TOYS FOR TOTS JINGLE BELL RUN

Age Group Results

December 19, 2009


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5km

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HEIDI ERPELDING                               533   43        8      22:22.4                       
       2    KATE WYMORE                                   609   26       16      24:27.2                       
       3    KAREN BOWEN                                   516   32       21      26:16.4                       
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KAITLYN RODRIGUEZ                             582   10       68      34:13.6                       
       2    EMMA ASHBY                                    508   10       96      46:46.1                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HANNAH ASHBY                                  506   15       97      46:46.9                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RONNY SLAWSON                                 630   28       27      26:58.4                       
       2    CRYSTAL HOLT                                  547   26       35      28:39.9                       
       3    KRISTAL HOLBROOK                              545   29       45      30:41.5                       
       4    ALISON MERRITT                                570   26       48      31:04.1                       
       5    STEPHANIE ASHBY                               507   23       55      31:42.9                       
       6    BRIDGET OSBORNE                               575   28       57      31:52.3                       
       7    KRISTI MARTIN           PHOENIX  AZ           562   28       73      36:15.1                       
       8    ELIZABETH MENON                               569   29       76      38:10.3                       
       9    ERINI MACRIDES                                561   25       79      39:41.4                       
      10    JESSICA GARZA                                 535   23       82      39:44.8                       
      11    MELISSA PETRICK                               577   29       83      39:57.3                       
      12    ALYSON VIVATTANAPA                            604   24       87      40:03.4                       
      13    ALEASHA SHELTON                               591   28       88      40:05.5                       
      14    ASHLEY VOSS                                   605   25       91      42:38.5                       
      15    LAURA GENUARDI                                536   29       92      42:41.1                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATHERINE SNETSKY                             596   30       26      26:56.3                       
       2    LAURA CARROLL                                 611   32       36      28:45.4                       
       3    NICOLE DOWNS                                  531   30       40      29:21.0                       
       4    JODY PACHECO-MURCHLA    GLENDALE  AZ          576   39       42      29:30.5                       
       5    BERNADETTE MELANCON                           568   34       53      31:36.4                       
       6    KIM RODGERS             PHOENIX  AZ           580   35       65      33:57.7                       
       7    TRACIE COTTAM                                 526   35       69      34:13.6                       
       8    NAOMI YABSLEY                                 620   33       70      34:14.8                       
       9    JENNIFER MCKENNA                              566   32       75      38:10.1                       
      10    MELISSA RHODES                                578   36       77      38:57.7                       
      11    ANNA MILLER                                   573   30       80      39:41.4                       
      12    KATHY KAR                                     549   39       84      39:59.0                       
      13    JULIE ABBAMONDI         PHOENIX  AZ           501   30       89      40:52.9                       
      14    CYNTHIA MEYER           ANTHEM  AZ            571   37      100      47:40.0                       
      15    TANYA LOGES             MESA  AZ              559   36      104      53:36.1                       
      16    TAMMY HELLENTHAL                              542   38      107    1:04:09.6                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEANNE HUTCHINSON                             629   47       22      26:27.3                       
       2    ALISHA CHURCH                                 522   40       30      27:42.4                       
       3    AMBER CARGILE           ANTHEM  AZ            519   40       31      28:24.3                       
       4    SUSAN TAFLIN                                  598   47       37      28:47.7                       
       5    IRENE CALHOUN                                 517   43       39      29:05.1                       
       6    RUTH DOUTHITT                                 529   42       43      29:31.0                       
       7    KARLA CLEVELAND         PHOENIX  AZ           524   41       56      31:43.6                       
       8    MARTI DOYLE                                   532   41       60      32:11.0                       
       9    REGINA WRIGHT           ANTHEM  AZ            626   40       63      33:36.9                       
      10    LINDA TOMASO                                  603   40       64      33:49.2                       
      11    LAURA GUNDERSON                               540   41       66      34:00.5                       
      12    DEBORAH GODFREY                               613   41       67      34:00.8                       
      13    MONICA KARANIK          ANTHEM  AZ            551   43       71      35:40.9                       
      14    MAUREEN SELLEROLI                             589   45       81      39:43.4                       
      15    DIANA WEDEL                                   627   47       93      45:02.4                       
      16    ALISA SIMMONS                                 594   42      105      53:46.1                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATHY BOLAND                                  515   50       34      28:38.0                       
