ANTHEM DAYS - Community of Caring 5km

Age Group Results

March 29, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 4- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-90
Women: 4- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-90

5km

Female 4 to 6

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
     DNF    Addy Hunter                                    81   4                                             
Top

Female 7 to 8

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katie Weber                                   192    7      140      35:10.4   11:21/M             
       2    Sabrina Iijima-Steagald                        83    8      177      46:44.0   15:05/M             
       3    Maci Crookes                                   42    7      179      46:47.0   15:05/M             
Top

Female 9 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alexandra Novacek                             125   10       49      23:49.3    7:41/M             
       2    Andrea Mason                                  203   10       59      25:36.7    8:15/M             
       3    Natalie Boates                                 21   10      161      39:44.4   12:49/M             
       4    Ally Weber                                    191    9      165      40:47.3   13:09/M             
       5    Jewel Iijima-Steagald                          82   10      181      46:52.0   15:07/M             
       6    Megan Ward                                    189   10      189      48:55.1   15:47/M             
     DNF    Courtney Connors                               40   10                                            
Top

Female 11 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Savannah Gaffney                              217   11       15      20:44.1    6:41/M             
       2    Megan Sidwell                                 170   11       44      23:12.9    7:29/M             
       3    Jennifer Suter                                177   11      109      30:17.7    9:46/M             
       4    Hannah Nielsen                                124   12      119      32:03.3   10:20/M             
       5    Morgan Harlan                                 231   12      120      32:03.7   10:20/M             
       6    Alshley McGinn                                240   11      121      32:04.1   10:21/M             
       7    Isabella Haelen                               243   11      122      32:04.6   10:21/M             
       8    Emily Scully                                  166   11      131      33:59.2   10:58/M             
       9    Kaci Foglesong                                 52   12      202      50:51.0   16:24/M             
Top

