IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Swim 2000m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  COURTNEY ELLABARGER        37   29   F      1 25-29     1     30:50.6    1     22:28.0      53:18.6
    2  JULIA CHANG                18   28   F      2 25-29     2     32:58.1    6     27:39.0    1:00:37.1
    3  RENEE HODGES               53   33   F      1 30-34     5     39:09.4    2     22:47.1    1:01:56.5
    4  JESSICA WILDER            137   13   F      1 10-14     3     34:56.8    5     27:03.0    1:01:59.8
    5  JULIE-RAE STEINMEYER      121   37   F      1 35-39     4     36:13.5    4     26:28.8    1:02:42.3
    6  ELLEN OWENS                98   42   F      1 40-44     6     42:32.1    3     26:00.9    1:08:33.0
    7  JILL RAGO                 105   43   F      2 40-44     8     44:40.8    7     28:43.8    1:13:24.6
    8  ANDREA BARRON               6   45   F      1 45-49     7     43:49.6   11     38:25.1    1:22:14.7
    9  CASSANDRA MEHAN            94   27   F      3 25-29    10     49:56.8    9     34:43.5    1:24:40.3
   10  ALVERATTA PETTA           155   53   F      1 50-54    12     51:20.0    8     33:25.5    1:24:45.5
   11  NANCY ALEKSA                1   61   F      1 60-64     9     48:39.7   10     37:45.3    1:26:25.0
   12  JULIA LETCHER              81   40   F      3 40-44    11     50:23.7   12     38:55.2    1:29:18.9
   13  LYNETTE LEWIS              82   52   F      2 50-54    13   1:06:16.7   13     44:25.2    1:50:41.9

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  PAUL STEVENSON            149   19   M      1 15-19     2     28:44.4    2     19:58.5      48:42.9
    2  VRMAS GROSSTHAL           150   44   M      1 40-44     1     26:46.5    7     22:57.5      49:44.0
    3  JOHN NADEAU                95   43   M      2 40-44     3     28:54.7    4     22:00.4      50:55.1
    4  STEPHEN STROMBERG         159   38   M      1 35-39     6     31:38.7    1     19:33.4      51:12.1
    5  CALEB GUEST               148   29   M      1 25-29     5     31:19.1    3     21:50.9      53:10.0
    6  BRANDEN TURLEY            130   30   M      1 30-34     8     32:39.7    8     23:05.9      55:45.6
    7  CHRIS DUVAL               165   44   M      3 40-44     9     33:10.7   10     24:37.7      57:48.4
    8  JOSEPH MCGINTY             89   44   M      4 40-44    13     36:22.4    5     22:47.0      59:09.4
    9  KIEL MCCARVILLE            87   28   M      2 25-29     7     32:04.6   23     28:59.3    1:01:03.9
   10  MICHAEL TELLEZ            126   44   M      5 40-44     4     30:26.8   29     31:26.4    1:01:53.2
   11  MICHAEL FITZGERALD         42   24   M      1 20-24    10     33:52.7   21     28:25.6    1:02:18.3
   12  RICHARD VULLO             133   46   M      1 45-49    14     37:23.9   11     25:02.3    1:02:26.2
   13  JASON LIPSKY               83   36   M      2 35-39    11     35:36.3   17     27:31.5    1:03:07.8
   14  MAIZIK MAIZTZ             164   41   M      6 40-44    12     35:47.0   19     28:05.5    1:03:52.5
   15  FIG GARETT                152   40   M      7 40-44    20     40:31.2   12     25:29.5    1:06:00.7
   16  GER VAN DE WERKEN         132   53   M      1 50-54    16     38:06.3   22     28:54.3    1:07:00.6
   17  BRYAN CHU                  21   29   M      3 25-29    18     39:03.9   20     28:13.5    1:07:17.4
   18  MATTHEW KING               68   28   M      4 25-29    17     38:15.1   26     29:24.7    1:07:39.8
   19  BRYAN BAYLON                9   24   M      2 20-24    22     40:52.5   13     26:53.1    1:07:45.6
   20  WILLAIM CLARK             153   46   M      2 45-49    21     40:44.1   14     27:14.1    1:07:58.2
   21  AARON JACKSON              60   38   M      3 35-39    19     39:19.9   24     28:59.4    1:08:19.3
   22  WILLIAM UNDERWOOD         131   45   M      3 45-49    15     37:48.3   28     30:49.5    1:08:37.8
   23  RYAN BAILEY                 4   36   M      4 35-39    26     45:29.8    9     23:16.1    1:08:45.9
   24  ELEY JASON                146   43   M      8 40-44    23     41:23.5   18     27:51.0    1:09:14.5
   25  DAMIEN SMITH              118   36   M      5 35-39    25     42:34.3   16     27:30.8    1:10:05.1
   26  BOBBY HIGBIE               52   38   M      6 35-39    28     47:50.2    6     22:51.0    1:10:41.2
   27  VANCE COBB                 22   55   M      1 55-59    27     47:40.6   15     27:20.2    1:15:00.8
   28  BRUCE MCHENRY              92   56   M      2 55-59    24     42:11.5   30     36:40.6    1:18:52.1
   29  ESTEBAN NAVARROLIE        170   42   M      9 40-44    30     52:32.0   25     29:11.1    1:21:43.1
   30  GEORGE 'TOM BOLTON         13   67   M      1 65-69    31     57:01.4   27     30:48.6    1:27:50.0
   31  WENDELL HOLLINSHEAD        56   42   M     10 40-44    29     50:20.1   31     37:46.1    1:28:06.2

Swim 1000m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  SARA OSTWALL              176   28   F      1 25-29     1     19:19.6    3     27:37.1      46:56.7
    2  SARA DIERCKS               33   49   F      1 45-49     3     24:01.8    1     24:20.0      48:21.8
    3  LINDA LARSEN               76   40   F      1 40-44     4     24:51.8    2     25:36.0      50:27.8
    4  DAYLE ROUNICK             110   51   F      1 50-54     5     25:40.2    4     30:28.6      56:08.8
    5  ANDREA TURLEY             161   39   F      1 35-39     6     25:50.7    5     32:22.3      58:13.0
    6  STACY BERTINELLI           11   40   F      2 40-44     2     22:07.0    6     38:33.2    1:00:40.2

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  ROBERT JOHNSON             61   30   M      1 30-34     1     14:53.2    3     22:55.8      37:49.0
    2  CRAIG THORPE              147   42   M      1 40-44     3     16:14.6    1     21:43.5      37:58.1
    3  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON         62   56   M      1 55-59     2     15:32.6    6     26:17.9      41:50.5
    4  CHARLES HURSH              58   33   M      2 30-34     8     22:09.5    2     22:00.4      44:09.9
    5  SHAWN QUIGLEY             104   36   M      1 35-39     5     21:09.7    5     24:28.0      45:37.7
    6  CADE SWALLOWS             167   38   M      2 35-39     7     22:02.2    7     29:44.7      51:46.9
    7  GLENN PHILLIPS            100   59   M      2 55-59     6     21:22.2    9     31:05.6      52:27.8
    8  MATTHEW SMALL             117   29   M      1 25-29     9     28:58.5    4     24:13.5      53:12.0
    9  IAN DOLGE                  34   24   M      1 20-24     4     19:05.2   10     35:19.5      54:24.7
   10  BRIAN WORKMAN             139   50   M      1 50-54    10     31:01.2    8     30:49.7    1:01:50.9