OSTRICH FESTIVAL 5km 5km

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    AVA HAMILTON                      CHANDLER  AZ          173   11        7        19:22.1     19:22.1
       2    ALEXIS NICHOLS                    GILBERT  AZ           311   13       24        21:49.2     21:49.2
       3    JENN PATENGE                      CHANDLER  AZ          331   38       25        21:50.9     21:50.9
Top

Female 4 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ZOE MCGINLEY                      CHANDLER  AZ          285    3      435        57:42.4     57:42.4
Top

Female 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MACHENZY MCCULLEY                                       470    9      119        27:29.1     27:29.1
       2    RYLEE WATROUS                     CHANDLER  AZ          446    8      186        30:50.7     30:50.7
       3    SOPHIA SNYDER                     CHANDLER  AZ          401    8      257        34:55.1     34:55.1
       4    PEYTON SHORE                      CHANDLER  AZ          394    6      287        36:41.1     36:41.1
       5    ALEXA NORTON                      CHANDLER  AZ          316    8      315        38:41.1     38:41.1
       6    GRACE OAKS                        QUEEN CREEK  AZ       322    7      329        39:57.2     39:57.2
       7    B MOLYNEAUX                                             498    6      355        42:45.8     42:45.8
       8    TIYANA KAULAITY                                         501    8      363        44:07.4     44:07.4
       9    ELLOISE MILLER                                          505    8      365        44:11.6     44:11.6
      10    BROOKE GANZINI                    CHANDLER  AZ          142    8      367        44:13.3     44:13.3
      11    AVERY CHERNAUSKAS                                       476    9      386        46:48.7     46:48.7
      12    KAYLA DUENS                                             491    9      387        47:06.4     47:06.4
      13    KIRRA GOLDBERG                    GILBERT  AZ           151    7      400        49:59.6     49:59.6
      14    MARY POLZIN                       SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    346    6      424        54:26.7     54:26.7
      15    SADIE MAY                         CHANDLER  AZ          275    9      427        55:39.0     55:39.0
      16    LILLIAN MCGINLEY                  CHANDLER  AZ          284    9      434        57:36.2     57:36.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CLARA WALLENGREN                  GILBERT  AZ           441   13       86        25:30.0     25:30.0
       2    SYDNEY FISH                       GILBERT  AZ           127   10       98        26:06.6     26:06.6
       3    BROOKLYNN DOREN                   CHANDLER  AZ          105   11      219        32:28.7     32:28.7
       4    MADDIE JONES                                            507   10      268        35:32.1     35:32.1
       5    MADISON KOSKI                     CHANDLER  AZ          228   10      275        35:57.0     35:57.0
       6    KARA LINDER                       CHANDLER  AZ          252   11      305        38:14.3     38:14.3
       7    MIKENNA DEBRUIN                   CHANDLER  AZ           97   10      320        39:13.1     39:13.1
       8    MELANIE PORTER                    CHANDLER  AZ          348   13      323        39:23.9     39:23.9
       9    MEREDITH PORTER                   CHANDLER  AZ          351   11      330        39:58.2     39:58.2
      10    ANNA IM                           PHOENIX  AZ           197   10      334        40:10.9     40:10.9
      11    JULIA NICHOLS                     GILBERT  AZ           312   11      345        41:14.9     41:14.9
      12    KAYLEE MOLYNEAUX                                        497   10      356        42:46.2     42:46.2
      13    KAITLYN MULLER                    CHANDLER  AZ          301   11      375        45:50.1     45:50.1
      14    ELLANA JIMENEZ                    MESA  AZ              208   14      376        45:53.1     45:53.1
      15    KYLIE GOLDBERG                    GILBERT  AZ           152   11      384        46:47.7     46:47.7
      16    STERLING STAKES                                         490   11      388        47:06.9     47:06.9
      17    AMBER BUTLER                      CHANDLER  AZ           49   12      389        47:11.0     47:11.0
      18    ALEXIS YOUNG                                            502   11      408        51:16.5     51:16.5
      19    ALYSSA LAURA                                            465   10      422        53:59.1     53:59.1
      20    ANNIKA MCGINLEY                   CHANDLER  AZ          283   12      438        57:51.0     57:51.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ELIZABETH FISCHER                 CHANDLER  AZ          121   15      151        29:22.3     29:22.3
       2    NIKOLE LAKEY                      MESA  AZ              235   17      286        36:39.2     36:39.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SYDNEE FALKNER                    CHANDLER  AZ          118   20       32        22:38.5     22:38.5
       2    CRYSTAL CARDENAS                  CHANDLER  AZ           55   22       51        23:56.2     23:56.2
       3    DAWN ECKERT                       TEMPE  AZ             112   21       69        24:46.2     24:46.2
       4    SHAUNA PLANCK                     PHOENIX  AZ           342   25       79        25:16.2     25:16.2
       5    BRIANA HAMMER                     TEMPE  AZ             174   24       87        25:31.0     25:31.0
       6    TINA HAYDEN                       PHOENIX  AZ           183   26       89        25:37.7     25:37.7
       7    KARIN KINGHORN                    CHANDLER  AZ          225   28      101        26:14.0     26:14.0
       8    HUSNIYAH ABDUS-SALAAM             PHOENIX  AZ             1   29      106        26:26.2     26:26.2
       9    NONA EBRAHIMI                     CHANDLER  AZ          111   21      108        26:40.4     26:40.4
      10    STEPHANIE FISH                    QUEEN CREEK  AZ       124   28      111        26:50.9     26:50.9
      11    JESSICA ROULAIN                   CHANDLER  AZ          375   21      115        27:22.4     27:22.4
      12    ERIN WAKEFIELD                    GILBERT  AZ           436   28      125        27:58.3     27:58.3
