Splash & Dash #3

Age Group Results

May 15, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Splash & Dash #3

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    kennedy brunkhorst                             14   13      161      53:26.9                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Janel Alldredge                                 2   23      104      38:04.5                       
       2    Laura Krause                                   59   20      145      45:25.2                       
       3    Raquel Raney                                  159   24      146      45:26.1                       
       4    Makenna Blachard                              118   23      152      47:11.8                       
       5    Keri Wallace                                  110   21      163      53:44.3                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robin Watson                                  166   28        5      25:55.8                       
       2    Emily Freeman                                  34   25        6      26:19.6                       
       3    Jen Lowe                                      164   28       14      28:44.7                       
       4    Alka Tripathy                                 125   26       15      28:49.4                       
       5    Karleen Piotro                                 87   29       19      29:10.7                       
       6    Diana Heintz                                  145   28       54      33:19.3                       
       7    Rebecca Halpern                               165   25       57      33:42.5                       
       8    Sarah Anchors                                   4   29       83      35:48.1                       
       9    Kimberlee Sherman                              98   27       84      35:55.7                       
      10    Kelly Barron                                    9   28       95      36:59.0                       
      11    Nicole Culiver                                 22   28      100      37:39.1                       
      12    Rachelle Scott                                132   25      105      38:07.2                       
      13    Ruonan Hu                                      52   25      127      41:00.7                       
      14    Christine Minch                               176   28      135      42:50.0                       
      15    Jill Schiefelbein                              95   26      136      43:15.6                       
      16    Brieanna Kelly                                 55   25      149      45:57.5                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Windy Marks                                   149   34       21      29:31.6                       
       2    Jennifer Graves                               155   31       33      30:58.1                       
       3    Julie Forsberg                                 31   30       40      31:27.2                       
       4    Tracey Kramer                                  58   32      113      39:16.5                       
       5    denise hawken-collins                          46   33      131      42:16.4                       
       6    Monica Nevarez                                 80   33      134      42:25.9                       
       7    Kristin Padilla                                82   30      140      44:00.0                       
       8    Julie Reid                                     89   34      156      48:52.8                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jill Auza                                       6   36       20      29:21.2                       
       2    Erin Ferrero                                   29   35       22      29:36.8                       
       3    Elisabeth Lawaczeck                            63   39       25      30:00.7                       
       4    Mindy Farrington                               26   38       26      30:08.0                       
       5    LaJuan Stevenson                              175   37       28      30:12.0                       
       6    Heidi Pahl                                     83   35       31      30:21.7                       
       7    Mary Laibe                                     61   37       55      33:24.7                       
       8    Joan Hellman                                   48   37       60      33:56.9                       
       9    julie kent                                     56   36       75      35:11.5                       
      10    Renee Crawford                                153   35       76      35:12.3                       
      11    KRISTEN WILLIAMSON                            113   36       85      35:58.2                       
      12    Charlotte Tait                                106   36       89      36:36.6                       
      13    Leigh Ann Scott                               151   39      117      39:27.4                       
      14    Karla Hyham                                   169   37      120      40:21.0                       
      15    April Becerra                                  11   39      121      40:31.1                       
      16    Lisa Friedman                                 157   35      130      42:02.2                       
      17    Jazmin Torres                                 141   35      139      43:38.2                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michelle Thiry                                173   40       47      32:12.1                       
       2    paige Swane                                   140   41       78      35:23.4                       
       3    Julyann Hill                                   51   43       79      35:24.5                       
       4    CLAUDIA CROSS                                  21   40      107      38:23.3                       
       5    karen Andrea Smith                            158   44      108      38:34.3                       
       6    Carrie Bailey                                   8   40      122      40:37.7                       
       7    Lisa Sampson                                   93   44      126      40:57.2                       
       8    Dawn Gouge                                     42   40      148      45:45.7                       
       9    Paula McFadin                                  71   41      158      49:23.1                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Thersa Cibulka                                135   45       74      35:10.7                       
       2    gwen anastassatos                               3   46      160      50:50.5                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jennifer Ruiter                               142   52       99      37:34.0                       
       2    Margret Mander                                144   53      109      38:49.0                       
       3    Latimer Denise                                177   51      115      39:26.7                       
       4    Susan Ralston                                  88   52      141      44:04.6                       
       5    Deborah Gobins                                 40   50      159      50:12.9                       
Top