       2    CONNIE SCHOLLER         PEORIA  AZ            586   53       38      28:50.3                       
       3    TAMI TENNYSON           PHOENIX  AZ           600   52       49      31:24.7                       
       4    SUE IVERSON                                   618   57       50      31:28.2                       
       5    LAUREL SMITH                                  595   58       51      31:32.3                       
       6    ANNE THIEBEAU                                 602   51       72      36:00.4                       
       7    GILLIAN ROMAIN                                583   58      101      49:33.3                       
       8    VIRGINIA ORCUTT                               574   57      103      53:08.1                       
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JUDY COON               PEORIA  AZ            525   64       90      41:11.6                       
       2    JUDI LONGMEYER                                560   66       95      46:34.0                       
       3    DELMA BAKER             PHOENIX  AZ           513   61      106      53:58.2                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MATTHEW SCHMITT                               585   27        1      18:17.2                       
       2    MICHAEL BARNEY                                610   23        2      18:39.8                       
       3    KAMERON WALLIS                                606   17        3      20:16.6                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    AARON GODFREY                                 614   17        4      20:51.3                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JAMES PAGER                                   616   29        9      22:30.5                       
       2    ALEXANDER KAR                                 550   23       78      39:33.9                       
       3    BLAINE SHELTON                                590   29       85      40:01.0                       
       4    DAVID WELCH                                   608   24       86      40:02.4                       
       5    BRADLEY ROBINSON                              579   25       98      47:21.3                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TROY MOHR                                     621   39        5      21:46.9                       
       2    GREGORY KUHLMAN                               554   39        6      22:04.2                       
       3    RYAN RIACH                                    617   37       10      22:58.3                       
       4    MATT LEAL                                     556   37       11      23:31.1                       
       5    NICK LINEHAN                                  558   31       17      24:31.7                       
       6    MARK HELLENTHAL                               541   37       32      28:31.5                       
       7    SAM FLAM                                      628   33       33      28:36.3                       
       8    CRAIG FROONINCKX                              534   39       41      29:26.9                       
       9    MARK RODGERS                                  581   38       59      32:08.7                       
      10    MATT COURTER                                  528   39       62      32:36.8                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROBERT GODFREY                                612   48       13      24:06.9                       
       2    CRAIG CHURCH                                  521   47       14      24:07.7                       
       3    CHARLES MELANCON                              567   46       15      24:16.8                       
       4    MARK GREEN                                    539   47       18      24:57.0                       
       5    JAMES LINDGREN                                557   43       23      26:34.6                       
       6    MIKE CARGILE            ANTHEM  AZ            619   44       25      26:50.7                       
       7    RICHARD LANDAAL                               555   45       44      30:29.3                       
       8    DON TAFLIN                                    599   46       46      30:44.7                       
       9    SHAWN GOBEN                                   537   41       52      31:32.7                       
      10    WAYNE KING                                    623   49       61      32:32.9                       
      11    TROY HOLBROOK                                 544   46       94      46:32.8                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BILL SAYERS                                   624   59        7      22:06.2                       
       2    SCOTT ASHBY                                   505   51       12      24:04.9                       
       3    DENNIS SCHOLLER         PEORIA  AZ            587   50       19      25:22.9                       
       4    KEVIN ONEIL             CAMP VERDE  AZ        622   56       28      27:04.3                       
       5    JIM ASAY                                      504   57       29      27:39.6                       
       6    RICHARD LUJAN                                 625   52       54      31:37.1                       
       7    CLETUS THIEBEAU         GLENDALE  AZ          601   51       58      32:00.3                       
       8    MICHAEL MCDANIEL                              565   57       99      47:23.3                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVID WEEKS                                   607   65       24      26:37.5                       
       2    ROBERT MYERS                                  615   65       47      30:53.0                       
       3    MARTY MICHELSON                               572   63       74      36:20.1                       
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JIM BAKER                                     512   70      102      53:03.3                       
Top

Male 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SANTA CLAUS                                   523   99       20      25:27.2