IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  KARLEEN DIRMANTAS          35   33   F      1 30-34     2     23:05.6    2     21:04.0      44:09.6
    2  AMY KLONER                220   35   F      1 35-39     6     25:10.6    1     19:32.9      44:43.5
    3  JILL VANMARCHE            208   27   F      1 25-29     4     24:56.6    4     23:43.0      48:39.6
    4  LUCY KOVARI                74   27   F      2 25-29     1     22:48.4    9     26:59.8      49:48.2
    5  JANIE WHITE               172   53   F      1 50-54     7     27:17.4    3     23:08.8      50:26.2
    6  KATHERINE BLASKOVICH      213   42   F      1 40-44     3     24:54.0    8     26:44.0      51:38.0
    7  CHRIS AUSTIN                3   42   F      2 40-44    11     29:25.2    6     25:56.3      55:21.5
    8  NANCY DONAHUE              37   19   F      1 15-19     5     25:04.5   19     31:33.7      56:38.2
    9  SHANNON APPLEGATE           2   36   F      2 35-39    19     32:15.1    7     26:07.9      58:23.0
   10  JENNIFER HUSTON            65   39   F      3 35-39    21     32:46.8    5     25:47.3      58:34.1
   11  BETH KOZURA                75   48   F      1 45-49     8     27:19.9   18     31:16.2      58:36.1
   12  DANIELLE GOOLD             52   26   F      3 25-29    15     30:45.1   13     28:33.1      59:18.2
   13  MELISSA SCHIELD           129   35   F      4 35-39    17     31:52.1   11     27:58.2      59:50.3
   14  CINDY RASH                121   53   F      2 50-54    16     31:13.2   14     28:56.5    1:00:09.7
   15  JO-ANNE WARTHO            168   47   F      2 45-49     9     29:02.0   23     32:35.0    1:01:37.0
   16  KELLY JONES                69   42   F      3 40-44    24     34:37.8   10     27:34.9    1:02:12.7
   17  KATHERINE MORRILL         107   50   F      3 50-54    22     32:56.3   17     30:44.6    1:03:40.9
   18  TRACEY KRAMER              77   36   F      5 35-39    13     30:07.7   28     34:03.2    1:04:10.9
   19  MELANIE LUKE               86   31   F      2 30-34    12     29:26.0   30     34:50.3    1:04:16.3
   20  MEENA WADHWA              166   44   F      4 40-44    27     36:55.0   12     28:29.0    1:05:24.0
   21  HOLLY STABLER             145   21   F      1 20-24    23     34:29.3   20     31:47.9    1:06:17.2
   22  ALLISON BURNS              18   37   F      6 35-39    10     29:08.0   32     37:21.0    1:06:29.0
   23  JUDIANNE LANGE             79   48   F      3 45-49    26     36:50.0   16     29:53.4    1:06:43.4
   24  DEBORA BARRASSO             4   53   F      4 50-54    14     30:26.0   33     38:31.6    1:08:57.6
   25  DEANNA RICHARDSON         183   49   F      4 45-49    28     37:14.8   22     32:18.7    1:09:33.5
   26  DENI EWELL                219   37   F      7 35-39    30     37:28.2   21     32:10.8    1:09:39.0
   27  JENNIFER BUCK              17   28   F      4 25-29    25     36:32.7   26     33:40.7    1:10:13.4
   28  EMILY PRICE               198   31   F      3 30-34    18     32:01.0   34     39:15.3    1:11:16.3
   29  SUE CASAWAY               184   60   F      1 60-64    29     37:24.5   27     33:52.3    1:11:16.8
   30  KATIE HOLZ                 61   27   F      5 25-29    31     39:05.5   25     32:45.6    1:11:51.1
   31  KRISTEN DEFFENBAUGH        33   30   F      4 30-34    36     40:08.1   24     32:45.5    1:12:53.6
   32  CINDY BAZUA                 6   26   F      6 25-29    35     40:03.3   31     35:16.8    1:15:20.1
   33  PEGGY ULLMANN             158   53   F      5 50-54    39     47:02.9   15     29:02.2    1:16:05.1
   34  KATHY ZANATH              178   57   F      1 55-59    37     42:02.2   29     34:04.7    1:16:06.9
   35  RACHEL GREATHOUSE          53   30   F      5 30-34    32     39:23.1   36     42:51.1    1:22:14.2
