OSTRICH FESTIVAL 5km

Age Group Results

March 07, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

OSTRICH FESTIVAL 5km

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ava Hamilton                                  264   8        44      23:49.6                       
       2    Colleen Effinger                               62    9      127      29:37.3                       
       3    Leah DeTemple                                  54    6      151      30:38.1                       
       4    Grace Mutsaers                                255   8       201      35:44.4                       
       5    Chloe Lewis                                   249   6       249      43:21.7                       
       6    Isabela Hernandez                             248   7       254      46:17.1                       
       7    mary lamarre                                  133    0      265      53:02.8                       
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katarina White                                279   10       43      23:49.3                       
       2    Madison Williams                              252   11      187      33:43.2                       
       3    Payton Mutsaers                               254   10      188      33:49.6                       
       4    Chloe Jehowski                                114   12      203      36:09.3                       
       5    Ryanne Davis                                   46   13      208      36:21.2                       
       6    Tyler Danner                                   44   12      252      45:29.5                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jessica Bee                                    14   17       98      27:56.7                       
       2    Danielle Garcia                               269   15      211      36:52.4                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Megan Eikenberry                               64   24       42      23:44.9                       
       2    Robin Feeley                                   70   25       49      24:09.6                       
       3    Andrea Lucarelli                              138   28       54      24:40.5                       
       4    Camille Smithson                              206   25       59      25:21.0                       
       5    Sarah Christopher                              38   28       60      25:21.9                       
       6    Lanell Guy                                     89   22       70      26:04.0                       
       7    Karen Kuzmovich                               128   26       76      26:30.8                       
       8    Ashley Macha                                  139   23       82      26:54.5                       
       9    Tammy King                                    123   26       84      27:03.9                       
      10    Amanda Krenz                                  127   26       86      27:06.4                       
      11    traci nelson                                  157   24      104      28:06.9                       
      12    jennifer gloria                                82   27      110      28:30.6                       
      13    Cromie Samanther                              290   28      128      29:48.8                       
      14    Carrie Morales                                151   29      156      31:09.5                       
      15    Nina Aguiar Shemplin                            2   27      158      31:13.6                       
      16    Tessa Pinkerton                               171   22      161      31:28.2                       
      17    Lauren Wilke                                  237   24      162      31:39.0                       
      18    Abigail Kowalski                              282   26      166      31:55.8                       
      19    Sara Gibson                                   277   24      168      32:18.8                       
      20    Emily Boudreau-Ortega                          24   25      174      32:39.4                       
      21    Anna Sorensen                                 209   26      183      33:36.1                       
      22    Tiffany Bee                                    15   20      184      33:37.0                       
      23    Brittany hutuchison                           274   22      214      36:58.3                       
      24    Rebekah Limato                                135   29      218      37:12.9                       
      25    Karen Donorfio                                 57   27      233      39:38.3                       
      26    Kathleen Graham                                84   26      245      42:00.4                       
      27    Joy Allanson                                    3   24      261      49:25.3                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Suzey schumacher                              266   39        8      18:52.9                       
       2    Suzanne O'Neal                                164   33       16      21:27.4                       
       3    LUCIA RUBIO                                   186   39       20      21:35.9                       
       4    Melissa Haas                                   90   32       39      23:30.3                       
       5    Ardin Tucker                                  225   34       53      24:26.6                       
       6    Lisa Yagge                                    289   34       57      24:55.8                       
       7    tracey white                                  235   34       63      25:33.5                       
       8    Jennifer Purdie                               174   31       68      25:46.1                       
       9    Jennifer Kennedy                              121   36       71      26:05.9                       
      10    Deneise Lacy                                  129   35       73      26:09.4                       
      11    Nina Rhorer                                   180   33       78      26:40.6                       
      12    aelisa duran                                   60   37       88      27:14.9                       
      13    Jennifer Switz                                292   33       95      27:47.0                       
      14    Jill Stukel                                   214   33      102      28:02.6                       
      15    Marcie Sinaiko                                201   38      105      28:09.0                       
      16    Tawnya Combe                                   40   31      117      28:53.7                       
      17    Meghgan Strong                                275   39      118      28:59.3                       
      18    Elizabeth Blush                               246   31      122      29:18.5                       
      19    Marti Haugen                                  291   37      123      29:18.9                       
      20    Jacalyn Hughes                                105   36      125      29:22.7                       
      21    Jo Ann Effinger                                63   37      129      29:53.5                       
      22    Kathleen Brigham                               27   39      130      29:55.1                       
      23    Susannah Cable                                 34   39      132      29:58.9                       