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    bailey rumsey                                 158   14      111      30:24.6    9:48/M             
       2    Ashley Albertson                                2   14      146      37:02.5   11:57/M             
       3    Cierra Morris                                 115   13      178      46:45.2   15:05/M             
       4    Holly Offenberger                             129   14      207      51:49.3   16:43/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Taylor Ward                                   188   16      183      46:56.8   15:08/M             
       2    Alex Carolan                                  250   15      206      51:25.0   16:35/M             
       3    Kelsey O'Meara                                133   15      211      52:26.7   16:55/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lynda Quam                                    145   25       76      27:05.4    8:44/M             
       2    Shelly Tillman                                179   28       87      28:15.7    9:07/M             
       3    Susan Dangerfield                              44   25       92      28:51.0    9:18/M             
       4    Paige Stanley                                 173   24      130      33:58.0   10:57/M             
       5    Elizabeth English                              50   24      136      34:47.8   11:13/M             
       6    Alyssa Goodwin                                 64   24      137      34:56.7   11:16/M             
       7    Jennifer Candelaria                            30   26      153      38:13.1   12:20/M             
       8    Jennifer Oesterle                             247   27      216      58:21.4   18:49/M             
     DNF    lindsey mccabe                                110   27                                            
     DNF    Meghan Riley                                  152   28                                            
     DNF    Jenny Schilling                               161   27                                            
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jan Lockett                                   100   38       19      21:10.5    6:50/M             
       2    laura bruce                                    28   38       36      22:39.3    7:18/M             
       3    Jenny Prinski                                 144   31       37      22:40.1    7:19/M             
       4    Gina Chiappetta                                32   38       52      23:58.6    7:44/M             
       5    Marcella Mills                                112   32       58      25:24.8    8:12/M             
       6    Michele Trent                                 182   38       60      25:39.7    8:16/M             
       7    AJ Anzini                                       5   39       62      25:50.0    8:20/M             
       8    Dana Haukap                                    73   34       70      26:35.6    8:35/M             
       9    Laura Johnson                                  87   34       71      26:37.4    8:35/M             
      10    Kaxen Miranda                                 230   36       73      26:51.7    8:40/M             
      11    Gina Polewka                                  140   39       78      27:09.6    8:45/M             
      12    Sharon Reed                                   149   39       80      27:21.4    8:49/M             
      13    Brianna Wilson                                244   30       82      27:34.4    8:54/M             
      14    Kristin Mortensen                             116   39       84      27:46.0    8:57/M             
      15    Sue Hernandez                                  74   35       94      29:05.5    9:23/M             
      16    Katie Amundson                                  3   37       96      29:11.3    9:25/M             
      17    Rachel Childers                                33   34       97      29:14.8    9:26/M             
      18    melanie quint                                 146   38      100      29:34.7    9:32/M             
      19    Alicia Robeson                                153   38      102      29:39.5    9:34/M             
      20    Cynthia Diefert                                45   37      105      29:55.3    9:39/M             
      21    Angie McGrath                                 241   38      108      30:13.9    9:45/M             
      22    soraya toon                                   180   32      118      31:53.7   10:17/M             
      23    Michelle Belone                               226   30      124      32:58.2   10:38/M             
      24    Sherri Olson                                  131   37      125      32:59.3   10:38/M             
      25    Nichelle McCullough                           235   34      126      33:01.6   10:39/M             
      26    Lori Abshire                                    1   39      127      33:04.4   10:40/M             
      27    Kim Crowell                                    43   35      128      33:32.2   10:49/M             
      28    Angie Skoubis                                 171   39      133      34:01.9   10:58/M             
      29    Tammy Herzog                                   76   34      138      34:57.1   11:16/M             
      30    Kristin O'Gorman                              130   36      141      35:53.8   11:35/M             
      31    Elizabeth Busse                               236   31      145      36:57.3   11:55/M             
      32    Mariann Aston                                   8   31      148      37:10.7   11:59/M             
      33    Stacy Crookes                                  41   38      151      37:53.5   12:13/M             
      34    Tracy Macon                                   102   36      156      38:49.6   12:31/M             
      35    Michelle Brass                                 24   37      160      39:22.4   12:42/M             
      36    Michelle Ormond                               135   36      163      40:30.0   13:04/M             
      37    Deborah Wang                                  187   39      164      40:40.8   13:07/M             
      38    Amy Jorgensen                                 202   36      166      40:47.9   13:09/M             
      39    Shari Sommer                                  172   39      167      41:14.0   13:18/M             
      40    Kris Boates                                    19   34      168      41:16.4   13:19/M             
      41    Trish Manes                                   104   39      170      42:52.7   13:50/M             
      42    Alba Edmundson                                 48   38      171      44:26.8   14:20/M             
      43    Christine Lidster                              97   39      184      46:57.0   15:09/M             
      44    Amy Dietzman                                   47   31      187      48:19.6   15:35/M             
      45    Sarah Hess                                     77   33      188      48:54.2   15:46/M             
      46    Melissa Terrio                                238   34      192      49:34.1   15:59/M             
