IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Swim 4000m

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    ISABEL WHITED                                           135    14   F       1 10-14               54:58.7
       2    MARY KNOTT                                               69    35   F       1 35-39               59:05.3
       3    KAREN MARSHALL                                           85    41   F       1 40-44             1:00:29.6
       4    JENNIFER STRUNK                                         122    31   F       1 30-34             1:07:17.9
       5    STACEY GIBSON                                            44    30   F       2 30-34             1:08:23.1
       6    BRITTANY STARK                                          140    22   F       1 20-24             1:14:58.2
       7    KATIE KENNY                                              66    42   F       2 40-44             1:15:59.7
       8    BETH KOVATCH                                             71    45   F       1 45-49             1:16:14.2
       9    NANCY EGAN                                               35    55   F       1 55-59             1:16:14.9
      10    LAUREN OLSON                                             97    29   F       1 25-29             1:17:20.0
      11    EMILY STREETER                                          141    36   F       2 35-39             1:17:51.8
      12    CHRISTY HOLLIGER                                         55    40   F       3 40-44             1:19:42.4
      13    CHRISTINE ELEY                                           36    42   F       4 40-44             1:20:42.3
      14    SHELBY MUMMEN                                           162    40   F       5 40-44             1:22:02.0
      15    EMILY PRICE                                             103    31   F       3 30-34             1:23:02.6
      16    TAMMY NICHOLSON                                         171    27   F       2 25-29             1:24:54.8
      17    HEIDI MELENDEZ                                          157    37   F       3 35-39             1:27:20.6
      18    VALERIE PLANT                                           101    46   F       2 45-49             1:27:21.5
      19    DENISE ARREDONDO                                          2    32   F       4 30-34             1:27:28.2
      20    TIFFANY BISCONER                  TEMPE  AZ              12    32   F       5 30-34             1:29:52.3
      21    SUE CASAWAY                                             143    60   F       1 60-64             1:30:55.0
      22    CHARLSCIE CARTER                                         16    29   F       3 25-29             1:31:10.1
      23    DAWN ELLIOTT                                             38    38   F       4 35-39             1:33:06.3
      24    JUDIANNE LANGE                                          172    49   F       3 45-49             1:33:18.7
      25    KRISTEN DEFFENBAUGH                                      28    31   F       6 30-34             1:33:29.2
      26    MEGHAN RIDGELY                                          106    37   F       5 35-39             1:33:34.5
      27    ANGELA GOHLKE                                            46    37   F       6 35-39             1:37:11.9
      28    SIMONE BENDER                                           158    42   F       6 40-44             1:37:13.0
      29    JULIE PARKER                                             99    44   F       7 40-44             1:38:19.4
      30    ALEXANDRA LARSON                                         78    22   F       2 20-24             1:40:01.6
      31    KRISTIN ROBINSON                                        108    32   F       7 30-34             1:41:25.4
      32    PATTI KULURIS                                            73    54   F       1 50-54             1:42:55.9
      33    STEPHANIE DEITRICK                                       29    40   F       8 40-44             1:52:40.5