   36  PAULINA VASQUEZ           161   39   F      8 35-39    34     39:33.9   37     42:58.9    1:22:32.8
   37  DEBORAH GOBINS             49   54   F      6 50-54    38     43:04.8   35     42:39.3    1:25:44.1
   38  DEIDRE NEZZIE             113   30   F      6 30-34    33     39:30.2   38     46:40.0    1:26:10.2
  DNF  CHRISTINE ELEY             39   41   F        40-44    20     32:21.3                              

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  LEWIS ELLIOT              222   31   M      1 30-34     5     20:38.8    2     17:19.6      37:58.4
    2  RYAN PETRY                223   20   M      1 20-24     3     19:46.5    3     18:25.9      38:12.4
    3  MATT RUSSELL              214   29   M      1 25-29     8     22:46.3    1     16:55.5      39:41.8
    4  GEOFF CLEVELAND            28   51   M      1 50-54     2     19:09.3    5     20:49.8      39:59.1
    5  PAUL TOWNSLEY             221   55   M      1 55-59     7     21:37.3   13     23:01.4      44:38.7
    6  BRANDON WEST              187   40   M      1 40-44    11     24:11.2    8     21:34.5      45:45.7
    7  JASON CAMPBELL            194   42   M      2 40-44    10     24:03.3    9     22:01.0      46:04.3
    8  BRENT MARTIN               89   40   M      3 40-44    22     25:27.0    7     21:33.2      47:00.2
    9  JOHN NADEAU               110   42   M      4 40-44     9     23:53.7   14     23:09.1      47:02.8
   10  NEIL MANVILLE             206   37   M      1 35-39    19     25:03.9   10     22:05.6      47:09.5
   11  CALEB GUEST               205   29   M      2 25-29    13     24:23.3   12     22:53.1      47:16.4
   12  JEFF BASSETT              200   45   M      1 45-49    15     24:49.9   19     23:47.3      48:37.2
   13  BRIAN KOCHERT              73   45   M      2 45-49    12     24:19.1   23     24:24.0      48:43.1
   14  RYAN RUSSELL              125   37   M      2 35-39    21     25:24.5   16     23:32.1      48:56.6
   15  JONATHAN TRACY            156   33   M      2 30-34    31     28:22.4    4     20:35.4      48:57.8
   16  JOSEPH MCGINTY             98   43   M      5 40-44    26     26:59.7   11     22:11.6      49:11.3
   17  MARC RUBIN                124   44   M      6 40-44    16     24:51.1   26     24:46.5      49:37.6
   18  JOE NAPIER                202   54   M      2 50-54     6     20:42.4   49     29:17.9      50:00.3
   19  MARK FAULKES               42   49   M      3 45-49    24     26:29.4   17     23:34.4      50:03.8
   20  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON       24   39   M      3 35-39    25     26:47.9   18     23:39.9      50:27.8
   21  MARK HATCH                 57   34   M      3 30-34    53     31:20.3    6     21:11.8      52:32.1
   22  KARL MUELLER              108   43   M      7 40-44    14     24:42.3   43     28:02.6      52:44.9
   23  DARREN WEST               196   43   M      8 40-44    39     29:30.5   15     23:21.0      52:51.5
   24  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON         67   55   M      2 55-59    20     25:08.7   42     28:00.0      53:08.7
   25  JEFFREY COURY             201   37   M      4 35-39    32     28:41.1   24     24:31.8      53:12.9
   26  PAUL JOHNSON              189   43   M      9 40-44    38     29:14.5   21     24:03.3      53:17.8
   27  JASEN SANTIAGO            126   33   M      4 30-34    29     28:11.4   28     25:22.5      53:33.9
   28  ARRICK NIETERT            207   30   M      5 30-34    34     28:45.7   27     24:56.8      53:42.5
   29  PATRICK MCMULLEN          188   41   M     10 40-44    18     24:59.1   48     28:45.6      53:44.7
   30  TOM HENNESSY               58   56   M      3 55-59    43     29:49.7   20     24:00.3      53:50.0