      47    Beth Terrio-Brown                             237   38      193      49:47.6   16:04/M             
      48    Jill Stroh                                    248   34      194      49:49.0   16:04/M             
      49    Kristen Simpson                               249   34      195      49:55.4   16:06/M             
      50    Tricia Graham                                  65   33      200      50:21.6   16:15/M             
      51    Laura Baker                                     9   36      208      51:49.8   16:43/M             
      52    Pam Lopez                                     101   38      209      51:50.4   16:43/M             
      53    Laura Hummell                                  79   38      210      52:25.4   16:55/M             
     DNF    Jennifer Anduaga-Arias                          4   34                                            
     DNF    Staci Carrillo                                 31   38                                            
     DNF    Brandy Griffin                                 66   31                                            
     DNF    Stacey Hancock                                 70   32                                            
     DNF    Carol Leite                                    95   37                                            
     DNF    Heidi Reilly                                  150   34                                            
     DNF    Liza Schrier                                  164   33                                            
     DNF    KRIS TURNEY                                   183   38                                            
     DNF    lisa Wulbrecht                                197   34                                            
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Smidt                                   209   41       14      20:30.0    6:37/M             
       2    Anne Maxwell                                  109   44       20      21:10.8    6:50/M             
       3    Jennifer Fusco                                 54   45       64      26:06.3    8:25/M             
       4    Joan Malek                                    103   44       83      27:35.6    8:54/M             
       5    Colleen Moreno                                113   42       85      27:47.1    8:58/M             
       6    Lisa Scheider-Cipria                          160   41       95      29:07.8    9:24/M             
       7    Lynn Leonard                                   96   47       98      29:25.5    9:29/M             
       8    Gina Potter                                   142   40       99      29:29.7    9:31/M             
       9    Gale Walker                                   186   45      101      29:35.9    9:33/M             
      10    Mary Clark                                     35   40      110      30:21.3    9:47/M             
      11    Michelle Gallegos                              59   44      112      30:55.0    9:58/M             
      12    Margaret Marquis                              106   42      115      31:20.9   10:06/M             
      13    Monica Karanick                               220   42      116      31:35.4   10:11/M             
      14    Kelly BOLGER                                   23   41      132      34:01.6   10:58/M             
      15    Aileen Kennedy                                 93   41      139      34:57.6   11:16/M             
      16    Debbie Griggs                                  67   41      142      36:20.8   11:43/M             
      17    Crystal Fyke                                   58   41      154      38:26.2   12:24/M             
      18    Suellen Briley                                215   47      158      38:55.5   12:33/M             
      19    Paula Maseda                                  108   44      169      42:16.1   13:38/M             
      20    Charlette Lechuga                             224   41      176      46:43.1   15:04/M             
      21    Laura O'Meara                                 132   49      182      46:54.1   15:08/M             
      22    Sharon Beal                                    14   49      186      48:18.9   15:35/M             
      23    Paula Ward                                    190   42      190      49:33.0   15:59/M             
      24    Holly Benz                                     15   47      197      50:13.8   16:12/M             
      25    Perrie Diep                                    46   43      198      50:15.1   16:13/M             
      26    Jodi Bohi                                      22   42      199      50:21.1   16:15/M             
      27    Judi Foglesong                                 51   48      201      50:22.5   16:15/M             
      28    Joli Reichert                                 211   40      213      58:05.1   18:44/M             
     DNF    Marlene Briner                                 26   43                                            
     DNF    Karen Connors                                  39   41                                            
     DNF    Vicki Kearney                                  91   42                                            
     DNF    Candace Kelling-Salzler                        92   40                                            
     DNF    Ann Ordway                                    134   49                                            
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jocelyn Gaffney                               218   50       26      21:47.0    7:02/M             
       2    Janet Gensler                                  63   54       39      22:44.0    7:20/M             
       3    Chris Humble                                   78   54       72      26:46.0    8:38/M             
       4    Caroline Kaupa                                 90   50       91      28:31.3    9:12/M             
       5    Vivianne Barone                                12   56      149      37:29.3   12:05/M             
       6    Marj Shavlik                                  167   56      172      44:28.2   14:21/M             
       7    Becky Roell                                   156   56      196      49:57.0   16:07/M             
       8    Karla Schilling                               163   51      204      51:09.1   16:30/M             
       9    Betty Rankin                                  148   54      212      53:15.1   17:11/M             
     DNF    Josephine Navarro                             120   50                                            
     DNF    Mai-Lon Wong                                  196   50                                            
     DNF    Julie Ruskey                                  228   52                                            
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hiroko Perry                                  137   62       88      28:26.1    9:10/M             
       2    Deanna Reesor                                 251   62      191      49:33.3   15:59/M             
     DNF    Lynda Johnson                                  89   60                                            
Top

