IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #3

Age Group Results

October 22, 2009


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

500m

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SAMANTHA GETZEN                                24   13        2      24:39.6                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUZANNE TRUJILLO                               78   25        6      29:08.3                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATE ROSIER                                   110   39       14      45:51.9                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROBIN CUTLER                                   14   51       15      48:58.0                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GERRIT MACK                                     1   21        1      23:13.4                       
       2    GEOFF CUTLER                                   13   20        7      29:27.0                       
       3    CURTIS CHICKERNEO                               8   21       12      34:56.8                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ERIC KIMBLE                                     3   28        3      25:34.7                       
       2    COLIN TETREAULT                                75   27        5      27:58.6                       
       3    SEAN JACKSON                                  101   28        9      32:47.1                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    WELLINGTON PINDAR                              58   37        8      31:49.7                       
       2    PETER LARSON                                  102   36       10      32:56.8                       
       3    DOUG MYERS                                     97   35       13      35:25.2                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BOB RIES                                      126   52       11      33:01.6                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DENNIS FREEMAN                                 23   60        4      27:15.2                       

1000m

Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SARAH LEESMAN                                   2   23       13      32:44.4                       
       2    CORINNE FRAYER                                 22   24       23      34:48.6                       
       3    CARMEN ENNS                                   124   23       56      39:54.4                       
       4    MEGAN BLACK                                     4   22       67      41:46.3                       
       5    CRISTALLE HOWE                                 33   22       74      43:49.7                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANASTASIA SEAN KALOYANI                       100   29       12      31:59.3                       
       2    KRISTI JOHNSON                                105   28       17      33:40.4                       
       3    JANE BREMER                                    86   25       35      37:23.4                       
       4    KATIE CALL                                    103   29       54      39:37.6                       
       5    CORINNE COURTNEY                              131   29       64      41:24.1                       
       6    ROXANNE WHITE                                 108   29       80      45:32.1                       
       7    EMILY PRICE                                    61   28       95      51:34.4                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KARLEEN DIRMANTAS                              15   30        5      30:00.4                       
       2    CORY DUNNINGTON                                16   30       34      37:01.4                       
       3    JENNIFER PURDIE                                62   32       60      41:02.7                       
       4    TERI TWANAHS                                  135   34       62      41:15.1                       
       5    SARAH FOSNAUGH                                 21   30       83      46:36.1                       
       6    JENNIFER BOURNE                                 5   30       84      46:48.1                       
       7    MEGHAN RIDGELY                                 64   34       96      52:26.7                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JULIE HEINZL                                  122   35       40      37:42.5                       
       2    MEAGEN KASSER                                 120   37       55      39:51.3                       
       3    MELISSA KOVACS                                 39   36       58      40:36.2                       
       4    ANGELA FAIRCHILD                               18   39       59      40:59.2                       
       5    KIMBERLY SMIEJA                                72   35       66      41:41.9                       
       6    ZOE SALOME                                    119   38       70      42:52.4                       
       7    NIKKI LARSON                                   41   39       99      53:35.7                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TARA O'SULLIVAN                                55   43       41      37:52.0                       
       2    ISABEL BRADY                                  130   42       61      41:05.2                       
       3    WENDY ORM                                      54   42       73      43:44.5                       
       4    CHRISTINE HOOPES                              117   44       90      48:33.2                       
       5    KIM PORTELLI                                   60   41       92      48:39.3                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JANE ESAHAK-GAGE                               89   47        3      29:38.2                       
       2    PATTI KILLIAN                                  88   48       50      39:23.3                       
       3    ANNE DREIER                                   132   45       63      41:21.3                       
       4    LORI RYAN                                      67   47       76      44:37.9                       
       5    MICHELE REBEOR                                 91   45       85      46:53.6                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BETH HOWARD                                    85   50       36      37:29.7                       
       2    JANIS HAUG                                     29   50       75      44:29.4                       
       3    CATHERINE JABLONSKY                            35   51       88      47:33.2                       
       4    DEBORAH GOBINS                                 26   52      101      58:35.5                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MICHAEL STRICKLAND                            125   20        8      30:56.3                       