      13    SAMANTHA ECKMAN                   PHOENIX  AZ           114   29      134        28:22.8     28:22.8
      14    AMBER CREAN                       MARICOPA  AZ           79   29      182        30:33.9     30:33.9
      15    JANET SHEN                        GILBERT  AZ           390   27      188        30:55.0     30:55.0
      16    RACHAEL HEROLD                    CHANDLER  AZ          187   25      192        31:06.5     31:06.5
      17    MEGAN PIPER                       PHOENIX  AZ           341   27      204        31:38.1     31:38.1
      18    RITIKA GOEL                       CHANDLER  AZ          147   25      212        32:17.2     32:17.2
      19    KRISTEN RISE                      CAMP VERDE  AZ        366   23      218        32:24.9     32:24.9
      20    SRUTI CHIGULLAPALLI               CHANDLER  AZ           65   27      223        32:40.8     32:40.8
      21    TESSA PINKERTON                   CHANDLER  AZ          340   25      229        33:07.6     33:07.6
      22    SARA ADAMS                        PHOENIX  AZ             4   27      230        33:20.1     33:20.1
      23    SARAH BUTTERFIELD                 MARICOPA  AZ           50   29      271        35:48.6     35:48.6
      24    NIKKI MONACO                      CHANDLER  AZ          294   28      277        36:08.5     36:08.5
      25    SHRUTHI SADANANDA                 CHANDLER  AZ          379   28      300        37:39.5     37:39.5
      26    ELISABETH GAXIOLA                 TEMPE  AZ             143   23      303        38:05.5     38:05.5
      27    JESSICA SMITH                                           398   29      304        38:07.0     38:07.0
      28    SNEHA GHODKE                      CHANDLER  AZ          145   23      306        38:15.3     38:15.3
      29    EMILY SHERMAN                     CHANDLER  AZ          392   24      307        38:17.5     38:17.5
      30    RAYA CHISESI                      CHANDLER  AZ           66   23      308        38:21.2     38:21.2
      31    ALICIA BEWSEY                     CHANDLER  AZ           20   29      311        38:25.5     38:25.5
      32    SWAPNIL BANSAL                    CHANDLER  AZ           13   24      321        39:14.4     39:14.4
      33    VIKRAM DADWAL                     CHANDLER  AZ           89   28      328        39:56.1     39:56.1
      34    DEBORAH WHIPPLE                   CHANDLER  AZ          453   27      359        42:57.5     42:57.5
      35    ASHLEY SUMMERS                    CHANDLER  AZ          409   25      362        44:05.6     44:05.6
      36    SHRUTHI VICTOR MARIA              CHANDLER  AZ          430   26      364        44:08.9     44:08.9
      37    SUCHITA KOTHARI                   CHANDLER  AZ          230   25      395        49:21.0     49:21.0
      38    SURPRIYA TIKE                     CHANDLER  AZ          422   26      398        49:38.8     49:38.8
      39    CASSIE DURFEE                     MESA  AZ              109   23      432        56:46.5     56:46.5
      40    ALICIA DURFEE                     MESA  AZ              110   26      433        56:46.6     56:46.6
      41    SARA LOTZ                         CHANDLER  AZ          258   26      440        58:13.2     58:13.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    BRANDI CAMPBELL                                         494   36       48        23:42.8     23:42.8
       2    LISA HANARD                       PHOENIX  AZ           175   39       66        24:38.4     24:38.4
       3    LAURA HINES                       GILBERT  AZ           189   39       72        25:04.1     25:04.1
       4    ANN ACOSTA                        MARICOPA  AZ            2   37       92        25:42.5     25:42.5
       5    JEANNEANN TALASAZAN               GILBERT  AZ           413   32       96        26:02.3     26:02.3
       6    STEPHANIE ARMIJO                  CHANDLER  AZ           10   35       99        26:06.9     26:06.9
       7    JEAN REYNOLDS                                           478   39      100        26:13.4     26:13.4
       8    ELIZABETH MANKIN                  GILBERT  AZ           268   31      110        26:41.7     26:41.7
       9    SASHA BATES                       TEMPE  AZ              16   36      114        27:21.9     27:21.9
      10    MELANIE WATROL                    CHANDLER  AZ          444   34      116        27:26.1     27:26.1
      11    KIMIKO JOSEPH                     CHANDLER  AZ          212   34      117        27:28.0     27:28.0
      12    MICHELLE WRIGHT                   GILBERT  AZ           458   34      120        27:36.4     27:36.4
      13    JENNIFER NOLAN                    MARICOPA  AZ          314   37      123        27:47.0     27:47.0
      14    JENNIFER NICOLL                   CHANDLER  AZ          313   33      124        27:50.4     27:50.4
      15    MEETA BHATE                       CHANDLER  AZ           23   33      129        28:07.5     28:07.5
      16    CARRIE MORALES                    CHANDLER  AZ          297   32      131        28:13.7     28:13.7
      17    TIFFANY LAWRIE                    CHANDLER  AZ          241   31      132        28:15.4     28:15.4
      18    SHANNON PARYS                     TEMPE  AZ             329   39      139        28:35.2     28:35.2
      19    SHANNON JOYNER                    PHOENIX  AZ           213   37      143        28:52.5     28:52.5
      20    KATHY MACDONALD                   GILBERT  AZ           264   39      146        29:00.2     29:00.2
      21    STEPHANIE RUMSEY                                        499   36      148        29:17.3     29:17.3
      22    GRAINNE MULLIGAN                  CHANDLER  AZ          303   34      150        29:19.4     29:19.4
      23    GLENDA TUBBS                      GILBERT  AZ           426   33      158        29:27.9     29:27.9
      24    JAIME GREGAR                      CHANDLER  AZ          160   33      159        29:29.1     29:29.1
      25    KELLY ROBINSON                                          487   33      160        29:32.1     29:32.1
      26    MELANIE SILVEY                    CHANDLER  AZ          395   38      162        29:38.0     29:38.0
      27    JENNIFER ROBEY                    CHANDLER  AZ          369   32      165        29:41.4     29:41.4
      28    CINDY DICKINSON                   CHANDLER  AZ           99   38      167        29:48.1     29:48.1