   31  KIEL MCCARVILLE            94   28   M      3 25-29    23     26:07.7   36     27:45.6      53:53.3
   32  BRENT SHAW                136   44   M     11 40-44    41     29:35.3   25     24:37.8      54:13.1
   33  MICHAEL FITZGERALD         44   24   M      2 20-24    27     27:18.8   44     28:10.0      55:28.8
   34  DOUG ERVIN                182   46   M      4 45-49    35     28:46.1   32     26:55.7      55:41.8
   35  JOHN LANDRY               210   46   M      5 45-49    30     28:17.7   40     27:58.4      56:16.1
   36  TODD VERKEST              164   39   M      5 35-39    33     28:42.5   46     28:40.2      57:22.7
   37  JOHN MARTINELLI            90   35   M      6 35-39    40     29:33.7   38     27:58.3      57:32.0
   38  ANDREW CASHETTA            22   50   M      3 50-54    56     32:00.8   29     25:33.3      57:34.1
   39  PETER DEWEY                34   54   M      4 50-54    46     30:01.9   37     27:50.1      57:52.0
   40  ERICH EWY                 204   47   M      6 45-49    47     30:27.7   35     27:37.1      58:04.8
   41  JUSTIN NEE                112   28   M      4 25-29    42     29:48.8   45     28:23.9      58:12.7
   42  TREVOR FISH                43   35   M      7 35-39    44     29:53.6   47     28:45.4      58:39.0
   43  MAURICE VALDEZ            160   39   M      8 35-39    58     33:08.1   30     25:41.5      58:49.6
   44  BRIAN PAGE                117   40   M     12 40-44    61     35:02.9   22     24:21.8      59:24.7
   45  MICHAEL HUGHES             62   39   M      9 35-39    59     33:20.2   31     26:21.1      59:41.3
   46  JAMES MCDONALD             97   49   M      7 45-49    60     33:26.9   33     27:08.0    1:00:34.9
   47  CHAD BURGUENO             229   38   M     10 35-39    57     33:07.0   34     27:31.1    1:00:38.1
   48  MATT SIMMES               137   36   M     11 35-39    36     28:55.9   54     31:50.8    1:00:46.7
   49  CHRISTIAN MUELLER         109   12   M      1 10-14    50     30:49.0   52     30:10.3    1:00:59.3
   50  MICHAEL MCCLUSKEY          96   63   M      1 60-64    52     31:09.5   51     29:57.1    1:01:06.6
   51  JARED ULRICH              159   31   M      6 30-34    54     31:49.6   50     29:51.5    1:01:41.1
   52  PHILIP MCNEELY            103   50   M      5 50-54    51     31:07.4   53     31:44.9    1:02:52.3
   53  WADE WHISLER              171   40   M     13 40-44    62     35:45.4   41     27:59.2    1:03:44.6
   54  CHRISTOPHER MORIN         105   35   M     12 35-39     4     20:15.2   58     44:00.7    1:04:15.9
   55  BRUCE MCHENRY             101   55   M      4 55-59    55     31:50.4   55     32:42.6    1:04:33.0
   56  RYAN HOFMANN               60   29   M      5 25-29    63     36:52.6   39     27:58.3    1:04:50.9
   57  MICHAEL ROGERS            215   40   M     14 40-44    37     29:03.8   57     37:25.9    1:06:29.7
   58  JEFF RAKOCZY              120   51   M      6 50-54    49     30:47.6   56     36:00.5    1:06:48.1
  DNF  ROBERT CLINKENBEARD        29   44   M        40-44     1     15:24.8                              
  DNF  CHRISTOPHER DUVAL          38   43   M        40-44    17     24:51.2                              
  DNF  SETH NICKERSON            186   39   M        35-39    28     27:39.9                              
  DNF  MICHAEL NIMETH            114   38   M        35-39    45     29:54.1                              
  DNF  DAVID SKOGEHE             227   44   M        40-44    48     30:37.1                              

Swim 750m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  WINTER VINECKI            165   13   F      1 10-14     4     13:49.0    1     21:06.2      34:55.2
    2  JENNI MARSHALL             88   38   F      1 35-39     3     12:46.5    2     22:38.4      35:24.9