       2    BRIAN FOLTS                                    20   22        9      31:11.7                       
       3    ELLIOT KAWAOKA                                 37   24       22      34:47.0                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JEREMY LAIPPLE          PHOENIX  AZ            40   29       15      33:05.7                       
       2    JUAN RODELA                                   128   29       21      34:44.4                       
       3    KEVIN MIRGELER                                 48   27       32      36:55.3                       
       4    ANDREW FERRELL                                134   27       48      38:54.0                       
       5    AARON OPLINGER                                129   27       97      53:12.4                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOZSEF MAJOR                                  111   30        4      29:40.1                       
       2    DAVID BOURDON                                 118   34       20      34:41.8                       
       3    STEPHEN SLABODNICK                            106   31       26      35:22.4                       
       4    TROY RADELAT                                   63   32       33      36:59.6                       
       5    JEFF HAMILTON                                  28   33       46      38:24.2                       
       6    ROB PAULL                                      57   33       87      47:26.5                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRANDON TAYLOR                                127   37        6      30:05.6                       
       2    RICHARD KOVACS                                 84   36       16      33:07.7                       
       3    JEFF HUNTLEY                                   34   39       18      33:56.9                       
       4    CHRIS AMET                                     87   39       25      35:12.1                       
       5    NEIL MANVILLE                                  92   35       27      35:28.4                       
       6    SETH NICKERSON                                 53   37       28      35:46.4                       
       7    BRNDON HUNTLEY                                 98   39       29      35:52.7                       
       8    ANTHONY FEITER                                 19   35       38      37:38.1                       
       9    DARYL RIDGELY                                  65   38       44      38:10.0                       
      10    DUSTIN PATTERSON                               56   35       47      38:39.8                       
      11    DARYL TEO                                      74   38       57      40:30.4                       
      12    ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON                            9   37       77      45:11.4                       
      13    TODD VERKEST                                   81   36       79      45:29.6                       
      14    JAN MILLER                                     47   36       81      45:56.2                       
      15    MICHAEL HILDICK                                32   39       91      48:34.9                       
      16    JOHN CALIENDO                                   7   35       94      51:18.4                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    URMAS GROSSTHAL                                27   41        1      27:25.6                       
       2    JOE COURTNEY                                  104   44       10      31:50.6                       
       3    GRANT SMITH                                    73   40       19      34:09.4                       
       4    TIM MURPHY                                     50   40       30      36:21.0                       
       5    BOB TRENT                                      77   42       31      36:34.8                       
       6    PAUL KENT                                      38   43       37      37:32.9                       
       7    MARK BRODNIK                                    6   40       51      39:25.9                       
       8    BARRY STEINBOCK                               114   43       52      39:26.1                       
       9    REMON HICKS                                    31   42       68      42:08.5                       
      10    PAT NEVIN                                      52   43       78      45:19.2                       
      11    HOYT SLOCOM                                   109   43       89      47:55.8                       
      12    LOUIS CORE                                     12   40       98      53:15.7                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RICHARD GETZEN                                 25   45        2      29:10.1                       
       2    BILL OLEARY                                    94   45       11      31:54.3                       
       3    NICOLAS STEVERLYNCK                           116   46       24      34:50.1                       
       4    MICHAEL WILLIAMS                              107   46       42      37:53.9                       
       5    LITO SILLA                                     69   47       45      38:15.4                       
       6    WILLIAM STEVENS                               112   45       49      39:08.0                       
       7    CHRISTINE STEINBOCK                           113   45       53      39:33.8                       
       8    BILL EGAN                                      17   49       65      41:38.7                       
       9    JIM HARDINA                                   121   45       71      43:13.0                       
      10    SCOTT SHERMAN                                  68   46       72      43:29.5                       
      11    JOHN MEUSER                                    46   49       82      46:35.2                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GEORGE ESAHAK-GAGE                             90   51        7      30:40.0                       
       2    PAUL TOWNSLEY                                  76   52       14      32:46.4                       
       3    MIKE HUGHES                                    96   52       39      37:41.2                       
       4    GER VAN DE WERKEN       OUD-BEIJERLAND         79   50       43      38:07.7                       
       5    MARTY DRISCO                                   95   52       69      42:12.1                       
       6    JERRY NAIRN                                    51   50      100      57:07.8                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEN ROYER                                     133   55       86      47:07.7                       
       2    JIM SIUDUT                                     71   56       93      50:28.4