      24    Tracy drewry                                   58   35      134      29:59.7                       
      25    Pamela Schmidt                                193   37      139      30:03.6                       
      26    Leslie Turner                                 227   36      140      30:04.4                       
      27    Nicole Watkins                                234   34      141      30:05.0                       
      28    Kimberly Taylor                               218   30      143      30:09.1                       
      29    Nicky Hughes                                  297   30      145      30:20.1                       
      30    Dawn Crawford                                  42   38      147      30:27.7                       
      31    Jennifer Hallas                                91   39      150      30:34.7                       
      32    Kris Dobschuetz                                56   35      152      30:40.0                       
      33    Kristi Bruce                                   31   34      154      31:00.4                       
      34    Amy Romano                                    184   39      160      31:23.3                       
      35    Tina Jones                                    118   36      164      31:48.7                       
      36    Debbie Midtun                                 147   33      165      31:52.0                       
      37    Betsy Sims                                    200   32      167      31:56.6                       
      38    Gayle Elder                                    65   34      171      32:32.6                       
      39    Jamie Stapleton                               210   30      177      32:52.7                       
      40    Kendra Eckerd                                  61   37      180      33:24.8                       
      41    Jenny Berky                                    17   30      182      33:35.7                       
      42    Kris Faultner                                  69   31      189      34:05.0                       
      43    Dana Martin                                   140   37      194      34:49.5                       
      44    Laura Blush                                    22   37      195      34:56.9                       
      45    Tina Davis                                     45   39      196      34:59.5                       
      46    Amanda Salt                                   187   33      202      35:45.3                       
      47    Marie Olgin                                   161   34      212      36:54.7                       
      48    Carolyne Mason                                141   34      216      37:02.4                       
      49    Juliet Querido-Antonio                        298   39      217      37:12.3                       
      50    Kristin Shea                                  195   30      223      37:48.2                       
      51    Laura Rogers                                  276   32      224      37:49.7                       
      52    Heidy Lake                                    131   32      227      38:10.3                       
      53    Emily Campbell                                 35   34      230      38:48.1                       
      54    Melissa Hollis                                102   39      231      39:20.2                       
      55    JENNIE FULLER                                  78   39      232      39:21.7                       
      56    Jennifer Perrotta                             169   35      234      39:38.8                       
      57    Kirsten Bonnemort                              23   37      235      40:27.0                       
      58    Mary Testa                                    220   39      240      41:19.3                       
      59    Kym Kirby                                     125   32      243      41:58.9                       
      60    Jennifer nicoll                               159   30      244      42:00.0                       
      61    Mindy Bernard                                  18   37      247      42:35.5                       
      62    Amy Dixon                                      55   36      258      48:08.8                       
      63    Renee Rayno                                   177   36      259      49:23.9                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Heike Garcia                                  284   43       38      23:27.4                       
       2    Dana Riedel                                   182   44       45      23:51.5                       
       3    Coreta Keeto                                  120   44       52      24:25.5                       
       4    Lynn Zoyiopoulos                              244   43       77      26:37.5                       
       5    Kim Walker                                    233   42       81      26:52.4                       
       6    Anne Nichols                                  158   40       90      27:28.2                       
       7    Lori Desiderio                                 51   43       96      27:48.4                       
       8    Tracey Lent                                   299   47      119      29:01.7                       
       9    Lily Forney                                    76   43      131      29:58.2                       
      10    Linda Farfante                                 67   46      144      30:17.0                       
      11    Dawn Howard                                   104   43      163      31:39.4                       
      12    Kathryn Baldwin                                11   46      181      33:31.6                       
      13    angella Bee                                    13   44      185      33:37.3                       
      14    Kim Stevens                                   213   41      191      34:09.3                       
      15    Susy Lebo                                     134   45      206      36:18.5                       
      16    Carmen Mena                                   270   45      210      36:51.6                       
      17    Lisa Rey                                      179   41      215      37:02.1                       
      18    Susan Jehowski                                112   47      220      37:31.4                       
      19    Betsy Bunning                                  32   47      222      37:45.6                       
      20    Kimberly McMullin                             142   41      225      38:02.6                       
      21    Janet Granillo                                 86   41      237      41:10.2                       
      22    Doreen Gant                                    80   43      238      41:17.1                       
      23    Christina Turner                              228   43      239      41:18.9                       
      24    Dennine Eyermann                               66   43      248      42:58.2                       
      25    Evelyn Dennis                                  50   41      255      47:15.1                       
      26    karen bowers                                   25   49      256      47:15.5                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Adrienne Walcott                              232   53      101      28:01.9                       
       2    Lisa Perez                                    168   51      109      28:28.3                       
