17    JOHN MARTINELLI                   CHANDLER  AZ          137   33       74      26:09.5    8:26/M             
      18    BRETT YOUNG                       QUEEN CREEK  AZ       246   36       76      26:33.9    8:34/M             
      19    LOUIS WILLIAMS                    CHANDLER  AZ          243   33       78      26:44.9    8:37/M             
      20    AARON JACKSON                     MESA  AZ              109   36       79      26:44.9    8:37/M             
      21    ELLIOT CAMPBELL                                         278   37       86      27:04.3    8:44/M             
      22    MIKE WARNER                                             292   39       92      27:13.6    8:47/M             
      23    BRENT SUMMERS                     CHANDLER  AZ          218   38      109      28:06.6    9:04/M             
      24    TODD OSTRANSKY                    CHANDLER  AZ          173   39      113      28:22.1    9:09/M             
      25    JASON BACKMAN                     CHANDLER  AZ            5   30      117      28:39.1    9:15/M             
      26    GLENN COCHRAN                     CHANDLER  AZ           39   37      120      28:47.0    9:17/M             
      27    SCOTT FISHER                      APACHE JUNCTION  AZ    66   39      122      28:51.0    9:18/M             
      28    BRIAN SHANNON                     ARIZONA CITY  AZ      197   35      132      29:56.6    9:39/M             
      29    STEPHEN EDWARDS                   CHANDLER  AZ           54   34      134      29:58.2    9:40/M             
      30    BILL KING                                               286   38      138      30:25.4    9:49/M             
      31    GERARD DEWITT                     GILBERT  AZ            46   38      140      30:31.0    9:51/M             
      32    MICHAEL MCKNIGHT                  CHANDLER  AZ          142   38      151      31:04.6   10:01/M             
      33    BRYAN NUGENT                      QUEEN CREEK  AZ       169   32      161      32:12.4   10:23/M             
      34    BRET ANDERSON                     CHANDLER  AZ            3   32      164      32:19.7   10:25/M             
      35    SCOTT YABIKU                                            281   36      178      33:39.1   10:51/M             
      36    AARON RICHEY                      CHANDLER  AZ          188   38      195      34:49.7   11:14/M             
      37    AARON HAMMOND                     CHANDLER  AZ           96   35      213      36:21.9   11:44/M             
      38    MARK TROLLINGER                   QUEEN CREEK  AZ       224   39      233      40:41.0   13:07/M             
      39    SCOTT LOUDNER                     PHOENIX  AZ           128   38      234      40:46.2   13:09/M             
      40    THOR FURUSETH                     PHOENIX  AZ            70   38      252      45:08.4   14:34/M             
      41    RAEID POTRES                      PHOENIX  AZ           178   30      262      46:01.2   14:51/M             
      42    JAVIER GUTIERREZ                  MESA  AZ               89   35      268      48:26.9   15:37/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MARK BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ           23   40       12      21:08.7    6:49/M             
       2    MARK MERRITT                      CHANDLER  AZ          148   43       14      21:17.4    6:52/M             
       3    JOHN CLINE                        MESA  AZ               37   48       17      21:47.8    7:02/M             
       4    TIM MORGAN                                              289   44       18      21:48.6    7:02/M             
       5    JEFF REUBEN                                             280   41       21      21:55.9    7:04/M             
       6    MONTY CARSON                      CHANDLER  AZ           32   43       25      22:29.8    7:15/M             
       7    JIM SNYDER                        CHANDLER  AZ          205   44       28      22:31.6    7:16/M             
       8    BRYAN ZEIGLER                     MESA  AZ              247   49       55      24:56.3    8:03/M             
       9    DOUG SHADE                                              268   48       61      25:13.7    8:08/M             
      10    FRED BROWN                                              262   42       99      27:23.6    8:50/M             
      11    MARK KAPLOWITZ                                          251   47      102      27:37.2    8:55/M             
      12    JAMIE AGUILA                                            252   42      108      28:05.0    9:04/M             
      13    CALEB GERARD                      CHANDLER  AZ           76   41      110      28:11.2    9:05/M             
