RUN 4 RESCUE

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5km

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KRYSTI KRALL                                            346   33        1        17:00.6     17:00.6      5:29/M
       2    STEPH CUMMINS                                           403   25       10        26:33.0     26:41.8      8:36/M
       3    SUE ROCKWELL                                            379   50       11        26:33.6     26:41.8      8:36/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KATIE POTTS                                             370   14       35        32:30.4     32:45.9     10:34/M
       2    BRITNEY CRANDELL                                        323   13       56        44:19.9     44:49.4     14:27/M
       3    TONYA CRANDELL                                          322   14       58        44:24.3     44:50.5     14:28/M
       4    DESIREE CLARK                                           312    0       69        52:22.9     52:54.6     17:04/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MARISA MAGDALENO                                        351   18       12        27:36.9     27:36.9      8:54/M
       2    GABRIELLE GOMEZ                                         333   15       21        28:51.8     28:51.8      9:18/M
       3    MIKAYLA SANDERS                                         382   16       26        31:22.6     31:52.0     10:17/M
       4    KIRSTIN POTTS                                           369   16       60        44:38.0     44:53.3     14:29/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    STEPH CUMMINS                                           403   25       10        26:33.0     26:41.8      8:36/M
       2    ARIEL NIEVES                                            361   25       14        27:44.2     28:03.2      9:03/M
       3    LAUREN DREW                                             325   21       16        28:49.0     28:49.0      9:18/M
       4    FELICIA JORDAN                                          405   22       23        29:28.2     29:28.2      9:30/M
       5    VANESSA MARTINEZ-TORRES                                 355   28       34        32:21.2     32:43.3     10:33/M
       6    WOOLSTON GRACE                                          412   19       39        33:21.8     33:21.8     10:45/M
       7    JENNY BERSCH                                            304   28       47        34:13.3     34:13.3     11:02/M
       8    KARLA HEGEDUS                                           336   29       49        35:01.0     35:17.1     11:23/M
       9    MEGAN MCCAVE                                            358   28       63        46:57.1     46:57.1     15:09/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KRYSTI KRALL                                            346   33        1        17:00.6     17:00.6      5:29/M
       2    AIMEE TIDWELL                                           387   33       28        31:25.7     31:34.4     10:11/M
       3    LLOYD-BISLEY BETHANY                                    409   30       30        31:31.4     31:44.7     10:14/M
       4    AMY HANSEN                        PHOENIX  AZ           335   31       36        32:49.7     32:49.7     10:35/M
       5    ELISHA BERG                                             411   30       38        33:21.6     33:21.6     10:45/M
       6    JESSICA LYNN                                            347   32       42        33:29.3     33:40.5     10:52/M
       7    MELISSA JIRSA                                           342   36       44        33:39.1     33:55.6     10:56/M
       8    FELICIA WILLIAMS                                        393   33       46        34:06.2     34:23.9     11:05/M
       9    ESMERALDA REYNAGA                                       377   33       48        34:55.4     35:17.4     11:23/M
      10    REBECCA BOLTJES                                         307   33       50        38:27.9     38:53.9     12:33/M
      11    PENNIANN WHITTEN                                        392   36       65        48:28.0     48:56.7     15:47/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KIRSTEN KOZEL                                           344   40       15        27:47.5     28:25.6      9:10/M
       2    JOCELYN FORSYTH                                         329   40       19        28:51.0     28:51.0      9:18/M
       3    BRENDA GOMEZ                                            332   44       20        28:51.4     28:51.4      9:18/M
       4    TERESA FOGGY                                            328   47       37        33:03.9     33:24.5     10:46/M
       5    CATHY HOLT                                              338   48       43        33:32.1     33:32.1     10:49/M
       6    CINDY MONGELLUZZO                                       359   44       53        41:08.2     41:45.6     13:28/M
       7    JOLI STYCH                                              386   42       55        42:23.7     42:23.7     13:40/M
       8    ERIN POTTS                                              372   43       57        44:20.5     44:38.8     14:24/M
       9    LISA CRANDELL                                           320   41       64        48:21.4     48:50.6     15:45/M
      10    DONNA HOVERSEN                                          413   40       71        53:09.2     54:01.5     17:25/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SUE ROCKWELL                                            379   50       11        26:33.6     26:41.8      8:36/M
       2    SHERRY DREW                                             324   50       18        28:49.2     28:49.2      9:18/M