       3    Lisa Blood                                     21   50      126      29:34.1                       
       4    Carolyn Schellenberger                        190   54      169      32:25.5                       
       5    Tina Duoren-Baker                              59   51      175      32:39.9                       
       6    della jesus                                   116   58      176      32:41.4                       
       7    Marleigh Fletcher                             286   51      186      33:40.9                       
       8    Helen Jacobs                                  109   59      190      34:06.2                       
       9    Linda Starbuck                                211   56      192      34:28.9                       
      10    Susan Zinn                                    243   58      197      35:17.0                       
      11    sylvia hallen                                  92   52      199      35:31.8                       
      12    Margaret Little                               136   50      226      38:06.8                       
      13    Catherine Bersch                               19   56      229      38:21.3                       
      14    Susan Hurst                                   106   54      242      41:20.5                       
      15    Ginger van Breukelen                          229   55      257      48:08.2                       
      16    Colleen Allanson                                4   51      262      49:25.7                       
      17    lynn Hodges                                   101   57      264      49:26.2                       
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ann Testa                                     219   62      236      40:31.7                       
       2    Judy Gallagher                                 79   65      266      53:05.9                       
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    shirley nash                                  155   72      263      49:26.0                       
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ryan Brigham                                   26    9       87      27:12.4                       
       2    Martin Tapia                                  294   7       113      28:42.3                       
       3    Isaiah Shea                                   197    7      115      28:51.5                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cody Barton                                    12   14        7      18:48.8                       
       2    Conner Propst                                 173   12       32      23:03.7                       
       3    hudson walberg                                250   11       35      23:19.2                       
       4    Ryan Schaefer                                 189   11       47      24:05.9                       
       5    James Janzen                                  111   14       75      26:28.2                       
       6    Tommy Melita                                  145   12       79      26:43.2                       
       7    Jake Desiderio                                 52   10       91      27:34.1                       
       8    Ashton Kirby                                  126   11      108      28:26.8                       
       9    Tyler Allen                                     6   13      146      30:20.9                       
      10    Rhett Davis                                    47   12      178      33:06.9                       
      11    Anthony Cordova                                41   10      200      35:41.0                       
      12    RJ Bee                                         16   14      213      36:57.7                       
      13    Marvin Tapia                                  296   10      221      37:31.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eric Yatko                                    239   15        5      18:04.9                       
       2    Mario Tapia                                   295   17       34      23:17.5                       
       3    Aaron Granillo                                 87   18       40      23:32.6                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jonah Nelson                                  156   27        3      17:28.3                       
       2    Korey Bachelder                                10   28        6      18:41.8                       
       3    Luke Smith                                    203   26       10      19:10.1                       
       4    nick gilbreath                                 81   26       17      21:27.8                       
       5    Brent Chacon                                  281   25       23      21:41.3                       
       6    mark rascoe                                   176   29       41      23:34.4                       
       7    Brian Fitzpatrick                              74   24       48      24:06.4                       
       8    Paul Ortega                                   165   26       56      24:49.3                       
       9    Cameron King                                  124   26       65      25:41.5                       
      10    Brandon Giyeat                                262   26      100      27:58.3                       
      11    Greg Sill                                     259   24      111      28:33.0                       
      12    Nick Harte                                     96   24      124      29:21.6                       
      13    Michael Graham                                 85   27      246      42:34.9                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joe English                                   251   38        1      16:56.5                       
       2    Eric Smith                                    205   37        2      17:06.8                       
       3    Rodolfo Lizarrazo                             278   31        9      19:01.3                       
       4    Ryan Mortensen                                153   30       11      19:37.2                       
       5    Caleb Torres                                  223   35       12      19:44.1                       
       6    Gavin DeTemple                                 53   31       14      20:27.7                       
       7    Pradip Mishra                                 148   34       25      22:09.7                       
       8    Scott Fernandez                                71   33       26      22:12.5                       
       9    Steven mutsaers                               256   37       28      22:17.9                       
      10    Ira Morales                                   152   33       29      22:22.9                       
      11    Ryan Kaulback                                 119   36       31      22:31.8                       
      12    Jeremy Purdy                                  175   34       33      23:04.9                       
      13    Robert Williams                               238   36       37      23:26.5                       
      14    Matthew Christopher                            39   30       46      23:58.1                       
      15    Brenton Fernandez                              72   36       50      24:16.3                       
      16    Dan Zahlmann                                  241   31       51      24:24.2                       