      29    ANGIE ANDREWS                     CHANDLER  AZ            6   36      171        30:00.1     30:00.1
      30    NICOLE WATKINS                    CHANDLER  AZ          443   37      173        30:14.7     30:14.7
      31    HEATHER CATLIN                    CHANDLER  AZ           57   37      176        30:16.5     30:16.5
      32    ROBYN KRUMBACH                    CHANDLER  AZ          233   36      177        30:17.1     30:17.1
      33    LIA MANN                          CHANDLER  AZ          269   35      178        30:19.8     30:19.8
      34    NATALIE GUARNERY                  MARICOPA  AZ          170   38      181        30:33.6     30:33.6
      35    DEB JANZEN                        CHANDLER  AZ          205   38      183        30:49.4     30:49.4
      36    KRISTEN WINEGARDEN                                      467   39      189        31:02.5     31:02.5
      37    KATHLEEN CANDLER                  CHANDLER  AZ           53   37      200        31:34.9     31:34.9
      38    BETH VOGL                         CHANDLER  AZ          432   35      203        31:37.1     31:37.1
      39    MAKI WOJCICKI                     CHANDLER  AZ          455   37      206        31:51.1     31:51.1
      40    TARA OAKS                         QUEEN CREEK  AZ       317   36      208        31:52.2     31:52.2
      41    LIDA ORR                          CHANDLER  AZ          325   32      214        32:20.9     32:20.9
      42    CYNTHIA DAVIS                     CHANDLER  AZ           91   38      225        32:50.6     32:50.6
      43    SHAHIN MANI                                             508   30      226        32:52.9     32:52.9
      44    KRISTI WEST                       GILBERT  AZ           450   36      233        33:23.8     33:23.8
      45    SOMMER BARROS                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         15   39      235        33:40.1     33:40.1
      46    CHRISTIE LEVY                     CHANDLER  AZ          247   37      238        33:52.6     33:52.6
      47    MICHELE GRIGNON                   TEMPE  AZ             166   39      243        34:03.5     34:03.5
      48    ANDREA MUNOZ                      PHOENIX  AZ           304   32      246        34:09.7     34:09.7
      49    BIANCA CARYL                      CHANDLER  AZ           56   39      248        34:31.5     34:31.5
      50    AMBER LUEVANO                     CHANDLER  AZ          262   36      250        34:33.8     34:33.8
      51    SARAH WHALEY                                            482   36      251        34:37.4     34:37.4
      52    MARIA PIJEM                       TEMPE  AZ             339   36      255        34:49.2     34:49.2
      53    TERRI SMITH                                             397   36      260        35:06.5     35:06.5
      54    JESSICA WILSON                    CHANDLER  AZ          454   32      261        35:21.8     35:21.8
      55    KRISTIN FISH                      GILBERT  AZ           126   38      263        35:22.5     35:22.5
      56    MARY JO OSIECKIBAUMBAUGH                                327   39      266        35:31.1     35:31.1
      57    NATALIE ZAVALA                    GILBERT  AZ           461   33      270        35:46.6     35:46.6
      58    HEATHER NEWBERRY                  CHANDLER  AZ          308   37      272        35:51.2     35:51.2
      59    JENNIFER CHAPMAN                  CHANDLER  AZ           62   35      276        36:02.7     36:02.7
      60    DANIELLE ROBERTS                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ        368   34      278        36:10.2     36:10.2
      61    NICOLE KOVALSKY                   MESA  AZ              231   34      284        36:30.2     36:30.2
      62    KRISTIN MYERS                     CHANDLER  AZ          307   38      285        36:38.0     36:38.0
      63    LISA SHORE                        CHANDLER  AZ          393   37      289        36:42.1     36:42.1
      64    LORETTA MCPHEETERS                MARICOPA  AZ          287   36      298        37:25.6     37:25.6
      65    JORDAN FLYNN                      PHOENIX  AZ           130   37      302        37:42.1     37:42.1
      66    JEN WAGLER                        SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    434   36      309        38:23.0     38:23.0
      67    PRANAHITHA PEDDI                  CHANDLER  AZ          334   34      326        39:33.4     39:33.4
      68    SARAH IM                          PHOENIX  AZ           196   37      333        40:10.7     40:10.7
      69    DAYNA MOLYNEAUX                   MARICOPA  AZ          293   33      335        40:15.0     40:15.0
      70    ANNE DONNELLY                     CHANDLER  AZ          103   39      339        40:29.1     40:29.1
      71    DANIELLE KOSKI                    CHANDLER  AZ          229   38      340        40:34.5     40:34.5
      72    PERSEPHONE BROOKS-BILSON          PHOENIX  AZ            40   39      342        40:49.3     40:49.3
      73    TRACY JOHNSON                     APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   209   37      349        42:11.4     42:11.4
      74    MICHELLE COELHO                                          70   35      354        42:42.8     42:42.8
      75    MARIE PORTER                      CHANDLER  AZ          347   36      358        42:50.0     42:50.0
      76    JANELL KELLER                     GILBERT  AZ           222   39      373        45:19.0     45:19.0
      77    MIA JIMENEZ                       MESA  AZ              207   32      377        45:53.4     45:53.4
      78    AMY HOEKSTRA                      GILBERT  AZ           191   39      379        46:07.5     46:07.5
      79    HEATHER LEONE                     CHANDLER  AZ          245   37      380        46:26.3     46:26.3
      80    JENNIFER GEISLER                  GILBERT  AZ           144   37      383        46:47.1     46:47.1
      81    LIZ BOYD                          CHANDLER  AZ           31   33      392        48:20.3     48:20.3
      82    SHELLY GOMEZ                      MESA  AZ              153   37      396        49:33.5     49:33.5
      83    CARRIE GOLDBERG                   GILBERT  AZ           150   37      406        50:47.9     50:47.9
      84    CHASE ACOSTA                      CHANDLER  AZ            3   36      417        53:40.3     53:40.3