Female 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jackie Oesterle                               127   71      203      50:52.4   16:25/M             
Top

Female 80 to 90

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Bandit                                    252   89      134      34:05.2   11:00/M             
       2    Jo Bandit                                     253   89      135      34:05.5   11:00/M             
Top

Male 7 to 8

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    jack Budinski                                 221   8        65      26:07.4    8:25/M             
Top

Male 9 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allen Clarke                                   37    9      129      33:53.3   10:56/M             
       2    Cade Lidster                                   99    9      180      46:48.2   15:06/M             
Top

Male 11 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rex Rumsey                                    157   12       33      22:19.1    7:12/M             
       2    Kennedy McGrath                               242   12       74      26:54.8    8:41/M             
       3    Justin Nelson                                 123   12       89      28:27.2    9:11/M             
       4    dylan rumsey                                  159   12       93      28:57.0    9:20/M             
Top

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dante Eisele                                   49   13      147      37:05.4   11:58/M             
       2    Harrison Stewart                              174   14      174      44:33.4   14:22/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mickey Hansen                                  71   16       30      22:11.9    7:09/M             
       2    Josh Foglesong                                246   15       42      23:00.8    7:25/M             
       3    Teddy Robeson                                 155   15       43      23:02.1    7:26/M             
       4    Zachary Brown                                  27   15      175      45:19.3   14:37/M             
     DNF    Dylan Fusco                                    56   17                                            
     DNF    Tyler Fusco                                    57   16                                            
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zachary Walberer                              185   20        2      17:01.0    5:29/M             
       2    Ken BRook                                     199   21        4      17:40.7    5:42/M             
       3    Ryan Nelson                                   122   20       11      19:26.0    6:16/M             
       4    Michael Jacobson                               85   25       22      21:23.2    6:54/M             
       5    Kip Fox                                        53   27       41      22:52.6    7:23/M             
       6    Craig Hunter                                   80   29       54      24:19.8    7:51/M             
       7    Tyler Yost                                    198   20       68      26:25.1    8:31/M             
       8    Jerry Van Cleve                               184   25      155      38:38.2   12:28/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Clarke                                     36   36        1      15:49.8    5:06/M             
       2    Elvis Van Rubenstein                          213   30        5      18:26.8    5:57/M             
       3    Jeff Matsumotd                                216   36        7      18:35.7    6:00/M             
       4    Brett Bernacchi                                16   35        8      18:50.1    6:05/M             
       5    Chad Dragos                                   204   38       16      20:50.9    6:43/M             
       6    Patrick Dolan                                 239   35       17      20:56.8    6:45/M             
       7    Craig Boates                                   20   34       25      21:37.1    6:58/M             
       8    jade hancock                                   69   36       29      22:09.7    7:09/M             
       9    Dominick Leyva                                233   33       31      22:15.1    7:11/M             
      10    Aaron Johnson                                  88   36       32      22:18.8    7:12/M             
      11    Daniel Tessler                                178   39       34      22:27.0    7:15/M             
      12    Gary Schultz                                  165   37       38      22:42.2    7:19/M             
      13    David Barjenbruch                              11   39       45      23:13.5    7:29/M             
      14    Todd Bruce                                     29   38       57      24:59.5    8:04/M             
      15    Paul Eklund                                   225   35       75      26:56.6    8:41/M             
      16    Christopher Duval                             227   39       79      27:18.0    8:48/M             
      17    Dave Wilson                                   245   30       90      28:29.1    9:11/M             
      18    Steve Peterson                                138   38      104      29:51.5    9:38/M             
      19    Steve Brass                                    25   39      123      32:44.0   10:34/M             
      20    Michael Herzog                                 75   37      150      37:41.9   12:09/M             
      21    Jon Ormond                                    136   35      152      37:55.4   12:14/M             
      22    Loren Aston                                     7   37      157      38:51.8   12:32/M             
      23    Judd Lidster                                   98   38      185      48:17.9   15:35/M             
      24    Clint Mortensen                               117   34      205      51:24.3   16:35/M             
      25    Mark Oesterle                                 128   35      215      58:17.4   18:48/M             