      17    Greg Sinaiko                                  202   36       55      24:46.2                       
      18    Patrick Romo                                  185   35       58      25:13.1                       
      19    Eric Robker                                   183   34       64      25:33.9                       
      20    Michael Jackson                               108   33       66      25:42.3                       
      21    Gilbert Olgin                                 162   36       67      25:42.7                       
      22    Jeremy Arp                                      8   33       85      27:05.5                       
      23    Damon Testa                                   221   39       89      27:25.6                       
      24    John Daly                                     265   38      103      28:06.0                       
      25    Brent Summers                                 215   37      107      28:23.2                       
      26    Bryan Nugent                                  160   31      114      28:49.6                       
      27    Rick Shea                                     196   30      155      31:04.6                       
      28    Brett Arthur                                    9   33      157      31:10.6                       
      29    Greg Fraker                                    77   37      173      32:38.1                       
      30    Matthew Bartz                                 245   33      198      35:28.9                       
      31    ARTHUR KESH                                   122   34      219      37:17.3                       
      32    Jacob Lake                                    130   36      228      38:18.6                       
      33    Hugo Hernandez                                 99   38      253      46:16.6                       
      34    Ron Gordon                                     83   33      260      49:24.4                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brent Cromeley                                288   40        4      17:47.2                       
       2    George Delalis                                 49   48       13      20:24.7                       
       3    Bill Gray                                      88   43       15      21:22.7                       
       4    August Zumbuhl                                273   45       18      21:33.5                       
       5    Dino Farfante                                  68   46       22      21:40.9                       
       6    mark merritt                                  146   42       24      21:51.9                       
       7    Amangio Santillano                            261   40       27      22:15.4                       
       8    Bryan Zieigler                                242   48       61      25:22.4                       
       9    Mark Kaplowitze                               258   46       62      25:25.5                       
      10    Tom Melita                                    144   44       80      26:44.7                       
      11    Lyle Shook                                    198   42       83      27:00.0                       
      12    Jay Sims                                      199   41       92      27:37.3                       
      13    Jonathan Bird                                  20   43       93      27:38.2                       
      14    angel ortiz                                   166   44       94      27:46.4                       
      15    Ian Gilyers                                   257   49       99      27:57.5                       
      16    Jon Marritt                                   283   40      112      28:38.9                       
      17    Pat Monahan                                   149   47      116      28:51.9                       
      18    Stuart Preston                                172   40      120      29:05.6                       
      19    Jeff Forney                                    75   45      133      29:59.3                       
      20    Phil Janzen                                   110   46      135      30:00.1                       
      21    Tom van Breukelen                             230   49      136      30:00.9                       
      22    Daniel Varner                                 231   49      137      30:01.8                       
      23    Al Rodriguez                                  253   45      138      30:02.5                       
      24    Abel Fernandez                                293   47      159      31:15.1                       
      25    Todd Jehowski                                 113   46      204      36:12.8                       
      26    Nishan de Soysa                                48   45      209      36:25.8                       
      27    Carl Tangness                                 217   45      250      43:37.9                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gary Young                                    240   50       19      21:34.6                       
       2    raymond jesus                                 115   56       21      21:40.5                       
       3    Phil Talley                                   260   53       30      22:30.2                       
       4    Gilbert Christopher                            37   57       72      26:09.0                       
       5    Bill MotherShead                              263   59       74      26:26.0                       
       6    Rick Heumann                                  100   54      106      28:14.1                       
       7    john hambleton                                 94   58      121      29:14.5                       
       8    Todd Peschman                                 170   51      142      30:07.0                       
       9    Juan Padilla                                  167   50      148      30:31.9                       
      10    Roger Schellenberger                          191   58      149      30:33.9                       
      11    Bill Allanson                                   5   51      170      32:26.1                       
      12    George Curtis                                 285   59      179      33:09.2                       
      13    David Danner                                   43   50      251      45:29.2                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joe Analla                                      7   67       36      23:21.8                       
       2    Jerry Steffy                                  212   62       69      25:58.7                       
       3    Giles Wilborn                                 236   68       97      27:53.4                       
       4    jerry nash                                    154   66      153      30:56.5                       
       5    Ralph Olsen                                   163   65      172      32:37.0                       
       6    cHUCK MOROSON                                 271   66      193      34:34.0                       
       7    Richard Hollis                                103   63      205      36:16.4                       
       8    Jon Harrison                                  272   61      207      36:19.4                       
       9    Richard McRae                                 143   67      241      41:19.7