      85    MARI VALENZUELA                   CHANDLER  AZ          428   39      418        53:40.5     53:40.5
      86    JENI SEVERA                       CHANDLER  AZ          389   35      420        53:41.4     53:41.4
      87    KYLA MAY                          CHANDLER  AZ          276   37      428        55:39.3     55:39.3
      88    VANESSA DANIELS                   CHANDLER  AZ           90   32      431        56:07.4     56:07.4
      89    INA MCGINLEY                      CHANDLER  AZ          281   37      446      1:08:55.4   1:08:55.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MEGAN GOODSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          157   41       41        23:17.2     23:17.2
       2    KIM WALKER                        CHANDLER  AZ          439   45       42        23:21.3     23:21.3
       3    MARNE BROWN                       CHANDLER  AZ           42   41       53        24:02.8     24:02.8
       4    DEBRA HICKS                                             474   44       94        25:49.7     25:49.7
       5    MISSY COPPOTELLI                  STERLING  IL           75   46      104        26:15.9     26:15.9
       6    AMY DILLON                        QUEEN CREEK  AZ       100   46      109        26:40.8     26:40.8
       7    KIM GOODMAN                       CHANDLER  AZ          156   42      118        27:28.9     27:28.9
       8    ANNE NICHOLS                      GILBERT  AZ           310   43      128        28:05.2     28:05.2
       9    CARLY STOLTENBERG                 GILBERT  AZ           407   41      141        28:41.1     28:41.1
      10    PERNILLA WALLENGREN               GILBERT  AZ           442   42      147        29:05.8     29:05.8
      11    DARCIE RUSSELL                    CHANDLER  AZ          376   40      152        29:23.5     29:23.5
      12    LISA HEREDIA                      CHANDLER  AZ          186   44      156        29:24.9     29:24.9
      13    RUTH THEODOSEAU                   CHANDLER  AZ          416   46      161        29:35.7     29:35.7
      14    PATRICIA ANNER                    CHANDLER  AZ            8   40      169        29:50.8     29:50.8
      15    HEATHER SCHMIT                    PHOENIX  AZ           383   48      170        29:53.5     29:53.5
      16    LESLIE SHENTON                    CHANDLER  AZ          391   41      180        30:32.4     30:32.4
      17    AMANDA KINTNER                    CHANDLER  AZ          226   40      201        31:34.9     31:34.9
      18    MELINDA FERNANDEZ                 CHANDLER  AZ          119   42      202        31:35.7     31:35.7
      19    STEFANIE LEDBETTER                                      483   40      205        31:46.5     31:46.5
      20    SIAN PROCTOR                      PHOENIX  AZ           354   41      215        32:21.6     32:21.6
      21    ERIN BEZOZO                       CHANDLER  AZ           21   40      220        32:31.3     32:31.3
      22    AMY MACDONALD                     PHOENIX  AZ           265   41      224        32:48.5     32:48.5
      23    LESLEY CRYDERMAN                  GILBERT  AZ            83   40      236        33:47.8     33:47.8
      24    ANGIE SWARTZ                      PHOENIX  AZ           411   47      239        33:56.9     33:56.9
      25    DEB BENDER                        CHANDLER  AZ           18   41      245        34:09.0     34:09.0
      26    DARLENE GROSSTHAL                                       485   48      265        35:29.3     35:29.3
      27    AMY SMART                         GILBERT  AZ           396   43      267        35:31.4     35:31.4
      28    BARBARA ROMERO                    PHOENIX  AZ           373   45      273        35:51.6     35:51.6
      29    BECK WEBER                        CHANDLER  AZ          448   46      274        35:52.6     35:52.6
      30    MARTHA PFEIFER                    CHANDLER  AZ          335   44      288        36:41.2     36:41.2
      31    JAYE MATTHEWS                     CHANDLER  AZ          273   48      290        36:54.0     36:54.0
      32    BETH HOLDREN                      CHANDLER  AZ          192   48      319        38:59.9     38:59.9
      33    KRISTEN DEBRUIN                   CHANDLER  AZ           96   44      324        39:24.9     39:24.9
      34    NINA LINDER                       CHANDLER  AZ          251   43      327        39:48.4     39:48.4
      35    MELODY OLIVER                     MESA  AZ              323   45      344        41:14.5     41:14.5
      36    TAYLOR PICO                       CHANDLER  AZ          338   42      361        44:04.6     44:04.6
      37    JULIE GANZINI                     CHANDLER  AZ          141   41      366        44:12.8     44:12.8
      38    LORRAINE SERRANO                  CHANDLER  AZ          385   47      371        45:16.5     45:16.5
      39    DEANNE BUTLER                     CHANDLER  AZ           48   43      390        47:12.6     47:12.6
      40    GINNIE KEARNS                     TEMPE  AZ             220   48      404        50:46.1     50:46.1
      41    JANNETTE DORMAN                                         106   42      411        52:15.7     52:15.7
      42    SARAH QUINTERO                    MESA  AZ              355   47      412        52:39.0     52:39.0
      43    LEAH LANG                         CHANDLER  AZ          236   41      419        53:40.9     53:40.9
      44    ELIZABETH CONKLE                  CHANDLER  AZ           72   40      423        54:26.5     54:26.5
      45    PINKY POLZIN                      SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    344   41      425        54:27.8     54:27.8
      46    LISA YOUNG                        CHANDLER  AZ          459   45      439        58:11.9     58:11.9
      47    JEANNINE MARKANDEYA               CHANDLER  AZ          270   42      444      1:08:53.8   1:08:53.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TEREAS GARDNER                                          500   52       78        25:15.8     25:15.8
       2    RISA HAWES                        GILBERT  AZ           182   50      103        26:15.8     26:15.8
       3    SHARON RYDER-PLATTS               FALCON  CO            378   52      154        29:24.7     29:24.7
       4    DEB WOODWARD                      CASA GRANDE  AZ       457   59      175        30:15.7     30:15.7