       3    ANNETTE WURGLER                                         397   54       31        31:51.0     32:00.8     10:19/M
       4    PATTI FONTAINE                                          404   56       32        32:07.1     32:20.5     10:26/M
       5    PAMELA CLARK                                            313   51       54        41:14.8     41:46.2     13:28/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JANET FOUCH                                             330   68       62        46:21.1     46:33.1     15:01/M
       2    GALE HENRY                                              337   61       68        49:16.7     49:31.2     15:58/M
       3    RITA SCHWARTZ                                           383   67       70        52:59.0     53:51.3     17:22/M
       4    SIEG MATTHEWS                                           357   69       72        53:29.3     53:58.8     17:25/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CLAIRE ELKINS                                           327   82       61        44:38.9     44:46.8     14:26/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    EUSEVIO QUINONES                                        374   46        2        20:13.2     20:13.2      6:31/M
       2    AUSTIN BYRNE                                            309   28        3        21:02.2     21:02.2      6:47/M
       3    ROBERT MATHEWS                                          356   30        4        21:09.4     21:09.4      6:49/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ISAAC LYNN                                              349    8       41        33:28.8     33:40.8     10:52/M
       2    ANTHONY MONGELLUZZO                                     360   11       52        41:07.2     41:44.7     13:28/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    HAROLD POTTS                                            368   18       25        31:04.7     31:23.4     10:07/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    AUSTIN BYRNE                                            309   28        3        21:02.2     21:02.2      6:47/M
       2    MICHAEL BRIDEAU                                         308   29        6        22:07.0     22:07.0      7:08/M
       3    BARRY JORDAN                                            406   24        9        26:16.1     26:16.1      8:28/M
       4    STEVEN CLEAVELAND                                       314   22       17        28:49.1     28:49.1      9:18/M
       5    DEREK LYONS                                             350   26       29        31:29.6     31:29.6     10:09/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT MATHEWS                                          356   30        4        21:09.4     21:09.4      6:49/M
       2    MIKE HURST                                              339   30        5        21:27.4     21:27.4      6:55/M
       3    JOSEPH KRALL                                            345   33        7        23:48.8     23:48.8      7:41/M
       4    SCOTT WAGNER                                            390   38       13        27:43.3     28:20.9      9:08/M
       5    BRETT WILLIAMSON                                        395   36       24        29:36.1     29:44.9      9:35/M
       6    JOEL LYNN                                               348   33       40        33:28.6     33:40.7     10:52/M
       7    CHRIS GINGERICH                                         410   30       45        34:00.9     34:11.2     11:02/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    EUSEVIO QUINONES                                        374   46        2        20:13.2     20:13.2      6:31/M
       2    MIGUEL SAENZ                                            407   40       27        31:25.5     31:34.5     10:11/M
       3    WADE CRANDELL                                           321   46       66        48:43.0     49:13.4     15:53/M
       4    ROBERT TRUSDALE                                         388   43       67        48:45.6     49:12.8     15:52/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MIKE KIRKSEY                                            343   52        8        24:04.1     24:04.1      7:46/M
       2    IAN SALSMAN                                             380   50       22        29:20.0     29:20.0      9:28/M
       3    WENDELL CLARK                                           311   52       59        44:29.8     45:00.8     14:31/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN MARTINEZ                                           354   61       33        32:20.1     32:43.1     10:33/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CLIFF ELKINS                                            326   81       51        39:57.9     40:06.1     12:56/M

10km

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DEANNE BROWN                                             61   52        2        17:53.2     17:53.2      2:53/M
       2    LINDA ROZEMA                                             90   57        3        21:15.4     21:56.8      3:32/M
       3    ELIZABETH ADDABBO                                        58   23        6        25:09.5     25:09.5      4:03/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MEAGAN LAVALLEY                                          79   15       35        58:06.1     58:14.0      9:24/M
       2    LAUREN STEPHENS                                          93   15       37        58:12.7     58:35.2      9:27/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH ADDABBO                                        58   23        6        25:09.5     25:09.5      4:03/M
       2    REBECCA LUCAS                                            83   29        9        41:51.3     41:59.3      6:46/M