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kay Martin                                     69   71      157      49:03.3                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Padriac Jon Allen                             127   14       17      29:05.0                       
       2    Connor Royer                                  168   13      150      47:01.2                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Strickland                            105   18       51      32:50.0                       
       2    Johann Warnholtz                              174   19       86      36:10.8                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Lichtsinn                             138   21       13      28:39.3                       
       2    Tom Lang                                       62   21       27      30:10.5                       
       3    Kurt Sowder                                   115   22       58      33:46.7                       
       4    Travis Wickmann                               163   22       59      33:50.8                       
       5    Nield Jonathon                                123   22      111      38:58.7                       
       6    Jeremy Miller                                  73   24      133      42:24.9                       
       7    Alex Henry                                     49   20      138      43:24.3                       
       8    colton flake                                   30   22      154      48:13.4                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lewis Elliot                                  129   28        1      22:48.1                       
       2    Preston Sparks                                121   27       18      29:08.0                       
       3    Gregory Kredell                                60   25       32      30:34.4                       
       4    Stuart Fern                                    28   25       34      31:01.7                       
       5    Christopher Bagby                               7   28       38      31:14.2                       
       6    Jared Gilmore                                  39   26       44      32:00.4                       
       7    Josh Molitor                                   75   28       66      34:38.8                       
       8    Jason Marshall                                156   27       82      35:37.1                       
       9    Chris Majoue                                   68   28       96      37:05.3                       
      10    Anthony Volpe                                 109   26       97      37:12.0                       
      11    Brett Sparks                                  161   29      106      38:17.4                       
      12    Andrew Schear                                  94   28      123      40:38.3                       
      13    Jedadiah Mixdorf                               74   26      132      42:19.8                       
      14    Raul Vargas III                               108   29      137      43:24.0                       
      15    gary gibbs                                     37   29      155      48:52.4                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dameon Hahn                                   116   30       10      28:19.3                       
       2    Jason Sixkiller                               100   30       30      30:17.1                       
       3    Rob Paull                                      84   32       42      31:55.2                       
       4    Tyler Cottam                                   20   33       61      33:58.8                       
       5    eric wise                                     114   34       69      34:51.8                       
       6    Meyer Ethan                                   178   30       91      36:43.9                       
       7    John Montgomery                                76   33       93      36:54.5                       
       8    Chuck Christenen                               17   34      101      37:43.1                       
       9    Bob Beard                                      10   31      112      39:05.1                       
      10    Douglas Nieman                                128   31      114      39:17.8                       
      11    Brian Fergus                                   27   32      124      40:43.1                       
      12    Richard Dirmantas                              24   30      125      40:55.8                       
      13    Alejandro Chaparro                             16   32      129      41:59.5                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Arters                                  172   39        3      24:30.1                       
       2    Lance Muzslay                                  77   37        4      25:39.1                       
       3    Jason Campbell                                148   38        8      27:59.3                       
       4    Jason Williams                                112   35       24      29:50.9                       
       5    Kris Samaddar                                  92   35       35      31:05.3                       
       6    Josh Kapalin                                  154   35       36      31:08.4                       
       7    Grant Smith                                   101   38       37      31:11.1                       
       8    RANDY GERKE                                    36   36       39      31:18.5                       
       9    Eric Spetter                                  171   36       43      32:00.2                       
      10    Scott Boylin                                   12   38       56      33:35.0                       
      11    Adam gugick                                   126   39       64      34:34.8                       
      12    Eric Waterman                                 111   36       65      34:38.6                       
      13    Seth Nickerson                                 81   35       70      34:57.1                       
      14    Paul Clemens                                   18   39       71      35:05.5                       
      15    James Collom                                  124   36       72      35:06.0                       
      16    Thomas Hyham                                  170   39       73      35:10.1                       
      17    David Hill                                     50   38       80      35:24.8                       
      18    Brandon Huntley                               122   38       92      36:51.4                       
      19    Steve Pilon                                    86   37       98      37:25.2                       
      20    Arthur Madsen                                  67   35      118      39:34.8                       
      21    Grorge Clark                                  131   39      119      39:39.1                       
      22    Dennis Warner                                 136   38      128      41:49.5                       
      23    Mark Brodnik                                   13   38      142      44:32.0                       
      24    Kyle Walker                                   133   35      162      53:27.4                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill O'Leary                                  130   44        9      28:01.5                       
       2    Joseph Courtney                               117   43       11      28:23.5                       
       3    marc rubin                                     91   40       12      28:27.7                       
       4    David Mark                                    150   43       16      28:59.0                       
       5    Mark Jokisch                                   54   43       29      30:16.2                       
       6    Geoffrey Grubb                                 44   41       41      31:50.1                       
       7    Phil Navarro                                   78   41       45      32:07.1                       
       8    Michael Bromley                               119   44       46      32:07.5                       
       9    paul kent                                      57   42       50      32:32.8                       
      10    GALEN DAVIS                                    23   44       52      33:05.0                       
      11    Travis Mauck                                  134   43       77      35:18.8                       
      12    RUSSELL SEPULVEDA                              96   44      103      37:56.9                       
      13    Mark Phipps                                    85   40      143      44:43.7                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Geoffrey Cleveland                            139   48        2      23:12.2                       
       2    Wade Grow                                      43   45        7      26:58.4                       
       3    Gibby Gorman                                   41   49       67      34:41.6                       
       4    Michael williams                              160   45       81      35:31.7                       
       5    Brian Fry                                     120   48       87      36:16.7                       
       6    Robert LeMorte                                 65   45       88      36:33.1                       
       7    Michael Frawley                                33   47       90      36:39.2                       
       8    Leslie Hellman                                 47   48      102      37:55.6                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Billy Dean Johnson                             53   51       23      29:49.9                       
       2    Donqell Gary                                  137   54       63      34:12.4                       
       3    ROBERT MARCELLUS                              179   50       68      34:47.6                       
       4    Dean Sinerius                                 147   50      144      44:46.9                       
       5    James Siart                                   143   51      147      45:29.7                       
       6    Ken Royer                                     167   53      151      47:11.4                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Russ Turner                                   107   59       53      33:11.9                       
       2    Eddie Alford                                    1   57       94      36:56.3                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jay Mellen                                     72   60      110      38:53.4                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bob Steffen                                   103   67      153      48:01.2                       
Top

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bandit Bandit                                  15   98       48      32:13.2                       
       2    Bandit Bandit                                   5   99       49      32:15.5                       
       3    Bandit Bandit                                  19   97       62      34:00.1                       
       4    Bandit Bandit                                  25   96      116      39:27.0