       5    MARILYN RIMELL                                          364   55      209        31:58.3     31:58.3
       6    MARIAN LAWSON                     CLARKSON  MI          244   57      210        32:08.1     32:08.1
       7    BARB CHOTRAS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         67   52      228        32:58.9     32:58.9
       8    MARY URICH                        GILBERT  AZ           427   55      242        34:00.2     34:00.2
       9    SANDY DE JESUS                    MESA  AZ               95   50      249        34:32.5     34:32.5
      10    JANET DREZ                        CHANDLER  AZ          107   50      253        34:38.9     34:38.9
      11    ELIZABETH STAGMAN                 CHANDLER  AZ          404   55      256        34:54.8     34:54.8
      12    KATHY WALL                        CHAMPLIN  MN          440   56      281        36:25.7     36:25.7
      13    KENDRA DEZENTJE                   GILBERT  AZ            98   54      295        37:17.1     37:17.1
      14    KAREN BURRIS-PEREZ                GILBERT  AZ            45   53      296        37:17.2     37:17.2
      15    MARY DOHERTY                      LAVEEN  AZ            102   53      299        37:29.6     37:29.6
      16    CHRISTI MCCLAIN                   TUCSON  AZ            279   50      312        38:26.3     38:26.3
      17    JUNE GUDEMAN                      TUCSON  AZ            171   54      313        38:26.4     38:26.4
      18    DEBORAH JOSEPH                    GARDEN CITY  KS       211   52      317        38:53.6     38:53.6
      19    LINDA STARBUCK                    ELOY  AZ              405   59      337        40:22.4     40:22.4
      20    MICHELE ECKERT                    TEMPE  AZ             113   56      338        40:25.4     40:25.4
      21    KATHERINE GREATOREX               CHANDLER  AZ          158   50      341        40:41.6     40:41.6
      22    MARIAN BURTON                     CHANDLER  AZ           46   51      347        42:02.6     42:02.6
      23    CRUZ LOTZ                         CHANDLER  AZ          256   52      350        42:18.3     42:18.3
      24    CATHERINE BERSCH                  CHANDLER  AZ           19   59      360        43:23.8     43:23.8
      25    STEPHANIE SERRANO                 CHANDLER  AZ          386   57      372        45:16.6     45:16.6
      26    PAULA ZEIGLER                     MESA  AZ              462   50      391        47:33.1     47:33.1
      27    PATTI RISE                        CAMP VERDE  AZ        367   51      394        48:48.5     48:48.5
      28    JUDY YOUNG                        PHOENIX  AZ           460   55      402        50:05.4     50:05.4
      29    ELLA CONROY                       CHANDLER  AZ           73   52      405        50:46.2     50:46.2
      30    MICHELLE KOONS                                          503   51      409        51:21.8     51:21.8
      31    SANDRA WATTS                      PHOENIX  AZ           447   50      410        51:30.5     51:30.5
      32    RITA LARA                                               492   56      421        53:58.9     53:58.9
      33    SARAH BODEMAN                     GILBERT  AZ            26   57      442      1:03:39.1   1:03:39.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MARILYN SEITZ                     THUNDER BAY  ON       384   62      191        31:05.7     31:05.7
       2    HELEN JACOBS                      CHANDLER  AZ          200   62      282        36:27.6     36:27.6
       3    SUSAN ZINN                        ELOY  AZ              464   60      336        40:16.6     40:16.6
       4    BETTY KADLEC                      MESA  AZ              217   69      414        52:59.9     52:59.9
       5    JUDY GALLAGHER                    GILBERT  AZ           138   68      416        53:29.9     53:29.9
       6    LINDA HEINRICH                    PHOENIX  AZ           184   64      429        55:49.0     55:49.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    URMAS GROSSTHAL                   PHOENIX  AZ           169   43        1        17:59.0     17:59.0
       2    ROB BYERS                         MARICOPA  AZ           51   41        2        18:02.8     18:02.8
       3    JIM COOK                          QUEEN CREEK  AZ        74   46        3        18:23.0     18:23.0
Top

Male 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TRENT GAISER                                            495    9       22        21:31.9     21:31.9
       2    JAKE OAKS                         QUEEN CREEK  AZ       321    9       26        21:51.9     21:51.9
       3    KYLE TRAN                         CHANDLER  AZ          423    9       70        24:56.0     24:56.0
       4    EVAN GROSSTHAL                    PHOENIX  AZ           167    9       75        25:12.1     25:12.1
       5    RILEY ROBINSON                                          486    7       90        25:41.1     25:41.1
       6    CARSON LEDBETTER                                        484    8       91        25:42.2     25:42.2
       7    JAMES LINDER                      CHANDLER  AZ          253    9      184        30:49.8     30:49.8
       8    JOEL GANT                         CHANDLER  AZ          140    8      193        31:12.3     31:12.3
       9    JAKE CAKS                                               489    9      195        31:13.7     31:13.7
      10    BRAYDEN LANG                      CHANDLER  AZ          237    6      197        31:24.0     31:24.0
      11    KYLER ORR                         CHANDLER  AZ          326    9      213        32:20.5     32:20.5
      12    JACKSON DOREN                     CHANDLER  AZ          104    9      216        32:22.5     32:22.5
      13    ETHAN SNYDER                      CHANDLER  AZ          400    6      254        34:40.4     34:40.4
      14    ERIK ARMIJO                       CHANDLER  AZ           11    8      264        35:23.1     35:23.1
      15    LUKE BRUMMIT                                            493    5      291        37:07.2     37:07.2
      16    GRANT KELLER                      GILBERT  AZ           221    9      294        37:13.8     37:13.8
      17    MAXWELL PORTER                    CHANDLER  AZ          350    6      322        39:23.5     39:23.5
      18    GEORGE WALDRON                    CHANDLER  AZ          438    9      332        40:04.4     40:04.4