     DNF    Cade Galloway                                  60   34                                            
     DNF    Rick Hall                                      68   37                                            
     DNF    ARTHUR KESH                                    94   33                                            
     DNF    Ross Richardson                               151   36                                            
     DNF    Frank Begalke                                 232   36                                            
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Prescott                                  143   45        3      17:08.4    5:32/M             
       2    john Zishka                                   200   45        6      18:31.5    5:58/M             
       3    balady balady                                  10   47        9      18:58.2    6:07/M             
       4    Robert Williams                               194   41       10      19:13.7    6:12/M             
       5    Paul Gulick                                   212   49       12      20:20.2    6:34/M             
       6    Carl Bielstein                                 17   47       23      21:28.0    6:55/M             
       7    Bryan Sidwell                                 169   42       24      21:34.5    6:57/M             
       8    Jeff Novacek                                  126   44       28      22:07.7    7:08/M             
       9    John Rossi                                    210   40       47      23:44.3    7:39/M             
      10    Lanny Nelson                                  121   47       48      23:47.8    7:40/M             
      11    Jeffrey Marquis                               107   40       50      23:54.3    7:43/M             
      12    Scott Suter                                   176   46       51      23:57.4    7:44/M             
      13    Bob Trent                                     181   41       61      25:40.7    8:17/M             
      14    Edward Hardy                                   72   43       63      26:00.1    8:23/M             
      15    David Budinski                                222   41       66      26:09.3    8:26/M             
      16    Michael Policaro                              141   44       77      27:07.6    8:45/M             
      17    Christopher Moreno                            114   44       86      27:51.3    8:59/M             
      18    mark robeson                                  154   42      103      29:40.0    9:34/M             
      19    Val Lechuga                                   223   42      107      30:00.0    9:41/M             
      20    Chris McCullough                              234   41      113      31:06.2   10:02/M             
      21    Randy Clark                                    34   45      114      31:12.6   10:04/M             
      22    Robert Rankin                                 147   48      117      31:45.6   10:15/M             
      23    Gerald Williams                               195   43      159      39:22.0   12:42/M             
     DNF    Roger Arias                                     6   46                                            
     DNF    Richard Gemeinhardt                            61   41                                            
     DNF    JEFF JACKSON                                   84   40                                            
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Hershburgor                               219   51       13      20:20.6    6:34/M             
       2    Norm Janoff                                    86   58       18      21:02.8    6:47/M             
       3    Ted itzov                                     229   52       21      21:20.8    6:53/M             
       4    David Schilling                               162   51       35      22:33.3    7:16/M             
       5    Ian Thomas                                    201   54       46      23:39.5    7:38/M             
       6    David Petulla                                 139   53       53      24:01.3    7:45/M             
       7    Lyle Anderson                                 206   54       56      24:30.0    7:54/M             
       8    Joe Barone                                     13   58       67      26:16.7    8:28/M             
       9    Maddog Coash                                   38   56       69      26:28.8    8:32/M             
      10    Mark Hazlemurst                               205   51       81      27:25.1    8:51/M             
      11    Alex Navarro                                  119   57      162      40:28.3   13:03/M             
      12    Ron Shavlik                                   168   58      173      44:32.3   14:22/M             
      13    Patrick Yennie                                214   59      217      59:11.5   19:05/M             
     DNF    Ben Fusco                                      55   53                                            
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bruce Manziello                               105   60       27      21:48.8    7:02/M             
       2    Hal Gensler                                    62   61       40      22:46.5    7:21/M             
       3    Greg Martin                                   208   61       55      24:22.4    7:52/M             
       4    Marty Micnelson                               111   61      106      29:56.6    9:39/M             
       5    Bruce Mortensen                               118   60      143      36:22.3   11:44/M             
     DNF    David Weeks                                   193   63                                            
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mort Bloomberg                                 18   71      144      36:37.3   11:49/M             
       2    Knud Stobbe .M.D                              207   78      214      58:16.1   18:48/M             
Top

Male 80 to 90

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Victor Stone                                  175   84      218