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    PATRICK BRUNDAGE                                         15     0   M       1  0- 4               47:20.9
       2    TONY DELONGE                                             30    38   M       1 35-39               52:50.5
       3    NORMEN BRANDON                                          145    22   M       1 20-24               58:01.4
       4    ROY HICHENS                                              51    29   M       1 25-29             1:00:37.4
       5    DAN BEAVER                                               10    44   M       1 40-44             1:03:04.1
       6    BRIAN MCHENRY                                            93    28   M       2 25-29             1:03:52.5
       7    JOHN TASKA                                              142    25   M       3 25-29             1:06:47.7
       8    JONATHAN TRACY                                          129    33   M       1 30-34             1:06:48.8
       9    ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON                                     20    40   M       2 40-44             1:07:27.0
      10    STEPHEN SMITH                                           119    49   M       1 45-49             1:08:28.9
      11    STEVE WNVN                                              174    24   M       2 20-24             1:08:58.6
      12    DARREN WEST                                             151    43   M       3 40-44             1:09:23.3
      13    JEFFERY COURY                                            27    37   M       2 35-39             1:10:31.8
      14    SCOTT BRITTON                                            14    41   M       4 40-44             1:11:30.7
      15    JACOB TASKA                                             173    22   M       3 20-24             1:14:14.8
      16    CONOR COLGAN                                             24    32   M       2 30-34             1:15:21.2
      17    JAMES BUSTAMANTE                                        169    30   M       3 30-34             1:15:27.2
      18    LANNY LANG                                               75    54   M       1 50-54             1:15:46.1
      19    JASEN SANTIAGO                                          113     0   M       2  0- 4             1:15:50.8
      20    TOM WIGGINS                                             136    47   M       2 45-49             1:16:03.1
      21    BILL TOOMEY                                             128    53   M       2 50-54             1:17:16.8
      22    KIRK MCCARVILLE                                          88    58   M       1 55-59             1:17:46.6
      23    JASON SCHIESSLER                                        114    31   M       4 30-34             1:17:49.3
      24    BRETT BAKER                                               5    30   M       5 30-34             1:18:06.8
      25    JASON WILSON                                            138    37   M       3 35-39             1:20:37.0
      26    TONY LATUS                                               79    32   M       6 30-34             1:20:51.1
      27    PAUL BOBS                                               175     0   M       3  0- 4             1:20:57.4
      28    TREVOR TEESELINK                                        124    40   M       5 40-44             1:21:01.2
      29    PAUL LAVIN                                               80    55   M       2 55-59             1:22:39.1
      30    CHRIS KOENIG                                             70    41   M       6 40-44             1:23:54.4
      31    WES BIESEN                                              144    34   M       7 30-34             1:24:02.4
      32    KAVEH FAROUGHI                                           40    51   M       3 50-54             1:24:50.3
      33    BILL GREANY                                              47    51   M       4 50-54             1:25:20.1
      34    LADD DOANE                                              156    44   M       7 40-44             1:25:52.2
      35    TIMOTHY POSKEY                                          102    41   M       8 40-44             1:26:57.2
      36    WILLIAM CARTER                                           17    27   M       4 25-29             1:29:26.8
      37    SETH BASEN                                                8    47   M       3 45-49             1:32:13.5
      38    JON ROLAND                                              109    38   M       4 35-39             1:33:24.5
      39    DANIEL DEZESS                                            32    46   M       4 45-49             1:34:01.4
      40    JIM SIUDUT                                              168    59   M       3 55-59             1:34:54.6
      41    NICKY GOFF                                               45    34   M       8 30-34             1:35:27.5
      42    IAN FELDMAN                                              41    41   M       9 40-44             1:35:59.4
      43    ANDRE KHOURY                      TEMPE  AZ              67    47   M       5 45-49             1:52:39.0



 

Swim 2000m

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    ADRIENNE AZPEITIA                                         3    32   F       1 30-34               37:43.5
       2    SHELLY MARKS                                             84    41   F       1 40-44               41:06.8
       3    SARAH SIMONS                                            116    41   F       2 40-44               41:57.9
       4    REBECCA FELMLY                                          163    41   F       3 40-44               45:07.7
       5    DANETTE BARTHOLOMEW                                       7    49   F       1 45-49               47:15.7
       6    MELISSA TELLEZ                                          125    23   F       1 20-24               47:39.3
       7    TINA CHATHAM                      SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ     19    46   F       2 45-49               51:17.2
       8    JODI SEITZ                                              115    43   F       4 40-44               53:11.4
       9    JOAN MCGUE                                               91    58   F       1 55-59               56:05.9


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    BRYAN HUSKEY                                             59    35   M       1 35-39               36:11.1
       2    JOE HUBBARD                                              57    48   M       1 45-49               57:47.4



 

Swim 1000m

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    JULIE INGRAM                      AVONDALE  AZ          160    43   F       1 40-44               20:21.7
       2    JULIETTE DIXSON                                         177    42   F       2 40-44               32:52.9
       3    JANO NIGHTINGALE                                         96    62   F       1 60-64               38:55.5


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    DORAN DALTON                                            166    35   M       1 35-39               29:04.5
       2    TOM FOY                                                  43    69   M       1 65-69               38:49.6