      19    QUENTIN BOGGS                     CHANDLER  AZ           27    6      352        42:32.8     42:32.8
      20    MCKAY PORTER                      CHANDLER  AZ          349    9      357        42:48.1     42:48.1
      21    ALEX FOSTER                       CHANDLER  AZ          136    7      369        44:58.0     44:58.0
      22    KENNETH MILLER                                          504    6      382        46:37.5     46:37.5
      23    PAUL POLZIN                       SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    345    7      397        49:33.9     49:33.9
      24    ZACH FOSTER                       CHANDLER  AZ          135    9      415        53:00.6     53:00.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    GEOFFREY GROSSTHAL                PHOENIX  AZ           168   10       34        22:47.5     22:47.5
       2    CODY BROWN                                              471   10       50        23:49.9     23:49.9
       3    KYLER CHRISTENSEN                 GILBERT  AZ            69   14       60        24:16.1     24:16.1
       4    SKYLER OAKS                       QUEEN CREEK  AZ       319   14       97        26:06.5     26:06.5
       5    LUKE BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ           38   12      137        28:29.0     28:29.0
       6    PETER BRODNIK                     CHANDLER  AZ           39   10      185        30:49.9     30:49.9
       7    SAM WINEGARDEN                                          468   10      190        31:03.0     31:03.0
       8    CARSON OAKS                       QUEEN CREEK  AZ       320   10      194        31:13.2     31:13.2
       9    SETH GONZALEZ                     GILBERT  AZ           155   10      221        32:39.0     32:39.0
      10    STEPHEN SERRANO                   CHANDLER  AZ          388   13      346        41:56.4     41:56.4
      11    JOHN FUNICELB                                           488   10      370        44:58.9     44:58.9
      12    LUKE FOSTER                       CHANDLER  AZ          134   11      378        46:07.1     46:07.1
      13    CHRISTOPHER MCGINLEY              CHANDLER  AZ          282   14      437        57:42.9     57:42.9
      14    TEJAS MARKANDEYA                  CHANDLER  AZ          271   11      445      1:08:54.3   1:08:54.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CHRISTOPHER GREATOREX             CHANDLER  AZ          159   19      368        44:27.8     44:27.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JUSTIN BOYD                       COTTONWOOD  AZ         30   21        4        18:43.2     18:43.2
       2    ZANE TAYLOR                       CHANDLER  AZ          415   26        8        19:48.3     19:48.3
       3    ERIC MIRAMONTES                   CHANDLER  AZ          292   29        9        19:59.9     19:59.9
       4    ANGEL CRUZ                        CHANDLER  AZ           82   21       10        20:13.8     20:13.8
       5    OBED MACIAS                       CHANDLER  AZ          266   21       13        20:36.2     20:36.2
       6    MICHAEL KOCHUTEN                  CHANDLER  AZ          227   23       16        21:12.5     21:12.5
       7    ROBERT COOPER                                           469   26       21        21:31.3     21:31.3
       8    DAVID BRANDFAS                    PHOENIX  AZ            33   26       59        24:12.8     24:12.8
       9    JOSEPH ROMEO                      CHANDLER  AZ          372   23       73        25:05.8     25:05.8
      10    JAMES MCADAMS                     GILBERT  AZ           277   29      107        26:38.2     26:38.2
      11    GAURAV CHAWLA                     TEMPE  AZ              64   27      127        28:01.1     28:01.1
      12    JORDAN RABE                       CHANDLER  AZ          356   27      140        28:40.2     28:40.2
      13    CHAITANYA MUDIVARTHI              CHANDLER  AZ          300   28      166        29:42.1     29:42.1
      14    TYLER CZUDAK                      GILBERT  AZ            88   27      240        33:57.1     33:57.1
      15    JOSHUA LOTZ                       CHANDLER  AZ          257   28      351        42:23.6     42:23.6
      16    MICHAEL BOGGS                     CHANDLER  AZ           28   28      353        42:33.1     42:33.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    NICHOLAS LEWIS                    SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    249   32        6        19:13.1     19:13.1
       2    WILL LIPPERT                      CHANDLER  AZ          254   33       14        20:45.2     20:45.2
       3    CRAIG JUSTMAN                     TEMPE  AZ             214   39       18        21:18.7     21:18.7
       4    ARMANDO SPATARO                   CHANDLER  AZ          402   33       23        21:45.9     21:45.9
       5    CHAD KRUMBACH                     CHANDLER  AZ          232   39       27        21:55.9     21:55.9
       6    CLINT PRESLASKI                   QUEEN CREEK  AZ       353   39       28        22:02.3     22:02.3
       7    COLM CUDDY                        CHANDLER  AZ           85   31       29        22:03.5     22:03.5
       8    RAFIQUL ISLAM                     GILBERT  AZ           199   38       30        22:17.0     22:17.0
       9    TREVOR FISH                       QUEEN CREEK  AZ       123   35       33        22:45.5     22:45.5
      10    ANDREW ENSMINGER                  MARICOPA  AZ          116   33       35        22:49.1     22:49.1
      11    JOHN MARTINELLI                   CHANDLER  AZ          272   35       36        22:51.4     22:51.4
      12    BRIAN POSSLEY                     CHANDLER  AZ          352   39       44        23:27.5     23:27.5
      13    RON VOLK                          SCOTTSDALE  AZ        433   32       47        23:29.0     23:29.0
      14    BILLY SUNHENBERG                                        472   37       49        23:44.9     23:44.9
      15    JEFF BREESE                       CHANDLER  AZ           36   34       52        23:57.7     23:57.7
      16    MITCH CHRISTENSEN                 GILBERT  AZ            68   36       55        24:06.8     24:06.8
      17    NATHAN FISH                       GILBERT  AZ           125   39       57        24:10.3     24:10.3
      18    NAGESWARA JANAPALA                CHANDLER  AZ          203   31       61        24:20.7     24:20.7