    3  KIM PATTERS               118   35   F      2 35-39     1     10:47.5    5     25:33.4      36:20.9
    4  KENDRA WIEBERS            173   15   F      1 15-19     2     11:57.2    6     25:44.0      37:41.2
    5  ERIN NICKS                232   23   F      1 20-24     6     15:37.7    4     24:50.9      40:28.6
    6  CYNTHIA LUJAN              85   39   F      3 35-39    16     18:07.1    3     23:48.8      41:55.9
    7  SUSAN LACKE                78   29   F      1 25-29     8     16:16.8    8     25:54.2      42:11.0
    8  PAMELA VEGA               163   39   F      4 35-39     5     14:45.4   15     28:38.1      43:23.5
    9  SHARON ZANDER             179   46   F      1 45-49    11     16:43.3   11     27:36.9      44:20.2
   10  STACI BRIGHAM              13   38   F      5 35-39    10     16:42.6   14     28:22.2      45:04.8
   11  SUSAN WOOD                176   38   F      6 35-39     7     16:09.3   20     29:26.0      45:35.3
   12  ANA CARLSON                21   29   F      2 25-29    12     16:45.6   18     29:19.4      46:05.0
   13  VERONIQUE SUESCUN         148   35   F      7 35-39    17     18:20.8   12     27:46.3      46:07.1
   14  DAWN KEMMER                70   41   F      1 40-44    13     17:13.3   17     28:54.0      46:07.3
   15  SARAH THOMSON             154   31   F      1 30-34    15     18:04.5   16     28:42.3      46:46.8
   16  BECKY CADY                 19   34   F      2 30-34    20     20:16.1    9     26:31.7      46:47.8
   17  DANELLE SOTO              142   27   F      3 25-29    23     21:21.8    7     25:52.6      47:14.4
   18  JODEE BRAATEN              11   34   F      3 30-34    18     18:23.8   19     29:19.6      47:43.4
   19  WENDY TEW                 153   36   F      8 35-39     9     16:33.4   21     31:24.7      47:58.1
   20  TIFFANY BISCONER            8   32   F      4 30-34    22     20:42.3   10     27:28.2      48:10.5
   21  SARAH MUENCH              192   29   F      4 25-29    19     19:48.2   22     31:48.6      51:36.8
   22  VERA LOPEZ                 84   41   F      2 40-44    26     23:54.5   13     27:49.3      51:43.8
   23  JENNIFER HIGGINS           59   27   F      5 25-29    14     17:43.1   28     35:00.2      52:43.3
   24  KRISTI SIMMES             138   34   F      5 30-34    24     21:49.7   27     34:34.0      56:23.7
   25  NICOLE BARREDA              5   40   F      3 40-44    28     24:25.6   24     33:25.3      57:50.9
   26  STACY BERTINELLI            7   40   F      4 40-44    21     20:21.5   29     37:46.2      58:07.7
   27  ALVERATTA PETTA           119   53   F      1 50-54    29     28:38.9   23     31:52.7    1:00:31.6
   28  DANYA JOESTEN             218   40   F      5 40-44    27     24:24.0   30     37:48.3    1:02:12.3
   29  MICHELLE MILLER           217   45   F      2 45-49    25     23:13.2   31     40:19.4    1:03:32.6
   30  DIMITRA ZAKAS             177   34   F      6 30-34    30     36:49.4   26     34:16.3    1:11:05.7
   31  KAREN MCGRATH             203   34   F      7 30-34    31     36:51.2   25     34:14.7    1:11:05.9

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  BRIAN FOLTS                45   25   M      1 25-29     2     12:27.0    1     18:38.0      31:05.0
    2  ADAM O'CONNOR             116   18   M      1 15-19     1      9:48.3    4     22:14.2      32:02.5
    3  MIKE FIEBIGER             195   38   M      1 35-39     6     14:02.5    3     21:33.9      35:36.4
    4  TOM GALVANI               211   31   M      1 30-34     3     13:06.9    8     23:18.8      36:25.7
    5  RUSSELL SEPULVEDA         224   47   M      1 45-49    14     15:38.7    2     21:26.2      37:04.9
    6  BRYCE GARNER              230   46   M      2 45-49    11     15:21.5    6     22:31.5      37:53.0