      14    JIM GOFF                          CHANDLER  AZ           81   43      114      28:29.4    9:11/M             
      15    DAN NECLZA                                              301   42      141      30:31.1    9:51/M             
      16    RAY STITES                        CHANDLER  AZ          214   43      166      32:27.6   10:28/M             
      17    CHRIS CREAMER                     CHANDLER  AZ           43   43      171      32:44.6   10:34/M             
      18    BEN MCCAWLEY                                            260   48      186      33:58.1   10:57/M             
      19    JOHN MURPHY                       GILBERT  AZ           159   43      192      34:39.1   11:11/M             
      20    MICHAEL KICHLER                   CHANDLER  AZ          121   44      196      34:49.7   11:14/M             
      21    JEFF NICHOLS                      GILBERT  AZ           168   43      214      36:27.5   11:45/M             
      22    JAMES DRISCOLL                    TEMPE  AZ              50   44      215      36:44.1   11:51/M             
      23    ED TURNER                                               266   49      217      37:01.1   11:56/M             
      24    STEVE PICO                        CHANDLER  AZ          177   41      223      38:55.7   12:33/M             
      25    VINCE BAILEY                      PHOENIX  AZ             6   49      226      39:11.7   12:38/M             
      26    CHRIS DUFFY                       GILBERT  AZ            52   45      247      43:20.0   13:59/M             
      27    CHARLES SUTHERLIN                                       263   44      255      45:51.9   14:47/M             
      28    CRAIG EYERMANN                    CHANDLER  AZ           63   41      263      46:04.4   14:52/M             
      29    MARK CASTER                       PHOENIX  AZ            33   47      276      51:21.0   16:34/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    GARY GRIERSON                     CHANDLER  AZ           86   59        9      20:24.5    6:35/M             
       2    GARY YOUNGS                                             255   52       20      21:53.8    7:04/M             
       3    PHILIP LUCERO                     GILBERT  AZ           130   59       33      23:01.4    7:25/M             
       4    FRANK SORTELLI                    CHANDLER  AZ          208   52       35      23:13.9    7:29/M             
       5    RAY KOLISAR                                             294   52       39      23:30.5    7:35/M             
       6    MARTY DRISCOLL                                          248   52       46      23:57.9    7:44/M             
       7    FRANK HARLAND                     GILBERT  AZ            98   56       52      24:37.0    7:56/M             
       8    STEPHEN MEE                       SANTA FE  NM          145   55       59      25:00.9    8:04/M             
       9    JEFF JACOBS                                             250   57       65      25:32.0    8:14/M             
      10    JOHN HAMBLETON                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         90   59       80      26:47.8    8:38/M             
      11    BILL JIMRO                        CHANDLER  AZ          115   53       82      26:53.4    8:40/M             
      12    TODD HOUSER                       CHANDLER  AZ          108   51       89      27:11.0    8:46/M             
      13    JIM STAGMAN                       CHANDLER  AZ          209   55      144      30:35.9    9:52/M             
      14    DON MYRICK                                              267   55      155      31:42.8   10:14/M             
      15    JOHN BRATCHER                     CHANDLER  AZ           22   52      250      44:58.9   14:30/M             
      16    JOE GREGORIO                      CHANDLER  AZ           85   54      254      45:21.4   14:38/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JIM KEPPELER                      TAMPA  FL             119   61       11      21:05.4    6:48/M             
       2    BILL MOTHERSHEAD                                        279   60       42      23:41.2    7:38/M             
       3    BOB RADENBAUGH                                          265   67       44      23:48.9    7:41/M             
       4    WIM VAN BERKEL                    FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    226   68      173      32:53.4   10:36/M             
       5    TERRY MILLER                      CHANDLER  AZ          150   62      281      54:13.9   17:29/M             
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MORT BLOOMBERG                    TEMPE  AZ              18   73      221      38:11.2   12:19/M