ADOBE DAM 5km & 10km

Age Group Results

February 20, 2010


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89
Women: 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89

5km

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LISA BARNES             GLENDALE  AZ            8   43        7      22:03.5                       
       2    ERICA STEPHENSON        MARICOPA  AZ          158   23       10      23:32.0                       
       3    DAWN BEACH              CAVE CREEK  AZ          9   45       13      23:43.6                       
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    REAGAN HEATH            CAVE CREEK  AZ         84   12       33      29:46.5                       
       2    EMMA BROWN              PEORIA  AZ             37   10       61      35:00.6                       
       3    MADELYN NORSTREM        CAVE CREEK  AZ        124   12       77      39:41.7                       
       4    CASEY HOSEK             PEORIA  AZ             93   13       80      40:40.3                       
       5    NICOLE SUREN            GLENDALE  AZ          159   12       85      40:53.4                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LAURA MILLER            SCOTTSDALE  AZ        115   26       26      28:34.6                       
       2    KENDRA DESLO            GLENMDALE  AZ          55   20       27      28:44.1                       
       3    JESSICA KAMMEYER        SCOTTSDALE  AZ         97   25       36      29:51.3                       
       4    KAYLEEN BRAZELTON       PEORIA  AZ             30   20       43      31:43.2                       
       5    JEANETTE PERKINS        GLENDALE  AZ          134   29       44      31:43.2                       
       6    MARIA BRAMWELL          SAN DIEGO  CA          27   28       54      33:35.3                       
       7    JENNIFER FEIRSTEIN      GILBERT  AZ            66   29       58      34:23.3                       
       8    SHANALIE EDMUND                               198   23       68      36:27.2                       
       9    CASSANDRA JENNINGS      GLENDALE  AZ           95   26       69      37:20.5                       
      10    TIFFANY BYERLY                                204   24       71      38:26.5                       
      11    JAIMIE JAMES                                  205   25       72      38:27.8                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    NAOMI YABSLEY                                 190   33       16      25:35.8                       
       2    TRACIE COTTAM                                 196   35       17      25:35.9                       
       3    JODY PACHECO-MURCHLA    GLENDALE  AZ          129   39       30      29:36.0                       
       4    NORA ROBINSON           KATY  TX              146   31       31      29:37.0                       
       5    CHERYL MORGAN CRAIG     PHOENIX  AZ           118   34       32      29:44.0                       
       6    JENNIFER KENDALL        PRESCOTT VALLEY  AZ    99   38       34      29:48.9                       
       7    TIFFANY HENLINE         PRESCOTT VALLEY  AZ    87   31       35      29:49.8                       
       8    MICHELLE HOLBROOK                             202   31       40      30:24.3                       
       9    GINA NEWELL             MAPLETON  UT          120   37       45      31:44.2                       
      10    GAIL AVENELL            PHOENIX  AZ             5   31       62      35:01.9                       
      11    JENNIFER BERGER         PHOENIX  AZ            12   35       63      35:09.9                       
      12    JEANNA COKER            SCOTTSDALE  AZ         46   31       64      35:11.5                       
      13    TINA INCARDONA                                206   31       66      35:41.8                       
      14    LETICIA SCHAHN          PEORIA  AZ            152   34       67      36:18.5                       
      15    KESHA BLACK             BLANDING  UT           22   30       83      40:53.0                       
      16    KATHRYN HALL            BLANDING  UT           81   30       84      40:53.2                       
      17    KEMARI NIELSON          PAYSON  UT            122   31       86      41:57.0                       
      18    AYSA MODER              AVONDALE  AZ          117   30       88      42:21.9                       
      19    JACQUELINE D'AMATO      GLENDALE  AZ           52   38       93      79:01.4                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEBORA GAMA LIMA        SCOTTSDALE  AZ         70   44       15      25:05.8                       
       2    LISA DIMOND             CAVE CREEK  AZ         57   43       24      28:28.6                       
       3    TAMARA RYAN             GLENDALE  AZ          149   42       51      32:42.5                       
       4    ALICIA ROBESON          GLENDALE  AZ          144   40       55      33:38.8                       
       5    SUELLEN BRILEY          PHOENIX  AZ            31   49       60      34:48.4                       
       6    VALERIE BARBE           SURPRISE  AZ            7   43       73      38:42.3                       
       7    CATHERINE BECQUART      CHANDLER  AZ           11   48       74      38:51.5                       
       8    COLE NORSTREM           CAVE CREEK  AZ        123   42       76      39:41.4                       
       9    TERESA DAMME            PHOENIX  AZ            53   48       79      40:16.0                       
      10    AMY EPLEY               GLENDALE  AZ           62   46       87      41:58.1                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DONNA BROWN             CAVE CREEK  AZ         38   55       47      31:49.5                       
       2    KATHRYN WIPPERLING      BLOOMINGTON  MN       178   56       70      37:25.9                       
       3    JOAN COUTLEY            SURPRISE  AZ           48   52       78      40:15.9                       
       4    CATHERINE BERSCH        CHANDLER  AZ           13   57       90      43:14.5                       
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SANDRIA HETRICK         CHANDLER  AZ           88   66       46      31:49.5                       
       2    LORETTA NIELSON         MAPLETON  UT          121   60       91      50:50.3                       
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JIM PRESCOTT            GLENDALE  AZ          136   47        1      18:03.2                       
       2    MIKE OTIS                                     193   47        2      19:09.4                       
       3    TYLER HODGES            PHOENIX  AZ            91   14        3      21:14.8                       
Top