      19    COLLINS EZEANYIM                  GILBERT  AZ           117   31       64        24:35.8     24:35.8
      20    EAMONN FITZPATRICK                PHOENIX  AZ           128   39       68        24:43.8     24:43.8
      21    RYAN WELCH                        CHANDLER  AZ          449   32       74        25:09.5     25:09.5
      22    JOSEPH HATTRICK                   PHOENIX  AZ           181   34       88        25:37.0     25:37.0
      23    SHEKHAR BHAGAT                    CHANDLER  AZ           22   32       95        25:50.8     25:50.8
      24    DAN SHUMWAY                                             473   38      102        26:15.2     26:15.2
      25    LOUIS ROULAIN                     CHANDLER  AZ          374   34      121        27:39.6     27:39.6
      26    MIKE LAWRIE                       CHANDLER  AZ          242   31      122        27:41.4     27:41.4
      27    KAZI RAHMAN                       GILBERT  AZ           357   37      130        28:10.4     28:10.4
      28    ERIK WAGLER                       SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    435   38      135        28:24.1     28:24.1
      29    WYNDELL LOWIE                     CHANDLER  AZ          261   38      144        28:52.9     28:52.9
      30    FRANK FOGARTY                     CHANDLER  AZ          131   38      149        29:19.3     29:19.3
      31    GILBERT MERAZ                     CHANDLER  AZ          289   36      153        29:23.8     29:23.8
      32    DOMINIK GALUS                     CHANDLER  AZ          139   33      157        29:25.3     29:25.3
      33    TED POLZIN                        SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    343   37      163        29:39.6     29:39.6
      34    JAROSLAW KACZMAREK                CHANDLER  AZ          215   34      164        29:39.9     29:39.9
      35    ASAAD SAID                        CHANDLER  AZ          381   37      172        30:00.9     30:00.9
      36    JASON BACKMAN                     CHANDLER  AZ           12   32      179        30:32.3     30:32.3
      37    RYAN WATROUS                      CHANDLER  AZ          445   37      187        30:51.2     30:51.2
      38    DONALD HOWARD                     GILBERT  AZ           193   39      196        31:14.6     31:14.6
      39    CLAYTON DAVIS                     CHANDLER  AZ           92   39      207        31:51.5     31:51.5
      40    SITTHIVONG IM                     PHOENIX  AZ           195   39      211        32:09.9     32:09.9
      41    ROB BROOKS-BILSON                 PHOENIX  AZ            41   39      232        33:22.6     33:22.6
      42    DEREK CZUDAK                      GILBERTY  AZ           87   30      241        33:59.3     33:59.3
      43    JASON WHALEY                                            481   35      252        34:37.6     34:37.6
      44    ERIC HASTY                        CHANDLER  AZ          176   37      262        35:22.2     35:22.2
      45    STEVE SWANGAROON                  CHANDLER  AZ          410   34      283        36:28.9     36:28.9
      46    IRA BRUMMIT                       CHANDLER  AZ           43   34      292        37:08.1     37:08.1
      47    LAWRENCE THOMAS                   CHANDLER  AZ          418   36      293        37:10.5     37:10.5
      48    SRIRAM VENKATARAMAN               CHANDLER  AZ          429   33      301        37:39.8     37:39.8
      49    MIKE KRUSE                        CHANDLER  AZ          234   34      310        38:25.4     38:25.4
      50    DAVE LEONE                        CHANDLER  AZ          246   36      318        38:58.9     38:58.9
      51    MIKE OAKS                         QUEEN CREEK  AZ       318   37      331        40:00.5     40:00.5
      52    SHREERAM JAMBULINGAM              CHANDLER  AZ          202   32      343        41:12.5     41:12.5
      53    TODD MULLER                       CHANDLER  AZ          302   34      374        45:50.1     45:50.1
      54    BRIAN CHERNAUSKAS                                       475   37      385        46:48.4     46:48.4
      55    JOSH GOLDBERG                     GILBERT  AZ           149   35      401        49:59.8     49:59.8
      56    MARC CONKLE                       CHANDLER  AZ           71   38      426        54:33.9     54:33.9
      57    MICHAEL MCGINLEY                  CHANDLER  AZ          280   39      436        57:42.6     57:42.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    BRIAN STINSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          406   40        5        19:00.5     19:00.5
       2    MARK BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ           37   42       11        20:17.1     20:17.1
       3    MARK MATTERN                                            477   43       12        20:28.4     20:28.4
       4    TERRY BUCKLEY                     PHOENIX  AZ            44   43       15        20:51.4     20:51.4
       5    DARREN LAUTT                      CHANDLER  AZ          240   47       17        21:14.1     21:14.1
       6    BRIAN PAGE                        CHANDLER  AZ          328   40       20        21:24.4     21:24.4
       7    CURT THOMPSON                     GILBERT  AZ           419   42       31        22:17.3     22:17.3
       8    TROY HATHAWAY                     CHANDLER  AZ          177   43       38        23:08.0     23:08.0
       9    MARK MERRITT                      CHANDLER  AZ          291   45       39        23:12.0     23:12.0
      10    WILLIAM HINES                     GILBERT  AZ           190   40       40        23:16.9     23:16.9
      11    BARRY GLENNON                     PHOENIX  AZ           146   43       45        23:27.8     23:27.8
      12    MICHAEL REID                      CHANDLER  AZ          359   48       46        23:28.3     23:28.3
      13    STEVE RYDER                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        377   48       54        24:03.7     24:03.7
      14    BRIAN SAGE                        CHANDLER  AZ          380   47       56        24:08.8     24:08.8
      15    TOM FERRIS                        GILBERT  AZ           120   49       63        24:24.4     24:24.4
      16    STEVE STOLTENBERG                 GILBERT  AZ           408   41       65        24:36.8     24:36.8
      17    JOHN MCKENZIE                     CHANDLER  AZ          286   40       71        25:01.3     25:01.3