    7  ANDREW SHARP              135   25   M      2 25-29    15     15:49.5    5     22:19.7      38:09.2
    8  DAVID LEONARD              83   33   M      2 30-34    13     15:32.4    7     22:50.2      38:22.6
    9  MARK GONZALES              51   23   M      1 20-24     9     15:08.5    9     23:25.5      38:34.0
   10  CARLOS SUESCUN            147   38   M      2 35-39     7     14:59.7   11     23:40.4      38:40.1
   11  RYAN BROGAN                15   23   M      2 20-24    12     15:28.5   13     24:26.0      39:54.5
   12  BRET RINEHART             123   35   M      3 35-39     5     13:41.4   16     26:33.2      40:14.6
   13  CHASE MCPHERSON           104   36   M      4 35-39    10     15:15.1   18     26:36.4      41:51.5
   14  GEORGE BOCK III             9   26   M      3 25-29     4     13:11.3   28     29:13.7      42:25.0
   15  FRED HEINEMANN            209   41   M      1 40-44    26     18:49.2   12     23:46.6      42:35.8
   16  GREG SECORD               131   42   M      2 40-44     8     15:07.5   19     27:36.2      42:43.7
   17  CHRIS MCCARTHY            190   37   M      5 35-39    21     17:36.9   15     26:01.4      43:38.3
   18  TIM VAUDT                 162   40   M      3 40-44    31     20:10.9   10     23:31.9      43:42.8
   19  JOHN LANSING               80   28   M      4 25-29    27     18:51.9   14     25:27.2      44:19.1
   20  THOMAS HUNT                63   13   M      1 10-14    17     16:27.5   21     27:55.1      44:22.6
   21  IRA BROWN                  16   53   M      1 50-54    16     16:17.1   25     28:10.6      44:27.7
   22  JASON ELEY                 40   42   M      4 40-44    18     16:31.5   22     28:02.7      44:34.2
   23  MATT HARVEY                56   49   M      3 45-49    29     19:35.0   17     26:33.5      46:08.5
   24  RANDY SPEIGHT             143   50   M      2 50-54    24     18:39.5   23     28:03.5      46:43.0
   25  RICH GARRICK               46   40   M      5 40-44    20     17:08.0   29     30:04.3      47:12.3
   26  DAVID REUTERMAN           122   41   M      6 40-44    23     18:33.6   26     28:42.5      47:16.1
   27  AL SERPA                  133   43   M      7 40-44    28     19:27.0   24     28:08.5      47:35.5
   28  LOUIS CORE                 32   42   M      8 40-44    25     18:42.9   27     29:05.0      47:47.9
   29  SHAWN MCAFFEE              93   40   M      9 40-44    19     16:58.6   34     32:51.8      49:50.4
   30  JULIAN TARAZONA           150   29   M      5 25-29    22     18:07.4   31     31:54.4      50:01.8
   31  KEVIN JACOBSEN             66   33   M      3 30-34    38     23:00.7   20     27:53.3      50:54.0
   32  MATTHEW COCREHAM           30   28   M      6 25-29    30     20:03.5   30     31:10.5      51:14.0
   33  STEPHAN SCHROEDER         212   44   M     10 40-44    32     21:25.1   32     32:38.0      54:03.1
   34  JEFF KNUDSEN               72   24   M      3 20-24    34     21:51.4   36     33:10.9      55:02.3
   35  BRIAN SMITH               141   51   M      3 50-54    35     22:22.1   35     33:04.9      55:27.0
   36  ERIC BRIGHAM               12   38   M      6 35-39    37     22:38.1   39     38:16.3    1:00:54.4
   37  BILL NELSON               185   43   M     11 40-44    36     22:31.1   40     38:33.2    1:01:04.3
   38  JOHN STOCKINGER           146   37   M      7 35-39    39     29:36.8   33     32:47.5    1:02:24.3
   39  ANDRE KHOURY               71   46   M      4 45-49    33     21:41.0   42     43:29.2    1:05:10.2
   40  MANUEL SAPIENZA           127   44   M     12 40-44    41     31:09.6   37     37:19.7    1:08:29.3
   41  DAVID GRIEGO               55   44   M     13 40-44    40     31:00.1   38     37:45.2    1:08:45.3
   42  MATT TERMINEL             152   45   M      5 45-49    42     36:47.9   41     41:21.4    1:18:09.3