Male 5 to 9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEREK FOURNIER          EL MIRAGE  AZ          69    9       20      27:46.3                       
       2    WIL RILLERO             ANTHEM  AZ            143    9       21      27:47.4                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RYAN LONEY              ANTHEM  AZ            106   12       14      24:11.8                       
       2    REIER GILBERTSON        GLENDALE  AZ          195   10       22      27:49.1                       
       3    RHETT LIVINGSTON        SURPRISE  AZ          105   10       39      30:03.7                       
       4    GURKARAN BHATTI         LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ    17   11       41      30:54.9                       
       5    ALEXANDER BHALT         PHOENIX  AZ            16   10       89      42:33.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TONY DESLO              GLENDALE  AZ           56   18       12      23:43.1                       
       2    SIMRAN BHATTI           LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ    18   15       82      40:50.9                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JAMES PAGER                                   208   29        8      22:52.3                       
       2    TYSON WIPPERLING        BLOOMINGTON  MN       179   29       18      25:38.1                       
       3    BRANDON VANGALDER       PHOENIX  AZ           167   27       37      29:52.7                       
       4    RYAN ROTHERMUND         PHOENIX  AZ           147   27       48      32:00.7                       
       5    TIM HUBBARD                                   197   27       49      32:07.3                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JAKE PETERSON           CHANDLER  AZ          135   30        4      21:31.8                       
       2    SETH THOMPSON           LAKE FOREST  CA       163   30       11      23:34.2                       
       3    TONY GHIGO                                    199   37       19      26:53.8                       
       4    NATE BODINET            PHOENIX  AZ            24   32       42      30:56.7                       
       5    BRENT HODGES            PHOENIX  AZ            92   39       50      32:27.7                       
       6    ALAN LUNDE              PHOENIX  AZ           108   38       57      33:48.8                       
       7    DAMATO NATE                                   209   38       59      34:25.3                       
       8    ERIK TANK               PHOENIX  AZ           161   34       65      35:12.7                       
       9    THOMAS BETHSOLD         PHOENIX  AZ            15   36       75      39:20.4                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROB GOLLON              ANTHEM  AZ             76   48        6      21:48.8                       
       2    JEFF GOLFMAN            WINNIPEG  MB           75   41        9      23:23.1                       
       3    JOE KLOSER              PEORIA  AZ            100   45       23      28:23.2                       
       4    WILLIAM EPLEY           GLENDALE  AZ           61   46       25      28:32.9                       
       5    GEOFFREY BROWN          PEORIA  AZ             36   41       28      28:51.5                       
       6    ART THOMAS                                    200   42       29      29:30.2                       
       7    KEVIN GILBERTSON        GLENDALE  AZ          194   48       38      30:03.2                       
       8    MICHAEL HOSEK                                 210   44       52      32:53.4                       
       9    MARK ROBESON            GLENDALE  AZ          145   43       56      33:38.9                       
      10    INDERJIT BHATTI         LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ    20   46       81      40:50.7                       
      11    MIKE MATHEWS            PHOENIX  AZ           111   45       92      53:19.6                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROY WEINBERG            PHOENIX  AZ           175   53        5      21:36.7                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ARTHUR BROWN            CAVE CREEK  AZ         39   66       53      33:10.5                       