       3    BETHANY REED                                             88   27       10        42:04.4     42:04.4      6:47/M
       4    RYAN HANEY                                               71   24       18        42:47.1     42:47.1      6:54/M
       5    REGINA LYONS                                             84   25       19        43:30.0     43:30.0      7:01/M
       6    BRITTNEY KING                                            76   25       22        44:48.0     44:48.0      7:14/M
       7    REBEKAH HANSMEIER                                        72   27       41        59:13.9     59:23.6      9:35/M
       8    AUTUMN CASTILLO                                         103   29       43      1:01:00.4   1:01:00.4      9:50/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MONICA GANNON                                            67   36       14        42:41.5     43:04.2      6:57/M
       2    COURTNEY HICK                                           107   30       27        51:47.6     51:47.6      8:21/M
       3    DARLENE DANIEL                                          102   38       31        56:20.1     56:53.5      9:10/M
       4    TARILYN LIVERS                                           81   38       40        58:53.8     59:23.6      9:35/M
       5    CHARISSE WHITE                                           97   30       44      1:01:05.0   1:01:05.0      9:51/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SHELLY HOGAN                                             73   49       11        42:06.6     42:25.6      6:50/M
       2    SYLVIA HANEY                                             70   48       12        42:28.5     42:28.5      6:51/M
       3    JENNIFER SLOAN                                           92   46       13        42:28.8     42:28.8      6:51/M
       4    DEBORAH WERTZ                                            96   41       15        42:41.8     43:08.5      6:57/M
       5    LINDA CAVANAUGH                                          63   47       23        45:16.8     45:36.4      7:21/M
       6    ANGELA BREY                                              60   41       32        56:22.1     56:38.7      9:08/M
       7    DALYNDA LUNDGREN                                        104   41       33        57:18.6     57:18.6      9:15/M
       8    SUSAN LEAGUE                                             80   48       38        58:28.1     58:49.1      9:29/M
       9    CHRISTY GARCIA                                           69   40       42      1:00:57.0   1:01:04.8      9:51/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DEANNE BROWN                                             61   52        2        17:53.2     17:53.2      2:53/M
       2    LINDA ROZEMA                                             90   57        3        21:15.4     21:56.8      3:32/M
       3    ANNA KING                                                75   53       17        42:46.8     42:46.8      6:54/M
       4    SHARON PAUL                                              86   55       20        44:39.7     44:39.7      7:12/M
       5    DEBORAH DIGIUSEPPE                SURPRISE  AZ           66   53       24        48:06.2     48:06.2      7:45/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN DEVALT                                              65   20        1        11:30.0     11:30.0      1:51/M
       2    DAVID ROZEMA                                             91   58        4        23:06.0     23:48.2      3:50/M
       3    SHANE ASBURY                                             59   43        5        25:09.1     25:09.1      4:03/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN DEVALT                                              65   20        1        11:30.0     11:30.0      1:51/M
       2    BRAD ROWLEY                                             110   19        7        25:47.4     25:47.4      4:10/M
       3    TYLER WEBB                                               95   26        8        26:19.1     26:19.1      4:15/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JONATHAN GANNON                                          68   37       16        42:42.8     43:05.2      6:57/M
       2    GARY HICK                                               108   30       21        44:43.3     44:43.3      7:13/M
       3    MALCOLM BANNETT                                         112   30       25        49:28.5     49:28.5      7:59/M
       4    BRIAN WILLIAMSON                                        109   30       39        58:53.1     59:04.3      9:32/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SHANE ASBURY                                             59   43        5        25:09.1     25:09.1      4:03/M
       2    JAMES REID                                               89   49       26        50:26.8     50:34.7      8:09/M
       3    JOHN WILLSON                                             99   43       28        53:39.2     54:03.3      8:43/M
       4    DENNIS CAVANAUGH                                         62   48       29        54:16.4     54:16.4      8:45/M
       5    JEFF LIVERS                                              82   44       30        55:48.2     56:18.9      9:05/M
       6    CHAD LAVALLEY                                            78   40       36        58:06.2     58:14.3      9:24/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID ROZEMA                                             91   58        4        23:06.0     23:48.2      3:50/M
       2    KEVIN WURGLER                                           100   53       34        58:03.4     58:13.2      9:23/M