      18    DEVON DICKINSON                                         480   40       76        25:13.5     25:13.5
      19    DAVID LEVY                        CHANDLER  AZ          248   40       84        25:25.9     25:25.9
      20    JONATHAN BATES                    TEMPE  AZ              17   41       85        25:26.7     25:26.7
      21    CHRIS CREAMER                     CHANDLER  AZ           78   45      133        28:20.1     28:20.1
      22    CHRISTOPHER LUEVANO               CHANDLER  AZ          263   43      136        28:28.1     28:28.1
      23    MIKE PARYS                        TEMPE  AZ             330   41      138        28:31.7     28:31.7
      24    MARK TROLLINGER                   MESA  AZ              425   41      145        28:53.8     28:53.8
      25    MICHAEL ANNER                     CHANDLER  AZ            7   46      168        29:50.5     29:50.5
      26    PHIL JANZEN                       CHANDLER  AZ          204   49      174        30:15.3     30:15.3
      27    RON WOJCICKI                      CHANDLER  AZ          456   42      198        31:24.5     31:24.5
      28    SCOTT LANG                        CHANDLER  AZ          239   44      199        31:24.7     31:24.7
      29    EDUARDO GONZALEZ                  GILBERT  AZ           154   43      222        32:40.0     32:40.0
      30    RICHARD JORDAN                    GILBERT  AZ           210   45      227        32:57.9     32:57.9
      31    BRAD WHALEY                       GILBERT  AZ           452   43      231        33:22.2     33:22.2
      32    ROBERT BRAENDER                   TEMPE  AZ              32   41      234        33:36.1     33:36.1
      33    MICHAEL CRYDERMAN                 GILBERT  AZ            84   41      237        33:48.1     33:48.1
      34    JAMES SNYDER                      CHANDLER  AZ          399   46      258        34:56.1     34:56.1
      35    STEVE PICO                        CHANDLER  AZ          337   43      259        34:58.1     34:58.1
      36    TIM THEODOSEAU                    CHANDLER  AZ          417   45      280        36:22.2     36:22.2
      37    CRAIG NORTON                      CHANDLER  AZ          315   42      316        38:41.4     38:41.4
      38    GARY WEST                         GILBERT  AZ           451   48      325        39:32.3     39:32.3
      39    CLIFTON MILLER                                          506   44      381        46:27.8     46:27.8
      40    MATT FOSTER                       CHANDLER  AZ          133   40      413        52:59.1     52:59.1
      41    TATE MAY                          CHANDLER  AZ          274   41      430        55:49.8     55:49.8
      42    RICK LOTZ                         CHANDLER  AZ          259   49      441        58:13.2     58:13.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    STAN VIRKLER                      REMINGTON  IN         431   57       37        22:56.8     22:56.8
       2    GERARD MURRAY                     CHANDLER  AZ          306   50       58        24:11.6     24:11.6
       3    JEFFREY JACOBS                    CHANDLER  AZ          201   59       62        24:22.6     24:22.6
       4    RICK HEUMANN                      CHANDLER  AZ          188   57       77        25:14.8     25:14.8
       5    PAUL WERNER                                             466   57       81        25:19.1     25:19.1
       6    MICHAEL CREIGHTON                 PHOENIX  AZ            80   51       82        25:24.1     25:24.1
       7    GLENN PHILLIPS                    ANTHEM  AZ            336   59       93        25:45.8     25:45.8
       8    BRYAN ZEIGLER                     MESA  AZ              463   51      105        26:24.2     26:24.2
       9    MATTHEW FRANTZ                    TUCSON  AZ            137   54      112        27:09.4     27:09.4
      10    WILLIAM CZUDAK                    GILBERT  AZ            86   53      113        27:20.0     27:20.0
      11    ERIC KIENZLE                      GILBERT  AZ           224   53      142        28:41.7     28:41.7
      12    KENNETH LOFTIS                    PHOENIX  AZ           255   50      155        29:24.8     29:24.8
      13    AL RISE                           CAMP VERDE  AZ        365   53      217        32:24.7     32:24.7
      14    JIM STAGMAN                       CHANDLER  AZ          403   57      244        34:07.8     34:07.8
      15    RICHARD FISCHER                   CHANDLER  AZ          122   52      269        35:42.4     35:42.4
      16    BEN MCCAWLEY                      CHANDLER  AZ          278   50      297        37:19.4     37:19.4
      17    PATRICK BURTON                    CHANDLER  AZ           47   51      348        42:03.1     42:03.1
      18    STEVEN MOON                       SMITHFIELD  UT        296   53      393        48:30.7     48:30.7
      19    STEVEN MOON                       SMITHFIELD  UT        295   53      399        49:42.5     49:42.5
      20    GREG LEWIS                        CHANDLER  AZ          250   53      407        51:16.0     51:16.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    GREY GRIERSIN                     CHANDLER  AZ          161   61       19        21:20.2     21:20.2
       2    RAMON CANENGUEZ                   PHOENIX  AZ            54   63       67        24:40.5     24:40.5
       3    JOHN DAVIS                        CASA GRANDE  AZ        94   68       80        25:18.0     25:18.0
       4    JAMES LAWSON                      CLARKSON  MI          243   66       83        25:24.7     25:24.7
       5    JOHN HAMBLETON                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        172   61      126        27:59.2     27:59.2
       6    DOUG SYRING                       COON RAPIDS  MN       412   67      247        34:21.9     34:21.9
       7    GEORGE KIMBLE                                           479   65      403        50:06.0     50:06.0
       8    JOHN MORRISON                     TEMPE  AZ             299   68      443      1:04:14.1   1:04:14.1
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JOE ANALLA                        MESA  AZ                5   70       43        23:23.6     23:23.6
       2    BYRON BANTA                       CHANDLER  AZ           14   76      279        36:18.2     36:18.2
       3    MORT BLOOMBERG                    TEMPE  AZ              25   75      314        38:31.4     38:31.4