10km

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SANDRA FONTAINE         PEORIA  AZ             68   34        3      39:58.9                       
       2    LUCY BIXLER             CAVE CREEK  AZ         21   53        6      43:40.5                       
       3    AMANDA PRIBYL           PEORIA  AZ            137   24        7      45:10.7                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEILA AMARO             PHOENIX  AZ             2   19       23      51:05.0                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JACQUELYN SEAMAN        PHOENIX  AZ           155   29       12      48:47.9                       
       2    LAURA TRIESELMANN       PARADISE VALLEY  AZ   165   26       13      49:02.3                       
       3    TAMARA LIGHTLE          PHOENIX  AZ           104   23       18      50:02.1                       
       4    HEATHER NYSTEDT         SCOTTSDALE  AZ        128   25       27      51:47.7                       
       5    EMILY MECHAM            GLENDALE  AZ          112   27       30      52:23.5                       
       6    STEPHANIE LEFFINGWELL   PHOENIX  AZ           103   28       32      53:52.4                       
       7    SUSAN DANDERFIELD       PEORIA  AZ             54   27       34      54:22.5                       
       8    ANDREA PARKER           PHOENIX  AZ           133   28       44      56:05.1                       
       9    AMBER PRICE             PARADISE VALLEY  AZ   139   26       46      56:15.1                       
      10    MARYBETH ANDERSON       PHOENIX  AZ             4   26       52      57:12.8                       
      11    NICOLE GONZALES         GLENDALE  AZ           77   29       59      58:40.3                       
      12    TINA PHIFER                                   201   24       69    1:02:26.1                       
      13    JULIE CUNNINGHAM        PHOENIX  AZ            50   26       84    1:13:31.2                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JENNIFER NELSON         PHOENIX  AZ           119   33       15      49:11.0                       
       2    KIMBERLY ALFONSO        PHOENIX  AZ             1   35       19      50:04.5                       
       3    GRETA SWANSON           PHOENIX  AZ           160   30       28      52:08.7                       
       4    SETASHA BYBEE           GLENDALE  AZ           41   37       38      55:06.0                       
       5    TESSA WATSON            GLENDALE  AZ          173   31       43      56:01.0                       
       6    LEAH COLEMAN            GLENDALE  AZ           47   33       53      57:16.0                       
       7    KASANDRA KELLY          GLENDALE  AZ           98   32       54      57:16.8                       
       8    TRACY KACHURKA          PHOENIX  AZ            96   34       60      58:45.7                       
       9    KRISTIN WURR            PHOENIX  AZ           181   38       74    1:08:05.5                       
      10    HEATHER RETRUM          PHOENIX  AZ           142   32       79    1:10:55.1                       
      11    RACHEL WAGENER          GILBERT  AZ           172   33       80    1:10:55.6                       
      12    TRACIE BETHSOLD         PHOENIX  AZ            14   36       82    1:11:21.7                       
      13    LAURA GREEP             PEORIA  AZ             78   33       85    1:13:37.2                       
      14    JANELLE BRANNOCK        PEORIA  AZ             29   33       86    1:13:37.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SANDY SCRIMGEOUR        PRESCOTT  AZ          154   45       21      51:00.2                       
       2    LISA HILTON             GILBERT  AZ            89   48       29      52:13.5                       
       3    SHELLY RUSH             PHOENIX  AZ           148   48       42      55:50.9                       
       4    KATHLEEN WEIBLY         PHOENIX  AZ           174   45       48      56:29.2                       
       5    HOLLY GEBHART           PHOENIX  AZ            73   45       63      59:20.8                       
       6    LESLIE NOYES            GLENDALE  AZ          125   40       73    1:07:00.7                       
       7    LAURA GUNDERSON         SURPRISE  AZ           79   41       76    1:10:27.1                       
       8    MERYL EPSTEIN           PHOENIX  AZ            63   48       77    1:10:42.4                       
       9    CARRIE TRACY            ANTHE  AZ             164   44       81    1:11:21.0                       
      10    TAMI CRAIN              SCOTTSDALE  AZ         49   48       83    1:11:45.0                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATE HANSEN             PHOENIX  AZ            82   55       37      54:40.1                       
       2    CARRIE WIEDMAIER        PHOENIX  AZ           177   52       62      59:10.5                       
       3    PAT RICHERT                                   191   58       64      59:25.5                       
       4    SUE IVERSON                                   186   57       75    1:08:21.1                       
