IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #5

Age Group Results

November 14, 2009


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

1000m/3km

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAWN COLE                                      10   18        7      34:11.2                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOYCELYN BURAS                                  4   23        3      29:57.2                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JENNIFER BOURNE                                 1   30       13      41:02.6                       
       2    JULIE KRISHNAMURTHI                            35   31       16      46:29.1                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUSIE FAWCETT                                  16   35        2      29:26.4                       
       2    MEGHAN RIDGELY                                 65   35       14      41:45.8                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TERRI MCHANEY                                  42   40       18    1:03:43.9                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    REBECCA MICHELL                                70   45       10      39:14.6                       
Top

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KAY MARTIN                                     38   72       17      47:42.0                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDREW RICE                                    49   13       12      40:22.1                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SEAN SALVADOR                                  84   24        5      33:11.1                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BROCK DASTOUS                                  12   26        4      32:33.8                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOZSEF MAJOR                                   68   30        1      24:35.7                       
       2    MATT SPENCER                                   56   33        9      38:01.6                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DARYL RIDGELY                                  66   38        6      34:03.1                       
       2    RYAN ARNETT                                    80   38       11      39:46.2                       
       3    S BRADLEY                                       2   36       15      42:44.4                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CJ KETTERER                                    30   54        8      35:03.8                       

2000m/3km

Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LUCY KOVARI                                    69   25        5      45:26.0                       
       2    SUZANNE TRUJILLO                               60   25        7      47:15.0                       
       3    ASHLEY ROBERTA                                 51   25        8      48:02.5                       
       4    AMY VOLK                                       63   29       11      48:19.0                       
       5    REGAN BUTCHER                                   6   28       28      57:02.2                       
       6    SHEENA OBEROI                                  45   26       33    1:01:57.6                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARY KNOTT                                     31   32        6      45:33.8                       
       2    CARLEY COLLINS                                 11   33       14      50:03.2                       
       3    JULIE-RAE STEINMEYER                           57   34       22      53:11.2                       
       4    JENNIFER PURDIE                                48   32       27      56:56.3                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATIE FORMICA                                  20   35       25      54:52.4                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ISABEL BRADY                                   82   42       26      55:01.6                       
       2    CHRISTINE HOOPES                               28   44       32    1:01:16.6                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BETH HOWARD                                    79   50       13      49:23.8                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JUSTIN NEE                                     43   26       10      48:12.6                       
       2    KIEL MCCARVILLE                                41   25       12      48:41.6                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RYAN STOKES                                    58   33        2      42:41.1                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MIKE FIEBIGER                                  18   36        9      48:04.6                       
       2    BRANDON HUNTLEY                                72   39       15      50:05.8                       
       3    SETH NICKERSON                                 67   36       16      50:38.2                       
       4    ANTHONY FEITER                                 17   35       18      51:06.2                       
       5    NEIL MANVILLE                                  75   35       24      53:53.0                       
       6    ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON                            8   37       31      59:08.2                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    URMAS GROSSTHAL                                24   41        1      36:44.2                       
       2    MARK BRODNIK                                    3   40       19      51:56.5                       
       3    MIKE LOOS                                      37   41       20      52:41.0                       
       4    PAUL KENT                                      74   43       23      53:27.8                       
       5    JIM DAVIES                                     13   44       30      58:48.4                       
       6    RALPH VANDECRUZE                               62   42       36    1:02:51.9                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARK VAN METER                                 61   46       21      52:45.1                       
       2    WILLIAMS STEVENS                               77   45       29      57:16.5                       
       3    STEVE RICE                                     50   46       34    1:02:01.5                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRADLEY CAHOON                                  7   54        3      42:59.7                       
       2    BILLY DEAN JOHNSON                             29   53        4      44:24.0                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KIRK MCCARVILLE                                40   55       17      50:46.0                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GEORGE DEMETRULIAS                             81   62       35    1:02:37.1