       5    DIANE HELLER            PEORIA  AZ             86   56       87    1:17:21.9                       
       6    DEBORAH GOBINS          PHOENIX  AZ            74   52       89    1:18:33.6                       
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MIRIAM PALMER           SURPRISE, AZ  AZ      131   69       88    1:17:34.9                       
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SCOTT SCHRAFF           SCOTTSDALE  AZ        153   45        1      37:44.2                       
       2    CHRISTOPHER BOYLE       PFLUGERVILLE  TX       26   33        2      39:08.3                       
       3    JUSTIN BOYD             COTTONWOOD  AZ         25   19        4      41:17.3                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PATRICK CHURCH                                207   29       17      49:32.1                       
       2    BRIAN WESTFALL          SCOTTSDALE  AZ        176   27       20      50:26.9                       
       3    WILLIAM ANDERSON        MESA  AZ                3   28       45      56:15.0                       
       4    CHAD CONKLIN                                  187   29       47      56:27.9                       
       5    MICHAEL MODER           AVONDALE  AZ          116   29       68    1:02:23.2                       
       6    PAUL RAMSEY             GLENDALE  AZ          141   25       70    1:03:47.5                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON    PHOENIX  AZ            44   37        8      45:21.4                       
       2    PATRICK DOLAN           PHOENIX  AZ            58   37       10      46:10.7                       
       3    JEFF GUTIERREZ          PHOENIX  AZ            80   37       11      46:43.1                       
       4    MARVIN SMITH            PEORIA  AZ            156   39       26      51:35.4                       
       5    JEFF BEACH                                    192   33       31      52:52.2                       
       6    PHIL WURR               PHOENIX  AZ           182   33       39      55:22.1                       
       7    THOMAS SALOW            PHOENIX  AZ           150   31       40      55:25.8                       
       8    MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM      PHOENIX  AZ            51   30       51      56:58.7                       
       9    SCOTT KUNZ              NEW RIVER  AZ         101   37       55      57:21.3                       
      10    DAVE BYBEE              GLENDALE  AZ           40   33       56      57:37.3                       
      11    BRETT LUDLOW            PHOENIX  AZ           107   34       61      58:53.1                       
      12    CRAIG PRIBYL            GLENDALE  AZ          138   32       67    1:01:45.2                       
      13    CHAD BLAKE              SUN CITY  AZ           23   37       71    1:05:57.4                       
      14    R.J. SALOW              PHOENIX  AZ           151   33       78    1:10:46.6                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PASCAL BECQUART         CHANDLER  AZ           10   49       16      49:20.5                       
       2    BILL CHESHIREJR         SURPRISE  AZ           43   42       22      51:01.5                       
       3    PAUL STANDLEY           PHOENIX  AZ           157   48       24      51:05.6                       
       4    MARC HODGE              PHOENIX  AZ            90   43       41      55:46.2                       
       5    BILLY GEBHART           PHOENIX  AZ            72   45       49      56:35.7                       
       6    KEN FERRELL             SCOTTSDALE  AZ         67   46       50      56:44.6                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DANIEL MARTINEZ                               203   57        9      45:57.1                       
       2    JACK CHAPLINSKI         PHOENIX  AZ            42   59       14      49:08.5                       
       3    GARY HELLER             PEORIA  AZ             85   56       25      51:17.6                       
       4    CRAIG ESPTEIN           PHOENIX  AZ            64   56       33      54:17.5                       
       5    JOEL BACKSTROM          BUCKEYE  AZ             6   56       35      54:27.0                       
       6    TERRY PACKER            GLENDALE  AZ          130   50       36      54:29.5                       
       7    BILLY WISE              PHOENIX  AZ           180   53       65      59:36.7                       
       8    GEORGE NUTTY            PHOENIX  AZ           126   53       72    1:05:59.7                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    FRED BARLETT                                  188   60        5      43:03.7                       
       2    BOB HANSEN              SCOTTSDALE  AZ         83   66       57      57:46.6                       
       3    MARTY MICHELSON         GILBERT  AZ           114   63       58      58:20.4                       
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ADELIO PERCIC                                 189   72       66      59:46.7